Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 05:10 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   182 Danielle Williams      Johnson C. S             11.42q -0.5  1 
  2    71 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  11.58q -0.5  1 
  3    87 Erica Peake            Coastal Caro             11.72q -0.5  1 
  4   224 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta             11.86q -0.7  2 
  5    27 Tristie Johnson        Bethune-Cook             11.88q -0.5  1 
  6   233 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                  11.89q  0.1  3 
  7   137 Marecia Pemberton      Florida Stat             11.95q -0.5  1 
  8   181 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S             11.98q  1.1  4 
  9   151 Jasmine Walker         Georgia Sout             12.01   0.1  3 
 10   248 Quanisha Sales         Tennessee St             12.04   0.1  3 
 11   284 CeCe Williams          unattached               12.06  -0.7  2 
 12   148 Ebony Carter           Georgia Sout             12.07  -0.5  1  12.065
 13   142 Shakeyla Faulk         Fort Valley              12.07   1.1  4  12.067
 14    23 Chamekea Davis         Benedict                 12.07  -0.7  2  12.070
 15   275 Elizabeth Olear        unattached               12.11  -0.7  2 
 16   143 Victoria Ingram        Fort Valley              12.14  -0.1  5 
 17   138 Bianca Smith           Florida Stat             12.16   0.1  3  12.154
 18    91 Symphony Thompson      Coastal Caro             12.16  -0.7  2  12.159
 19   146 Raven Wilson           Fort Valley              12.19  -0.1  5 
 20    12 Lanequa Borders        Albany State             12.20   1.1  4  12.195
 21   149 Alyssa Felton          Georgia Sout             12.20   0.1  3  12.200
 22    30 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S             12.26   0.1  3  12.256
 23    82 Ruby Durham            Coastal Caro             12.26   1.1  4  12.259
 24   116 Debora Adjibaba        Emory                    12.30   1.1  4 
 25    56 Chelsea Charles        Chattahooche             12.33  -0.7  2 
 26    24 Jermeshia Kellogg      Benedict                 12.37  -0.1  5 
 27   295 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton (Mas             12.42   1.1  4 
 28     6 Ifeoma Anwah           Alabama-Hunt             12.43   1.1  4 
 29   293 Breann Smith           Webber                   12.49  -0.1  5 
 30   250 Leslye Williams        Tennessee St             12.56  -0.1  5 
 31   187 Bria Wilson            Methodist                12.60  -0.1  5 
 32   205 Ciona Williams         Nova Southea             12.63  -0.7  2 
 33   150 Amber Vaughn           Georgia Sout             12.64   1.1  4 
 34   297 Francesca Flynn        Wheaton (Mas             12.72  -0.1  5 
 35   265 Diandra Gilbert        unattached               14.06  -0.5  1 
 --   241 Breanca Thompson       Stillman                   DNS   0.1  3 
 --    64 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.7  2 
 --   282 Allie Thomas           unattached                 DNS  -0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Danielle Williams      Johnson C. S             11.41  -1.5 
  2    71 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  11.54  -1.5 
  3    27 Tristie Johnson        Bethune-Cook             11.83  -1.5 
  4   137 Marecia Pemberton      Florida Stat             11.89  -1.5 
  5   233 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                  11.93  -1.5 
  6   224 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta             11.99  -1.5 
  7   181 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S             12.15  -1.5 
 --    87 Erica Peake            Coastal Caro               DNS  -1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
TRACK RECORD: # 22.61  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   256 Aleen Bailey           unattached               23.23  -0.5  1 
  2   720 Joanna Atkins          unattached               23.27  -0.5  1 
  3   265 Diandra Gilbert        unattached               24.04  -0.5  1 
  4   233 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                  24.13  -0.5  1 
  5   109 Tayler Whittler        DePaul                   24.27  -1.2  3 
  6    54 T'Sheila Mungo         Charlotte                24.47  -1.2  3 
  7   181 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S             24.50  -0.8  4 
  8   163 Julienne McKee         Georgia Tech             24.55  -1.2  3 
  9   174 Shamira Barrett        Jacksonville             24.57  -2.2  2 
 10   103 Ayesha Ewing           DePaul                   24.59  -2.2  2 
 11   223 Jazy Seay-Blane        Savannah Sta             24.62  -1.2  5 
 12   248 Quanisha Sales         Tennessee St             24.68  -2.2  2 
 13   299 Ashante Little         Wheaton (Mas             24.74  -1.2  3 
 14    90 Qwontajah Thompson     Coastal Caro             24.81  -2.2  2  24.806
 15    24 Jermeshia Kellogg      Benedict                 24.81  -1.2  5  24.810
 16   236 Jessica Oranika        Siu-Edwardsv             24.83  -1.2  3 
 17   146 Raven Wilson           Fort Valley              24.87  -0.8  4 
 18   224 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta             24.90  -1.2  3 
 19    89 Latesha Simpson        Coastal Caro             24.91  -0.5  1 
 20    23 Chamekea Davis         Benedict                 24.92  -1.2  3 
 21   249 Diera Taylor           Tennessee St             24.93  -0.8  4 
 22    56 Chelsea Charles        Chattahooche             24.97  -1.2  5 
 23   275 Elizabeth Olear        unattached               24.99  -2.2  2 
 24   210 Baeisha Johnson        Paine                    25.00  -0.8  4 
 25   142 Shakeyla Faulk         Fort Valley              25.03  -2.2  2 
 26   162 Ama Larbi              Georgia Tech             25.06   1.5  6  25.055
 27   108 Kayla Schwarz          DePaul                   25.06  -0.8  4  25.058
 28    82 Ruby Durham            Coastal Caro             25.15   1.5  6 
 29   222 Chavonta Roberts       Savannah Sta             25.16  -1.2  5 
 30   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             25.17  -1.2  5 
 31   138 Bianca Smith           Florida Stat             25.22  -2.2  2 
 32   116 Debora Adjibaba        Emory                    25.25  -0.8  4 
 33   308 Shalace Rose           Winthrop                 25.29  -1.2  5 
 34   164 Jhanelle McLeod        Georgia Tech             25.33  -0.8  4 
 35   295 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton (Mas             25.43  -1.2  5 
 36   250 Leslye Williams        Tennessee St             25.74   1.5  6 
 37   303 Amber Spencer          Wheaton (Mas             25.83   1.5  6 
 38   160 Jasmine Kent           Georgia Tech             26.28   1.5  6 
 --    71 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                    DNS  -0.5  1 
 --   182 Danielle Williams      Johnson C. S               DNS  -0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    87 Erica Peake            Coastal Caro             53.23   1 
  2   186 Quanera Hayes          Livingstone              53.52   1 
  3    41 Natalie Stewart        BYU                      53.69   1 
  4   251 Alicia Brown           Toronto                  53.75   1 
  5   213 Terracia Moody         Prairie View             53.98   2 
  6    19 Breigh Jones           Austin Peay              54.44   2 
  7   189 Kelsey Balkwill        Miami                    54.63   3 
  8   236 Jessica Oranika        Siu-Edwardsv             54.78   2 
  9    43 Lynette Akai           Campbell                 55.34   1 
 10   299 Ashante Little         Wheaton (Mas             55.48   2 
 11    39 Nicole Rudd            BYU                      55.52   3 
 12    76 Brittany Pringley      Clemson                  55.54   1 
 13    72 Nia Fluker             Clemson                  55.58   1 
 14   112 Kristina Kendrick      Embry-Riddle             55.79   4 
 15   105 Lindsey Holden         DePaul                   55.80   4 
 16    85 Camille Hurley         Coastal Caro             55.87   4 
 17   102 Loreal Curtis          DePaul                   55.90   3 
 18   175 Elizabeth Clemons      Jacksonville             55.94   3 
 19    90 Qwontajah Thompson     Coastal Caro             56.00   2 
 20   193 Jasmyne King           Miami                    56.35   3 
 21   222 Chavonta Roberts       Savannah Sta             56.41   4 
 22    26 Stephanie Rhoden       Benedict                 56.51   4 
 23   211 Kelsi Alexander        Prairie View             56.63   5 
 24    59 Jazmyne Taylor         Chattahooche             56.84   5 
 25    77 Keisha Richburg        Clemson                  56.90   2 
 26    50 LaQuestis Scott        Charleston S             57.42   5 
 27    20 Emily Davis            Belmont                  57.45   5 
 28   301 Meredith Scannell      Wheaton (Mas             57.52   5 
 29   308 Shalace Rose           Winthrop                 57.56   5 
 30   223 Jazy Seay-Blane        Savannah Sta             57.68   5 
 31    16 Stephanie Jerson       Arkansas-Pin             58.34   2 
 32   214 Ugonna Okpala          Prairie View             58.68   5 
 33   277 Jande Pierce           unattached               59.21   3 
 --   178 Tovea Jenkins          Johnson C. S               DNF   3 
 --   179 A'Tyan Kennedy         Johnson C. S               DNS   6 
 --   247 Ashontae Jackson       Tennessee St               DNS   2 
 --   268 Destiny Henderson      unattached                 DNS   6 
 --    11 Eden Williams          Alabama-Hunt               DNS   3 
 --   275 Elizabeth Olear        unattached                 DNS   4 
 --   253 Mia Adams              unattached                 DNS   4 
 --   123 Dynasty Jones          Florida A&M                DNS   1 
 --   132 Elizabeth Ichite       Florida Stat               DNS   6 
 --   210 Baeisha Johnson        Paine                      DNS   4 
 --    55 Jaleah Wilder          Charlotte                  DNS   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    33 Kelsey Brown           BYU                    2:03.95   1 
  2   194 Alaine Tate            Miami                  2:06.58   1 
  3    18 Chantelle Grey         Austin Peay            2:07.17   1 
  4   260 Shawnee Carnett        unattached             2:07.42   1 
  5   309 Alyssa Burkert         Wofford                2:08.03   1 
  6    15 Ninfa Barnard          Arkansas-Pin           2:08.43   1 
  7   283 Stephanie Tinney       unattached             2:08.85   1 
  8   190 Taneisha Cordell       Miami                  2:10.31   1 
  9   110 Karina Coelho          Embry-Riddle           2:13.00   2 
 10   264 Sonja Friend-Uhl       unattached             2:14.28   2 
 11   156 Rachel Hammond         Georgia Tech           2:14.67   2 
 12   294 Samantha Bennett       Wheaton (Mas           2:14.69   2 
 13   118 Stephanie Crane        Emory                  2:14.76   2 
 14     1 Shaquina Phalo         Alabama A&M            2:15.41   2 
 15    21 Fallon Dickens         Belmont                2:15.48   2 
 16   245 Sarah Waller           Tampa                  2:16.91   3 
 17   169 Laura Serres           Georgia Tech           2:17.98   2 
 18   158 Morgan Jackson         Georgia Tech           2:18.85   3 
 19   117 Emily Caesar           Emory                  2:20.14   3 
