Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 06:28 PM
              ACC Outdoor Championships - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013               
                              Paul H. Derr Track                               
                      NC State University -- Raleigh, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   11.29  4/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                11.43      11.36Q  2.1  1 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                11.57      11.36Q  4.3  2 
  3 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State          11.64      11.51Q  4.3  2 
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                  11.70      11.58Q  2.1  1 
  5 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State                     11.52q  4.3  2 
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia               12.13      11.57q  4.3  2 
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          SR Clemson                12.02      11.62q  4.3  2 
  8 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina                    11.76q  4.3  2 
  9 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                11.81      11.88   2.1  1 
 10 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest            11.88      11.88   4.3  2 
 11 Jordan Simmons            SO Maryland               12.08      11.92   2.1  1 
 12 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech                     11.96   2.1  1 
 13 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State          12.04      12.08   2.1  1 
 14 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech           12.20      12.47   2.1  1 
 -- Paige Eley                SR NC State               12.10         FS   4.3  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                           23.02Q  2.9  4 
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               23.79      23.87Q  1.7  2 
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                24.36      23.90Q  2.8  1 
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                  24.36      24.10Q  3.9  3 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                23.45      23.17q  2.9  4 
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia               24.38      24.09q  2.8  1 
  7 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                           24.41q  1.7  2 
  8 Kelsey Balkwill           FR Miami                  24.75      24.45q  2.9  4  24.442
  9 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State          24.41      24.46   3.9  3  24.455
 10 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech          25.09      24.58   1.7  2 
 11 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                24.95      24.60   2.8  1 
 12 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech          25.06      24.60   3.9  3 
 13 Jasmine Edgerson          SR Clemson                24.90      24.66   2.8  1 
 14 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State          24.63      24.79   2.9  4 
 15 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech           24.79      24.89   3.9  3 
 16 Paige Eley                SR NC State               24.77      24.92   1.7  2 
 17 Jordan Simmons            SO Maryland               25.55      24.92   3.9  3 
 18 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech           25.32      25.01   2.9  4 
 19 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                  24.53      25.18   1.7  2 
 20 Elizabeth Powell          SO Virginia Tech          25.44      25.22   1.7  2 
 21 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College         25.69      25.27   2.8  1 
 22 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College         25.37      25.35   2.9  4 
 23 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                  26.66      26.84   2.8  1 
 24 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College         26.78      26.85   3.9  3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   51.43  4/21/2012   Marlena Wesh, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               53.80      53.09Q  3 
  2 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                53.99      53.92Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State          53.14      53.94Q  1 
  4 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                54.51      54.49Q  4 
  5 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech          53.96      54.02q  2 
  6 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                   54.40      54.45q  3 
  7 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                56.62      55.23q  2 
  8 Arielle Statham           SR Maryland               56.48      55.29q  3 
  9 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest            56.09      56.23   1 
 10 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                  56.41      56.40   4 
 11 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland               57.58      56.75   1 
 12 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest            56.63      56.78   3 
 13 Shade Pratt               SO Maryland               57.72      57.01   2 
 14 Denae Ford                JR NC State               57.66      57.06   3 
 15 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech                     57.17   3 
 16 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State               57.13      57.43   4 
 17 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College         57.61      57.62   4 
 18 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State               58.17      57.63   3 
 19 Jasmyne King              JR Miami                  56.51      57.63   2 
 20 Shaquera Leach            FR Virginia Tech          57.24      57.81   1 
 21 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech           58.49      58.02   4 
 22 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College         59.89      58.88   1 
 23 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College       1:00.15      59.59   1 
 24 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College       1:03.22    1:02.33   4 
 -- Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland               57.69        DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         ACC:   2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia             2:06.45    2:06.53Q  5 
  2 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                2:07.97    2:06.89Q  1 
  3 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                 2:05.54    2:07.66Q  2 
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina       2:08.54    2:07.92Q  4 
  5 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland             2:08.66    2:08.98Q  3 
  6 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                2:08.96    2:07.05q  5 
  7 Anima Banks               SO Duke                 2:08.15    2:07.12q  1 
  8 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech        2:07.87    2:08.32q  4 
  9 Jillian King              SR Boston College       2:09.41    2:08.89   5 
 10 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia             2:11.71    2:08.93   4 
 11 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia             2:06.89    2:09.18   3 
 12 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland             2:09.40    2:09.37   2 
 13 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech        2:11.07    2:09.56   1 
 14 Abby Farley               SO Duke                 2:09.62    2:09.94   4 
 15 Natalia Kuhn              SR Virginia             2:14.41    2:10.40   2 
 16 Ashley Hayes              FR Virginia Tech        2:12.17    2:10.71   3 
 17 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina       2:09.39    2:10.85   2 
 18 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech        2:15.67    2:13.18   1 
 19 Natalie Concepcion        FR Florida State        2:13.61    2:13.24   2 
 20 Erin McKenna              JR Boston College                  2:13.30   4 
 21 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech        2:09.41    2:14.53   3 
 22 Katherine O'Keefe         SO Boston College       2:12.62    2:14.84   5 
