Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 08:22 PM
                  ACC Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013                   
                           Hosted by: Virginia Tech                            
                      Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                 7.19       7.26Q  2 
  2 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State           7.47       7.41Q  3  7.403
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                 7.38       7.41Q  1  7.409
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                   7.40       7.46q  3 
  5 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                 7.60       7.56q  2 
  6 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State                      7.59q  1 
  7 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                7.63       7.60q  2 
  8 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                7.75       7.65q  2 
  9 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest             7.65       7.66   1 
 10 Paige Eley                SR NC State                7.76       7.71   3  7.701
 11 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech            7.73       7.71   2  7.702
 12 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                7.70       7.71   3  7.704
 13 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                   7.75       7.72   1 
 14 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State           7.69       7.77   3 
 15 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina          7.71       7.79   1  7.783
 16 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech           7.76       7.79   3  7.788
 17 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State           7.82       7.83   1 
 18 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                   8.03       8.06   2 
 
Women 200 M
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.26  2/25/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                23.16      23.35q  2 
  2 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                23.22      23.60q  3 
  3 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                24.40      23.93q  6 
  4 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                23.91      24.18q  4 
  5 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                  24.32      24.27q  1 
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia               24.85      24.43q  1 
  7 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                  24.59      24.52q  2 
  8 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia               24.67      24.54q  5 
  9 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                           24.60   6 
 10 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest            24.66      24.80   4 
 11 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech           25.11      24.81   3 
 12 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech          24.63      24.92   3 
 13 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College         25.46      25.10   2 
 14 Paige Eley                SR NC State               25.37      25.11   5 
 15 Chelsea Darden            FR NC State               24.97      25.23   2 
 16 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina                    25.39   1 
 17 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech           25.46      25.47   6 
 18 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech          25.33      25.56   4 
 19 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State               25.42      25.59   1 
 20 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland               25.81      25.70   3 
 21 Jacqueline Hannon         FR Boston College         26.39      26.49   4 
 22 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College         26.54      26.74   5 
 
Women 400 M
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                53.36      52.95q  8 
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               54.69      54.11q  4 
  3 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                56.41      54.58q  3 
  4 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                   55.11      54.61q  3 
  5 Sage Watson               FR Florida State          54.36      54.63q  7 
  6 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                56.34      54.73q  6 
  7 Ariah Graham              FR NC State               54.77      54.82q  2 
  8 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State          54.87      55.12q  6 
  9 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                55.72      55.43   7 
 10 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                55.01      55.46   5 
 11 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech          55.52      55.53   8 
 12 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                55.35      55.86   1 
 13 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                  56.87      56.14   1 
 14 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland               56.16      56.23   2 
 15 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech          55.99      56.38   4  56.371
 16 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                  57.10      56.38   8  56.380
 17 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State          56.38      56.75   5 
 18 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest            58.58      57.04   4 
 19 Denae Ford                JR NC State               58.58      57.08   2 
 20 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech           57.91      57.15   1 
 21 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest            57.76      57.25   3 
 22 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech           57.23      57.31   4 
 23 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State          57.21      57.62   7 
 24 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College         58.97      57.63   6 
 25 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland               57.41      57.70   5 
 26 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College         57.31      57.73   2 
 27 Jasmyne King              SO Miami                  58.54      57.79   7 
 28 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State               57.37      57.92   6 
 29 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland               58.34      58.03   8 
 30 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College       1:00.85      59.70   3 
 31 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College       1:00.17    1:00.33   5 
 
Women 800 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                2:09.77    2:06.09Q  2 
  2 Anima Banks               FR Duke                 2:07.64    2:09.54Q  3 
  3 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland             2:09.21    2:09.62Q  1 
  4 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                 2:07.43    2:06.57Q  2 
  5 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                2:12.16    2:09.77Q  1 
  6 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech                   2:09.83Q  3 
  7 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia             2:13.20    2:09.80q  2 
  8 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State             2:07.55    2:10.75q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina       2:10.44    2:10.95   1 
 10 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina       2:10.69    2:11.38   3 
 11 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland             2:13.47    2:12.03   3 
 12 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson              2:09.21    2:12.08   3 
 13 Abby Farley               SO Duke                 2:09.96    2:12.09   2 
 14 Erin McKenna              SR Boston College       2:12.95    2:12.38   2 
 15 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia             2:13.56    2:12.77   3 
 16 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech                   2:13.54   3 
 17 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech        2:14.59    2:13.97   1 
 18 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson              2:13.36    2:16.99   1 
 19 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland             2:17.32    2:19.12   2 
 20 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland             2:10.75    2:19.38   3 
 21 Ashlynn Fields            FR Boston College       2:21.15    2:22.27   1 
 22 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College       2:18.67    2:22.44   2 
 
