Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 05:10 PM
                  2013 Gene Anderson Invitational - 2/2/2013                   
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lisa                 Unattached                7.47q  1 
  2 McCants, Brittany            Norfolk State             7.62q  3 
  3 Saunders, Nissie             Unattached                7.69q  2 
  4 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State             7.70q  4 
  5 Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk State             7.72q  5 
  6 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                7.79q  3 
  7 Fields, Ayanna               Maryland                  7.89q  2 
  8 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville              8.09q  5 
  9 Turner, Bria                 Elon                      8.09   1 
 10 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive               8.09   3 
 11 Kittrell, Breyuana           Barton                    8.10   5 
 12 Jackson, Simone              Elon                      8.11   1 
 13 Funderburk, Fatima           Pembroke                  8.12   4 
 14 Ford, Damita                 Pembroke                  8.15   4 
 15 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                      8.17   2 
 16 Jennings, Iesha              Bear TC                   8.19   3 
 17 Robinson, Alexandria         Barton                    8.19   3 
 18 Farrior, Ranese              Mount Olive               8.25   1 
 19 Ro, Mystique                 Queens NC                 8.26   1 
 20 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson                  8.29   2 
 21 Leder, Rachel                Charleston                8.29   4 
 22 Norris, Amanda               Pembroke                  8.32   4 
 23 Ball, Lauren                 Maryland                  8.34   5 
 24 Collins, Katrina             Wingate                   8.35   3 
 25 Williams, Destinee           Bear TC                   8.42   5 
 26 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens NC                 8.45   2 
 27 Glover, RoShani              Charleston                8.47   5 
 28 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                 8.52   1 
 29 Wells, Antoinette            Bear TC                   8.56   1 
 29 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive               8.56   2 
 31 Brown, Faith                 Bear TC                   8.75   2 
 32 Kennington, Leah             Limestone                 8.79   4 
 33 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                    8.82   4 
 34 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                 8.89   3 
 35 Beauregard, Ali              Charleston                8.95   3 
 36 Carter, Kierra               Queens NC                 9.53   5 
 37 Campbell, Aaliyah            Anderson                  9.57   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lisa                 Unattached                7.35  
  2 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State             7.64  
  3 Saunders, Nissie             Unattached                7.65  
  4 McCants, Brittany            Norfolk State             7.66  
  5 Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk State             7.74  
  6 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                7.83  
  7 Fields, Ayanna               Maryland                  7.95  
  8 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville              8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.65  3/1/2008    Kristi Simkins, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State            25.38   2 
  2 McCants, Brittany            Norfolk State            25.60   1 
  3 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk State            25.61   1 
  4 Anderson, Nia                Florida Int'l            25.85   2 
  5 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     25.90   2 
  6 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                     26.33   3 
  7 Kittrell, Breyuana           Barton                   26.39   3 
  8 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville             26.74   1 
  9 Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                 26.88   3 
 10 Jackson, Simone              Elon                     26.89   3 
 11 Funderburk, Fatima           Pembroke                 27.38   2 
 12 Baker, Erika                 UNC                      27.57   4 
 13 Doucette, Lorna              Charleston               27.77   3 
 14 Paige, Andreini              Limestone                28.02   6 
 15 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive              28.04   5 
 16 Wells, Antoinette            Bear TC                  28.14   5 
 17 Simmons, Brionna             Mount Olive              28.16   3 
 18 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens NC                28.35   4 
 19 Ro, Mystique                 Queens NC                28.38   4 
 20 Norris, Amanda               Pembroke                 28.38   7 
 21 Willians, Kellen             Wingate                  28.53   6 
 22 Williams, Destinee           Bear TC                  28.53   5 
 23 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              28.63   4 
 24 Young, Tikycia               Barton                   28.65   5 
 25 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                28.78   6 
 26 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  28.86   6 
 27 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone                29.37   7 
 28 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  29.44   6 
 29 Parks, Dyshia                Charleston               29.85   5 
 30 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                   29.98   6 
 31 Carter, Kierra               Queens NC                32.18   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 53.21  2/1/2008    Shareese Woods, Charisma Sports             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk State            57.25   1 
  2 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     57.74   1 
  3 Fields, Ayanna               Maryland                 58.43   1 
  4 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     58.99   1 
  5 Anderson, Nia                Florida Int'l            59.54   2 
  6 Brannock, Ashley             Maryland                 59.84   1 
  7 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk State            59.84   2 
  8 Pash, Jennifer               Elon                   1:01.10   2 
  9 Cull, Brooke                 Wingate                1:01.63   2 
 10 Robinson, Alexandria         Barton                 1:02.06   4 
 11 Calhoun, Lauren              Wingate                1:02.19   2 
 12 Campbell, Avis               Limestone              1:02.27   4 
 13 Davis, Dominique             Maryland               1:02.42   2 
 14 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone              1:02.66   4 
 15 Horrocks, Christa            Charleston             1:02.75   3 
 16 Baker, Erika                 UNC                    1:02.77   3 
 17 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Charleston             1:02.93   4 
 18 Simmons, Brionna             Mount Olive            1:03.03   3 
 19 Bost, Abigail                Wingate                1:03.84   4 
 20 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive            1:03.92   3 