 23 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland             2:15.54    2:15.60   4 
 24 Rachel Hammond            SO Georgia Tech                    2:15.89   5 
 25 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State                   2:17.65   5 
 26 Morgan Jackson            SO Georgia Tech                    2:17.94   2 
 27 Caroline Kissel           FR Georgia Tech                    2:18.81   3 
 28 Samantha Kiblinger        FR Georgia Tech                    2:18.88   2 
 29 Elissa Knight             SO Boston College       2:19.52    2:19.85   4 
 30 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson              2:09.90    2:20.26   1 
 31 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson              2:18.66    2:20.83   1 
 32 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech         2:15.01    2:22.24   3 
 33 Kendal Knous              FR Wake Forest          2:14.73    2:22.37   5 
 34 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech         2:21.62    2:27.67   3 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 m
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         ACC:   4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina                  4:22.28Q 
  2 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina       4:26.01    4:26.86Q 
  3 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia             4:19.01    4:30.06Q 
  4 Jillian King              SR Boston College       4:21.51    4:22.57Q 
  5 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech        4:20.58    4:27.83Q 
  6 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson              4:27.67    4:31.94Q 
  7 Linden Hall               SO Florida State        4:21.68    4:24.81Q 
  8 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                 4:33.46    4:28.01Q 
  9 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                4:33.07    4:33.29Q 
 10 Samantha George           FR NC State                        4:25.49q 
 11 Liv Westphal              SO Boston College       4:31.27    4:25.65q 
 12 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech        4:34.84    4:28.35q 
 13 Paige Kvartunas           SO Virginia Tech        4:29.99    4:28.76  
 14 Erin Barker               SR Clemson              4:33.97    4:32.33  
 15 Katherine O'Keefe         SO Boston College       4:35.40    4:32.89  
 16 Samantha Jones            FR Wake Forest          4:32.47    4:32.99  
 17 Aubrey Waggoner           FR Wake Forest          4:42.37    4:34.19  
 18 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland             4:38.06    4:34.20  
 19 Madeleine Davidson        SO Boston College       4:36.89    4:34.37  
 20 Audrey Batzel             FR Virginia             4:40.29    4:34.48  
 21 Rachel Hammond            SO Georgia Tech         4:35.75    4:35.67  
 22 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                 4:33.39    4:36.09  
 23 Ryanna Henderson          JR NC State             4:41.22    4:36.26  
 24 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                 4:29.31    4:37.70  
 25 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson              4:32.04    4:37.94  
 26 Emily VandeWater          FR Maryland             4:41.04    4:38.80  
 27 Caroline Kissel           FR Georgia Tech         4:37.02    4:38.83  
 28 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech         4:36.94    4:39.76  
 29 Hannah Gray               FR Virginia Tech        4:46.03    4:40.07  
 30 Erin Foshee               FR NC State             4:41.90    4:41.04  
 31 Alexandra Watt            JR Virginia Tech                   4:44.95  
 32 Emily Pritt               SR NC State                        4:47.22  
 33 Catherine Sheffo          FR Maryland             4:49.53    4:47.26  
 34 Morgan Jackson            SO Georgia Tech         4:36.61    4:58.15  
 35 Christy Goldmann          SR Maryland             4:51.59    5:05.77  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================================
         ACC:   9:52.90  4/20/2012   Alyssa Kulik, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State       10:06.72   10:01.95   10   
  2 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College      10:18.48   10:11.57    8   
  3 Morgan Mueller            JR Boston College      10:23.65   10:19.14    6   
  4 Samantha Norman           JR NC State            10:30.70   10:22.51    5   
  5 Erin Mercer               JR NC State            10:28.42   10:28.79    4   
  6 Esther Vermeer            SR Duke                10:30.37   10:32.36    3   
  7 Samantha Dow              SR Virginia Tech       10:38.84   10:38.19    2   
  8 Ashley Berry              JR Duke                11:00.19   10:55.09    1   
  9 Danielle Winslow          FR Boston College      11:00.44   11:00.25  
 10 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson             11:03.68   11:02.71  
 11 Lauren Doherty            JR NC State                       11:10.57  
 12 Caroline O'Hea            FR North Carolina      11:03.53   11:20.24  
 13 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson                        11:36.92  
 14 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech        11:18.68   11:45.71  
 15 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College      11:42.40   11:46.06  
 16 Meagan Brandli            FR Clemson             11:40.04   11:46.17  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 m
================================================================================
         ACC:   33:00.53  1984        Joan Nesbit, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia            33:07.36   34:12.79   10   
  2 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State            33:47.46   34:15.47    8   
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State                  34:17.53    6   
  4 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State            33:52.62   34:26.53    5   
  5 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest                    34:36.63    4   
  6 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia                       34:39.31    3   
  7 Natalie Anthony           SO Clemson                        35:00.46    2   
  8 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia                       35:22.08    1   
  9 Courtney Dobbs            SO Virginia Tech                  35:55.95  
 10 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                35:41.32   36:10.38  
 11 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State                  36:15.86  
 12 Madalyn Nuckols           SO Virginia Tech                  36:20.65  
 13 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech                   36:24.08  
 14 Kayla Hale                SR Duke                           36:26.34  
 15 Carly Thomas              FR Florida State                  36:29.71  
 16 Taylor Crosson            JR Virginia Tech                  36:35.68  
 17 Moira Kenny               JR Boston College                 36:42.21  
 18 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State                       37:17.12  
 19 Katherine Walker          JR Virginia                       37:23.60  
 20 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland            38:02.22   40:00.90  
 -- Cara Talty                JR Clemson                             DNF  
 -- Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson                             DNF  
 -- Dana Morin                SO Duke                                DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 m Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                12.54      12.73Q  2.9  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                12.87      13.04Q  2.3  1 
  3 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State          13.31      13.12Q  2.3  1 
  4 Alexis Perry              FR NC State               13.63      13.60Q  2.9  2 
  5 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          13.77      13.86q  2.9  2 
  6 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina         14.35      14.01q  2.9  2 
  7 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State          14.07      14.04q  2.3  1 
  8 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                  14.56      14.26q  2.3  1 
