Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:13 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   182 Danielle Williams      Johnson C. S             11.42q -0.5  1 
  2    71 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  11.58q -0.5  1 
  3    87 Erica Peake            Coastal Caro             11.72q -0.5  1 
  4   224 Asia Stinson           Savannah Sta             11.86q -0.7  2 
  5    27 Tristie Johnson        Bethune-Cook             11.88q -0.5  1 
  6   233 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                  11.89q  0.1  3 
  7   137 Marecia Pemberton      Florida Stat             11.95q -0.5  1 
  8   181 Trudy-Ann Richards     Johnson C. S             11.98q  1.1  4 
  9   151 Jasmine Walker         Georgia Sout             12.01   0.1  3 
 10   248 Quanisha Sales         Tennessee St             12.04   0.1  3 
 11   284 CeCe Williams          unattached               12.06  -0.7  2 
 12   148 Ebony Carter           Georgia Sout             12.07  -0.5  1  12.065
 13   142 Shakeyla Faulk         Fort Valley              12.07   1.1  4  12.067
 14    23 Chamekea Davis         Benedict                 12.07  -0.7  2  12.070
 15   275 Elizabeth Olear        unattached               12.11  -0.7  2 
 16   143 Victoria Ingram        Fort Valley              12.14  -0.1  5 
 17   138 Bianca Smith           Florida Stat             12.16   0.1  3  12.154
 18    91 Symphony Thompson      Coastal Caro             12.16  -0.7  2  12.159
 19   146 Raven Wilson           Fort Valley              12.19  -0.1  5 
 20    12 Lanequa Borders        Albany State             12.20   1.1  4  12.195
 21   149 Alyssa Felton          Georgia Sout             12.20   0.1  3  12.200
 22    30 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S             12.26   0.1  3  12.256
 23    82 Ruby Durham            Coastal Caro             12.26   1.1  4  12.259
 24   116 Debora Adjibaba        Emory                    12.30   1.1  4 
 25    56 Chelsea Charles        Chattahooche             12.33  -0.7  2 
 26    24 Jermeshia Kellogg      Benedict                 12.37  -0.1  5 
 27   295 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton (Mas             12.42   1.1  4 
 28     6 Ifeoma Anwah           Alabama-Hunt             12.43   1.1  4 
 29   293 Breann Smith           Webber                   12.49  -0.1  5 
 30   250 Leslye Williams        Tennessee St             12.56  -0.1  5 
 31   187 Bria Wilson            Methodist                12.60  -0.1  5 
 32   205 Ciona Williams         Nova Southea             12.63  -0.7  2 
 33   150 Amber Vaughn           Georgia Sout             12.64   1.1  4 
 34   297 Francesca Flynn        Wheaton (Mas             12.72  -0.1  5 
 35   265 Diandra Gilbert        unattached               14.06  -0.5  1 
 --   241 Breanca Thompson       Stillman                   DNS   0.1  3 
 --    64 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.7  2 
 --   282 Allie Thomas           unattached                 DNS  -0.5  1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60  2003        Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Sonja Friend-Uhl       unattached             4:30.63  
  2   218 Lauren D'Alessio       Samford                4:30.96  
  3   188 Lindsi Arrington       Miami                  4:33.69  
  4   156 Rachel Hammond         Georgia Tech           4:35.66  
  5   278 Laura Ragland          unattached             4:35.77  
  6   266 Lauren Gregory         unattached             4:36.59  
  7   294 Samantha Bennett       Wheaton (Mas           4:37.24  
  8   169 Laura Serres           Georgia Tech           4:37.47  
  9   270 Brooke Koblitz         unattached             4:38.05  
 10   110 Karina Coelho          Embry-Riddle           4:38.41  
 11    93 Kristina Delpesche     Columbus St.           4:39.34  
 12   158 Morgan Jackson         Georgia Tech           4:39.98  
 13   161 Samantha Kiblinger     Georgia Tech           4:41.34  
 14   170 Katie Townsend         Georgia Tech           4:44.07  
 15   302 Jordan Silva           Wheaton (Mas           4:46.89  
 16   154 Maria Boff             Georgia Tech           4:53.20  
 17   165 Kelly Meyer            Georgia Tech           5:00.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 16:13.23  2010        Pasca Cheruiyot, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Mackenzie Howe         unattached            17:17.57  
  2   276 Sarah Perry            unattached            17:45.76  
  3   243 Courtney Ragan         Tampa                 17:47.81  
  4   232 Shea Spicher           Shorter               17:53.17  
  5   281 Katharine Showalte     unattached            17:55.94  
  6   258 Allison Brackin        unattached            18:28.60  
  7   244 Vanessa Righeimer      Tampa                 18:29.27  
  8   172 Katie Vance            Georgia Tech          18:34.86  
