Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
Uploaded Ad
 

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 03:39 PM
        2013 Kent Taylor Outdoor Invitational - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013         
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eley, Paige                  Nc State               11.99      12.34   0.7 
  2 Haith, Briana                Unattached                        12.40   0.7 
  3 Daniels, Jazueline           Nc State               11.90      12.76   0.7 
  4 Perry, Alexis                Nc State               12.15      12.97   0.7 
  5 Volzer, Ann-Kathrin          Unc-Ch Club            12.10      13.34   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sharese             Nc State               24.80      25.65  -0.2 
  2 Ford, Denae                  Nc State               25.50      26.04  -0.2 
  3 Eley, Paige                  Nc State               24.75      26.05  -0.2 
  4 McGuire, Colleen             Nc State               25.19      26.61  -0.2 
  5 Thompson, Veronica           St Johns                          27.01  -0.2 
  6 Barnes, Stephanie            St Johns                          28.14  -0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sharese             Nc State               56.89      57.23  
  2 McGuire, Colleen             Nc State               57.19      58.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeHardy, Annie               UNC                             2:13.44  
  2 Thompson, Veronica           St Johns                        2:13.84  
  3 Foshee, Erin                 Nc State             2:12.00    2:17.02  
  4 Butler, Kerri                St Johns                        2:18.16  
  5 Bean, Alexis                 St Johns                        2:20.61  
  6 Duffy, Michelle              St Johns                        2:21.66  
  7 VanPelt, Stephanie           St Johns                        2:22.62  
  8 McKnight, Ellen              Unc-Ch Club          2:30.00    2:50.66  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whelan, Elizabeth            UNC                  4:38.00    4:30.15  
  2 Thompson, Joanna             Nc State             4:28.00    4:32.08  
  3 Cozzarelli, Andie            Nc State             4:26.00    4:33.59  
  4 Dobbins, Marisa              UNC                  4:48.00    4:41.87  
  5 Merritt, Halsey              Nc State             4:42.00    4:46.04  
  6 Harvey, Alexa                Nc State             4:42.00    4:46.35  
  7 Butler, Kerri                St Johns                        4:48.25  
  8 Holmes, Aundrea              UNC                  4:52.00    4:48.68  
  9 Doherty, Lauren              Nc State             4:46.00    4:50.62  
 10 O'Hea, Caroline              UNC                  4:46.00    4:56.88  
 11 Bean, Alexis                 St Johns                        5:00.37  
 -- Farber, Lianne               UNC                  4:19.00        DNF  
 -- Huber, Katie                 Unc-Ch Club                         DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miess, Ashley                UNC                 17:45.00   18:56.69  
  2 Huber, Katie                 Unc-Ch Club                    19:41.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                Nc State               13.90      14.35   0.1 
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                    14.30      14.37   0.1 
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                    14.20      14.71   0.1 
  4 Stuckey, Khadija             UNC                    14.25      15.20   0.1 
  5 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                    16.30      16.77   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Cori                  UNC                  1:03.00    1:04.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Katherine          Unc-Ch Club         11:30.00   12:50.46  
 -- Skinner, Kasey               Unc-Ch Club                         DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St Johns Univ  'A'                                           4:19.26  
     1) Thompson, Veronica              2) Butler, Kerri                  
     3) Bean, Alexis                    4) Barnes, Stephanie              
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          UNC                    4.18m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Guimont, Emily               Unattached                           NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie            St Johns              11.89m     11.84m   0.8  38-10.25 
     10.46m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.77m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 11.84m(0.8)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC                   15.54m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
  2 Adams, Kayla                 UNC                   13.72m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.04m  11.30m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Latreace            St Johns              12.19m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.11m  10.84m  11.23m  11.65m  11.24m  11.25m
  4 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                   11.28m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      8.43m  9.73m  10.48m  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL
  5 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                   10.20m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  9.72m  FOUL  9.44m  9.41m  10.42m
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC                   42.67m     44.45m     145-10 
      FOUL  39.32m  42.38m  44.45m  39.64m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Latreace            St Johns              42.67m     39.34m     129-01 
      38.40m  FOUL  34.60m  39.15m  39.34m  39.17m
  3 Adams, Kayla                 UNC                   42.67m     39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  35.95m  FOUL  FOUL  39.27m  FOUL
  4 Hinton, Danette              St Johns              39.62m     36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  35.34m  FOUL  35.41m  FOUL  30.81m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Danette              St Johns              51.82m     47.64m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dagrin, Ann                  St Johns              50.29m     47.27m     155-01 
      43.59m  45.49m  47.27m  45.27m  46.37m  44.88m
  3 Frisa, Gina                  St Johns                         34.67m     113-09 
      FOUL  33.15m  FOUL  FOUL  32.52m  34.67m
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simonelli, Adara             St Johns              42.67m     34.97m     114-09 
      32.61m  33.07m  34.97m  32.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                   30.00m     31.20m     102-04 
      29.91m  31.20m  29.90m  29.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                   34.00m     29.65m      97-03 