  9 Khadija Stuckey           FR North Carolina         14.68      14.29   2.3  1 
 10 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech           14.49      14.36   2.9  2 
 11 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech           14.73      14.42   2.9  2 
 12 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland               15.02      14.85   2.3  1 
 13 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College         15.00      14.93   2.9  2 
 14 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                   14.11      16.46   2.3  1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   54.66  4/17/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, VT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                57.20      58.11Q  2 
  2 Sage Watson               FR Florida State          58.20      58.37Q  1 
  3 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech          59.83      58.47Q  1 
  4 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech         1:01.34    1:00.79Q  2 
  5 Cori Floyd                SO North Carolina       1:01.38    1:01.51q  1 
  6 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State        1:01.57    1:01.57q  1 
  7 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State        1:01.02    1:01.88q  2 
  8 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest          1:03.73    1:03.42q  2 
  9 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State                   1:03.61   2 
 10 Abby Snyder               FR Duke                 1:04.54    1:04.53   2 
 11 Katie Nappi               FR Maryland             1:05.24    1:04.65   1 
 12 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College       1:06.43    1:05.32   1 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech          4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina         4.05m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                4.11m      4.00m   13-01.50   6   
  4 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50   5   
  5 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                   4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50   3.50
  5 Megan Clark               FR Duke                   4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50   3.50
  7 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State          3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50   2   
  8 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest            4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50   1   
  9 Karly Jackson             FR Florida State          3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech          3.90m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Sydney White              FR Wake Forest            3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 12 Samantha Becker           SO Georgia Tech           3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                              NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
         ACC:   6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State               6.28m      6.43m   4.8  21-01.25  10   
  2 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina         6.26m      6.43m   2.7  21-01.25   8   
  3 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina         6.07m      6.31m   3.2  20-08.50   6   
  4 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech           6.32m      6.23m   1.4  20-05.25   5   
  5 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State          6.04m      6.17m   2.3  20-03.00   4   
  6 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State          5.83m      6.13m   1.3  20-01.50   3   
  7 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech           5.60m      6.07m   1.6  19-11.00   2   
  8 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland               5.69m      6.01m   0.2  19-08.75   1   
  9 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                6.20m      5.98m   6.9  19-07.50 
 10 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                6.08m      5.90m   1.7  19-04.25 
 11 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech           6.12m      5.89m   0.3  19-04.00 
 12 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                  5.47m      5.84m   3.4  19-02.00 
 13 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest            5.92m      5.74m   2.7  18-10.00 
 14 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina         5.86m      5.73m   0.3  18-09.75 
 15 Shemiah Brooks            FR Clemson                5.51m      5.65m   1.8  18-06.50 
 16 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech           5.41m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
 17 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                  4.96m      4.91m   1.1  16-01.50 
 18 Gillian Burke             FR Boston College         4.72m      4.86m   0.1  15-11.50 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State         16.23m     16.33m   53-07.00  10   
  2 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State              15.75m     16.29m   53-05.50   8   
  3 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                  16.75m     16.27m   53-04.50   6   
  4 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina        16.17m     16.08m   52-09.25   5   
  5 Moriah Young              SR Maryland              15.29m     15.64m   51-03.75   4   
  6 Lakitta Johnson           JR Florida State         14.55m     14.99m   49-02.25   3   
  7 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State         15.10m     14.95m   49-00.75   2   
  8 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland              15.20m     14.76m   48-05.25   1   
  9 Kayla Adams               FR North Carolina        13.46m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 10 Erica Brand               JR Duke                  13.64m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 11 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                 13.25m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State              14.09m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland              13.10m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   180-10  1994        Ingrid Hantho, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State         53.17m     54.59m     179-01  10   
  2 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State              50.88m     52.65m     172-09   8   
  3 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson               42.58m     51.55m     169-01   6   
  4 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State              51.56m     51.24m     168-01   5   
  5 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College        50.13m     49.67m     162-11   4   
  6 Erica Brand               JR Duke                  50.53m     47.75m     156-08   3   
  7 Nicole Chavis             FR NC State              48.02m     47.08m     154-05   2   
  8 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina        44.45m     45.14m     148-01   1   
  9 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland              44.15m     44.73m     146-09 
 10 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland              41.71m     43.61m     143-01 
 11 Brittany Linder           SR Florida State         41.86m     38.15m     125-02 
 -- Amber Monroe              SO Miami                 49.92m       FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessie Merckle            FR Wake Forest           50.32m     49.59m     162-08  10   
  2 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia              47.32m     48.61m     159-06   8   
  3 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State         45.97m     45.70m     149-11   6   
  4 Sarah Kadelka             SO Virginia Tech         46.65m     44.60m     146-04   5   
  5 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                  45.60m     44.58m     146-03   4   
  6 Stacey Alvarez            SR Florida State         40.79m     40.59m     133-02   3   
  7 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest           34.74m     37.97m     124-07   2   
  8 Ashleigh Uhl              FR Georgia Tech          29.01m     34.19m     112-02   1   