 20   161 Samantha Kiblinger     Georgia Tech           2:21.19   3 
 21   122 Julie Williamson       Emory                  2:21.92   3 
 22   229 Dominique Hoskins      Shorter                2:22.54   3 
 23   154 Maria Boff             Georgia Tech           2:22.60   3 
 --    32 Jessica Thornton       Birmingham-S               DNS   3 
 --   278 Laura Ragland          unattached                 DNS   2 
 --   219 Marie Demedicis        Samford                    DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60  2003        Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   264 Sonja Friend-Uhl       unattached             4:30.63  
  2   218 Lauren D'Alessio       Samford                4:30.96  
  3   188 Lindsi Arrington       Miami                  4:33.69  
  4   156 Rachel Hammond         Georgia Tech           4:35.66  
  5   278 Laura Ragland          unattached             4:35.77  
  6   266 Lauren Gregory         unattached             4:36.59  
  7   294 Samantha Bennett       Wheaton (Mas           4:37.24  
  8   169 Laura Serres           Georgia Tech           4:37.47  
  9   270 Brooke Koblitz         unattached             4:38.05  
 10   110 Karina Coelho          Embry-Riddle           4:38.41  
 11    93 Kristina Delpesche     Columbus St.           4:39.34  
 12   158 Morgan Jackson         Georgia Tech           4:39.98  
 13   161 Samantha Kiblinger     Georgia Tech           4:41.34  
 14   170 Katie Townsend         Georgia Tech           4:44.07  
 15   302 Jordan Silva           Wheaton (Mas           4:46.89  
 16   154 Maria Boff             Georgia Tech           4:53.20  
 17   165 Kelly Meyer            Georgia Tech           5:00.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 16:13.23  2010        Pasca Cheruiyot, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Mackenzie Howe         unattached            17:17.57  
  2   276 Sarah Perry            unattached            17:45.76  
  3   243 Courtney Ragan         Tampa                 17:47.81  
  4   232 Shea Spicher           Shorter               17:53.17  
  5   281 Katharine Showalte     unattached            17:55.94  
  6   258 Allison Brackin        unattached            18:28.60  
  7   244 Vanessa Righeimer      Tampa                 18:29.27  
  8   172 Katie Vance            Georgia Tech          18:34.86  
  9   242 Danielle Kissel        Tampa                 18:45.15  
 10    95 Moneque English        Columbus St.          18:49.61  
 11   157 Kaylee Isaacs          Georgia Tech          18:59.71  
 12    45 Jessie Dotson          Charleston S          19:07.93  
 13    94 Moneka English         Columbus St.          19:08.80  
 14   279 Shelby Robison         unattached            19:28.97  
 15   168 Paige Selent           Georgia Tech          19:31.65  
 16   166 Laura Nelson           Georgia Tech          19:47.39  
 17    97 Renee Usher            Columbus St.          20:27.66  
 18   155 Hayley Drosky          Georgia Tech          20:35.96  
 19    96 Emily Miller           Columbus St.          20:46.08  
 --    88 Letitia Saayman        Coastal Caro               DNF  
 --   280 Molly Schenck          unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                # 12.68q -1.5  1 
  2   273 Cassandra Lloyd        unattached               13.22q -1.5  1 
  3   177 Samantha Elliott       Johnson C. S             13.23q -0.2  2  13.221
  4   261 Kristi Castlin         unattached               13.23q -1.5  1  13.224
  5    74 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                  13.35q -1.5  1 
  6   271 Kim Laing              unattached               13.37q -1.5  1 
  7   257 Crystal Bardge         unattached               13.54q -1.5  1 
  8   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             13.84q -0.2  2 
  9    81 Christina Davis        Coastal Caro             13.95  -0.2  2 
 10   203 Jasmine Wilson         North Caroli             14.09   0.4  3 
 11    47 Mulern Jean            Charleston S             14.10  -1.5  1 
 12   234 LaDonna Caston         Siu-Edwardsv             14.19  -0.2  2 
 13    83 Jessica Gelibert       Coastal Caro             14.24  -0.2  2 
 14    85 Camille Hurley         Coastal Caro             14.54   0.4  3 
 15   152 Kamilah Bakari         Georgia Tech             14.58  -1.3  4 
 16    58 Jalisha Knight         Chattahooche             14.62   0.4  3 
 17    30 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S             14.68   0.4  3 
 18   159 Donjhae Jones          Georgia Tech             14.71  -1.3  4 
 19   104 Sarah Gordon           DePaul                   14.80  -1.3  4 
 20   311 Sarah Ann Blount       Wright State             14.82  -1.3  4 
 21    40 Taylor Stapley         BYU                      14.93   0.4  3 
 22   185 Becky Sampson          Limestone                15.16  -1.3  4 
 23   111 Breanna Goring         Embry-Riddle             15.21   0.4  3 
 24   121 Morgan Monroe          Emory                    15.24  -1.3  4 
 25   237 Tershauna Broadnax     Southern                 15.30  -0.2  2 
 26   145 Adrienne Parnell       Fort Valley              15.49  -1.3  4 
 --   167 Monique Pate           Georgia Tech               DNF  -1.3  4 
 --   217 Ashley Cope            Samford                    DNS   0.4  3 
 --    62 Javette Lee            Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.2  2 
 --   274 Kendra Newton          unattached                 DNS  -1.5  1 
 --    61 DanHeisha Harding      Cincinnati                 DNS   0.4  3 
 --    65 Je'Rica Sanders        Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Kristi Castlin         unattached               13.14  -0.6 
  2   273 Cassandra Lloyd        unattached               13.24  -0.6 
  3   257 Crystal Bardge         unattached               13.25  -0.6 
  4   177 Samantha Elliott       Johnson C. S             13.34  -0.6 
  5    74 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                  13.43  -0.6 
  6   271 Kim Laing              unattached               13.60  -0.6 
  7   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             13.86  -0.6 
 --    78 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                    DNS  -0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   262 Dominique Darden       unattached               57.16   1 
  2    83 Jessica Gelibert       Coastal Caro             58.28   1 
  3   177 Samantha Elliott       Johnson C. S             58.67   1 
  4   139 Sage Watson            Florida Stat             58.72   1 
  5    74 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                  59.14   1 
  6    35 Allysa Hansen          BYU                    1:00.21   2 
  7   257 Crystal Bardge         unattached             1:00.25   1 
  8   215 Sylvonna Thompson      Prairie View           1:00.55   2 
  9   162 Ama Larbi              Georgia Tech           1:01.06   2 
 10   129 Sarah Chandler         Florida Stat           1:01.28   3 
 11   180 Monique Lovelock       Johnson C. S           1:01.38   5 
 12   216 Danielle Blanco        Samford                1:01.56   2 
 13     5 Brianna Scott-Glov     Alabama Stat           1:01.62   2 
 14   197 Cori Floyd             North Caroli           1:01.65   3 
 15   107 Erin McCoy             DePaul                 1:02.19   4 
 16     8 Briyonna Scroggins     Alabama-Hunt           1:02.70   4 
 17    81 Christina Davis        Coastal Caro           1:02.77   2 
 18   246 Clairwin Dameus        Tennessee St           1:03.11   3 
 19   147 Sarah Perkins          Gardner-Webb           1:03.26   3 
 20   234 LaDonna Caston         Siu-Edwardsv           1:03.34   5 
 21   184 Jenny Altieri          Limestone              1:04.28   5 
 22   114 Martina Tafoya         Embry-Riddle           1:04.35   4 
 23   119 Electra Korn           Emory                  1:04.92   5 
 24    58 Jalisha Knight         Chattahooche           1:05.31   4 
 25   104 Sarah Gordon           DePaul                 1:05.64   4 
 26   127 Marsha Ariol           Florida Stat           1:05.76   3 
 27   167 Monique Pate           Georgia Tech           1:06.16   4 
 28    98 Donnie Kirk            Concord                1:06.50   5 
 29   230 Sarah Jude             Shorter                1:06.87   4 
 30   290 Barbara Mendes         Webber                 1:07.95   5 
 --   263 Fawn Dorr              unattached                  FS   1 
 --    60 Gabby Calderone        Cincinnati                 DNS   3 
 --    53 LeAnna Morrison        Charlotte                  DNS   2 
 --    77 Keisha Richburg        Clemson                    DNS   5 
 --    62 Javette Lee            Cincinnati                 DNS   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 9:55.07  2008        Barbara Parker, New Balance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Nicole Cargill         Dayton                10:37.45  
  2   101 Lizzie Gleason         Dayton                10:42.80  
  3   285 Emma Bussard           Unc-Ashevill          10:54.20  
  4    99 Olivia Albers          Dayton                11:03.82  
  5   106 Jacqueline Kasal       DePaul                11:04.00  
  6   204 Peri Bowman            Nova Southea          11:09.27  
  7   120 Meredith Lorch         Emory                 11:15.19  
  8   296 Georgia Crane          Wheaton (Mas          11:51.24  
  9   173 Lauren Young           Georgia Tech          12:17.20  
 10   291 Lauren Nygren          Webber                12:20.43  
 --   310 Sam Hughes             Wofford                    DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 43.64  2005        , Miami                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 44.90   1 
     1) 87 Erica Peake                  2) 91 Symphony Thompson           
     3) 89 Latesha Simpson              4) 90 Qwontajah Thompson          
  2 Tennessee St.  'A'                                    45.20   1 
     1) 246 Clairwin Dameus             2) 247 Ashontae Jackson           
     3) 249 Diera Taylor                4) 248 Quanisha Sales             
  3 Georgia Southern  'A'                                 45.77   1 
     1) 151 Jasmine Walker              2) 148 Ebony Carter               
     3) 149 Alyssa Felton               4) 150 Amber Vaughn               
  4 Alabama State  'A'                                    45.84   1 
     1) 4 Jasmine Pope                  2) 2 Alexis Ferebee               
     3) 3 Latrice Lee                   4) 5 Brianna Scott-Glover         
  5 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               46.30   2 
     1) 11 Eden Williams                2) 9 Kedeshia Simpson             
     3) 10 Mariah Tolbert               4) 6 Ifeoma Anwah                 
  6 Miami  'A'                                            46.33   1 
     1) 195 Shannon Wright              2) 192 Jokira Jiles               
     3) 193 Jasmyne King                4) 189 Kelsey Balkwill            
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  47.02   1 
     1) 303 Amber Spencer               2) 299 Ashante Little             
     3) 295 Amanda Claflin              4) 297 Francesca Flynn            
  8 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               47.86   2 
     1) 59 Jazmyne Taylor               2) 57 Deanna Gayle                
     3) 56 Chelsea Charles              4) 58 Jalisha Knight              