Women 1 Mile
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina       4:38.00    4:46.50Q  2 
  2 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia             4:42.02    4:46.96Q  1 
  3 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                 4:47.43    4:50.98Q  2 
  4 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina       4:46.78    4:52.25Q  1 
  5 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina       4:47.60    4:51.24Q  2 
  6 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                            4:53.58Q  1 
  7 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech        4:56.68    4:53.68q  2 
  8 Erin Barker               SR Clemson              5:09.48    4:57.11q  1 
  9 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                5:00.85    4:59.57q  1 
 10 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                 4:55.70    4:59.82q  1 
 11 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                 4:52.64    5:00.41   1 
 12 Madison Granger           FR Duke                 5:00.26    5:00.72   1 
 13 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                            5:01.16   1 
 14 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech         5:02.91    5:01.17   2 
 15 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson              4:58.93    5:02.35   2 
 16 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson              5:07.96    5:03.04   1 
 17 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech         5:06.32    5:07.28   2 
 18 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech         5:14.72    5:21.90   2 
 
Women 5000 M
============================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                15:52.38   16:15.83   2 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State       16:12.17   16:18.69   2 
  3 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State            16:13.93   16:19.13   2 
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College      16:32.29   16:20.64   2 
  5 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia            16:51.19   16:28.88   2 
  6 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State            16:38.73   16:30.95   2 
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech       16:34.52   16:38.52   2 
  8 Kelsey Lakowske           FR Duke                16:51.61   16:41.29   2 
  9 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                17:08.55   16:41.66   2 
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State       16:49.48   16:57.94   2 
 11 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia            16:38.75   17:05.33   2 
 12 Moira Kenny               SR Boston College      17:09.57   17:08.85   2 
 13 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson             16:45.88   17:11.09   2 
 14 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                           17:17.49   1 
 15 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest         17:19.43   17:18.99   2 
 16 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech        17:32.32   17:20.65   1 
 17 Cara Talty                JR Clemson             17:31.43   17:22.71   1 
 18 Taylor Crosson            SO Virginia Tech       17:48.49   17:25.11   1 
 19 Brittany Winslow          FR Boston College      17:15.95   17:27.37   2 
 20 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                17:19.63   17:32.96   2 
 21 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State            17:37.77   17:36.59   1 
 22 Madalyn Nuckols           JR Virginia Tech       17:50.87   17:47.32   1 
 23 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland            18:10.97   17:55.56   1 
 24 Rebecca Yep               JR Maryland            17:28.63   17:56.19   1 
 25 Dana Morin                SO Duke                17:27.22   18:01.31   1 
 26 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech        17:50.00   18:24.20   1 
 27 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech        18:23.62   18:27.66   1 
 28 Kelly Meyer               SO Georgia Tech        18:31.85   18:31.31   1 
 29 Elizabeth O'Brien         JR Boston College      17:41.60   18:37.52   1 
 30 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech        18:29.37   18:37.70   1 
 31 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech        18:33.82   19:11.63   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 7.78     * 7.92Q  3 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                 8.19       8.18Q  2 
  3 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech           8.35       8.52Q  1  8.512
  4 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State           8.32       8.31q  2 
  5 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                   8.58       8.52q  1  8.519
  6 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                 8.48       8.52q  3  8.520
  7 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                8.42       8.56q  3 
  8 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State           8.97       8.62q  3 
  9 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                    8.58       8.69   2 
 10 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina          8.64       8.88   2 
 11 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                   9.00       8.90   2 
 12 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest             8.79       8.93   1 
 13 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech            8.99       9.03   1 
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech            8.94       9.18   3 
 15 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College          9.41       9.33   1 
 16 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland                9.08       9.42   2 
 