  9 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia              34.02m     32.66m     107-02 
 10 Christina Bernal          FR Maryland              32.32m     31.23m     102-05 
 11 Kristiana Person          JR Maryland              33.83m     30.43m      99-10 
 12 Jen Haley                 SO NC State              28.15m     29.06m      95-04 
 13 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina        29.65m     28.18m      92-05 
 
Event 21  Men 100 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:    9.97  4/23/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State                     10.08Q  1.6  1 
  2 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                10.34      10.29Q  1.6  2 
  3 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech          10.15      10.20Q  1.6  1 
  4 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                10.60      10.37Q  1.6  2 
  5 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                10.49      10.26q  1.6  1 
  6 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech          10.68      10.50q  1.6  1 
  7 David Ambler              SR Florida State          10.63      10.52q  1.6  2 
  8 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech           10.58      10.56q  1.6  1 
  9 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                           10.58   1.6  2 
 10 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State               10.74      10.74   1.6  1 
 11 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                  10.78      10.75   1.6  2 
 12 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College         11.11      10.88   1.6  1 
 13 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech           10.93      10.91   1.6  2 
 14 William Sherman           SO Maryland               11.02      11.04   1.6  1 
 15 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College         11.28      11.10   1.6  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 m
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   20.19  4/23/2011   W Dix'07 & Maurice Mitchell'11, Florida Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech          21.32      20.80Q  2.0  4 
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                20.84      20.98Q  2.9  1 
  3 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State          20.72      21.08Q  1.8  3 
  4 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                21.39      21.14Q  1.4  2 
  5 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech          21.03      20.87q  2.0  4 
  6 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                           20.99q  2.0  4 
  7 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                20.99      21.18q  1.4  2 
  8 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech          21.65      21.36q  1.8  3  21.358
  9 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia               21.43      21.37   2.9  1  21.366
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        SO Florida State          21.67      21.50   2.9  1 
 11 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         21.77      21.52   1.4  2 
 12 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech           21.65      21.53   1.8  3 
 13 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech           21.82      21.82   2.0  4 
 14 Ozzie Bryan               JR Virginia               21.89      21.90   2.0  4 
 15 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                  22.06      21.95   2.9  1 
 16 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia               22.07      21.96   1.8  3 
 17 Garrett Smith             FR Virginia Tech                     22.06   2.0  4 
 18 Sean Sutton               SO North Carolina         21.92      22.14   1.4  2 
 19 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College                    22.20   2.9  1 
 20 William Sherman           SO Maryland               22.55      22.33   1.8  3 
 21 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech                      22.36   1.4  2 
 22 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College         23.66      22.65   1.4  2 
 23 Dorian Crawford           JR NC State               22.93      22.89   2.9  1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                45.93      46.20Q  2 
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State                     46.33Q  1 
  3 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia               47.32      47.22Q  3 
  4 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                47.99      47.40Q  4 
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   48.21      46.72q  2 
  6 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State          46.71      47.41q  4 
  7 Sean Sutton               SO North Carolina         48.23      47.52q  2 
  8 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         47.87      47.94q  1 
  9 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech          47.91      48.23   3 
 10 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech           47.87      48.36   1 
 11 Brian Davis               FR NC State               48.28      48.50   4 
 12 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College         49.62      48.53   2 
 13 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                  49.28      48.60   4 
 14 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State               48.47      48.60   1 
 15 Shawn David               SR Maryland               49.02      48.69   1 
 16 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest            48.39      48.77   3 
 17 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State          49.08      49.55   3 
 18 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                  50.15      50.19   2 
 19 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College         50.22      50.58   4 
 20 Davin Johnson             SO Miami                  51.16      53.78   3 
 
Event 24  Men 800 m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         ACC:   1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State        1:50.38    1:49.82Q  4 
  2 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech         1:48.34    1:49.97Q  5 
  3 Tihut Degfae              SR Virginia Tech        1:49.99    1:50.13Q  3 
  4 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina       1:48.86    1:50.49Q  2 
  5 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                 1:49.74    1:53.25Q  1 
  6 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest          1:49.81    1:49.97q  4 
  7 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest          1:51.16    1:50.58q  2 
  8 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech         1:50.22    1:50.64q  3 
  9 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina                  1:50.91   4 
 10 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson              1:51.97    1:50.97   5 
 11 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech        1:52.67    1:51.37   3 
 12 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech         1:51.34    1:52.17   5 
 13 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                 1:52.67    1:52.20   4 
 14 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest          1:52.34    1:52.37   2 
 15 Vibushan Sivakumaran      FR NC State             1:54.49    1:52.37   4 
 16 Mamadou Niang             SR Maryland             1:53.74    1:52.79   2 
 17 Daniel Dey                FR Clemson              1:54.37    1:52.83   2 
 18 Henry Farley              SO Duke                 1:52.78    1:52.87   4 
 19 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech                   1:53.19   5 
 20 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                            1:53.26   3 
 21 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College       1:56.39    1:53.44   2 
 22 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia             1:52.47    1:53.58   1 
 23 Martin Dally              SO Virginia Tech        1:53.28    1:53.83   1 
 24 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest          1:50.67    1:53.88   1 
 25 Ryan Mangone              SR Clemson              1:56.77    1:54.01   5 