  9 William Carey  'A'                                    48.13   2 
     1) 305 Ashton Scarborough          2) 306 Olivia Shook               
     3) 307 Tisa Smith                  4) 304 Asa Evans                  
 10 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 49.02   1 
     1) 176 Naffene Briscoe             2) 182 Danielle Williams          
     3) 181 Trudy-Ann Richards          4) 180 Monique Lovelock           
 11 Webber  'A'                                           49.47   2 
     1) 290 Barbara Mendes              2) 292 Maria Santiago             
     3) 289 Iesha Livingston            4) 293 Breann Smith               
 12 Oglethorpe  'A'                                       49.66   2 
     1) 207 Sherry Blystone             2) 206 Aisha Atwater              
     3) 208 Kyana Jenkins               4) 209 Ky'Laine Rogers            
 -- Benedict  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) 25 Shanterria King              2) 23 Chamekea Davis              
     3) 24 Jermeshia Kellogg            4) 26 Stephanie Rhoden            
 -- Fort Valley State  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) 143 Victoria Ingram             2) 146 Raven Wilson               
     3) 145 Adrienne Parnell            4) 142 Shakeyla Faulk             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 3:28.80  1999        , South Carolina Elite                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                          3:39.58  
     1) 194 Alaine Tate                 2) 190 Taneisha Cordell           
     3) 195 Shannon Wright              4) 192 Jokira Jiles               
  2 Florida State  'A'                                  3:39.96  
     1) 139 Sage Watson                 2) 132 Elizabeth Ichite           
     3) 129 Sarah Chandler              4) 127 Marsha Ariol               
  3 Byu  'A'                                            3:40.03  
     1) 39 Nicole Rudd                  2) 33 Kelsey Brown                
     3) 35 Allysa Hansen                4) 41 Natalie Stewart             
  4 Clemson  'A'                                        3:42.42  
     1) 74 Kendra Harrison              2) 77 Keisha Richburg             
     3) 71 Dezerea Bryant               4) 76 Brittany Pringley           
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:46.10  
     1) 213 Terracia Moody              2) 211 Kelsi Alexander            
     3) 214 Ugonna Okpala               4) 215 Sylvonna Thompson          
  6 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:54.83  
     1) 8 Briyonna Scroggins            2) 9 Kedeshia Simpson             
     3) 10 Mariah Tolbert               4) 11 Eden Williams               
 -- Embry-Riddle  'A'                                        FS  
     1) 114 Martina Tafoya              2) 112 Kristina Kendrick          
     3) 110 Karina Coelho               4) 113 Holly Sandon               
 -- DePaul  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) 105 Lindsey Holden              2) 103 Ayesha Ewing               
     3) 109 Tayler Whittler             4) 102 Loreal Curtis              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  1.65m
 Progression: 1.70m - 1.75m - 1.78m - 1.81m - 1.84m -1.87m-1.90m
TRACK RECORD: #  6-05  2006        Chaunte Howard, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   255 Doreen Amata           unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.81 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2    75 Mimi Land              Clemson                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   288 Nyki Caldwell          Wake Forest              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   221 Chenelle Terry         Samford                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   210 Baeisha Johnson        Paine                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   191 Dakota Dailey-Harr     Miami                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    22 Jilian Linklater       Belmont                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --    31 Shelby Moore           Birmingham-S                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --    84 Raven Hamilton         Coastal Caro                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   225 Jessica Brown          SE Missouri                 NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --    40 Taylor Stapley         BYU                         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --    38 Melissa Merrill        BYU                         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   298 Mollie Lane            Wheaton (Mas                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --    29 Elizabeth Bromirsk     Birmingham-S                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --    68 Shannon Smith          Clayton Stat                NH            
     1.65 
      XXP 
 --    89 Latesha Simpson        Coastal Caro               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.40m
 Progression: 3.55m, 3.68m, 3.80m, 3.92m, 4.02m, 4.12m, 4.22m
TRACK RECORD: # 13-07.25              L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   286 Katie Adair            Wake Forest              4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.68 3.80 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   126 Hannah Acton           Florida Stat             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.68 3.80 3.92 4.02 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3    79 Lauren Terstappen      Clemson                 J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.02 
       XO  XXX 
  4    69 Caroline Bond          Clemson                 J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.80 3.92 4.02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5   217 Ashley Cope            Samford                 J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.68 3.80 3.92 4.02 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6   153 Samantha Becker        Georgia Tech             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.55 3.68 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   134 Karly Jackson          Florida Stat            J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  8    28 Sasha Smallwood        Bethune-Cook             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    73 Christy Gasparino      Clemson                     NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  18' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25  2000        Ola Sesay, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   163 Julienne McKee         Georgia Tech             6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   196 Jacinda Evans          North Caroli             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.07m(0.8)
  3   246 Clairwin Dameus        Tennessee St             6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   160 Jasmine Kent           Georgia Tech             6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     5.80m(-0.1) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.79m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   202 Chrishawn Williams     North Caroli             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     5.73m(-1.0) 6.05m(-0.2) 5.90m(-0.1) 5.87m(0.6) 5.85m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
  6   131 Der'Renae Freeman      Florida Stat             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   247 Ashontae Jackson       Tennessee St             6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     5.77m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
  8   240 Euphemia Edem          Stillman                 6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     5.93m(1.5) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.1) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  9    75 Mimi Land              Clemson                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.2) 5.88m(+0.0)
 10   210 Baeisha Johnson        Paine                    5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25 
     5.68m(-0.9) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.92m(-1.0)         
 11   128 Maryke Brits           Florida Stat             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.71m(1.1)         
 12   287 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.83m(1.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)         
 13   225 Jessica Brown          SE Missouri              5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.71m(-0.1) 5.56m(-0.2) 5.84m(+0.0)         
 14   164 Jhanelle McLeod        Georgia Tech            J5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5)         
 15   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             5.82m   0.6  19-01.25 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.6) 5.64m(-0.8)         
 16    80 Amirah Al-Bayinnah     Coastal Caro             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.75m(+0.0) ND(NWI)            
 17    52 Briauna Jones          Charlotte                5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(1.3) 5.72m(2.3)         
 18    70 Shemiah Brooks         Clemson                  5.54m   1.6  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 18   159 Donjhae Jones          Georgia Tech             5.54m  -1.0  18-02.25 
     5.54m(-1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 --    59 Jazmyne Taylor         Chattahooche                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   167 Monique Pate           Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   252 Sally Warm             U. of the So                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --    49 Patria Norman          Charleston S                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --    86 Kelila Naules          Coastal Caro                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   307 Tisa Smith             William Care                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   152 Kamilah Bakari         Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   253 Mia Adams              unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    64 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   267 Amy Harris             unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  37' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 46-00.50  2003        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   183 Andrea Geubelle        Kansas                  13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25 
     13.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.47m(+0.0) 13.56m(2.1) 13.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.0)
  2   164 Jhanelle McLeod        Georgia Tech            12.85m  +0.0  42-02.00 
     12.17m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.8) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.71m(0.3) 12.85m(+0.0)
  3   200 Tristine Johnson       North Caroli            12.84m   0.6  42-01.50 
     12.41m(+0.0) 12.84m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 12.20m(-1.2) PASS      PASS     