  9   242 Danielle Kissel        Tampa                 18:45.15  
 10    95 Moneque English        Columbus St.          18:49.61  
 11   157 Kaylee Isaacs          Georgia Tech          18:59.71  
 12    45 Jessie Dotson          Charleston S          19:07.93  
 13    94 Moneka English         Columbus St.          19:08.80  
 14   279 Shelby Robison         unattached            19:28.97  
 15   168 Paige Selent           Georgia Tech          19:31.65  
 16   166 Laura Nelson           Georgia Tech          19:47.39  
 17    97 Renee Usher            Columbus St.          20:27.66  
 18   155 Hayley Drosky          Georgia Tech          20:35.96  
 19    96 Emily Miller           Columbus St.          20:46.08  
 --    88 Letitia Saayman        Coastal Caro               DNF  
 --   280 Molly Schenck          unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                # 12.68q -1.5  1 
  2   273 Cassandra Lloyd        unattached               13.22q -1.5  1 
  3   177 Samantha Elliott       Johnson C. S             13.23q -0.2  2  13.221
  4   261 Kristi Castlin         unattached               13.23q -1.5  1  13.224
  5    74 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                  13.35q -1.5  1 
  6   271 Kim Laing              unattached               13.37q -1.5  1 
  7   257 Crystal Bardge         unattached               13.54q -1.5  1 
  8   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             13.84q -0.2  2 
  9    81 Christina Davis        Coastal Caro             13.95  -0.2  2 
 10   203 Jasmine Wilson         North Caroli             14.09   0.4  3 
 11    47 Mulern Jean            Charleston S             14.10  -1.5  1 
 12   234 LaDonna Caston         Siu-Edwardsv             14.19  -0.2  2 
 13    83 Jessica Gelibert       Coastal Caro             14.24  -0.2  2 
 14    85 Camille Hurley         Coastal Caro             14.54   0.4  3 
 15   152 Kamilah Bakari         Georgia Tech             14.58  -1.3  4 
 16    58 Jalisha Knight         Chattahooche             14.62   0.4  3 
 17    30 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S             14.68   0.4  3 
 18   159 Donjhae Jones          Georgia Tech             14.71  -1.3  4 
 19   104 Sarah Gordon           DePaul                   14.80  -1.3  4 
 20   311 Sarah Ann Blount       Wright State             14.82  -1.3  4 
 21    40 Taylor Stapley         BYU                      14.93   0.4  3 
 22   185 Becky Sampson          Limestone                15.16  -1.3  4 
 23   111 Breanna Goring         Embry-Riddle             15.21   0.4  3 
 24   121 Morgan Monroe          Emory                    15.24  -1.3  4 
 25   237 Tershauna Broadnax     Southern                 15.30  -0.2  2 
 26   145 Adrienne Parnell       Fort Valley              15.49  -1.3  4 
 --   167 Monique Pate           Georgia Tech               DNF  -1.3  4 
 --   217 Ashley Cope            Samford                    DNS   0.4  3 
 --    62 Javette Lee            Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.2  2 
 --   274 Kendra Newton          unattached                 DNS  -1.5  1 
 --    61 DanHeisha Harding      Cincinnati                 DNS   0.4  3 
 --    65 Je'Rica Sanders        Cincinnati                 DNS  -0.2  2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 9:55.07  2008        Barbara Parker, New Balance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Nicole Cargill         Dayton                10:37.45  
  2   101 Lizzie Gleason         Dayton                10:42.80  
  3   285 Emma Bussard           Unc-Ashevill          10:54.20  
  4    99 Olivia Albers          Dayton                11:03.82  
  5   106 Jacqueline Kasal       DePaul                11:04.00  
  6   204 Peri Bowman            Nova Southea          11:09.27  
  7   120 Meredith Lorch         Emory                 11:15.19  
  8   296 Georgia Crane          Wheaton (Mas          11:51.24  
  9   173 Lauren Young           Georgia Tech          12:17.20  
 10   291 Lauren Nygren          Webber                12:20.43  
 --   310 Sam Hughes             Wofford                    DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  18' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25  2000        Ola Sesay, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   163 Julienne McKee         Georgia Tech             6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   196 Jacinda Evans          North Caroli             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.07m(0.8)
  3   246 Clairwin Dameus        Tennessee St             6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   160 Jasmine Kent           Georgia Tech             6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     5.80m(-0.1) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.79m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   202 Chrishawn Williams     North Caroli             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     5.73m(-1.0) 6.05m(-0.2) 5.90m(-0.1) 5.87m(0.6) 5.85m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