 26 Cameron Reid              JR Georgia Tech         1:55.40    1:54.15   4 
 27 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech                    1:54.18   2 
 28 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State             1:52.77    1:55.25   3 
 29 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                         1:55.39   4 
 30 Dan Trettel               FR Maryland             1:57.07    1:55.70   2 
 31 Nico Metzler              FR Georgia Tech                    1:56.30   1 
 32 Jack Linehan              SR Boston College       1:54.44    1:56.44   1 
 33 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College       1:54.94    1:56.58   3 
 34 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College       1:54.09    1:57.49   5 
 35 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College       1:57.40    1:58.01   1 
 36 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest          1:55.95    1:58.66   1 
 37 Ryan Chelton              SR Maryland             1:55.11    1:58.68   3 
 38 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College                  1:59.16   3 
 39 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson              1:56.91    2:02.94   5 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 m
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   3:40.69  4/23/2011   Ciaran O'Lionaird, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech        3:45.85    3:46.73Q 
  2 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina       3:44.25    3:47.26Q 
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson              3:45.67    3:48.47Q 
  4 Graham Crawford           FR NC State             3:45.71    3:52.81Q 
  5 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                 3:52.10    3:47.41Q 
  6 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech        3:47.50    3:47.55Q 
  7 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State        3:48.03    3:48.48Q 
  8 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech        3:49.78    3:53.07Q 
  9 John Spencer Wolfe        SO NC State             3:53.72    3:47.60q 
 10 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest          3:48.36    3:47.92q 
 11 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia             3:46.07    3:48.92q 
 12 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech         3:47.15    3:48.95q 
 13 Darren Barlow             FR Virginia Tech        3:49.31    3:48.98  
 14 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson              3:47.73    3:49.21  
 15 Mike Jacobs               JR North Carolina       3:50.91    3:50.10  
 16 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech         3:49.94    3:50.60  
 17 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                 3:52.28    3:51.27  
 18 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech         3:54.90    3:51.94  
 19 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                 3:52.83    3:52.02  
 20 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                3:50.51    3:52.12  
 21 Jack Linehan              SR Boston College       3:56.69    3:52.21  
 22 Anthony Marois            SR Wake Forest          3:52.73    3:52.51  
 23 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College       3:55.64    3:52.67  
 24 George Carter             SO Virginia Tech        3:48.11    3:53.70  
 25 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson              3:51.26    3:53.89  
 26 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest          3:47.00    3:55.02  
 27 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                 3:52.46    3:55.11  
 28 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest          3:56.93    3:56.36  
 29 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College       3:54.76    3:57.15  
 30 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College       4:01.31    3:57.35  
 31 Matt Schick               FR NC State             3:56.49    3:57.42  
 32 Nico Metzler              FR Georgia Tech         4:00.67    3:58.72  
 33 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech         3:51.53    3:59.64  
 34 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson              3:55.91    3:59.66  
 35 Chris Burnett             FR Georgia Tech         4:00.72    4:00.18  
 36 Bobby Mintz               FR NC State             4:01.47    4:00.53  
 37 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                4:08.58    4:03.34  
 38 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson              4:03.48    4:05.72  
 39 Joshua Finkle             SR Maryland             4:04.28    4:06.55  
 40 James Dwyer               SO Clemson              3:54.61    4:17.44  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================================
         ACC:   8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State        8:45.63    8:47.80   10   
  2 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson              8:55.21    8:50.81    8   
  3 Brian Himelright          SR NC State             8:56.25    8:54.44    6   
  4 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina       8:57.29    8:59.60    5   
  5 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia             8:57.66    9:04.40    4   
  6 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech        9:12.78    9:06.23    3   
  7 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia             9:03.72    9:07.36    2   
  8 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                 8:58.04    9:08.23    1   
  9 Eric Powers               SR Georgia Tech         9:12.94    9:14.14  
 10 Tyler King                SR Boston College       9:15.50    9:16.50  
 11 Nate Guthals              SR Wake Forest          9:19.84    9:22.83  
 12 Jordan Hamm               JR Boston College       9:10.21    9:24.39  
 13 Dan Mykityshyn            JR North Carolina       9:15.32    9:24.52  
 14 Jake Graham               SR Wake Forest          9:14.95    9:24.57  
 15 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College                  9:25.06  
 16 Christian Britto          JR Duke                 9:22.41    9:28.39  
 17 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia             9:12.85    9:28.95  
 18 Jack Andristch            FR Clemson              9:33.65    9:37.13  
 19 John Harwell              SO NC State                        9:40.31  
 20 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                 9:01.00    9:40.34  
 21 Stuart Robertson          FR Virginia Tech                   9:45.90  
 22 Daniel Kane               JR Boston College       9:35.33    9:49.89  
 23 Steven Phillips           FR Clemson              9:49.19    9:51.22  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 m
================================================================================
         ACC:   28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State       28:57.44   29:59.28   10   
  2 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia                       30:05.24    8   
  3 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                           30:06.35    6   
  4 John Raneri               JR North Carolina      29:48.19   30:13.24    5   
  5 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech       30:07.23   30:17.69    4   
  6 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                           30:20.86    3   
  7 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia                       30:29.21    2   
  8 Scott Morgan              SO North Carolina      29:58.16   30:43.74    1   
  9 Josh Gracia               SO Florida State       30:15.39   30:54.35  
 10 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State                       30:57.52  
 11 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina      29:42.25   31:12.61  
 12 Michael Mansy             SO NC State                       31:13.25  
 13 Christopher Foley         SO Virginia                       31:18.32  
 14 Seth Proctor              SR Florida State                  31:23.75  
 15 Joey Elsakr               SR Duke                31:17.93   31:44.40  
 16 Conner Crowley            SO Wake Forest                    31:51.10  
 17 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                          31:53.42  