  4   163 Julienne McKee         Georgia Tech            12.70m  +0.0  41-08.00 
     12.06m(+0.0) 12.70m(+0.0) 12.61m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.48m(0.4)
  5   240 Euphemia Edem          Stillman                12.63m   1.1  41-05.25 
     12.25m(+0.0) 12.63m(1.1) 12.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 12.06m(1.2)
  6   712 Ryann Hendricks        unattached              12.62m   1.5  41-05.00 
     12.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 12.62m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
  7   287 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest             12.30m   0.9  40-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) ND(0.7) 12.30m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.54m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
  8   199 Briana Hudson          North Caroli            12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.20m(1.5)
  9    37 Mellissa Keltner       BYU                     12.16m   0.4  39-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 12.16m(0.4) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 10    66 Jessica Matthews       Clayton Stat            11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0)         
 11    46 Tamisha Foster         Charleston S            11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
     11.53m(0.3) 11.65m(+0.0) ND(1.3)           
 12    70 Shemiah Brooks         Clemson                 11.48m   0.3  37-08.00 
     11.48m(0.3) ND(NWI) PASS                 
 --    67 Jhaquil Richardson     Clayton Stat                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --    17 Jelicia Liddell        Arkansas-Pin                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   307 Tisa Smith             William Care              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 --    52 Briauna Jones          Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 --   311 Sarah Ann Blount       Wright State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) PASS              
 --   252 Sally Warm             U. of the So              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 --    86 Kelila Naules          Coastal Caro              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    80 Amirah Al-Bayinnah     Coastal Caro              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 --   133 Izehi Ileso            Florida Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    75 Mimi Land              Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 --    53 LeAnna Morrison        Charlotte                  DNS   NWI           
 --   124 Kinnesha Jones         Florida A&M                DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  40' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   272 Chia-Ying Lin          unattached              16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  16.26m  16.52m  16.15m
  2   140 Chelsea Whalen         Florida Stat            16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL
  3   136 Kellion Knibb          Florida Stat            14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.23m  14.67m  FOUL  14.68m  14.68m
  4   135 Lakitta Johnson        Florida Stat            14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.82m  13.90m  14.00m  FOUL
  5    48 Joshlyn Noga           Charleston S            13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.37m  13.77m  13.61m  FOUL
  6   228 Sarah Hall             SE Missouri             13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.47m  13.27m  13.19m  13.41m  13.52m  13.61m
  7    42 Sharrisa Thayer        BYU                     13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.51m  12.98m  12.65m  13.12m  FOUL  13.43m
  8    92 Chatil Bradford        Columbus St.            12.89m   42-03.50 
      ND  ND  12.66m  12.20m  ND  12.89m
  9    14 CreeAnn Perkins        Albany State            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.55m  12.82m  12.27m  ND  FOUL  ND
 --    13 Brittany Dean          Albany State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   226 Courtney Gapelu        SE Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   220 Katelyn Poole          Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --   198 Sarah Howard           North Caroli               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 198-07  1991        Franka Dietzsch, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   136 Kellion Knibb          Florida Stat            55.68m     182-08 
      FOUL  53.82m  FOUL  55.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  2    51 Daisy Whitaker         Charleston S            48.11m     157-10 
      FOUL  48.11m  FOUL  FOUL  45.14m  45.44m
  3   115 Reta Woodard           Embry-Riddle            47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  38.72m  47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  44.36m
  4    14 CreeAnn Perkins        Albany State            43.10m     141-05 
      39.70m  43.10m  ND  36.55m  42.08m  42.00m
  5    92 Chatil Bradford        Columbus St.            41.68m     136-09 
      37.29m  39.37m  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    34 Madison Pachner        BYU                     40.61m     133-03 
      38.97m  39.85m  40.61m  39.60m  38.52m  38.88m
  7    13 Brittany Dean          Albany State            40.00m     131-03 
      39.88m  FOUL  38.79m  FOUL  FOUL  40.00m
  8    36 Meaghan Heffelfing     BYU                     39.81m     130-07 
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  39.81m  37.71m
  9   300 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton (Mas            36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  36.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   226 Courtney Gapelu        SE Missouri                DNS            
 --   125 Sasha-Ann Lebert       Florida A&M                DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   115 Reta Woodard           Embry-Riddle            57.89m     189-11 
      57.89m  56.95m  56.54m  53.85m  55.73m  56.93m
  2    51 Daisy Whitaker         Charleston S            56.22m     184-05 
      53.28m  FOUL  51.01m  53.32m  54.53m  56.22m
  3   254 Emily Allen            unattached              55.74m     182-10 
      FOUL  53.77m  55.74m  FOUL  54.48m  55.30m
  4    44 Jessica Dunston        Campbell                54.50m     178-10 
      52.70m  FOUL  FOUL  54.35m  54.50m  FOUL
  5   201 Avana Story            North Caroli            52.88m     173-06 
      FOUL  51.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.88m  FOUL
  6   227 Kayla Gutierrez        SE Missouri             50.77m     166-07 
      47.36m  FOUL  50.77m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL
  7   238 Katelyn Roth           Southern                48.14m     157-11 
      47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.14m  FOUL
  8    36 Meaghan Heffelfing     BYU                     47.83m     156-11 
      ND  45.83m  47.83m  44.67m  46.62m  46.29m
  9   300 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton (Mas            46.53m     152-08 
      46.53m  45.02m  45.87m  44.43m  45.83m  45.27m
 10   231 Madison Sears          Shorter                 45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   239 Kashmia Weary          Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    63 Monica Phillips        Cincinnati                 DNS            
 --   130 Briana Cherry-Bron     Florida Stat               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120'0"
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06  1999        Lavern Eve, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   140 Chelsea Whalen         Florida Stat            48.85m     160-03 
      43.68m  45.40m  46.49m  48.56m  48.85m  48.48m
  2   716 Stacey Alvarez         Florida Stat            42.54m     139-07 
      38.80m  39.73m  42.40m  39.00m  42.54m  41.84m
  3    31 Shelby Moore           Birmingham-S            38.35m     125-10 
      36.88m  37.12m  ND  ND  ND  38.35m
  4   714 Imeshia Jones          Johnson C. S            37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  ND  37.30m  37.32m  FOUL  ND
 --   171 Ashleigh Uhl           Georgia Tech                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   468 Dentarius Locke        Florida Stat             10.29q  0.1  1 
  2   398 Tevin Hester           Clemson                  10.32q  0.1  1 
  3   433 Albert Huntley         Cumberlands              10.33q  0.1  1 
  4   600 Jeffery Henderson      Stillman                 10.37q  0.1  1 
  5   401 Reggie Lewis           Clemson                  10.40q  0.1  1 
  6   596 Devin Jenkins          Southern                 10.43q  0.1  1 
  7   697 Javon Young            unattached               10.56q -0.1  2 
  8   422 Joseph Wilson          Coastal Caro             10.57q  0.1  1 
  9   322 Jared Jordan           Albany State             10.60   0.9  4 
 10   573 Kenshard Hamilton      Savannah Sta             10.63  -0.4  3 
 11   614 Ukale Akpowene         unattached               10.65  -0.1  2 
 12   320 Untayous Benson        Albany State             10.66   0.9  4 
 13   587 Ahmad Evans            Siu-Edwardsv             10.67  -0.1  2  10.669
 14   569 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta             10.67   0.1  1  10.670
 15   585 Allen Huntley          Shorter                  10.69  -0.1  2  10.684
 16   338 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune-Cook             10.69  -0.1  2  10.686
 17   501 Perron Jones           Georgia Tech             10.69  -0.4  3  10.688
 18   368 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston S             10.70  -0.4  3 
 19   326 Garrett Reynolds       Albany State             10.71  -0.4  3 
 20   461 David Ambler           Florida Stat             10.74  -0.1  2 
 21   393 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                  10.75   0.8  5  10.744
 22   337 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook             10.75  -0.1  2  10.747
 23   376 LeRoy Rouse            Charlotte                10.75   0.8  5  10.748
 24   534 Quinn Parnell          Michigan Tec             10.76   0.8  5 
 25   341 Darnell Washington     Bethune-Cook             10.77  -0.4  3 
 26   520 Luke Beasley           Limestone                10.78   0.7  6 
 27   442 Jordon Vaughn          DePaul                   10.79   0.9  4 
 28   412 Ronnie Jackson         Coastal Caro             10.80  -0.4  3 
 29   597 Michael Jones          Southern                 10.85   0.7  6 
 30   431 Denver Wright          Concord                  10.86   0.7  6 
 31   713 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S             10.87  -0.4  8 
 32   382 Kory Gipson            Chattahooche             10.88   0.8  5 
 33   665 Johnnie Nabors         unattached               10.89   0.1  7 
 34   312 Marion Malone          Alabama A&M              10.90   0.1  7 
 35   637 Travis Gibson          unattached               10.91   0.8  5 
 36   477 Rachmil van Lamoen     Florida Stat             10.93   0.9  4 
 37   358 Tashinga chitambir     Campbell                 10.94   0.1  7 
 38   692 Andre Watson           unattached               10.95   0.9  4 