Women DMR
=========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 11:08.17  2/24/2012   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H Brooks, J Pierce, A Worden, A Winslow           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida State                                               10:57.41* 
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                 
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO             
  2 Duke                                             11:10.51   11:24.61  
     1) Anima Banks FR                  2) Lauren Hansson SO              
     3) Abby Farley SO                  4) Esther Vermeer SR              
  3 Boston College                                              11:31.13  
     1) Katherine O'Keefe SO            2) Carly Daniel FR                
     3) Erin McKenna SR                 4) Jillian King SR                
  4 Virginia Tech                                    11:45.77   11:37.64  
     1) Katarina Smiljanec SO           2) Britani Myers FR               
     3) Shannon Morton FR               4) Samantha Dow SR                
  5 North Carolina                                   11:39.93   11:40.70  
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd SO                  
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Karley Rempel SO               
  6 Maryland                                         11:45.75   11:44.74  
     1) Maryam Fikri JR                 2) Shade Pratt SO                 
     3) Emily VandeWater FR             4) Myah Hicks SO                  
  7 Wake Forest                                      12:09.80   11:54.23  
     1) Ashley Brubaker FR              2) Myesha Barr SR                 
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Samantha Jones FR              
  8 Georgia Tech                                                11:58.61  
     1) Morgan Jackson SO               2) Christina Pensock SO           
     3) Rachel Hammond SO               4) Caroline Kissel FR             
  9 Clemson                                          11:51.44   12:06.97  
     1) Brianna Blanton SO              2) Brittany Pringley SR           
     3) Lindsey Bellaran FR             4) Lisa Girard JR                 
 -- NC State                                                          DQ  
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer FR               2) Colleen McGuire JR             
     3) Erin Foshee FR                  4) Samantha George FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.63-1.68-1.73-1.78-1.83-1.86-3cm
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amber Melville            SO Maryland               1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nyki Caldwell             SO Wake Forest            1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ariel Roberts             SR North Carolina         1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland               1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lacey Shuman              JR NC State               1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amina Smith               JR Maryland               1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dakota Dailey-Harris      FR Miami                  1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia               1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia               1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia               1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College         1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Danielle Adams            SR NC State               1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Caitlynn Filla            SO NC State               1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lucile Cancre             SR Maryland               1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 16 Madeline Morrow           FR Duke                   1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech           1.63m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Aizenstadt         SR Boston College         1.67m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression:  3.57-3.72-3.87-3.97-4.07-4.17-4.27-4.32-5cm
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2012   Victoria von Eynatten, VT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech          4.38m      4.45m*  14-07.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXO 
  2 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina         4.10m      4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Clark               FR Duke                   3.90m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                   3.90m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sydney White              FR Wake Forest            3.85m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State          3.87m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                3.85m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lyndsey Saunders          SO Virginia Tech          3.60m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech          3.75m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Karly Jackson             FR Florida State          3.70m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                   3.60m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katie Adair               SO Wake Forest            4.02m         NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 -- Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.02m         NH            
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Samantha Becker           SO Georgia Tech           3.70m         NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State               6.14m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.21m  6.12m  6.19m  6.25m  6.19m  6.45m
  2 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina         6.31m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.14m  6.20m  FOUL  6.06m  6.01m  6.12m
  3 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                5.99m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.05m  6.18m  6.00m  5.76m  5.77m  6.00m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                5.81m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  5.98m  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL  5.94m
  5 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State          6.05m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  6.10m  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicole Cummings           JR Miami                  5.84m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.73m  5.96m  5.75m  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL
  7 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State          5.78m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  4.47m  5.83m  5.73m  5.90m  5.85m
  8 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech           6.01m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.52m  5.89m  5.91m  5.84m  5.87m  5.68m
  9 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                  5.94m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  5.88m  5.65m  5.80m  5.67m
 10 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech           5.70m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  5.80m  5.71m            
 11 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               5.84m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL            
 12 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest            5.75m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.59m            
 13 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia               5.65m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.68m  5.70m  5.54m            
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech           6.02m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.69m            
 15 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest            6.10m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.58m  5.27m            
 15 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State          5.32m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.58m            
 17 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina         5.70m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.41m  5.57m  5.50m            
 18 Alexis Perry              FR NC State               5.82m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.43m  5.22m            
 19 Anna Finger               SO Virginia               5.29m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.20m  5.41m  FOUL            
 20 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland               5.21m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.05m  5.14m  5.37m            