  6   131 Der'Renae Freeman      Florida Stat             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     6.04m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   247 Ashontae Jackson       Tennessee St             6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     5.77m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
  8   240 Euphemia Edem          Stillman                 6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     5.93m(1.5) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.1) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  9    75 Mimi Land              Clemson                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.2) 5.88m(+0.0)
 10   210 Baeisha Johnson        Paine                    5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25 
     5.68m(-0.9) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.92m(-1.0)         
 11   128 Maryke Brits           Florida Stat             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.71m(1.1)         
 12   287 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.83m(1.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)         
 13   225 Jessica Brown          SE Missouri              5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.71m(-0.1) 5.56m(-0.2) 5.84m(+0.0)         
 14   164 Jhanelle McLeod        Georgia Tech            J5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5)         
 15   212 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View             5.82m   0.6  19-01.25 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.6) 5.64m(-0.8)         
 16    80 Amirah Al-Bayinnah     Coastal Caro             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.75m(+0.0) ND(NWI)            
 17    52 Briauna Jones          Charlotte                5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(1.3) 5.72m(2.3)         
 18    70 Shemiah Brooks         Clemson                  5.54m   1.6  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 18   159 Donjhae Jones          Georgia Tech             5.54m  -1.0  18-02.25 
     5.54m(-1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 --    59 Jazmyne Taylor         Chattahooche                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   167 Monique Pate           Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   252 Sally Warm             U. of the So                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --    49 Patria Norman          Charleston S                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --    86 Kelila Naules          Coastal Caro                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   307 Tisa Smith             William Care                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --   152 Kamilah Bakari         Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   253 Mia Adams              unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    64 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   267 Amy Harris             unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  40' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   272 Chia-Ying Lin          unattached              16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  16.26m  16.52m  16.15m
  2   140 Chelsea Whalen         Florida Stat            16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL
  3   136 Kellion Knibb          Florida Stat            14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.23m  14.67m  FOUL  14.68m  14.68m
  4   135 Lakitta Johnson        Florida Stat            14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.82m  13.90m  14.00m  FOUL
  5    48 Joshlyn Noga           Charleston S            13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.37m  13.77m  13.61m  FOUL
  6   228 Sarah Hall             SE Missouri             13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.47m  13.27m  13.19m  13.41m  13.52m  13.61m
  7    42 Sharrisa Thayer        BYU                     13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.51m  12.98m  12.65m  13.12m  FOUL  13.43m
  8    92 Chatil Bradford        Columbus St.            12.89m   42-03.50 
      ND  ND  12.66m  12.20m  ND  12.89m
  9    14 CreeAnn Perkins        Albany State            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.55m  12.82m  12.27m  ND  FOUL  ND
 --    13 Brittany Dean          Albany State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   226 Courtney Gapelu        SE Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   220 Katelyn Poole          Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --   198 Sarah Howard           North Caroli               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   115 Reta Woodard           Embry-Riddle            57.89m     189-11 