 39   441 Joe Turner             DePaul                   10.96   0.8  5  10.957
 40   577 Gregory Terrell        Savannah Sta             10.96  -0.4  8  10.958
 41   479 D'Marques Andrews      Fort Valley              10.99   0.1  7 
 42   649 Leon Hunt              unattached               11.01   0.9  4 
 43   407 Eric Brown             Coastal Caro             11.02   0.1  7 
 44   528 Bassim El-Sabawi       Miami                    11.05   0.7  6  11.043
 45   629 Lawrence Crawford      unattached               11.05   0.1  7  11.045
 46   383 Steven Johnson         Chattahooche             11.05   0.1  7  11.050
 47   510 Michael Simms          Georgia Tech             11.06  -0.4  8  11.054
 47   599 Daniel Dent            Stillman                 11.06   0.8  5  11.054
 49   638 Edra Gipson            unattached               11.07   0.7  6 
 50   718 Corey Parks            unattached               11.11  -0.4  8 
 51   553 Terry Gilbert          Prairie View             11.15  -0.4  8 
 52   615 Dexter Andrews         unattached               11.17  -0.4  3 
 53   651 Marquavious Johnso     unattached               11.28   0.7  6 
 54   626 Tim Barnes             unattached               11.34   0.9  4 
 55   488 Spencer Allen          Georgia Tech             11.38  -0.4  8 
 56   682 Teray Smith            unattached               11.72   0.8  5 
 --   608 Tyler Anderson         Tennessee St               DNS  -0.4  8 
 --   361 Marcus Thompson        Campbell                   DNS  -0.1  2 
 --   669 Jeffrey Pendegrass     unattached                 DNS   0.9  4 
 --   609 Royce Dates            Tennessee St               DNS  -0.4  8 
 --   627 Desmond Brown          unattached                 DNS   0.7  6 
 --   566 Justin Emerson         Samford                    DNS  -0.4  3 
 --   598 Victor Nichols         Southern                   DNS   0.1  7 
 --   612 Hakeem Abdul-Saboo     unattached                 DNS   0.7  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   468 Dentarius Locke        Florida Stat             10.20  -0.4 
  2   433 Albert Huntley         Cumberlands              10.36  -0.4 
  3   600 Jeffery Henderson      Stillman                 10.50  -0.4 
  4   398 Tevin Hester           Clemson                  10.63  -0.4 
  5   697 Javon Young            unattached               10.64  -0.4 
 --   596 Devin Jenkins          Southern                   DNS  -0.4 
 --   401 Reggie Lewis           Clemson                    DNS  -0.4 
 --   422 Joseph Wilson          Coastal Caro               DNS  -0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
 Those not checking in will be scratched from event.  Heat and
 lane assignments will then be drawn after check-in.
TRACK RECORD: # 20.13  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   662 Maurice Mitchell       unattached               20.79  -0.7  1 
  2   398 Tevin Hester           Clemson                  21.03  -0.7  1 
  3   697 Javon Young            unattached               21.12   0.4  2 
  4   666 Brandon O'Connor       unattached               21.13  -0.7  1 
  5   433 Albert Huntley         Cumberlands              21.27   0.4  2 
  6   587 Ahmad Evans            Siu-Edwardsv             21.33   0.1  3 
  7   370 Anthony Bynum          Charlotte                21.34  -0.7  1 
  8   689 Varick Tucker          unattached               21.35  -0.2  4 
  9   322 Jared Jordan           Albany State             21.38   0.1  3 
 10   585 Allen Huntley          Shorter                  21.40   0.4  2 
 11   360 Stanley Hicks          Campbell                 21.45   0.4  2 
 12   614 Ukale Akpowene         unattached               21.48   0.1  3 
 13   588 Braxton Klavins        Siu-Edwardsv             21.49  -1.7  5 
 14   575 Chazwyn Price          Savannah Sta             21.50   0.4  2  21.496
 15   501 Perron Jones           Georgia Tech             21.50  -1.7  5  21.497
 16   422 Joseph Wilson          Coastal Caro             21.52   0.1  3 
 17   320 Untayous Benson        Albany State             21.54   0.4  2 
 18   637 Travis Gibson          unattached               21.57  -0.2  4 
 19   569 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta             21.59  -0.7  1 
 20   559 Joseph Betts           Radford                  21.61   0.4  2 
 21   377 Khyran Shank           Charlotte                21.62   0.1  3 
 22   368 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston S             21.63   0.1  3 
 23   440 Brandon Threats        DePaul                   21.73  -0.9  6 
 24   376 LeRoy Rouse            Charlotte                21.79   0.1  7 
 25   556 Jordan Powell          Prairie View             21.83  -0.2  4 
 26   534 Quinn Parnell          Michigan Tec             21.89  -0.2  4 
 27   713 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S             21.93  -0.9  6 
 28   412 Ronnie Jackson         Coastal Caro             21.97   0.1  7 
 29   508 AZ Reese               Georgia Tech             22.00  -0.9  6 
 30   692 Andre Watson           unattached               22.02  -0.9  6 
 31   442 Jordon Vaughn          DePaul                   22.04  -0.9  6  22.034
 32   665 Johnnie Nabors         unattached               22.04  -1.7  5  22.037
 33   598 Victor Nichols         Southern                 22.07  -0.2  4 
 34   634 Taiwan Ferguson        unattached               22.14   0.1  7 
 35   520 Luke Beasley           Limestone                22.17  -1.7  5 
 36   707 Brad Reid              William Care             22.21  -0.9  6  22.206
 37   711 Carlo Raiteri          Winthrop                 22.21  -0.2  4  22.207
 38   348 Jacob Arslanian        BYU                      22.23  -1.7  5 
 39   577 Gregory Terrell        Savannah Sta             22.28   0.1  7 
 40   709 Dylan Brennand-McC     Winthrop                 22.38  -0.9  6 
 41   553 Terry Gilbert          Prairie View             22.39   0.1  7 
 42   603 Tyrell Moore           Stillman                 22.44  -1.7  5 
 43   510 Michael Simms          Georgia Tech             22.45  +0.0  8 
 44   493 Paul DeVito            Georgia Tech             22.67  +0.0  8 
 45   718 Corey Parks            unattached               22.74  +0.0  8 
 46   649 Leon Hunt              unattached               22.76   0.1  7 
 47   505 Myles Mcdavid          Georgia Tech             22.78   0.1  7 
 48   477 Rachmil van Lamoen     Florida Stat             22.81   0.1  3 
 49   615 Dexter Andrews         unattached               23.03  -0.2  4 
 50   642 Andrew Hairston        unattached               23.31  +0.0  8 
 51   488 Spencer Allen          Georgia Tech             23.37  +0.0  8 
 52   490 Mykhail Chambers       Georgia Tech             23.56  +0.0  8 
 53   626 Tim Barnes             unattached               23.88  -1.7  5 
 --   669 Jeffrey Pendegrass     unattached                 DNS  -0.7  1 
 --   361 Marcus Thompson        Campbell                   DNS  -0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 44.35  2007        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   655 Torrin Lawrence        unattached               45.33   1 
  2   402 Brunson Miller         Clemson                  45.88   1 
  3   518 Akino Ming             Johnson C. S             46.11   2 
  4   666 Brandon O'Connor       unattached               46.37   1 
  5   632 David Dickens          unattached               46.46   1 
  6   546 Clayton Parros         North Caroli             46.58   3 
  7   645 Armanti Hayes          unattached               46.68   1 
  8   515 Winston Brown          Johnson C. S             47.10   2 
  9   550 Talyn Washington       Nova Southea             47.12   3 
 10   514 Rolando Berch          Johnson C. S             47.18   1 
 11   588 Braxton Klavins        Siu-Edwardsv             47.26   2 
 12   689 Varick Tucker          unattached               47.49   1 
 13   379 Christopher Tate       Charlotte                47.55   4 
 14   416 DeAndra Lipscomb       Coastal Caro             47.64   3 
 15   508 AZ Reese               Georgia Tech             47.91   3 
 16   575 Chazwyn Price          Savannah Sta             48.19   5 
 17   483 Timothy Snow           Fort Valley              48.27   4 
 18   702 Jordan Clarke          Webber                   48.33   5 
 19   421 Deion Wellington       Coastal Caro             48.36   5 
 20   473 Ricardo Roy            Florida Stat             48.42   4 
 21   411 Corey Hackett-Gree     Coastal Caro             48.45   3 
 22   438 Mac Melto              DePaul                   48.55   3  48.543
 23   474 Alonzo Russell         Florida Stat             48.55   1  48.550
 24   321 Tabareyon Jones        Albany State             48.71   2 
 25   315 Adrian Goddard         Alabama-Hunt             49.03   4 
 26   541 Aaron Reaves           Morehouse                49.20   3  49.193
 27   367 Jarad Jeter            Charleston S             49.20   2  49.195
 28   634 Taiwan Ferguson        unattached               49.33   5 
 29   709 Dylan Brennand-McC     Winthrop                 49.71   5 
 30   348 Jacob Arslanian        BYU                      49.83   5 
 31   373 Brian Hamilton         Charlotte                49.95   4 
 32   586 Gregory Roachford      Shorter                  50.43   4 
 33   436 Erik Willis            Cumberlands              50.81   4 
 --   547 Sean Sutton            North Caroli               DNF   3 
 --   631 Randall Dameron        unattached                 DNF   2 
 --   695 Mark Williamson        unattached                 DNS   2 
 --   652 Ethan Kasson           unattached                 DNS   5 
 --   459 Troy Pollard           Florida A&M                DNS   2 
 --   618 Gonzalo Barroilhet     unattached                 DNS   5 
 --   677 Mason Rhodes           unattached                 DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   548 O'Neal Wanliss         North Caroli           1:48.28   1 
  2   495 Zack Fanelty           Georgia Tech           1:48.75   1 
  3   567 Brandon Hazouri        Samford                1:49.00   1 
  4   463 Darrin Gibson          Florida Stat           1:49.03   1 
  5   500 Cole Jackob            Georgia Tech           1:49.36   1 
  6   503 Brandon Lasater        Georgia Tech           1:50.32   1 
  7   391 Ayrton Azcue           Clayton Stat           1:50.46   2 
  8   439 Chris Miedema          DePaul                 1:50.49   2 
  9   552 Sorone Batiste         Prairie View           1:50.68   1 
 10   498 Jeremy Greenwald       Georgia Tech           1:50.69   2 
 11   646 Nathan Hendershot      unattached             1:50.94   2 
 12   314 Blaise Binns           Alabama-Hunt           1:51.23   2 
 13   671 Stephen Pifer          unattached             1:51.24   2 
 14   336 Erick Kigen            Belmont                1:51.27   2 
 15   494 Nat Estes              Georgia Tech           1:51.37   3 
 16   675 Eric Ramsay            unattached             1:52.42   3 
 17   491 Alec Clifford          Georgia Tech           1:52.68   3 
 18   593 Benjamin Edmondson     Southern               1:53.50   3 
 19   525 Tristan Perignon       Limestone              1:53.53   3 
 20   540 Karlton Mitchell       Morehouse              1:53.70   4 
 21   564 Layton Dorsett         Samford                1:53.81   1 
 22   482 Jermaine Redmond       Fort Valley            1:54.27   4 