 21 Shemiah Brooks            FR Clemson                5.51m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  5.34m            
 22 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                  5.08m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech           5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.98m  5.06m  4.98m            
 24 Gillian Burke             FR Boston College         5.03m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.69m  4.86m  4.88m            
 25 Courtney Kedra            JR Duke                   5.09m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.85m  4.87m  4.84m            
 26 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College         5.19m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL            
 -- Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina         5.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson               22.30m     21.60m*  70-10.50 
      21.60m  20.78m  19.90m  20.52m  20.10m  20.36m
  2 Moriah Young              SR Maryland              18.86m     19.32m   63-04.75 
      18.25m  18.23m  18.80m  FOUL  19.32m  FOUL
  3 Nicole Chavis             FR NC State              19.72m     18.99m   62-03.75 
      FOUL  17.94m  17.66m  18.47m  18.99m  FOUL
  4 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                 18.75m     18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  18.85m  FOUL
  5 Briana Cherry-Bronson     SO Florida State         19.06m     18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.75m  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  17.88m  16.80m
  6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech                    18.63m   61-01.50 
      FOUL  18.18m  FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  18.63m
  7 Lakitta Johnson           SO Florida State         17.33m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.95m
  8 Sequoia Watkins           FR NC State              17.07m     17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  17.13m  16.66m  16.86m  16.90m
  9 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                  17.85m     17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.64m  16.49m  17.26m  17.11m  16.08m  FOUL
 10 Avana Story               FR North Carolina        17.98m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.82m  FOUL            
 11 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College        16.27m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.28m  16.31m  16.37m            
 12 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                 15.59m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  14.93m  15.77m            
 13 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland              15.44m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.00m            
 14 Ava Bell                  SO Clemson               16.02m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.01m            
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland               2:20.63   2    815
  2 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State          2:21.17   1    808
  3 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                   2:21.93   2    797
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia               2:22.20   2    794
  5 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina         2:24.53   1    763
  6 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina         2:24.94   2    758
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                   2:27.91   2    719
  8 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College         2:29.87   1    695
  9 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College         2:30.41   1    688
 10 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest            2:30.61   1    685
 11 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               2:32.16   1    666
 12 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech           2:32.85   1    658
 13 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech           2:33.03   1    655
 14 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech           2:33.41   2    651
 15 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech           2:35.92   2    621
 16 Alexis Perry              FR NC State               2:46.76   2    498
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                  8.70   5    974
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina            8.73   4    967
  3 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.76   5    961
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                  8.94   3    922
  5 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              8.98   4    914
  6 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      9.03   5    904
  7 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.08   4    893
  8 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest               9.13   3    883
  9 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State             9.13   3    883
 10 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College            9.22   2    865
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                      9.24   2    860
 12 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech              9.24   4    860
 13 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech              9.31   2    846
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College            9.41   1    826
 15 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                  9.43   1    822
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina            9.72   1    765
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 1.80m    5-10.75    978
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 5.73m   18-09.75    768
      FOUL  5.39m  5.73m            
  2 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  FOUL  5.44m            
  2 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.68m  5.72m            
  4 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.38m  5.57m  5.57m            
  5 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.33m  5.53m  5.40m            
  6 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     5.42m   17-09.50    677
      4.85m  5.42m  5.27m            
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.41m   17-09.00    674
      FOUL  5.31m  5.41m            
  8 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.37m  5.22m  FOUL            
 10 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.23m  5.36m  5.26m            
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.01m  FOUL  5.18m            
 12 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.03m  5.04m  5.17m            
 13 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.02m  FOUL  5.09m            
 14 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      FOUL  4.78m  5.06m            
 15 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.73m  4.92m  4.87m            
 16 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.83m  4.84m  4.69m            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    12.46m   40-10.50    692
      11.70m  12.25m  12.46m            
  2 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.76m  FOUL  10.01m            
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.56m  9.90m  9.74m            
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                    10.44m   34-03.00    558
      10.44m  9.37m  9.60m            
  5 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.79m  8.37m  10.11m            
  5 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          10.11m   33-02.00    537
      10.08m  10.10m  10.11m            
  7 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.57m  9.76m            
  8 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.43m  9.00m  9.92m            
  9 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           9.40m   30-10.25    490
      8.37m  9.40m  8.70m            
 10 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.24m  9.08m  9.34m            
 11 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             9.31m   30-06.50    484
      9.31m  8.69m  8.86m            
 12 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  8.87m  8.36m            
 13 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.98m  FOUL  8.24m            
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             8.22m   26-11.75    414
      7.43m  7.96m  8.22m            
 15 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           8.09m   26-06.50    405
      6.86m  8.09m  7.59m            
 16 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             7.44m   24-05.00    363
      7.19m  FOUL  7.44m            
 