 21 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone              1:03.94   5 
 22 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive            1:05.68   3 
 23 Young, Tikycia               Barton                 1:05.86   4 
 24 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens NC              1:07.85   3 
 25 Ford, Damita                 Pembroke               1:08.61   5 
 26 Pearsall, Angel              Barton                 1:09.10   5 
 27 Phillips, Miranda            Queens NC              1:17.45   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Maryland               2:16.93  
  2 McMahon, Hayley              Charleston             2:19.07  
  3 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                   2:19.99  
  4 Combs, Ra'Shaun              Norfolk State          2:20.47  
  5 Goldmann, Christy            Maryland               2:21.04  
  6 Alpert, Lauren               Unattached             2:23.72  
  7 Nappi, Katie                 Maryland               2:23.91  
  8 McDavid, Brennan             Elon                   2:24.66  
  9 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 2:24.90  
 10 Barbour, Cimone              Barton                 2:25.18  
 11 Kostka, Kornelia             Charleston             2:26.42  
 12 Guest, Madison               Anderson               2:27.95  
 13 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Norfolk State          2:29.56  
 14 Mulligan, Katherine          UNC-Ch Club            2:32.62  
 15 Doughty, Ashlee              Pembroke               2:34.75  
 16 Mathias, Paige               Limestone              2:34.75  
 17 Rainey, Courtney             Wingate                2:35.75  
 18 Westberry, Rachel            Anderson               2:38.68  
 19 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              2:39.07  
 20 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive            2:40.64  
 21 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson               2:40.80  
 22 Barbee, Ashlann              Wingate                2:41.10  
 23 Purinton, Kathryn            Anderson               2:44.40  
 24 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive            2:53.31  
 25 Boyd, Felicia                Limestone              2:53.51  
 26 Roca, Andrea                 Barton                 2:54.02  
 27 Jansen, Ashley               Mount Olive            2:54.73  
 28 Fisher, Devan                Anderson               2:55.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kott, Brooke                 Unattached             4:57.12  
  2 Novotna, Tereza              Elon                   5:03.60  
  3 Oram, Allyson                Elon                   5:06.27  
  4 McMahon, Hayley              Charleston             5:07.21  
  5 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                   5:14.01  
  6 Gallagher, Jenny             Elon                   5:15.29  
  7 Holmes, Aundrea              UNC                    5:15.67  
  8 Orr, Caitlin                 Maryland               5:18.18  
  9 McCaslin, Caroline           Elon                   5:18.29  
 10 Kostka, Kornelia             Charleston             5:18.33  
 11 VandeWater, Emily            Maryland               5:18.47  
 12 McCoy, Maeve                 Maryland               5:18.69  
 13 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 5:19.75  
 14 O'Hea, Caroline              UNC                    5:20.21  
 15 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                   5:21.77  
 16 Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk State          5:22.86  
 17 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive            5:24.21  
 18 Kott, Britney                Unattached             5:24.51  
 19 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive            5:27.95  
 20 McShane, Sarah               UNC-Ch Club            5:28.58  
 21 Fehr, Kallie                 Maryland               5:29.75  
 22 Ng, Melanie                  Unattached             5:35.96  
 23 Hazel, Sydney                Anderson               5:39.07  
 24 Doughty, Ashlee              Pembroke               5:43.22  
 25 Skinner, Kasey               UNC-Ch Club            5:48.39  
 26 Thomas, Daisy                Mount Olive            6:09.06  
 27 Roca, Andrea                 Barton                 6:27.76  
 28 Montgomery, Emily            Limestone              6:32.33  
 29 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone              6:36.83  
 30 Lackey, Michelle             Limestone              6:39.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:17.41  1/19/2002   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Samantha          UNC                   10:04.25  
  2 Yep, Rebecca                 Maryland              10:07.82  
  3 Nolan, Bridget               Maryland              10:32.36  
  4 O'Hea, Caroline              UNC                   10:36.59  
  5 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             10:39.40  
  6 Roth, Anna                   Maryland              10:43.16  
  7 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           10:49.12  
  8 Shaw, Emily                  Mount Olive           10:50.55  
  9 Bains, Sabina                Elon                  10:53.08  
 10 Sams, Danielle               Charleston            10:55.46  
 11 Ng, Melanie                  Unattached            10:57.39  
 12 Webb, Rachel                 Norfolk State         11:01.68  
 13 IRIZARRY, KASSANDRA          Norfolk State         11:05.95  
 14 Huber, Katie                 UNC-Ch Club           11:06.81  
 15 Rein, Trish                  Charleston            11:13.22  
 16 Lazzaro, Jackie              Maryland              11:20.95  
 17 Stevens, Brianna             Wingate               11:34.09  
 18 Mulligan, Katherine          UNC-Ch Club           11:34.50  
 19 Dorn, Kendra                 Pembroke              11:36.38  
 20 Petro, Crissy                Mount Olive           11:40.71  
 21 Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk State         11:41.73  
 22 Mahaffey, Amanda             Anderson              12:01.47  
 23 Long, Blair                  Pembroke              12:05.74  
 24 Freeman, Ashley              Barton                12:10.87  
 25 Andreola, Lauren             Barton                12:11.13  
 26 Fornshell, Savannah          Pembroke              12:12.88  
 -- Holmes, Aundrea              UNC                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anu, Oriel                   Florida Int'l             8.92q  4 
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                       8.94q  4 
  3 LaFond, Thea                 Maryland                  8.96q  1 
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk State             9.03q  3 
  5 Seward, Miray                Duke                      9.12q  2 
  6 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                      9.23q  3 
  7 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State             9.27q  2 
  8 Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                  9.47q  1 
  9 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                 9.58   1 
 10 Williams, Destinee           Bear TC                   9.66   1 
 11 Murphy, Bailey               Duke                      9.66   4 
 12 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                 9.69   2 
 13 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Charleston                9.85   4 