 23   606 Steven Dennig          Tampa                  1:54.41   4 
 24   506 Nico Metzler           Georgia Tech           1:54.50   4 
 25   414 Joseph Keitt           Coastal Caro           1:54.51   4 
 26   328 Matthew Agard          Arkansas-Pin           1:54.58   4 
 27   509 Cameron Reid           Georgia Tech           1:54.76   3 
 28   511 Joseph Stowe           Georgia Tech           1:54.77   3 
 29   704 Eric Kieffer           Webber                 1:55.05   4 
 30   456 William Matheson       Emory                  1:56.18   4 
 31   324 Albert Murrey          Albany State           1:56.92   2 
 32   335 Eamonn Kichuk          Belmont                1:57.50   3 
 33   449 Alec Hernandez         Embry-Riddle           2:01.27   4 
 --   661 John Minen             unattached                 DNF   1 
 --   347 Robert Willett         Birmingham-S               DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   671 Stephen Pifer          unattached             3:45.45  
  2   498 Jeremy Greenwald       Georgia Tech           3:45.84  
  3   503 Brandon Lasater        Georgia Tech           3:49.71  
  4   334 Dustin Ross            Augusta Stat           3:50.31  
  5   564 Layton Dorsett         Samford                3:51.69  
  6   511 Joseph Stowe           Georgia Tech           3:51.99  
  7   661 John Minen             unattached             3:52.24  
  8   491 Alec Clifford          Georgia Tech           3:52.33  
  9   449 Alec Hernandez         Embry-Riddle           3:52.76  
 10   494 Nat Estes              Georgia Tech           3:55.35  
 11   506 Nico Metzler           Georgia Tech           3:57.21  
 12   430 Robby Peters           Concord                3:58.27  
 13   489 Chris Burnett          Georgia Tech           4:01.96  
 --   640 Gabe Gomez             unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 13:55.75  2010        Jacob Korir, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   617 Luke Baker             unattached            14:46.42  
  2   685 Austin Steagall        unattached            14:47.09  
  3   706 Joash Osoro            William Care          14:48.37  
  4   623 Colin Bishoff          unattached            14:59.25  
  5   658 David Marley           unattached            15:01.32  
  6   684 Steven Spevacek        unattached            15:03.60  
  7   330 Jaiden Brandt          Augusta Stat          15:07.39  
  8   487 Carlos Galindo         Georgia Stat          15:13.77  
  9   502 Billy Koskiewicz       Georgia Tech          15:15.62  
 10   639 Michael Giuliano       unattached            15:18.43  
 11   497 Wyatt Gouldthorpe      Georgia Tech          15:19.19  
 12   681 Zaid Smart             unattached            15:21.47  
 13   657 Morgan Malanoski       unattached            15:21.80  
 14   513 Jeremy Wegener         Georgia Tech          15:29.13  
 15   504 Niall Longobardi       Georgia Tech          15:33.41  
 16   676 Chris Rego             unattached            15:44.85  
 17   673 Ryan Purcell           unattached            15:45.76  
 18   607 Mike Zwijacz           Tampa                 15:57.48  
 19   332 Matthew Johnson        Augusta Stat          16:08.90  
 20   531 Kevin Marsh            Miami                 16:45.04  
 21   663 Russell Montgomery     unattached            17:15.14  
 --   333 Preston Jones          Augusta Stat               DNF  
 --   499 Austen Gutierrez       Georgia Tech               DNF  
 --   683 Charlie Sparks         unattached                 DNF  
 --   624 Kristian Blaich        unattached                 DNF  
 --   619 Cory Baumann           unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 13.23  2012        Dexter Faulk, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   394 Spencer Adams          Clemson                  13.64q  0.5  1 
  2   648 Devon Hill             unattached               13.92q  0.5  1 
  3   527 Christian Cook         Miami                    13.97q  0.5  1 
  4   560 Vincent Wyatt          Radford                  13.99q  0.5  1 
  5   680 Shamar Sands           unattached               14.07q  0.5  1 
  6   517 Andre Collins          Johnson C. S             14.27q  0.3  2 
  7   572 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta             14.30q  0.5  1 
  8   464 Tremaine Grant         Florida Stat             14.32q  0.3  2 
  9   337 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook             14.38   0.3  2  14.371
 10   399 Justin Johnson         Clemson                  14.38   0.3  2  14.380
 11   395 Elijah Britton         Clemson                  14.61   0.3  2 
 12   601 Phillips Howard        Stillman                 14.63   0.8  3 
 13   488 Spencer Allen          Georgia Tech             14.71   0.8  3 
 14   493 Paul DeVito            Georgia Tech             14.78   0.8  3 
 15   594 Harold Fluellen        Southern                 14.94   0.8  3 
 16   406 Joel White             Clemson                  14.99   0.8  3 
 17   578 Randy Thomas           Savannah Sta             15.26   0.8  3 
 18   344 Jordan Frazier         Birmingham-S             15.28   0.8  3 
 19   455 Zane Zeigler           Embry-Riddle             15.36   0.8  3 
 --   715 Ronnie McGirt          unattached                  FS   0.3  2 
 --   420 Desmond Wallace        Coastal Caro               DNS   0.3  2 
 --   387 Bryan Cain             Cincinnati                 DNS   0.3  2 
 --   688 Terrence Trammell      unattached                 DNS   0.5  1 
 --   390 Terrence Somervill     Cincinnati                 DNS   0.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 13.23  2012        Dexter Faulk, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   648 Devon Hill             unattached               13.92   0.5 
  2   560 Vincent Wyatt          Radford                  14.11   0.5 
  3   572 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta             14.16   0.5 
  4   517 Andre Collins          Johnson C. S             14.23   0.5 
  5   464 Tremaine Grant         Florida Stat             14.24   0.5 
  6   527 Christian Cook         Miami                    14.58   0.5 
 --   680 Shamar Sands           unattached                 DNF   0.5 
 --   394 Spencer Adams          Clemson                    DNS   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   660 Reuben McCoy           unattached               49.89   1 
  2   659 Emanuel Mayers         unattached               50.34   1 
  3   542 Rilwan Alowonle        North Caroli             51.48   1 
  4   636 LaBronze Garrett       unattached               52.20   1 
  5   327 Jordan Thompson        Albany State             52.53   3 
  6   613 Phillip Adams          unattached               52.67   1 
  7   516 Patrick Campbell       Johnson C. S             52.82   3 
  8   555 Dannie Luckey          Prairie View             52.87   4 
  9   404 Michael Smith          Clemson                  52.94   2 
 10   522 Wendell Forbes         Limestone                53.06   4 
 11   622 Terry Benson           unattached               53.08   2 
 12   690 Michael Vinson         unattached               53.13   4 
 13   415 Matthew Lights         Coastal Caro             53.26   4 
 14   481 Matthew Lewis          Fort Valley              53.71   3 
 15   413 Russel Kanner          Coastal Caro             53.85   3 
 16   329 Justin Cooper          Arkansas-Pin             54.11   2 
 17   710 Andrew Chavous         Winthrop                 54.17   1 
 18   589 Josh Thomas            Siu-Edwardsv             54.54   2 
 19   447 Alex Dori              Embry-Riddle             54.67   4 
 20   611 Emmanuel Thornton      Tennessee St             54.74   4 
 21   571 Brandon Davis          Savannah Sta             55.04   5 
 22   527 Christian Cook         Miami                    55.12   2 
 23   472 James Rhoden           Florida Stat             55.21   3 
 24   703 David Crummer          Webber                   55.53   5 
 25   570 Felton Chinn           Savannah Sta             55.75   4 
 26   576 Lemaar Shakir          Savannah Sta             56.11   3 
 27   424 Gerald Chichester      Columbus St.             56.47   2 
 28   554 Crayton Johnson        Prairie View             57.02   3 
 29   457 Adam Rabushka          Emory                    57.46   5 
 --   460 Dennis Pugh            Florida A&M                DNS   2 
 --   670 Rod Peterson           unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 8:38.33  2008        Luke Gunn, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Joseph Keitt           Coastal Caro           9:14.18  
  2   444 Vincent Bett           Embry-Riddle           9:14.99  
  3   507 Eric Powers            Georgia Tech           9:23.13  
  4   647 Jimmy Hicks            unattached            10:14.60  
 --   458 Elias Chesire          Florida A&M                DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 39.00  2012        , Florida State                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                    39.32   1 
     1) 461 David Ambler                2) 468 Dentarius Locke            
     3) 462 Stefan Brits                4) 465 James Harris               
  2 Savannah State  'A'                                   40.10   1 
     1) 573 Kenshard Hamilton           2) 575 Chazwyn Price              
     3) 572 Cameron Hall                4) 569 Darrius Baker              
  3 Southern  'A'                                         40.52   1 
     1) 594 Harold Fluellen             2) 597 Michael Jones              
     3) 598 Victor Nichols              4) 596 Devin Jenkins              
  4 Albany State  'A'                                     40.78   1 
     1) 320 Untayous Benson             2) 326 Garrett Reynolds           
     3) 322 Jared Jordan                4) 319 Mario Barker               
  5 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 40.97   1 
     1) 412 Ronnie Jackson              2) 422 Joseph Wilson              
     3) 411 Corey Hackett-Greene        4) 407 Eric Brown                 
  6 SE Missouri  'A'                                      40.98   2 
     1) 584 Blake Smith                 2) 582 Kendrick Farr              
     3) 579 Alexander Anderson          4) 580 Blake Carter               
  7 Stillman  'A'                                         40.99   2 
     1) 605 Javonte Thurmon             2) 599 Daniel Dent                
     3) 604 A'Darrius Sanders           4) 600 Jeffery Henderson          
  8 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     41.43   2 
     1) 446 Joe DiGregorio              2) 451 Steve McGinley             
     3) 453 Bryan Ray                   4) 452 Harish Prasad              
  9 Columbus St.  'A'                                     41.77   2 
     1) 427 Tyvonn Lee                  2) 424 Gerald Chichester          
     3) 425 Norbert Ferrell             4) 428 Jeremy Williams            
 10 Fort Valley State  'A'                                41.88   1 
     1) 485 Sadarian Whitehead          2) 480 Drakarius Bray             
     3) 484 Derrick Weems               4) 479 D'Marques Andrews          
 11 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               42.15   2 
     1) 383 Steven Johnson              2) 382 Kory Gipson                
     3) 384 Deandre McBride             4) 381 Lamar Dykes                