      57.89m  56.95m  56.54m  53.85m  55.73m  56.93m
  2    51 Daisy Whitaker         Charleston S            56.22m     184-05 
      53.28m  FOUL  51.01m  53.32m  54.53m  56.22m
  3   254 Emily Allen            unattached              55.74m     182-10 
      FOUL  53.77m  55.74m  FOUL  54.48m  55.30m
  4    44 Jessica Dunston        Campbell                54.50m     178-10 
      52.70m  FOUL  FOUL  54.35m  54.50m  FOUL
  5   201 Avana Story            North Caroli            52.88m     173-06 
      FOUL  51.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.88m  FOUL
  6   227 Kayla Gutierrez        SE Missouri             50.77m     166-07 
      47.36m  FOUL  50.77m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL
  7   238 Katelyn Roth           Southern                48.14m     157-11 
      47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.14m  FOUL
  8    36 Meaghan Heffelfing     BYU                     47.83m     156-11 
      ND  45.83m  47.83m  44.67m  46.62m  46.29m
  9   300 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton (Mas            46.53m     152-08 
      46.53m  45.02m  45.87m  44.43m  45.83m  45.27m
 10   231 Madison Sears          Shorter                 45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   239 Kashmia Weary          Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    63 Monica Phillips        Cincinnati                 DNS            
 --   130 Briana Cherry-Bron     Florida Stat               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120'0"
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06  1999        Lavern Eve, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   140 Chelsea Whalen         Florida Stat            48.85m     160-03 
      43.68m  45.40m  46.49m  48.56m  48.85m  48.48m
  2   716 Stacey Alvarez         Florida Stat            42.54m     139-07 
      38.80m  39.73m  42.40m  39.00m  42.54m  41.84m
  3    31 Shelby Moore           Birmingham-S            38.35m     125-10 
      36.88m  37.12m  ND  ND  ND  38.35m
  4   714 Imeshia Jones          Johnson C. S            37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  ND  37.30m  37.32m  FOUL  ND
 --   171 Ashleigh Uhl           Georgia Tech                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   468 Dentarius Locke        Florida Stat             10.29q  0.1  1 
  2   398 Tevin Hester           Clemson                  10.32q  0.1  1 
  3   433 Albert Huntley         Cumberlands              10.33q  0.1  1 
  4   600 Jeffery Henderson      Stillman                 10.37q  0.1  1 
  5   401 Reggie Lewis           Clemson                  10.40q  0.1  1 
  6   596 Devin Jenkins          Southern                 10.43q  0.1  1 
  7   697 Javon Young            unattached               10.56q -0.1  2 
  8   422 Joseph Wilson          Coastal Caro             10.57q  0.1  1 
  9   322 Jared Jordan           Albany State             10.60   0.9  4 
 10   573 Kenshard Hamilton      Savannah Sta             10.63  -0.4  3 
 11   614 Ukale Akpowene         unattached               10.65  -0.1  2 
 12   320 Untayous Benson        Albany State             10.66   0.9  4 
 13   587 Ahmad Evans            Siu-Edwardsv             10.67  -0.1  2  10.669
 14   569 Darrius Baker          Savannah Sta             10.67   0.1  1  10.670
 15   585 Allen Huntley          Shorter                  10.69  -0.1  2  10.684
 16   338 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune-Cook             10.69  -0.1  2  10.686
 17   501 Perron Jones           Georgia Tech             10.69  -0.4  3  10.688
 18   368 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston S             10.70  -0.4  3 
 19   326 Garrett Reynolds       Albany State             10.71  -0.4  3 
 20   461 David Ambler           Florida Stat             10.74  -0.1  2 
 21   393 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                  10.75   0.8  5  10.744
 22   337 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook             10.75  -0.1  2  10.747
 23   376 LeRoy Rouse            Charlotte                10.75   0.8  5  10.748
 24   534 Quinn Parnell          Michigan Tec             10.76   0.8  5 
 25   341 Darnell Washington     Bethune-Cook             10.77  -0.4  3 
 26   520 Luke Beasley           Limestone                10.78   0.7  6 
 27   442 Jordon Vaughn          DePaul                   10.79   0.9  4 
 28   412 Ronnie Jackson         Coastal Caro             10.80  -0.4  3 
 29   597 Michael Jones          Southern                 10.85   0.7  6 
 30   431 Denver Wright          Concord                  10.86   0.7  6 