 14 Tape, Jacqueline             Maryland                  9.87   3 
 15 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                 9.90   3 
 16 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive               9.95   3 
 17 Cook, Zoey                   Barton                   10.10   2 
 18 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson                 10.60   2 
 19 Nelson, Sydney               Mount Olive              11.09   1 
 20 McDonald, Brianna            Charleston               11.69   1 
 -- Holston, Ciera               Charleston                 DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFond, Thea                 Maryland                  8.72  
  2 Anu, Oriel                   Florida Int'l             8.80  
  3 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                       8.81  
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk State             8.93  
  5 Seward, Miray                Duke                      8.98  
  6 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                      9.12  
  7 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State             9.14  
  8 Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                  9.37  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:39.21  2/19/2005   Miami, University of Miami                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           4:00.28   1 
  2 Univ Of Maryland  'A'                               4:08.73   1 
  3 Limestone  'A'                                      4:08.87   2 
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                          4:10.35   1 
  5 Barton College  'A'                                 4:14.13   3 
  6 Wingate  'A'                                        4:15.23   2 
  7 Mount Olive  'A'                                    4:17.28   2 
  8 Elon  'B'                                           4:19.44   2 
  9 Limestone  'B'                                      4:20.20   3 
 10 Mount Olive  'B'                                    4:26.85   3 
 11 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   4:30.21   2 
 12 Wingate  'B'                                        4:31.42   3 
 13 Barton College  'B'                                 4:42.96   3 
 -- Chapel Hill  'A'                                        DNF   1 
 -- Norfolk State  'A'                                       DQ   1  1st exch before zn
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.53,1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.83
 Men to Follow
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/18/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Maryland                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kirschling, Megan            Elon                    J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Melville, Amber              Maryland                J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laird, Haley                 Elon                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cancre, Lucile               Maryland                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Seward, Miray                Duke                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.55 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 10 Barnett, Chantae             Florida Int'l           J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Candell, Carly               Wingate                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Bailey               Duke                        NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Tomich, Emily                Elon                        NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Marissa               Limestone                   NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dickey, Treyniqua            Limestone                   NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Floyd, Cori                  UNC                         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Catherine             Wingate                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- McDonald, Brianna            Charleston                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.22,3.37,3.52,3.67,3.72,3.87,4.02,4.12,4.22
 Men to Follow
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yvars, Rayner                Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Allen, Morgan                Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Chelsea              Charleston               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 DAVIS, TIARA                 Norfolk State            3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  5 Alea, Maria                  Florida Int'l           J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson                    NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Chang, Nicole                Florida Int'l               NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Heinzman, Anna               Florida Int'l               NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.78m  5.84m  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL  5.95m
  2 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk State            5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.71m  5.80m  5.84m  5.54m  5.65m  5.64m
  2 Miller, Skyy                 Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.70m  5.84m  FOUL  5.47m  5.46m  FOUL
  4 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.29m  5.27m  5.38m  5.41m  5.56m  5.59m
  5 LaFond, Thea                 Maryland                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.49m  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.55m
  6 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville             5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Borowycz, Marie              Elon                     5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.97m  5.20m  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  4.86m
  8 MCKENZIE, KAYDIANNE          Norfolk State            5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.06m  5.17m  4.68m  5.09m  5.11m  5.16m
  9 Roseman, Destiny             Duke                     5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  4.75m           
 11 Kedra, Courtney              Duke                     5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m           
 12 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                  5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.88m  4.88m  5.04m           
 13 Ball, Lauren                 Maryland                 5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.84m  5.01m  4.99m           
 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda           Barton                   4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.82m  4.85m           
 15 Glover, RoShani              Charleston               4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.92m           
 16 Vaughan, Jazmine             Norfolk State            4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.70m  4.81m           
 17 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.30m  4.81m  4.88m           
 17 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  3.46m  4.30m           
 19 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Charleston               4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.63m  4.82m  4.87m           