Women Pentathlon
=========================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                           4111  
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    3480       3784  
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          3618       3730  
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                3376       3659  
  5 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                    3350       3547  
  6 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                3498       3451  
  7 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            3372       3420  
  8 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State           3404       3405  
  9 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech            3207       3385  
 10 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech            3483       3379  
 11 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest             3444       3331  
 12 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                3339       3247  
 13 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College          3163       3233  
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College          2442       3208  
 15 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech                       3197  
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          3215       3158  
 
Men 60 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                 6.68       6.66Q  3 
  2 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State           6.54       6.67Q  2 
  3 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech           6.70       6.69Q  1 
  4 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State           6.56       6.72q  1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech           6.84       6.79q  3 
  6 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech            6.67       6.80q  3 
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                 6.86       6.81q  1 
  8 David Ambler              SR Florida State           6.85       6.85q  3 
  9 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                 6.71       6.86   2 
 10 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech            6.81       6.87   2 
 11 Josh Harris               JR Wake Forest             6.84       6.88   1 
 12 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                6.86       6.90   2 
 13 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                   7.00       6.99   3 
 14 Randy Johnson             FR Miami                   6.94       7.01   2 
 15 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech            7.04       7.03   3 
 16 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College          6.99       7.14   1 
 17 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College          7.26       7.26   1 
 18 Khalek Shephard           SO Virginia                7.32       7.33   2 
 
Men 200 M
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State          21.15      21.16q  3 
  2 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech          21.31      21.18q  4 
  3 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                21.46      21.25q  2 
  4 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State          21.60      21.36q  3 
  5 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech           21.33      21.38q  1 
  6 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                21.25      21.49q  5 
  7 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                           21.50q  2 
  8 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         21.65      21.63q  5 
  9 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                  21.76      21.75   1 
 10 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech          21.91      21.94   2 
 11 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech           22.70      22.05   5 
 12 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech           21.95      22.11   3 
 13 Andre Wells               FR Florida State          21.99      22.13   5 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                  22.31      22.32   4 
 15 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech           22.63      22.57   2 
 16 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                  22.67      22.83   3 
 17 Kevin Permenter           SO NC State               22.49      22.84   1 
 18 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College         22.94      22.94   1 
 19 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College         22.89      23.00   4 
 
Men 400 M
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                47.06      46.85q  2 
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State          47.36      46.98q  6 
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State                     47.20q  2 
  4 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina         48.30      47.77q  7 
  5 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State          47.06      47.85q  1 
  6 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         48.37      47.87q  3 
  7 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia               47.17      48.02q  5 
  8 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest            48.82      48.39q  2 
  9 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech          49.30      48.46   2 
 10 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina         48.86      48.54   5 
 11 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State          49.25      48.64   7 
 12 Brian Davis               FR NC State               48.62      48.71   1 
 13 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech           49.27      48.94   1 
 14 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                          49.27   4 
 15 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College         49.58      49.38   5 
 16 Austin Jackson            SR NC State               49.06      49.40   4 
 17 La'Mont Jackson           SR Clemson                47.32      49.48   4 
 18 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State               49.26      49.74   3 
 19 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                49.64      49.89   4 
 20 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                  49.10      50.10   6 
 21 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                  50.59      50.14   7 
 22 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College         49.80      50.31   6 
 23 Julian Darden             FR Georgia Tech           50.87      50.42   3 
 24 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                  51.64      51.45   1 
 