 31   713 Edward Alexander       Johnson C. S             10.87  -0.4  8 
 32   382 Kory Gipson            Chattahooche             10.88   0.8  5 
 33   665 Johnnie Nabors         unattached               10.89   0.1  7 
 34   312 Marion Malone          Alabama A&M              10.90   0.1  7 
 35   637 Travis Gibson          unattached               10.91   0.8  5 
 36   477 Rachmil van Lamoen     Florida Stat             10.93   0.9  4 
 37   358 Tashinga chitambir     Campbell                 10.94   0.1  7 
 38   692 Andre Watson           unattached               10.95   0.9  4 
 39   441 Joe Turner             DePaul                   10.96   0.8  5  10.957
 40   577 Gregory Terrell        Savannah Sta             10.96  -0.4  8  10.958
 41   479 D'Marques Andrews      Fort Valley              10.99   0.1  7 
 42   649 Leon Hunt              unattached               11.01   0.9  4 
 43   407 Eric Brown             Coastal Caro             11.02   0.1  7 
 44   528 Bassim El-Sabawi       Miami                    11.05   0.7  6  11.043
 45   629 Lawrence Crawford      unattached               11.05   0.1  7  11.045
 46   383 Steven Johnson         Chattahooche             11.05   0.1  7  11.050
 47   510 Michael Simms          Georgia Tech             11.06  -0.4  8  11.054
 47   599 Daniel Dent            Stillman                 11.06   0.8  5  11.054
 49   638 Edra Gipson            unattached               11.07   0.7  6 
 50   718 Corey Parks            unattached               11.11  -0.4  8 
 51   553 Terry Gilbert          Prairie View             11.15  -0.4  8 
 52   615 Dexter Andrews         unattached               11.17  -0.4  3 
 53   651 Marquavious Johnso     unattached               11.28   0.7  6 
 54   626 Tim Brones             unattached               11.34   0.9  4 
 55   488 Spencer Allen          Georgia Tech             11.38  -0.4  8 
 56   682 Teray Smith            unattached               11.72   0.8  5 
 --   608 Tyler Anderson         Tennessee St               DNS  -0.4  8 
 --   361 Marcus Thompson        Campbell                   DNS  -0.1  2 
 --   669 Jeffrey Pendegrass     unattached                 DNS   0.9  4 
 --   609 Royce Dates            Tennessee St               DNS  -0.4  8 
 --   627 Desmond Brown          unattached                 DNS   0.7  6 
 --   566 Justin Emerson         Samford                    DNS  -0.4  3 
 --   598 Victor Nichols         Southern                   DNS   0.1  7 
 --   612 Hakeem Abdul-Saboo     unattached                 DNS   0.7  6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   671 Stephen Pifer          unattached             3:45.45  
  2   498 Jeremy Greenwald       Georgia Tech           3:45.84  
  3   503 Brandon Lasater        Georgia Tech           3:49.71  
  4   334 Dustin Ross            Augusta Stat           3:50.31  
  5   564 Layton Dorsett         Samford                3:51.69  
  6   511 Joseph Stowe           Georgia Tech           3:51.99  
  7   661 John Minen             unattached             3:52.24  
  8   491 Alec Clifford          Georgia Tech           3:52.33  
  9   449 Alec Hernandez         Embry-Riddle           3:52.76  
 10   494 Nat Estes              Georgia Tech           3:55.35  
 11   506 Nico Metzler           Georgia Tech           3:57.21  
 12   430 Robby Peters           Concord                3:58.27  
 13   489 Chris Burnett          Georgia Tech           4:01.96  
 --   640 Gabe Gomez             unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 13:55.75  2010        Jacob Korir, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   617 Luke Baker             unattached            14:46.42  
  2   685 Austin Steagall        unattached            14:47.09  
  3   706 Joash Osoro            William Care          14:48.37  
  4   623 Colin Bishoff          unattached            14:59.25  
  5   658 David Marley           unattached            15:01.32  
  6   684 Steven Spevacek        unattached            15:03.60  
  7   330 Jaiden Brandt          Augusta Stat          15:07.39  
  8   487 Carlos Galindo         Georgia Stat          15:13.77  
  9   502 Billy Koskiewicz       Georgia Tech          15:15.62  
 10   639 Michael Giuliano       unattached            15:18.43  
 11   497 Wyatt Gouldthorpe      Georgia Tech          15:19.19  
 12   681 Zaid Smart             unattached            15:21.47  
 13   657 Morgan Malanoski       unattached            15:21.80  
 14   513 Jeremy Wegener         Georgia Tech          15:29.13  
 15   504 Niall Longobardi       Georgia Tech          15:33.41  
 16   676 Chris Rego             unattached            15:44.85  
 17   673 Ryan Purcell           unattached            15:45.76  
 18   607 Mike Zwijacz           Tampa                 15:57.48  
 19   332 Matthew Johnson        Augusta Stat          16:08.90  
 20   531 Kevin Marsh            Miami                 16:45.04  