 20 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive              4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  4.56m           
 21 Ro, Mystique                 Queens NC                4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.58m  4.85m  4.74m           
 22 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                     4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  4.39m  4.15m           
 23 Beauregard, Ali              Charleston               4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.53m  4.50m  4.60m           
 24 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.30m  4.14m  4.15m           
 25 Taylor, Whitney              Limestone                4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  3.87m  FOUL           
 26 Dickey, Treyniqua            Limestone                4.09m   13-05.00 
      FOUL  4.09m  3.93m           
 27 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                3.94m   12-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.94m          
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 13.59m  2/1/2008    Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 Maryland                12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.88m  12.24m  12.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 MCKENZIE, KAYDIANNE          Norfolk State           11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.50m  11.27m  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL
  3 Glover, RoShani              Charleston              11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.89m  10.80m  11.42m  11.16m  10.82m  11.15m
  4 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                 10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Borowycz, Marie              Elon                    10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                    10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  10.76m
  7 Daniels, Shannon             Wingate                 10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.03m  10.39m  10.54m  10.22m  10.01m  FOUL
  8 Farrior, Ranese              Mount Olive             10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.15m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.52m
  9 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive              9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.52m  9.87m  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Beauregard, Ali              Charleston               9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL         
 -- Socolofsky, Galina           Queens NC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rodriguez, Zorayda           Barton                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Parks, Dyshia                Charleston                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
 Men to follow
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/19/2005   Kimberli Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC                     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.85m  15.22m  15.54m  FOUL  15.21m  15.38m
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma            Maryland                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  13.74m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Young, Moriah                Maryland               J14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.76m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL
  4 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'l           13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  12.72m  13.91m  13.24m  13.28m
  5 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.34m  13.72m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m
  6 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk State           13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  12.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Sisk, Tiffany                Charleston              13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.01m  12.59m  12.55m  13.04m  12.84m  12.64m
  8 Napariu, Sonya               Maryland                12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.12m  12.85m  12.84m  12.99m  12.82m  FOUL
  9 Pierre, Miriam               Florida Int'l           12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.56m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Story, Avana                 UNC                     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.01m  12.14m           
 11 Brown, Jaynell               Mount Olive             12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  12.37m         
 12 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson                11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Seward, Miray                Duke                    11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.03m  10.31m         
 14 Howell, Navia                Norfolk State           11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.13m  11.22m  11.30m         
 15 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  10.89m         
 16 Grimes, Charity              Mount Olive             10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.09m  FOUL  10.75m           
 17 Keese, Savanna               Anderson                10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  9.61m  10.49m         
 18 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.16m  8.68m  10.37m         
 19 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.45m  10.35m  10.27m         
 20 Wade, SaDee                  Limestone                9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  FOUL  8.76m         
 21 McDonald, Brianna            Charleston               9.62m   31-06.75 
      8.28m  9.32m  9.62m         
 22 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                      9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.13m  9.32m  FOUL         
 23 Short, Savannah              Charleston               8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.94m  FOUL         
 24 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                  8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.51m  8.71m  8.14m         
 25 Murphy, Bailey               Duke                     8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.32m  8.33m  8.34m         
 26 Cardoso, Jovan               Queens NC                8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.18m  7.58m  FOUL         
 27 Turenne, Jerilynn            Limestone                7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.13m  7.15m  6.96m         
 28 Linch, Meridith              Queens NC                6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  6.61m          
 -- Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morris, D'yandra             Anderson                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 Men to follow
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike                    22.93m   75-02.75 
      22.05m  FOUL  22.05m  22.00m  22.93m  22.67m
  2 Young, Moriah                Maryland                18.02m   59-01.50 
      17.39m  17.62m  17.71m  18.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'l           17.79m   58-04.50 
      FOUL  16.31m  16.56m  FOUL  17.79m  17.55m