      28.31m  29.65m  29.20m  FOUL  27.47m  FOUL
  4 Haley, Jen                   Nc State              33.00m     28.15m      92-04 
      26.92m  26.75m  FOUL  27.75m  26.75m  28.15m
  5 Frisa, Gina                  St Johns                         18.98m      62-03 
      18.98m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  18.92m  FOUL
 -- Hudson, Brianna              UNC                                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Evans, Jacinda               UNC                                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.72      11.07  +0.0 
 -- Crawford, Dorian             Nc State               11.40        DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fretz, Danny                 Nc State               21.99      22.23  -1.1 
  2 Jackson, Austin              Nc State               21.89      22.41  -1.1 
  3 Davis, Brian                 Nc State               21.79      22.46  -1.1 
  4 Permenter, Kevin             Nc State               22.39      23.04  -1.1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wanliss, O'Neal              UNC                  1:51.00    1:52.24  
  2 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.92  
  3 Jones, Clay                  Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.08  
  4 Jacobs, Mike                 UNC                  1:56.00    1:58.69  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Steve              UNC                  3:46.50    3:51.65  
  2 Crawford, Graham             Nc State             3:49.00    3:52.87  
  3 Wolfe, John                  Nc State             3:55.00    3:53.72  
  4 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        Nc State             3:52.00    3:54.72  
  5 Mansy, Michael               Nc State                        3:54.82  
  6 Schick, Matt                 Nc State             3:52.00    3:56.49  
  7 Gambill, Macon               UNC                             3:57.83  
  8 Mallory, Mitch               Nc State             3:55.00    4:01.80  
  9 Mykityshyn, Dan              UNC                  3:52.00    4:02.69  
 10 Crouse, Wesley               Unattached           4:07.00    4:09.63  
 11 Pierret, Derrin              Raleigh Runn         4:17.00    4:13.38  
 12 Crutchley, Cody              Raleigh Runn         4:17.00    4:31.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valeriani, Matt              UNC                            15:12.23  
  2 Schellberg, Pat              Unattached                     15:12.40  
  3 Morgan, Scott                Unattached                     15:12.49  
  4 Raneri, John                 UNC                            15:12.65  
  5 Derrick, Mark                UNC                            15:12.90  
  6 Koerwitz, Braedon            UNC                 15:20.00   15:27.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carter, Devon                UNC                    14.15      14.64   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alowonle, Rilwan             UNC                    53.00      52.42  
  2 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                    52.50      52.47  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nc State  'A'                                     3:16.00    3:18.47  
     1) Permenter, Kevin                2) Davis, Brian                   
     3) Fretz, Danny                    4) Jackson, Austin                
  2 UNC Chapel Hill  'B'                              3:23.00    3:21.05  
     1) Ramsey, Ryan                    2) Hutchinson, Joe                
     3) Pierce, Chad                    4) Haley, Paul                    
 -- Pierce Training Group  'A'                        3:06.05        DNF  
     1) Berger, Dominique               2) Bullard, Ja-Vall               
     3) Clarke, Charles                 4) Murray, Leslie                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                    1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris         Nc State               7.33m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00 
     6.79m(1.8) 6.92m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(0.4) 6.80m(1.1)
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DiLorenzo, Chris             UNC                   17.37m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.21m  15.93m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                   16.76m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                   13.00m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      11.60m  12.11m  13.43m  12.78m  12.47m  12.82m
  4 Haley, Paul                  UNC                   10.67m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.13m  10.75m  11.65m  11.83m  11.85m  11.66m
  5 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                   12.00m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.01m  8.87m  9.87m  9.56m  10.33m  9.16m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ousley, Dontrevious          UNC                   47.24m     51.90m     170-03 
      51.90m  48.49m  47.32m  49.80m  49.70m  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                   48.77m     51.33m     168-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.35m  49.32m  50.38m  51.33m
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                   40.00m     39.86m     130-09 
      32.95m  37.47m  38.71m  34.22m  37.72m  39.86m
  4 Ray, Franklin                Nc State              44.00m     38.88m     127-07 
      28.45m  33.31m  38.17m  FOUL  38.88m  36.59m
  5 Haley, Paul                  UNC                   34.00m     30.13m      98-10 
      27.83m  26.56m  23.34m  30.13m  25.76m  FOUL
  6 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                   35.00m     25.67m      84-03 
      25.60m  21.60m  24.63m  25.67m  FOUL  24.10m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                   51.82m     54.93m     180-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Foley, Michael               Unattached            57.02m     54.70m     179-05 
      FOUL  51.06m  FOUL  FOUL  54.70m  FOUL
  3 Ousley, Dontrevious          UNC                   42.67m     42.77m     140-04 
      40.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.51m  42.77m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Summers, Houston             Unattached            62.30m     65.29m     214-02 
      FOUL  61.15m  62.52m  64.63m  65.29m  65.22m
  2 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                   45.00m     45.13m     148-01 
      44.11m  42.98m  FOUL  45.13m  42.14m  44.71m
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                   46.00m     42.40m     139-01 
      40.38m  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.40m
  4 Haley, Paul                  UNC                   40.00m     39.45m     129-05 
      39.45m  37.67m  35.25m  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL
Newsletter Sign-Up