 21   663 Russell Montgomery     unattached            17:15.14  
 --   333 Preston Jones          Augusta Stat               DNF  
 --   499 Austen Gutierrez       Georgia Tech               DNF  
 --   683 Charlie Sparks         unattached                 DNF  
 --   624 Kristian Blaich        unattached                 DNF  
 --   619 Cory Baumann           unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD: # 13.23  2012        Dexter Faulk, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   394 Spencer Adams          Clemson                  13.64q  0.5  1 
  2   648 Devon Hill             unattached               13.92q  0.5  1 
  3   527 Christian Cook         Miami                    13.97q  0.5  1 
  4   560 Vincent Wyatt          Radford                  13.99q  0.5  1 
  5   680 Shamar Sands           unattached               14.07q  0.5  1 
  6   517 Andre Collins          Johnson C. S             14.27q  0.3  2 
  7   572 Cameron Hall           Savannah Sta             14.30q  0.5  1 
  8   464 Tremaine Grant         Florida Stat             14.32q  0.3  2 
  9   337 Tremayne Banks         Bethune-Cook             14.38   0.3  2  14.371
 10   399 Justin Johnson         Clemson                  14.38   0.3  2  14.380
 11   395 Elijah Britton         Clemson                  14.61   0.3  2 
 12   601 Phillips Howard        Stillman                 14.63   0.8  3 
 13   488 Spencer Allen          Georgia Tech             14.71   0.8  3 
 14   493 Paul DeVito            Georgia Tech             14.78   0.8  3 
 15   594 Harold Fluellen        Southern                 14.94   0.8  3 
 16   406 Joel White             Clemson                  14.99   0.8  3 
 17   578 Randy Thomas           Savannah Sta             15.26   0.8  3 
 18   344 Jordan Frazier         Birmingham-S             15.28   0.8  3 
 19   455 Zane Zeigler           Embry-Riddle             15.36   0.8  3 
 --   715 Ronnie McGirt          unattached                  FS   0.3  2 
 --   420 Desmond Wallace        Coastal Caro               DNS   0.3  2 
 --   387 Bryan Cain             Cincinnati                 DNS   0.3  2 
 --   688 Terrence Trammell      unattached                 DNS   0.5  1 
 --   390 Terrence Somervill     Cincinnati                 DNS   0.5  1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
TRACK RECORD: # 8:38.33  2008        Luke Gunn, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   414 Joseph Keitt           Coastal Caro           9:14.18  
  2   444 Vincent Bett           Embry-Riddle           9:14.99  
  3   507 Eric Powers            Georgia Tech           9:23.13  
  4   647 Jimmy Hicks            unattached            10:14.60  
 --   458 Elias Chesire          Florida A&M                DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.60m
 Progression: 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.02m, 5.14m, 5.26m, 5.36m, 5.46m
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   512 Aaron Unterberger      Georgia Tech             5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 5.14 5.35 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   633 Scott Duckworth        unattached               5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 5.14 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   650 Jared Jodan            unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   574 Dolphurs Hayes         Savannah Sta             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   313 Luke Beck              Alabama-Hunt            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   443 A.J. Bales             Embry-Riddle             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  7   693 James Wenk             unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  7   343 Hank Ballard           Birmingham-S            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9   371 Kevin Calhoun          Charlotte               J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   445 Max Breier             Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   568 Owen Wagoner           Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   454 Kameron Turner         Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   563 Ben Davies             Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   562 Ryan Cook              Samford                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   549 Ryan Jerothe           Nova Southea                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   467 Andrew LaHaye          Florida Stat                NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   380 Robert Wilson          Charlotte                   NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   469 Drew Marcello          Florida Stat                NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   492 Nathan Daniel          Georgia Tech                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   618 Gonzalo Barroilhet     unattached                 DNS            