  4 Story, Avana                 UNC                     17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.22m  17.00m  FOUL  16.65m  17.04m  FOUL
  5 Pierre, Miriam               Florida Int'l           15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.32m  15.38m  FOUL  8.68m  15.42m  FOUL
  6 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon                    15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.85m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m
  7 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.09m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk State           15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.44m
  9 Napariu, Sonya               Maryland                14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  14.76m  FOUL  14.28m
 10 Hansford, Kyntoya            Gardner-Webb            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.25m  13.41m  14.31m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Morris, D'yandra             Anderson                13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL           
 12 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson                13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL           
 13 Sisk, Tiffany                Charleston              13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  FOUL  12.92m           
 14 Howell, Navia                Norfolk State           13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m           
 15 Klinar, Christine            Charleston              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.15m  12.98m  11.17m           
 16 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone               12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.30m  11.63m           
 17 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                    12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  12.74m           
 18 Keese, Savanna               Anderson                12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  12.01m           
 19 Short, Savannah              Charleston              11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.77m  11.53m  11.89m           
 20 Turenne, Jerilynn            Limestone               11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.48m  11.51m           
 21 Howard, Sarah                UNC                     11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m           
 22 Grimes, Charity              Mount Olive             11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.03m  11.00m  11.26m           
 23 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             11.22m   36-09.75 
      9.89m  11.22m  FOUL           
 24 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                 10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.51m  10.16m           
 25 Wade, SaDee                  Limestone                9.86m   32-04.25 
      8.11m  9.86m  FOUL           
 26 Brown, Jaynell               Mount Olive              9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  9.47m           
 27 Cardoso, Jovan               Queens NC                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  FOUL  9.10m           
 28 Harris, Lundyn               Wingate                  9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.61m  9.04m  9.24m           
 29 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                  9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  8.61m  FOUL           
 30 Socolofsky, Galina           Queens NC                7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.18m  7.51m  7.43m           
 31 Linch, Meridith              Queens NC                6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  6.37m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, James                Norfolk State             6.72q  1 
  2 Morris, Romar                UNC                       6.85q  1 
  3 Campbell, Khristian          Florida Int'l             7.00q  3 
  4 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                 7.03q  4 
  5 Wright, Marcus               Duke                      7.14q  3 
  6 Butler, Josh                 Anderson                  7.14q  3 
  7 Werner, Frank                Queens NC                 7.14q  1 
  8 Bully, Ras-Len               Florida Int'l             7.16q  2 
  9 Lewis, Claytin               St Augustines             7.20   4 
 10 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                   7.23   1 
 11 Taylor, Lamonte              Mount Olive               7.23   1 
 12 Bulla, Brandon               Pembroke                  7.26   4 
 13 Graves, Chris                UNC                       7.28   2 
 14 Brown, Shonterio             Mount Olive               7.29   2 
 15 Watson, Christopher          Queens NC                 7.30   2 
 16 Jones, Malcolm               Pembroke                  7.32   4 
 17 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                 7.32   2 
 18 Lewis, Zach                  Queens NC                 7.36   1 
 19 Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk State             7.52   1 
 20 Jones, Eric                  Mount Olive               7.53   4 
 21 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                   7.65   3 
 22 Rodio, Matt                  Duke                      7.71   2 
 23 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                       7.72   4 
 24 Keen, Thomas                 Limestone                 8.07   1 
 25 Johnson, Christopher         Barton                    8.65   3 
 -- Ray, Shaquille               Pembroke                    FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.79q  2 
  2 Nash, Sharif                 Unattached                6.83q  1 
  3 Polk, Brandon                Unattached                7.05q  1 
  4 Davenport, John              Unattached                7.06q  1 
  5 Price, Dante'                Unattached                7.09q  2 
  6 Daniels, Jamaal              Unattached                7.12q  2 
  7 Richardson, Raheem           Bear TC                   7.28q  1 
  8 Butler, Deondre              Fayetteville              7.32q  1 
  9 Bateman, Jamar               Bear TC                   7.40   2 
 10 Fields, Clinton              TNT Int'l RC              7.65   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.70  
  2 Nash, Sharif                 Unattached                6.82  
  3 Polk, Brandon                Unattached                7.06  
  4 Davenport, John              Unattached                7.06  
  5 Price, Dante'                Unattached                7.07  
  6 Daniels, Jamaal              Unattached                7.09  
  7 Butler, Deondre              Fayetteville              7.30  
  8 Richardson, Raheem           Bear TC                   7.32  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, James                Norfolk State             6.76  
  2 Morris, Romar                UNC                       6.87  
  3 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                 6.98  
  4 Campbell, Khristian          Florida Int'l             7.00  
  5 Bully, Ras-Len               Florida Int'l             7.14  
  6 Werner, Frank                Queens NC                 7.17  
  7 Butler, Josh                 Anderson                  7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Damiam                Norfolk State            21.80   1 