 18 Mitch Mallory             FR NC State                       32:06.00  
 19 Sean O'Leary              JR Maryland                       32:34.84  
 20 James Newhouse            SO Boston College      31:36.85   33:06.74  
 
Event 29  Men 110 m Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC:   13.35  4/21/2012   Devon Hill, Miami                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                13.40      13.51Q  4.3  1 
  2 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                13.80      13.67Q  3.5  2 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech          13.90      13.82Q  3.5  2 
  4 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina         14.09      14.10Q  4.3  1 
  5 Christian Cook            SO Miami                  14.17      13.94q  3.5  2 
  6 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                14.34      14.06q  3.5  2 
  7 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State          14.10      14.14q  4.3  1 
  8 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                14.45      14.18q  4.3  1 
  9 Joel White                JR Clemson                14.77      14.34   4.3  1 
 10 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina         14.49      14.36   4.3  1 
 11 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia               14.72      14.44   3.5  2 
 12 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech           14.71      14.52   3.5  2 
 13 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech           14.93      14.87   4.3  1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC:   48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rilwan Alowonle           FR North Carolina         52.05      51.56Q  3 
  2 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                54.43      51.80Q  2 
  3 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                52.65      53.01Q  1 
  4 Christian Cook            SO Miami                  54.63      52.51q  3 
  5 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia               53.35      52.79q  2 
  6 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina         52.47      52.87q  2 
  7 Kellen MacDonald          JR Boston College         53.32      53.05q  1 
  8 Sean Lunkenheimer         SR Wake Forest            53.81      53.41q  3 
  9 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                54.04      53.59   2 
 10 Benjamin Unger            JR Virginia Tech          53.71      53.94   3 
 11 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                54.41      53.94   1 
 12 Matt Rodio                FR Duke                   55.45      54.62   2 
 13 James Rhoden              FR Florida State          54.14      54.65   1 
 14 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest            54.94      56.46   3 
 15 Terrence Maliff           SO Maryland               56.10      58.07   1 
 16 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                  56.53      59.03   1 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
         ACC:   7.99m  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State          7.59m      8.05m   0.4  26-05.00  10   
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech          7.61m      7.94m   3.4  26-00.75   8   
  3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                7.63m      7.67m   3.0  25-02.00   6   
  4 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                  7.09m      7.55m   1.8  24-09.25   5   
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   7.57m      7.51m   1.6  24-07.75   4   
  6 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech           7.26m      7.40m   4.0  24-03.50   3   
  7 Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                             7.24m  -0.4  23-09.00   2   
  8 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech                      7.18m   3.7  23-06.75   1   
  9 Will Robinson             SR Clemson                7.01m      7.01m   2.1  23-00.00 
 10 Kris Kornegay-Gober       SR NC State               7.01m      6.79m   3.4  22-03.50 
 11 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech                      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 12 Ben Raskin                JR Duke                              5.64m   1.5  18-06.00 
 13 Matt Rodio                FR Duke                              5.56m   1.8  18-03.00 
 14 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                   5.96m      5.30m   0.9  17-04.75 
 15 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                              4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
 -- Ian Rock                  SO Duke                   6.79m       FOUL                 
 -- John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                  6.64m       FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                 18.39m     18.89m   61-11.75  10   
  2 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State         17.05m     17.90m   58-08.75   8   
  3 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                  17.02m     17.61m   57-09.50   6   
  4 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina        16.71m     17.31m   56-09.50   5   
  5 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson               16.90m     17.05m   55-11.25   4   
  6 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina        16.09m     16.67m   54-08.25   3   
  7 Josh Haghighi             JR Maryland              16.53m     16.20m   53-01.75   2   
  8 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest           15.77m     16.02m   52-06.75   1   
  9 Kyler Shumway             SO Duke                  15.40m     15.86m   52-00.50 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State         56.19m     55.31m     181-05  10   
  2 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                  55.58m     55.25m     181-03   8   
  3 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                 51.54m     54.41m     178-06   6   
  4 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina        52.71m     52.11m     170-11   5   
  5 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina        52.52m     51.81m     170-00   4   
  6 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State              56.63m     51.81m     170-00   3   
  7 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                  52.08m     50.79m     166-08   2   
  8 Jule Rich                 SO NC State              52.64m     48.95m     160-07   1   
  9 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest           51.84m     48.76m     160-00 
 10 Pat Cole                  SO Maryland              47.70m     47.14m     154-08 
 11 Grant Pearce              SR NC State              50.48m     46.28m     151-10 
 12 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State         46.47m     45.53m     149-04 
 13 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson               45.85m     45.31m     148-08 
 14 Franklin Ray              JR NC State              42.13m     39.83m     130-08 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         ACC:   74.68m  4/19/2012   Matthias Treff, VT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthias Treff            SR Virginia Tech                    75.92m     249-01  10   
  2 Morne Moolman             FR Florida State         73.83m     70.61m     231-08   8   
  3 Ben Lincoln               SR Wake Forest           75.36m     70.03m     229-09   6   
  4 Jaka Muhar                FR Virginia Tech                    68.25m     223-11   5   
  5 Patrick Donelan           SO Wake Forest           61.50m     65.32m     214-04   4   
  6 Houston Summers              North Carolina                   62.97m     206-07   3   
  7 Zachary Robertshaw        SO Duke                  53.40m     57.84m     189-09   2   
  8 Garrett Singletary        FR Florida State         58.26m     53.63m     175-11   1   
  9 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College        54.83m     52.09m     170-11 
 10 Aiden McConnell           FR Wake Forest           50.90m     51.31m     168-04 
 11 Austin Carpenter          SR Duke                  54.08m     50.44m     165-06 