 12 Cumberlands  'A'                                      42.18   2 
     1) 434 D'Angelo Jordan             2) 433 Albert Huntley             
     3) 436 Erik Willis                 4) 435 Matthias Maynard           
 13 Sprint Athletics  'A'                                 42.89   1 
     1) 665 Johnnie Nabors              2) 637 Travis Gibson              
     3) 631 Randall Dameron             4) 669 Jeffrey Pendegrass         
 -- Charlotte  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) 375 John Osborne                2) 376 LeRoy Rouse                
     3) 370 Anthony Bynum               4) 377 Khyran Shank               
 -- DePaul  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) 442 Jordon Vaughn               2) 441 Joe Turner                 
     3) 438 Mac Melto                   4) 440 Brandon Threats            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 3:00.65  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:11.11  
     1) 416 DeAndra Lipscomb            2) 411 Corey Hackett-Greene       
     3) 415 Matthew Lights              4) 421 Deion Wellington           
  2 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:13.22  
     1) 315 Adrian Goddard              2) 317 Rico May                   
     3) 316 Stephon Hampton             4) 318 Brennan Parks              
  3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:15.69  
     1) Jamael Smith                    2) 383 Steven Johnson             
     3) 384 Deandre McBride             4) 386 Edens Thermidor            
  4 Columbus St.  'A'                                   3:17.07  
     1) 424 Gerald Chichester           2) 425 Norbert Ferrell            
     3) 426 Isaiah Lay                  4) 428 Jeremy Williams            
  5 Morehouse  'A'                                      3:18.33  
     1) 536 Lionell Gaines              2) 540 Karlton Mitchell           
     3) 537 Jaifus Ingram               4) 541 Aaron Reaves               
  6 Albany State  'A'                                   3:21.68  
     1) 327 Jordan Thompson             2) 321 Tabareyon Jones            
     3) 322 Jared Jordan                4) 325 Terry Orange               
  7 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:22.88  
     1) 554 Crayton Johnson             2) 556 Jordan Powell              
     3) 552 Sorone Batiste              4) 555 Dannie Luckey              
 -- Sprint Athletics  'A'                                   DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  2.00m
 Progression:  2.05m - 2.08m - 2.11m - 2.14m - 2.17m - 2.20m
TRACK RECORD: #  7-06  1986        Victor Small, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   465 James Harris           Florida Stat             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2   641 Ryan Grinnell          unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3   417 Reggie Nelson          Coastal Caro             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4   352 Dakoda John            BYU                     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   523 Khalil Henry           Limestone               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   355 Sam Rockwood           BYU                     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   694 Ed'Ricus Williams      unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   490 Mykhail Chambers       Georgia Tech            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   557 Pierre Shepherd        Prairie View            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   610 Daryl Rice             Tennessee St             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 10   524 Jordan Manning         Limestone                2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 10   405 Torian Ware            Clemson                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  PPP 
 10   565 Bob Elliott II         Samford                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 10   437 Durrell McDonald       DePaul                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 15   466 Cristobal Hurtado-     Florida Stat            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16   620 Miles Bearden          unattached              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 16   374 Trey McRae             Charlotte               J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   529 John-Patrick Frida     Miami                       NH            
     2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   340 Keron Stoute           Bethune-Cook                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --   378 Elias Still            Charlotte                   NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --   429 Jeff Fertig            Concord                     NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --   535 Arvon Amisial          Morehouse                   NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --   408 Wesley Edwards         Coastal Caro                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 --   696 Ed Wright              unattached                 DNS            
 --   653 Brian Knight           unattached                 DNS            
     
     
 --   530 Innocent Jacob         Miami                      DNS            
 --   470 Nick Medich            Florida Stat               DNS            
 --   400 Jalen Langston         Clemson                    DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.60m
 Progression: 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.02m, 5.14m, 5.26m, 5.36m, 5.46m
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   512 Aaron Unterberger      Georgia Tech             5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 5.14 5.35 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   633 Scott Duckworth        unattached               5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 5.14 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   650 Jared Jodan            unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   574 Dolphurs Hayes         Savannah Sta             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   313 Luke Beck              Alabama-Hunt            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   443 A.J. Bales             Embry-Riddle             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  7   693 James Wenk             unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  7   343 Hank Ballard           Birmingham-S            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9   371 Kevin Calhoun          Charlotte               J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   445 Max Breier             Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   568 Owen Wagoner           Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   454 Kameron Turner         Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   563 Ben Davies             Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   562 Ryan Cook              Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   549 Ryan Jerothe           Nova Southea                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   467 Andrew LaHaye          Florida Stat                NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   380 Robert Wilson          Charlotte                   NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   469 Drew Marcello          Florida Stat                NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   492 Nathan Daniel          Georgia Tech                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   618 Gonzalo Barroilhet     unattached                 DNS            
 --   345 Colin Perry            Birmingham-S               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  22' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25  1994        Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   362 Lavon Allen            Charleston S             7.52m  -0.8  24-08.25 
     7.16m(-1.4) 7.17m(-1.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.52m(-0.8) 7.38m(-1.4) ND(-0.5)
  2   462 Stefan Brits           Florida Stat             7.49m  -1.1  24-07.00 
     7.49m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   600 Jeffery Henderson      Stillman                 7.44m  -1.4  24-05.00 
     7.09m(-0.6) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.44m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   602 Darrell Jackson        Stillman                 7.33m  -0.6  24-00.75 
     7.31m(-0.6) 7.10m(0.1) 7.20m(-0.9) 6.69m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.33m(-0.6)
  5   664 Mikese Morse           unattached               7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
     7.08m(-1.3) 7.08m(-0.6) 7.10m(-1.1) 6.95m(-0.3) 7.22m(-1.0) 7.32m(+0.0)
  6   687 JaRod Tobler           unattached               7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   584 Blake Smith            SE Missouri              7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75 
     7.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.23m(0.2)
  8   403 Will Robinson          Clemson                  7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00 
     7.21m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 7.16m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  9   609 Royce Dates            Tennessee St             7.12m  -1.4  23-04.50 
     7.06m(-1.0) 7.02m(-1.6) 7.12m(-1.4) 6.77m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0)
 10   532 Timonthy Richardso     Miami                    7.10m  -0.2  23-03.50 
     6.92m(-0.5) 7.10m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8)         
 11   608 Tyler Anderson         Tennessee St             7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25 
     7.04m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 7.00m(-0.5)         
 12   393 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                  7.02m  -1.6  23-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) 7.02m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)         
 13   364 Braxton Drummond       Charleston S             7.01m  -0.8  23-00.00 
     6.99m(-1.1) 6.94m(-0.2) 7.01m(-0.8)         
 14   351 John Glazier           BYU                      7.00m  -0.3  22-11.75 
     6.86m(-0.5) ND(-1.5) 7.00m(-0.3)         
 15   529 John-Patrick Frida     Miami                    6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      6.82m(+0.0)         
 16   378 Elias Still            Charlotte                6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     6.74m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 16   599 Daniel Dent            Stillman                 6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.74m(+0.0)            
 18   331 Christian Collier      Augusta Stat             6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
     ND(NWI) 6.72m(+0.0) ND(NWI)            
