Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 07:01 PM
        2013 Kent Taylor Outdoor Invitational - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013         
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eley, Paige                  Nc State               11.99      12.34   0.7 
  2 Haith, Briana                Unattached                        12.40   0.7 
  3 Daniels, Jazueline           Nc State               11.90      12.76   0.7 
  4 Perry, Alexis                Nc State               12.15      12.97   0.7 
  5 Volzer, Ann-Kathrin          Unc-Ch Club            12.10      13.34   0.7 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miess, Ashley                UNC                 17:45.00   18:56.69  
  2 Huber, Katie                 Unc-Ch Club                    19:41.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                Nc State               13.90      14.35   0.1 
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                    14.30      14.37   0.1 
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                    14.20      14.71   0.1 
  4 Stuckey, Khadija             UNC                    14.25      15.20   0.1 
  5 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                    16.30      16.77   0.1 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC                   15.54m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  2 Adams, Kayla                 UNC                   13.72m     12.88m   42-03.25 
  3 Johnson, Latreace            St Johns              12.19m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  4 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                   11.28m     10.48m   34-04.75 
  5 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                   10.20m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC                   42.67m     44.45m     145-10 
  2 Johnson, Latreace            St Johns              42.67m     39.34m     129-01 
  3 Adams, Kayla                 UNC                   42.67m     39.27m     128-10 
  4 Hinton, Danette              St Johns              39.62m     36.72m     120-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.72      11.07  +0.0 
 -- Crawford, Dorian             Nc State               11.40        DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valeriani, Matt              UNC                            15:12.23  
  2 Schellberg, Pat              Unattached                     15:12.40  
  3 Morgan, Scott                Unattached                     15:12.49  
  4 Raneri, John                 UNC                            15:12.65  
  5 Derrick, Mark                UNC                            15:12.90  
  6 Koerwitz, Braedon            UNC                 15:20.00   15:27.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carter, Devon                UNC                    14.15      14.64   0.4 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                    1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris         Nc State               7.33m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DiLorenzo, Chris             UNC                   17.37m     16.08m   52-09.25 
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                   16.76m     16.01m   52-06.50 
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                   13.00m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  4 Haley, Paul                  UNC                   10.67m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  5 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                   12.00m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ousley, Dontrevious          UNC                   47.24m     51.90m     170-03 
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                   48.77m     51.33m     168-05 
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                   40.00m     39.86m     130-09 
  4 Ray, Franklin                Nc State              44.00m     38.88m     127-07 
  5 Haley, Paul                  UNC                   34.00m     30.13m      98-10 
  6 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                   35.00m     25.67m      84-03 
Newsletter Sign-Up