 12 Merritt Gantt             JR Clemson               50.47m     50.41m     165-05 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
         ACC:    5833  4/20/2006   Saskia Triesscheijn, VT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                            5094   10   
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina                     5078    8   
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    4849       5016    6   
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                               5014    5   
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                           4791    4   
  6 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest                        4786    3   
  7 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech                       4647    2   
  8 Miray Seward              JR Duke                               4608    1   
  9 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                           4514  
 10 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                4002       4371  
 11 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College                     4290  
 12 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College                     4286  
 13 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina                     4257  
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                           3846  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           14.24   1.2  3    945
  2 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              14.66   1.9  1    887
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             14.85   1.9  1    862
  4 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 14.88   0.5  4    858
  5 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           14.91   1.9  1    854
  6 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     15.00   0.5  4    842
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     15.02   1.2  3    839
  8 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 15.43   1.2  3    786
  9 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  15.50   1.2  3    777
 10 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     15.51   0.5  4    775
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           15.64   1.2  2    759
 12 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 15.78   1.2  2    741
 13 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 15.82   1.2  2    736
 14 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           16.14   0.5  4    697
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.79m    5-10.50    966
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           1.58m    5-02.25    712
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           1.52m    4-11.75    644
 12 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           1.46m    4-09.50    577
 13 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
 13 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    12.08m   39-07.75    666
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          11.09m   36-04.75    601
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            10.99m   36-00.75    594
  4 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                10.72m   35-02.00    577
  5 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest             10.62m   34-10.25    570
  6 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                 10.46m   34-04.00    560
  7 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    10.35m   33-11.50    552
  8 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          10.25m   33-07.50    546
  9 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                10.04m   32-11.25    532
 10 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     9.68m   31-09.25    509
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           9.64m   31-07.50    506
 12 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
 13 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           8.68m   28-05.75    443
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 8.05m   26-05.00    403
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     24.67  -1.3  1    917
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  24.95   1.7  2    891
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           25.46  -1.3  1    845
  4 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              26.07  -1.3  1    791
  5 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     26.12   1.7  2    787
  6 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     26.21   1.7  2    779
  7 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 26.27   1.7  2    774
  8 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 26.49   1.7  2    755
  9 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             26.67  -1.3  1    740
 10 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           26.70  -1.3  1    737
 11 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           26.95   1.7  2    716
 12 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 27.14  -1.3  1    700
 13 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           27.16   1.7  2    699
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 28.54  -1.3  1    589
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  5.81m   1.2  19-00.75    792
  2 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 5.72m   0.3  18-09.25    765
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           5.63m   3.7  18-05.75    738
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     5.59m   1.2  18-04.25    726
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.33m   1.2  17-06.00    651
  6 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     5.27m  -2.4  17-03.50    634
  7 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 5.23m   2.8  17-02.00    623
  8 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                 5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50    612
  9 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             5.14m   0.5  16-10.50    598
  9 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              5.14m  -0.2  16-10.50    598
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           4.92m   2.4  16-01.75    538
 12 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           4.90m   1.2  16-01.00    532
 13 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           4.55m   1.3  14-11.25    441
 14 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                 4.50m   0.5  14-09.25    428
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                35.07m     115-01    573
  2 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest             33.53m     110-00    544
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    32.37m     106-02    522
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                 31.94m     104-09    513
  5 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                    31.86m     104-06    512
  6 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          29.46m      96-08    466
  7 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            29.06m      95-04    459
  8 Laura Dally               FR Maryland                28.80m      94-06    454
  9 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College          28.64m      93-11    451
 10 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                28.08m      92-01    440
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College          27.82m      91-03    435
 12 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State                27.01m      88-07    420
 13 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    23.47m      77-00    354
 14 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          17.73m      58-02    247
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                   2:19.54     830
  2 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               2:20.53     816
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina         2:20.92     811
  4 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                   2:23.26     780
