Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 15:52.99  
  2 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.          15:54.37  
  3 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State            16:09.34  
  4 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               16:13.56  
  5 Juodeskaite, Monika          Ok State              16:19.79  
  6 Mickle, Olivia               Brown                 16:32.51  
  7 Behm, Mia                    Texas                 16:33.28  
  8 Carleton, Laura              L S U                 16:34.43  
  9 Sullivan, Susanna            Unattached            16:40.16  
 10 Frerichs, Courtney           U M K C               16:40.28  
 11 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State            16:41.65  
 12 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:59.42  
 13 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               17:02.50  
 14 Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State            17:02.97  
 15 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             17:04.96  
 16 Zangmeister, Jessica         Ind State             17:05.02  
 17 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               17:30.50  
 18 Buford, Julia                Northwestern          17:45.60  
 19 Sutchar, Hana                Charlotte             17:47.84  
 20 Barham, Elena                Northwestern          17:52.00  
 21 Richards, Morgan             Charlotte             18:10.20  
 -- Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Ainsworth, Imogen            New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Schaaf, Kendra               New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Moriset, Michelle            Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Follett, Kirsten             New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      10:56.66  
     1) Addison, Rebecca                2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Eccleston, Amanda              
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    10:59.08  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Bamgbose, Margaret             
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Aragon, Alexa                  
     5) Tracy, Rebecca                  6)                                
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                      11:00.33  
     1) Macumber, Cally                 2) Phillips, Morganne             
     3) Peare, Allison                  4) Oswald, Chelsea                
  4 Duke  'A'                                          11:01.50  
     1) Levac, Gabby                    2) Kerpon, Elizabeth              
     3) Ross, Cydney                    4) Banks, Anima                   
     5) Baskir, Carolyn                 6) Farley, Abby                   
  5 Georgia  'A'                                       11:03.27  
     1) Christoforou, Stella            2) Gaither, Tynia                 
     3) Malasarte, Megan                4) Hamilton, Carly                
     5) DiMercurio, Nicole              6)                                
  6 Syracuse  'A'                                      11:07.26  
     1) Nerud, Brianna                  2) Robinson, Rebecca              
     3) Malone, Molly                   4) Penney, Lauren                 
  7 Indiana  'A'                                       11:24.78  
     1) Engel, Caitlin                  2) Williams, La Toya              
     3) Ginther, Samantha               4) Duerksen, Kelsey               
     5) Raby, Arianne                   6) Gwin, Samantha                 
  8 Texas  'A'                                         12:02.77  
     1) Harper, Jessica                 2) Chambers, Kendra               
     3) Hoaldridge, Katie               4) Hall, Marielle                 
     5) Behm, Mia                       6) Sutherland, Sara               
 -- Air Force  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Mosby, Morgan                   2) Gross, Bethany                 
     3) Eichenberger, Annette           4) Fuerst, Melissa                
 -- Oklahoma State  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Hofmannova, Adela               2) Nichols, Clara                 
     3) Bobos, Mihaela                  4) Piliusina, Natalja             
     5) Kujawa, Kate                    6) Juodeskaite, Monika            
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           E Michigan               1.78m  
  2 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame               1.70m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 6.38m  
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               6.33m  
  3 Erickson, Roseanne           Kent State               6.17m  
  4 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                  J6.17m  
  5 Smith, Sharika               W Kentucky               6.11m  
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.05m  
  7 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             5.99m  
  8 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.97m  
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.61m  
 -- McKee, Julienne              Ga Tech                     ND  
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Baylor                  20.50m  
  2 Padgett, Kayla               E Carolina              20.05m  
  3 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese                 19.90m  
  4 Murphy, Elizabeth            S M U                  J19.90m  
  5 Chavis, Nicole               N C State               19.35m  
  6 Chin, Rayann                 S M U                   19.05m  
  7 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              17.52m  
  8 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              16.63m  
  9 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.46m  
 10 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            15.06m  
 11 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              14.52m  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached            13:39.29  
  2 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:41.67  
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached            13:58.93  
  4 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached            14:00.19  
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:03.07  
  6 Schellberg, Pat              N Carolina            14:03.42  
  7 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:14.96  
  8 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:15.05  
  9 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            14:16.01  
 10 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:20.79  
 11 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:22.33  
 12 Ramirez, Pablo               E Illinois            14:24.76  
 13 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:28.10  
 14 Heller, Michael              Kent State            14:38.64  
 15 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:47.37  
 16 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:51.61  
 17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:56.47  
 18 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:59.40  
 19 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            15:14.15  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin               
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael                
     5) Brinkley, Justin                6) Bertolotti, Marco              
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler                  
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas                
     5) Anderson, Isaiah                6) Clarkson, Fabian               
     7) Moskowitz, Shane                8)                                
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon              
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham                 
     5) Carroll, Luke                   6)                                
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel                    
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick                 
     5) Baker, Ethan                    6) Damen, Jorian                  
     7) Schwab, Kevin                   8) Mazar, Daniel                  
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy                
     5) Pisechko, Andrew                6) Franks, Nathanael              
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel                
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam                   
     5) Denault, Robert                 6) Reber, Alexander               
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff               
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael               
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton                
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor                
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex                     
     5) Payne, Garret                   6) Simmons, Drew                  
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody                     
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru                   
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett                 
     5) Noelle, Chad                    6) Fleet, Mac                     
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew               
     5) Bile, Ahmed                     6)                                
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John                  
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin                  
     5) Berg, Erik                      6)                                
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake                  
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach                  
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel                
     5) Monsiviaiz, Alex                6)                                
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke                 
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan                
     5) Seckfort, Nick                  6) McCuin, Kenneth                
     7) Stigler, Michael                8)                                
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob                  
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew                   
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael             
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James               
     5) Moran, Kyle                     6)                                
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian              
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam             
     5) Van Portfliet, Ryan             6) Wetzel, Mike                   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.17m  
  2 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico              J5.17m  
  3 Bell, Dylan                  Air Force               J5.17m  
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                 5.02m  
 -- Volz, Drew                   S Florida                   NH  
 -- Metzger, Wyatt               S Florida                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico               7.65m  
  2 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State              J7.65m  
  3 McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.             7.62m  
  4 Lyke, Maurice                Ind State                7.49m  
  5 Wise, Neamen                 S Florida                7.48m  
  6 Taylor, Dontay               U M K C                  7.11m  
  7 Harden, Joshua               U M K C                  7.00m  
 -- McCoy, Richard               U M K C                   FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Montrell             E Carolina              21.00m  
  2 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                19.98m  
  3 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              18.87m  
  4 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              18.09m  
  5 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              16.18m  
  6 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              13.22m  
Newsletter Sign-Up