  2 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk State            21.80   1 
  3 Price, Dante'                Unattached               22.67   2 
  4 Campbell, Khristian          Florida Int'l            22.83   1 
  5 Graves, Chris                UNC                      22.89   4 
  6 Lewis, Claytin               St Augustines            23.00   1 
  7 Weaver, D'Andre              Pembroke                 23.02   4 
  8 Beasley, Luke                Limestone                23.10   5 
  9 Nelli, Michael               Wingate                  23.11   3 
 10 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk State            23.22   2 
 11 Nelson, Anthony              Barton                   23.25   4 
 12 Bulla, Brandon               Pembroke                 23.43   5 
 13 Walker, Chris                Unattached               23.54   3 
 14 Watson, Christopher          Queens NC                23.60   4 
 15 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  23.60   3 
 16 Lewis, Zach                  Queens NC                23.63   4 
 17 Brown, Shonterio             Mount Olive              23.67   3 
 18 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'l            23.67   1 
 19 Butler, Deondre              Fayetteville             23.71   2 
 20 Bateman, Jamar               Bear TC                  23.74   6 
 21 Werner, Frank                Queens NC                23.89   5 
 22 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  24.24   6 
 23 Butler, Josh                 Anderson                 24.29   4 
 24 Richardson, Raheem           Bear TC                  24.37   5 
 25 Hampton, Stedmond            Mount Olive              24.76   6 
 26 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                24.80   6 
 27 Hoggs, Zeke                  Pembroke                 25.79   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Damiam                Norfolk State            48.93   1 
  2 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk State            48.93   1 
  3 Davenport, John              Unattached               49.53   1 
  4 Law, James                   Unattached               49.71   1 
  5 Williams, Jonathan           Pembroke                 50.12   3 
  6 Alowonle, Rilwan             Unattached               50.33   2 
  7 Griffin, Jeremy              Limestone                50.89   3 
  8 Perriman, Brandon            Florida Int'l            51.07   2 
  9 Nelson, Anthony              Barton                   51.12   2 
 10 Walker, Chris                Unattached               52.22   2 
 11 Cureton, Devan               Pembroke                 52.28   3 
 12 Watson, Christopher          Queens NC                52.42   3 
 13 Scott, Joshua                Pembroke                 53.08   3 
 14 Silvestri, Corey             Wingate                  53.09   5 
 15 Brown, Shonterio             Mount Olive              53.48   3 
 16 Lewis, Zach                  Queens NC                53.59   4 
 17 Brown, Darian                Bear TC                  53.85   4 
 18 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive              54.20   4 
 19 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                54.24   4 
 20 Fuquay, Andrew               Wingate                  54.29   5 
 21 Strutton, Daniel             Barton                   55.56   4 
 22 Teeter, Johnny               Unattached               55.89   6 
 23 Brown, Charles               Wingate                  56.07   5 
 24 Hampton, Stedmond            Mount Olive              56.72   6 
 25 Hewston, Malek               Bear TC                1:00.51   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.05  3/1/2008    Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wanliss, O'Neal              Unattached             1:54.88  
  2 Perignon, Tristan            Limestone              1:55.14  
  3 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached             1:55.20  
  4 Sgaglio, Cord                Limestone              1:56.60  
  5 Newman, Dylan                Duke                   1:56.75  
  6 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk State          1:57.75  
  7 Rollins, Mike                UNC-Ch Club            1:58.09  
  8 Hickey, Drew                 Duke                   1:58.09  
  9 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached             1:58.34  
 10 Ballard, Brandon             Florida Int'l          1:58.53  
 11 Hilsheimer, JonMichael       Duke                   1:58.59  
 12 Chung, Stephan               Florida Int'l          1:59.20  
 13 Castro, Kevin                Florida Int'l          1:59.37  
 14 Scurry, Jerome               Norfolk State          1:59.41  
 15 Vippolis, Taylor             UNC                    2:00.87  
 16 Caldwell, Michael            Bear TC                2:01.25  
 17 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            2:02.68  
 18 Pullen, Scott                Wingate                2:03.07  
 19 Robinson, James              Wingate                2:03.50  
 20 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive            2:04.32  
 21 Teeter, Johnny               Unattached             2:05.81  
 22 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim      Mount Olive            2:06.48  
 23 Thompson, Matt               Pembroke               2:06.74  
 24 Edmonds, Austin              Barton                 2:07.12  
 25 Huellmantel, Tucker          Anderson               2:07.47  
 26 Tamburo, Nick                Pembroke               2:07.84  
 27 Strutton, Daniel             Barton                 2:11.52  
 28 Wiggins, Augustine           Wingate                2:13.22  
 29 Ngeno, Walter                Barton                 2:25.07  
 -- Jackson, Bershawn            GW Express                 DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached             4:12.81  
  2 Gambill, Macon               UNC                    4:17.78  
  3 Lafond, Dylan                Mount Olive            4:19.40  
  4 Gragg, Justin                Wingate                4:19.83  
  5 Jacobs, Michael              UNC                    4:20.64  
  6 Adnew, Damtew                Norfolk State          4:26.64  
  7 Hammond, Steve               Wingate                4:27.16  
  8 Kitagawa, Akiharu            Mount Olive            4:28.28  
  9 Talavan-Becker, Lucas        Duke                   4:28.63  
 10 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir          Norfolk State          4:31.60  
 11 George, Kameron              Norfolk State          4:32.08  
 12 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive            4:33.56  
 13 Thompson, Matt               Pembroke               4:39.31  
 14 Visi-Clark, Joshua           Anderson               4:41.25  
 15 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive            4:41.82  
 16 Collins, Dominic             Limestone              4:45.01  
 17 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive            4:45.11  
 18 Edmonds, Austin              Barton                 4:45.45  
 19 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive            4:47.56  
 20 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson               4:49.95  
 21 Aynu, Nebiyou                Limestone              4:57.82  
 22 Gray, McKinley               Unattached             4:59.55  
 23 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              5:05.62  
 24 Ngeno, Walter                Barton                 5:25.68  