  5 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                2:23.37     778
  6 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina         2:26.27     740
  7 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland               2:26.94     732
  8 Laura Dally               FR Maryland               2:30.45     687
  9 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest            2:30.70     684
 10 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College         2:31.59     673
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College         2:32.06     667
 12 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech           2:33.73     647
 13 Miray Seward              JR Duke                   2:37.05     607
 14 Jazmyne Childs            FR NC State               2:37.80     598
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
         ACC:    8065  4/20/2012   Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina                     7103   10   
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina                     6769    8   
  3 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina                     6735    6   
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                           6491    5   
  5 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina                     6399    4   
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech                      6047    3   
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                           5784    2   
  8 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                               4750    1   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     10.78   1.6  2    910
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           10.97   1.6  2    867
  3 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           11.10   1.6  2    838
  4 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           11.28   2.0  1    799
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 11.33   2.0  1    789
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 11.61   1.6  2    730
  7 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           11.83   2.0  1    685
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            12.01   1.6  2    649
  9 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     12.39   2.0  1    576
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           7.14m   1.2  23-05.25    847
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           6.95m   1.2  22-09.75    802
  3 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           6.77m   1.4  22-02.50    760
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.75m   1.5  22-01.75    755
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
  6 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           6.27m   2.5  20-07.00    646
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 6.21m   2.7  20-04.50    632
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            6.16m   1.0  20-02.50    621
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          13.82m   45-04.25    717
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          11.69m   38-04.25    588
  2 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                11.69m   38-04.25    588
  4 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina          11.62m   38-01.50    583
  5 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    11.48m   37-08.00    575
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           10.59m   34-09.00    521
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                10.39m   34-01.25    509
  8 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           9.56m   31-04.50    459
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            1.72m    5-07.75    560
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     48.82   2    870
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           49.60   2    833
  3 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           49.72   1    828
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           50.53   1    790
  5 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 51.17   1    761
  6 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           51.85   1    731
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            53.75   2    650
  8 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 54.54   2    617
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           14.14   5.0  2    957
  2 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           14.87   5.0  2    865
  3 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           15.42   0.7  1    799
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 15.82   0.7  1    753
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           16.47   5.0  2    681
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            16.95   0.7  1    629
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 16.95   0.7  1    629
 -- Robert Rohner             FR Duke                       DNF   5.0  2 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          38.56m     126-06    635
  2 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    37.96m     124-06    623
  3 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           33.04m     108-05    525
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                31.83m     104-05    501
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                31.72m     104-01    498
  6 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina          30.86m     101-03    481
  7 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina          30.43m      99-10    473
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          29.23m      95-11    449
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina           3.40m   11-01.75    457
 -- Robert Rohner             FR Duke                        NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          48.75m     159-11    570
  2 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina          47.67m     156-05    554
  3 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                46.63m     153-00    539
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          45.62m     149-08    524
  5 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           42.11m     138-02    473
  6 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                35.77m     117-04    381
  6 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    35.77m     117-04    381
  8 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina          29.74m      97-07    296
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina         4:30.18     743
  2 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia               4:32.48     728
  3 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech          4:34.23     717
  4 Paul Haley                FR North Carolina         4:50.69     615
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina         4:51.06     612
  6 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina         5:06.09     525
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               5:13.08     487
 -- Robert Rohner             FR Duke                       DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               59        2) NC State                   55   
    3) North Carolina              36        3) Duke                       36   
    5) Clemson                     29        6) Virginia                   26   
    7) Wake Forest                 20        8) Boston College             18   
    9) Virginia Tech               17       10) Georgia Tech               10   
   11) Maryland                     6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Carolina              59        2) Florida State              57   
    3) Virginia Tech               33        3) Duke                       33   
    5) Miami                       23        5) Virginia                   23   
    7) Clemson                     18        8) Wake Forest                11   
    9) NC State                    10       10) Georgia Tech                4   
   11) Maryland                     2                                           
Newsletter Sign-Up