 --   345 Colin Perry            Birmingham-S               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  22' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25  1994        Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   362 Lavon Allen            Charleston S             7.52m  -0.8  24-08.25 
     7.16m(-1.4) 7.17m(-1.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.52m(-0.8) 7.38m(-1.4) ND(-0.5)
  2   462 Stefan Brits           Florida Stat             7.49m  -1.1  24-07.00 
     7.49m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   600 Jeffery Henderson      Stillman                 7.44m  -1.4  24-05.00 
     7.09m(-0.6) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.44m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   602 Darrell Jackson        Stillman                 7.33m  -0.6  24-00.75 
     7.31m(-0.6) 7.10m(0.1) 7.20m(-0.9) 6.69m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.33m(-0.6)
  5   664 Mikese Morse           unattached               7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
     7.08m(-1.3) 7.08m(-0.6) 7.10m(-1.1) 6.95m(-0.3) 7.22m(-1.0) 7.32m(+0.0)
  6   687 JaRod Tobler           unattached               7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   584 Blake Smith            SE Missouri              7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75 
     7.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.23m(0.2)
  8   403 Will Robinson          Clemson                  7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00 
     7.21m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 7.16m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  9   609 Royce Dates            Tennessee St             7.12m  -1.4  23-04.50 
     7.06m(-1.0) 7.02m(-1.6) 7.12m(-1.4) 6.77m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0)
 10   532 Timonthy Richardso     Miami                    7.10m  -0.2  23-03.50 
     6.92m(-0.5) 7.10m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8)         
 11   608 Tyler Anderson         Tennessee St             7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25 
     7.04m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 7.00m(-0.5)         
 12   393 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                  7.02m  -1.6  23-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) 7.02m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)         
 13   364 Braxton Drummond       Charleston S             7.01m  -0.8  23-00.00 
     6.99m(-1.1) 6.94m(-0.2) 7.01m(-0.8)         
 14   351 John Glazier           BYU                      7.00m  -0.3  22-11.75 
     6.86m(-0.5) ND(-1.5) 7.00m(-0.3)         
 15   529 John-Patrick Frida     Miami                    6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      6.82m(+0.0)         
 16   378 Elias Still            Charlotte                6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     6.74m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 16   599 Daniel Dent            Stillman                 6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.74m(+0.0)            
 18   331 Christian Collier      Augusta Stat             6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
     ND(NWI) 6.72m(+0.0) ND(NWI)            
 --   592 Akil Bennett           Southern                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   427 Tyvonn Lee             Columbus St.                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   354 Scott Matheson         BYU                       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 --   530 Innocent Jacob         Miami                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                 
 --   644 Tyrone Harris          unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 --   708 Ernie Triplett         William Care              FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   505 Myles Mcdavid          Georgia Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   627 Desmond Brown          unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   389 Tariq Sanders          Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   388 Michael Nwankwo        Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 --   656 Ngoni Makusha          unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 --   323 Isaiah Leggette        Albany State               DNS   NWI           