 -- Etienne, Kelly               Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF  
 -- Rollins, Mike                UNC-Ch Club                DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pecha, Spencer               Duke                   8:39.31  
  2 Hague, William               Duke                   8:40.54  
  3 Moore, Daniel                Duke                   8:46.00  
  4 McLeod, Mitch                Unattached             8:46.95  
  5 Rolles, Levi                 UNC                    8:56.44  
  6 Fogg, Desmond                Norfolk State          9:03.09  
  7 Kiptoo, Sammy                Norfolk State          9:06.20  
  8 Kipkosgei, Amos              Norfolk State          9:10.55  
  9 Edwards, Parks               Anderson               9:16.34  
 10 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive            9:17.08  
 11 Pena, Alex                   Anderson               9:21.02  
 12 Cook, Philip                 Limestone              9:23.72  
 13 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive            9:24.31  
 14 Greco, Stephen               Mount Olive            9:30.20  
 15 Phillips, Jordan             Wingate                9:30.54  
 16 Reith, Matt                  Pembroke               9:34.22  
 17 Berry, Darius                Bear TC                9:37.07  
 18 Brown, Sean                  Mount Olive            9:38.21  
 19 Gibson, Chris                Wingate                9:40.74  
 20 Nguyen, Andrew               Pembroke               9:41.96  
 21 Steagall, Chase              Limestone              9:43.90  
 22 Perez, Cirilo                Mount Olive            9:45.85  
 23 Moore, Tyler                 Pembroke               9:58.13  
 24 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive           10:12.10  
 25 Imes, Mathew                 Anderson              10:23.47  
 26 Mercier, Mike                Limestone             10:36.20  
 -- Koerwitz, Braedon            UNC                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk State             8.03q  2 
  2 Dembele, Moussa              St Augustines             8.12q  1 
  3 Haley, Paul                  Unattached                8.37q  2 
  4 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                   8.51q  2 
  5 Brown, Darian                Bear TC                   8.53q  1 
  6 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                 8.55q  1 
  7 Bateman, Jamar               Bear TC                   8.64q  2 
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Norfolk State             8.66q  1 
  9 Richards, Rodney             Wingate                   9.15   1 
 10 Hewston, Malek               Bear TC                   9.94   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dembele, Moussa              St Augustines             7.94  
  2 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk State             7.97  
  3 Haley, Paul                  Unattached                8.32  
  4 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                   8.46  
  5 Anderson, Marcus             Norfolk State             8.55  
  6 Brown, Darian                Bear TC                   8.59  
  7 Bateman, Jamar               Bear TC                   8.66  
  8 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                 8.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:11.49  1/17/2004   St. Augustine, St. Augustine              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   3:25.36   1 
  2 Wingate  'A'                                        3:30.56   2 
  3 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:30.96   1 
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      3:32.87   1 
  5 UNC Pembroke  'B'                                   3:34.21   2 
  6 Bear TC  'A'                                        3:37.58   2 
  7 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:38.41   1 
  8 Wingate  'B'                                        3:38.82   2 
  9 Mount Olive  'B'                                    3:41.66   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.89,1.94,1.99,2.04,2.09,2.14,2.19,2.24
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 2.24m  1/19/2002   Adam Shunk, UNC-Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nall, Dante                  Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 James, John                  Norfolk State            2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Henry, Khalil                Limestone                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk State            1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morris, Phillip              UNC                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Manning, Jordan              Limestone               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Haley, Paul                  Unattached                  NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Pierce, Chad                 UNC                         NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Torres, Jason                Florida Int'l               NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.30,4.45,4.60,4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.35
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knott, Eric                  Florida Int'l            4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hart, Zach                   Anderson                J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ward, Willard                Norfolk State            3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Doizer, Justin               Norfolk State            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Minor, Larry                 Anderson                    NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 7.81m  3/1/2008    Dexter Adams, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Rashad               Unattached               7.22m   23-08.25 
      6.91m  6.86m  7.09m  7.01m  7.22m  6.26m
  2 Bates, Jamarian              Norfolk State            7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  6.87m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  7.01m
  3 Butler, Deondre              Fayetteville             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.63m  6.40m  6.42m  6.73m  6.82m  6.70m
  4 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                  6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              6.47m   21-02.75 
      5.98m  6.27m  6.47m  6.25m  6.30m  6.19m
  6 Chatmon, Glynn               Duke                     6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  7 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.22m  5.96m  6.17m  6.07m  5.78m
  8 Cross, Vaughn                Methodist                6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  6.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brown, Darian                Bear TC                  6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.03m  5.97m  6.13m  5.61m  5.89m  5.85m
 10 Dawkins, Wayne               Wingate                  6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.97m  6.01m  FOUL           
 11 Green, Erick                 Norfolk State            5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.64m  5.83m  5.90m           
 11 Ouzts, Westley               Limestone                5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.90m           