 --   592 Akil Bennett           Southern                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   427 Tyvonn Lee             Columbus St.                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   354 Scott Matheson         BYU                       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 --   530 Innocent Jacob         Miami                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                 
 --   644 Tyrone Harris          unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 --   708 Ernie Triplett         William Care              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   505 Myles Mcdavid          Georgia Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   627 Desmond Brown          unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   389 Tariq Sanders          Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   388 Michael Nwankwo        Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   656 Ngoni Makusha          unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   323 Isaiah Leggette        Albany State               DNS   NWI           
 --   561 Steven Bastien         Samford                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  46' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 56-03.75  2004        Walter Davis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   558 Preston Woodard        Prairie View            15.49m  +0.0  50-10.00 
     15.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.17m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      15.18m(0.8)
  2   496 Jonathan Gardner       Georgia Tech            15.07m  +0.0  49-05.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 15.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   372 Anthony Campbell       Charlotte               15.03m  +0.0  49-03.75 
     14.75m(0.4) 15.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
  4   654 Matt Koelling          unattached              15.02m  +0.0  49-03.50 
     14.79m(0.2) 15.02m(+0.0) 14.94m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   396 Shai Carpenter         Clemson                 14.83m  -0.8  48-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.83m(-0.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6   529 John-Patrick Frida     Miami                   14.74m   0.8  48-04.50 
     14.62m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) PASS      14.36m(+0.0) 14.74m(0.8) FOUL(-0.7)
  7   608 Tyler Anderson         Tennessee St            14.66m  -0.3  48-01.25 
     ND(NWI) 14.66m(-0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.46m(+0.0)
  8   533 Jevon Maddox           Michigan Tec            14.64m   1.3  48-00.50 
     14.18m(+0.0) 14.60m(+0.0) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.29m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 14.64m(1.3)
  9   339 Laquan Howard          Bethune-Cook            14.46m   0.8  47-05.25 
     14.15m(0.6) 14.36m(0.7) 14.44m(-0.5) 14.18m(0.7) 14.46m(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
 10   369 EJ Reddick             Charleston S            14.40m  +0.0  47-03.00 
     FOUL      14.40m(+0.0) PASS              
 11   342 Jimel Wright           Bethune-Cook            14.14m  +0.0  46-04.75 
     14.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 12   535 Arvon Amisial          Morehouse               14.08m   0.1  46-02.50 
     14.08m(0.1) ND(-0.5) 14.04m(0.4)           
 --   363 Avery Coe              Charleston S                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   609 Royce Dates            Tennessee St                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   551 Derrick Wood           Nova Southea                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   354 Scott Matheson         BYU                         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   538 David Lee              Morehouse                   ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   366 Malcolm Jackson        Charleston S                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   359 Christopher Cleare     Campbell                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   653 Brian Knight           unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   630 Rafeeq Curry           unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   505 Myles Mcdavid          Georgia Tech               DNS   NWI           
 --   323 Isaiah Leggette        Albany State               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  45' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25  2000        CJ Hunter, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   581 Kevin Farley           SE Missouri             18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.32m  18.37m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   595 D'Wayne Houston        Southern                17.80m   58-04.75 
      FOUL  16.32m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   583 Craig Robinson         SE Missouri             17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  17.19m  16.46m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   349 Dennis Christensen     BYU                     17.46m   57-03.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  16.25m
  5   478 Stargell Williams      Florida Stat            17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  6   519 Randale Watson         Johnson C. S            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  16.54m  16.12m  15.60m  FOUL  15.23m
  7   543 Chris DiLorenzo        North Caroli            16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.13m  16.08m  16.43m  16.63m
  8   410 Cameron Griggs         Coastal Caro            15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.73m  14.45m  13.92m  14.38m  14.47m  15.14m
 --   432 Cory Chaffin           Cumberlands               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --   486 Alex Young             Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   674 Michael Putnam         unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   672 Bryan Powlen           unattached              59.54m     195-04 
      56.95m  57.40m  59.54m  57.61m  53.00m  54.77m
  2   471 Jeff Pelage            Florida Stat            54.50m     178-10 
      49.69m  FOUL  52.05m  51.89m  53.64m  54.50m
  3   544 AJ Hicks               North Caroli            51.64m     169-05 
      49.93m  51.64m  49.50m  49.26m  FOUL  50.12m
  4   590 Xavier Molette         South Caroli            50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  50.90m  FOUL  50.53m  50.55m  FOUL
  5   545 Dontrevious Ousley     North Caroli            50.04m     164-02 
      FOUL  49.47m  50.04m  ND  46.42m  48.19m
  6   418 Jordan Roach           Coastal Caro            49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  49.35m  FOUL  48.46m
  7   350 Jacob Foutz            BYU                     49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  49.59m  47.87m  45.13m  FOUL  46.86m
  8   357 Winston Wilkinson      BYU                     48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  ND  44.99m  46.13m  47.24m  FOUL
  9   410 Cameron Griggs         Coastal Caro            48.41m     158-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.41m  PASS  44.04m  FOUL
 10   581 Kevin Farley           SE Missouri             48.32m     158-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.32m         
 11   701 Steve Michaelsen       Wake Forest             46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  FOUL  45.69m         
 12   385 Mythyus Stadom         Chattahooche            44.05m     144-06 
      44.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   526 Ahmad Garrison         Livingstone             43.94m     144-02 
      ND  43.94m  ND         
 --   519 Randale Watson         Johnson C. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   717 Jeremy Blue            Morehouse                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 --   674 Michael Putnam         unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   635 Andy Fryman            unattached              68.35m     224-03 
      66.79m  67.57m  FOUL  66.91m  68.08m  68.35m
  2   621 Kevin Becker           unattached              65.85m     216-00 
      FOUL  65.85m  FOUL  FOUL  65.45m  64.15m
  3   475 Markindey Sineus       Florida Stat            57.91m     190-00 
      FOUL  53.46m  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  57.91m
  4   583 Craig Robinson         SE Missouri             56.93m     186-09 
      53.30m  56.39m  56.93m  55.01m  56.03m  54.61m
  5   698 Kurt Hibert            Unc-Ashevill            55.95m     183-07 
      FOUL  54.38m  54.40m  55.95m  FOUL  54.66m
  6   365 Cleveland German       Charleston S            52.54m     172-04 
      52.54m  52.21m  52.21m  52.48m  51.18m  51.45m
  7   544 AJ Hicks               North Caroli            52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m
  8   486 Alex Young             Gardner-Webb            50.06m     164-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   392 Bryce Rauhof           Clayton Stat            49.99m     164-00 
      ND  49.92m  49.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   350 Jacob Foutz            BYU                     49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.04m  FOUL            
 --   385 Mythyus Stadom         Chattahooche              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 --   667 Nathan Padfield        unattached                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --   356 Joe Stull              BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160'0"
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, New York AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   409 Jordan Entwistle       Coastal Caro            65.78m     215-10 
      60.25m  FOUL  62.56m  FOUL  65.78m  61.14m
  2   700 Ben Lincoln            Wake Forest             64.31m     211-00 
      64.31m  FOUL  64.01m  FOUL  63.27m  63.43m
  3   616 Jared Baird            unattached              63.55m     208-06 
      FOUL  56.84m  FOUL  63.55m  58.62m  62.00m
  4   353 Keith Keller           BYU                     60.73m     199-03 
      58.44m  60.73m  FOUL  58.08m  59.71m  FOUL
  5   699 Patrick Donelan        Wake Forest             60.07m     197-01 
      ND  48.89m  51.64m  54.65m  60.07m  55.25m
  6   346 Aaron Sherrill         Birmingham-S            57.75m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.75m  57.43m  FOUL  56.88m  57.36m
  7   521 Scott DiCrescenzo      Limestone               56.51m     185-05 
      55.11m  ND  52.09m  56.14m  56.51m  53.65m
  8   397 Merritt Gantt          Clemson                 54.22m     177-11 
      FOUL  54.22m  51.30m  ND  50.05m  ND
  9   343 Hank Ballard           Birmingham-S            53.08m     174-02 
      51.27m  53.08m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10   419 Chris Tillotson        Coastal Caro            51.48m     168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.48m         
 11   591 Hasoni Alfred          Southern                50.44m     165-06 
      ND  48.58m  50.44m         
 12   476 Garrett Singletary     Florida Stat            49.78m     163-04 
      ND  49.38m  49.78m         
 --   705 Heath Conner           William Care              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
Newsletter Sign-Up