 --   561 Steven Bastien         Samford                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  45' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25  2000        CJ Hunter, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   581 Kevin Farley           SE Missouri             18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.32m  18.37m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   595 D'Wayne Houston        Southern                17.80m   58-04.75 
      FOUL  16.32m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   583 Craig Robinson         SE Missouri             17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  17.19m  16.46m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   349 Dennis Christensen     BYU                     17.46m   57-03.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  16.25m
  5   478 Stargell Williams      Florida Stat            17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  6   519 Randale Watson         Johnson C. S            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  16.54m  16.12m  15.60m  FOUL  15.23m
  7   543 Chris DiLorenzo        North Caroli            16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.13m  16.08m  16.43m  16.63m
  8   410 Cameron Griggs         Coastal Caro            15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.73m  14.45m  13.92m  14.38m  14.47m  15.14m
 --   432 Cory Chaffin           Cumberlands               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --   486 Alex Young             Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   674 Michael Putnam         unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160' 0"
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   635 Andy Fryman            unattached              68.35m     224-03 
      66.79m  67.57m  FOUL  66.91m  68.08m  68.35m
  2   621 Kevin Becker           unattached              65.85m     216-00 
      FOUL  65.85m  FOUL  FOUL  65.45m  64.15m
  3   475 Markindey Sineus       Florida Stat            57.91m     190-00 
      FOUL  53.46m  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL  57.91m
  4   583 Craig Robinson         SE Missouri             56.93m     186-09 
      53.30m  56.39m  56.93m  55.01m  56.03m  54.61m
  5   698 Kurt Hibert            Unc-Ashevill            55.95m     183-07 
      FOUL  54.38m  54.40m  55.95m  FOUL  54.66m
  6   365 Cleveland German       Charleston S            52.54m     172-04 
      52.54m  52.21m  52.21m  52.48m  51.18m  51.45m
  7   544 AJ Hicks               North Caroli            52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m
  8   486 Alex Young             Gardner-Webb            50.06m     164-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   392 Bryce Rauhof           Clayton Stat            49.99m     164-00 
      ND  49.92m  49.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   350 Jacob Foutz            BYU                     49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.04m  FOUL            
 --   385 Mythyus Stadom         Chattahooche              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 --   667 Nathan Padfield        unattached                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --   356 Joe Stull              BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160'0"
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, New York AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   409 Jordan Entwistle       Coastal Caro            65.78m     215-10 
      60.25m  FOUL  62.56m  FOUL  65.78m  61.14m
  2   700 Ben Lincoln            Wake Forest             64.31m     211-00 
      64.31m  FOUL  64.01m  FOUL  63.27m  63.43m
  3   616 Jared Baird            unattached              63.55m     208-06 
      FOUL  56.84m  FOUL  63.55m  58.62m  62.00m
  4   353 Keith Keller           BYU                     60.73m     199-03 
      58.44m  60.73m  FOUL  58.08m  59.71m  FOUL
  5   699 Patrick Donelan        Wake Forest             60.07m     197-01 
      ND  48.89m  51.64m  54.65m  60.07m  55.25m
  6   346 Aaron Sherrill         Birmingham-S            57.75m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.75m  57.43m  FOUL  56.88m  57.36m
  7   521 Scott DiCrescenzo      Limestone               56.51m     185-05 
      55.11m  ND  52.09m  56.14m  56.51m  53.65m
  8   397 Merritt Gantt          Clemson                 54.22m     177-11 
      FOUL  54.22m  51.30m  ND  50.05m  ND
  9   343 Hank Ballard           Birmingham-S            53.08m     174-02 
      51.27m  53.08m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10   419 Chris Tillotson        Coastal Caro            51.48m     168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.48m         
 11   591 Hasoni Alfred          Southern                50.44m     165-06 
      ND  48.58m  50.44m         
 12   476 Garrett Singletary     Florida Stat            49.78m     163-04 
      ND  49.38m  49.78m         
 --   705 Heath Conner           William Care              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
Newsletter Sign-Up