 13 Fields, Clinton              TNT Int'l RC             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.43m  ND           
 13 Richardson, Raheem           Bear TC                  5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.73m  5.80m  FOUL           
 15 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi        Limestone                5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.56m  5.78m  4.66m           
 16 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.74m  FOUL           
 17 Lewis, Zach                  Queens NC                5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.54m  5.13m           
 18 Jones, Eric                  Mount Olive              5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.28m           
 19 McCauley, Chadwick           Anderson                 4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubrey                Florida Int'l           14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  13.47m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Bates, Jamarian              Norfolk State           14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.28m  13.49m  13.44m  13.76m  14.33m  FOUL
  3 Ghent, Marcus                Florida Int'l           13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.51m  13.91m  13.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Evans, Astute                Wingate                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  13.34m  13.87m
  5 Ouzts, Westley               Limestone               13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.03m  13.03m  13.53m  12.67m  13.13m  12.65m
  6 Dawkins, Wayne               Wingate                 13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive             12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.59m  FOUL  12.49m  12.34m  12.70m  12.78m
  8 Norris, Josh                 Limestone               12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  12.12m  12.41m
  9 Cross, Vaughn                Methodist               12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
 10 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi        Limestone               12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.09m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 19.73m  2/9/2007    Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiLorenzo, Chris             UNC                     17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.36m  16.66m  16.63m  16.81m  17.39m  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kemp, Tyson                  Florida Int'l           14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.97m  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL
  4 Nallenweg, Andrew            Wingate                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.92m  13.09m  13.05m  13.81m  13.57m  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Jonathan           Norfolk State           13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.62m  13.44m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  6 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.74m  12.21m  12.28m  12.42m  12.77m  12.92m
  7 Kyle, Trevor                 Barton                  12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.52m  12.62m  11.81m  12.20m  FOUL  12.84m
  8 Miller, Colby                Wingate                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.27m  11.68m  12.60m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ousley, Detravious           Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.04m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Byars, Will                  Anderson                12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL         
 12 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Plank, Nathan                Anderson                12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.75m  11.25m  12.09m         
 14 Morris, Micah                Limestone               11.98m   39-03.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  11.98m         
 15 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.52m  11.69m  FOUL         
 16 Thornton, Donavann           Mount Olive             11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.02m  11.65m  10.80m         
 17 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  10.63m         
 18 Sanchez, Steven              Limestone               11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  10.84m         
 20 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  8.58m  10.49m         
 21 Green, Erick                 Norfolk State           10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.05m  10.29m         
 22 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist               10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.73m  9.87m         
 23 Haley, Paul                  Unattached               9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.42m  9.54m  9.08m         
 24 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone                9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.61m  9.03m  9.05m           
 -- Waddler, Tavaris             Norfolk State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     18.15m   59-06.75 
      FOUL  18.15m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bozarth, Aaron               Unattached              17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.27m  17.67m  17.61m  17.19m  17.80m  17.29m
  3 Montero, Michael             Florida Int'l           16.49m   54-01.25 
      14.78m  FOUL  15.12m  16.32m  16.49m  16.12m
  4 Byars, Will                  Anderson                15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.61m  FOUL  15.34m  15.55m  FOUL  15.80m
  5 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk State           15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.27m  14.34m  15.28m  14.10m  15.49m  FOUL
  6 Lickfield, Chris             Florida Int'l           14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dabney, Michael              Norfolk State           14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.41m  13.38m  13.66m  14.21m  14.55m  14.42m
  8 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.91m  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Plank, Nathan                Anderson                14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m  13.96m  13.99m
 10 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.98m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  12.46m         
 12 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  11.83m         
 13 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  12.11m           
 14 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist                9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.85m  9.86m  9.23m         
 15 Miller, Colby                Wingate                  9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.50m  9.66m  FOUL           
 -- Scates, Andy                 Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wise, Najee                  Wingate                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pigford, Vionte              Methodist                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sanchez, Steven              Limestone                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Newsletter Sign-Up