Men 800 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech         1:49.10    1:50.62Q  2 
  2 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech        1:51.35    1:50.82Q  1 
  3 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State        1:49.85    1:50.85Q  4 
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech        1:51.89    1:52.18Q  3 
  5 Jake Burton               FR Florida State        1:52.30    1:51.23q  4 
  6 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina       1:53.06    1:51.38q  2 
  7 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest          1:53.60    1:51.44q  4 
  8 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech         1:51.11    1:51.48q  1 
  9 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                 1:53.09    1:51.72   4 
 10 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                 1:54.08    1:51.74   4 
 11 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest          1:53.40    1:52.47   3 
 12 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech         1:54.66    1:52.64   3 
 13 Henry Farley              SO Duke                 1:54.01    1:52.78   2 
 14 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech        1:53.21    1:53.33   3 
 15 Juan Campos               FR Virginia Tech                   1:53.50   2 
 16 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia             1:53.32    1:53.61   1 
 17 AJ del Valle              SO Florida State        1:58.12    1:53.81   3 
 18 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                 1:54.43    1:53.85   1 
 19 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson              1:50.89    1:54.07   3 
 20 Macon Gambill             FR North Carolina       1:54.52    1:54.19   1 
 21 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest          1:53.37    1:54.29   1 
 22 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech         1:53.63    1:54.63   2 
 23 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                 1:52.78    1:55.01   2 
 24 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College       1:57.18    1:55.19   2 
 25 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College       1:58.49    1:56.12   1 
 26 Clay Jones                FR NC State             1:57.13    1:56.25   4 
 27 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                1:58.09    1:56.52   4 
 28 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College       1:57.27    1:56.92   2 
 29 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson              1:54.23    1:58.84   3 
 30 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College                  2:01.13   4 
 31 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College       1:59.56    2:02.16   3 
 32 Greg Watch                FR Boston College       1:59.09    2:03.10   1 
 
Men 1 Mile
============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina       4:00.79    4:06.36Q  2 
  2 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State             3:54.89    4:08.85Q  3 
  3 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech        4:03.85    4:09.48Q  1 
  4 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia             4:04.70    4:07.55Q  2 
  5 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech        4:09.51    4:09.03Q  3 
  6 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech        4:03.18    4:09.49Q  1 
  7 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia             4:08.40    4:07.69q  2 
  8 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech        4:09.10    4:08.34q  2 
  9 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College       4:14.10    4:08.88q  2 
 10 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                 4:12.44    4:09.88q  1 
 11 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson              4:08.74    4:10.25   1 
 12 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech         4:10.48    4:10.92   3 
 13 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College                  4:12.74   2 
 14 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                 4:16.12    4:13.04   1 
 15 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech         4:07.17    4:13.68   3 
 16 John Harwell              SO NC State             4:13.79    4:14.20   3 
 17 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina       4:10.78    4:15.50   2 
 18 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech         4:08.85    4:16.37   1 
 19 Dan Mykityshyn            SO North Carolina       4:11.67    4:16.64   1 
 20 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson              4:15.02    4:16.72   1 
 21 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                4:08.22    4:18.31   3 
 22 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest          4:18.20    4:18.43   2 
 23 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College       4:17.10    4:18.79   2 
 24 Stephen Lewandowski       FR Clemson              4:13.83    4:18.86   3 
 25 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College       4:13.31    4:19.13   2 
 26 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                4:17.90    4:20.78   3 
 27 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech         4:17.25    4:22.60   3 
 28 Michael McNamee           FR Virginia Tech                   4:27.56   1 
 29 Greg Watch                FR Boston College       4:19.40    4:37.45   1 
 
Men 5000 M
============================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech       14:02.73   14:01.65   2 
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State                  14:02.26   1 
  3 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                14:11.89   14:02.63   2 
  4 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina      14:05.88   14:03.99   2 
  5 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State                  14:10.96   1 
  6 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State            14:21.17   14:17.20   2 
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia                       14:22.87   1 
  8 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson             14:14.00   14:31.68   2 
  9 Brian Welch               JR Virginia Tech       14:37.56   14:34.96   2 
 10 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                14:36.22   14:37.75   2 
 11 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia                       14:38.18   1 
 12 Michael Mansy             SO NC State            14:26.93   14:43.13   2 
 13 John Raneri               JR North Carolina      14:33.14   14:47.63   2 
 14 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia            14:59.24   14:53.42   1 
 15 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                14:10.73   14:53.69   2 
 16 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                14:56.02   15:03.81   2 
 17 William Hague             FR Duke                14:56.98   15:07.82   2 
 18 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                14:55.29   15:16.19   2 
 19 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia                       15:17.87   1 
 20 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia            14:54.17   15:22.59   2 
 21 James Newhouse            SO Boston College      15:22.15   15:25.08   1 
 22 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami               15:01.11   15:38.74   1 
 -- Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina      14:52.37        DNF   2 
 -- Louis Serafini            SR Boston College      14:44.48        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                 7.80       7.74Q  1 
  2 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                 7.59       7.79Q  2 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech           7.77       7.84q  1 
  4 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                 7.99       8.01q  2  8.007
  5 Christian Cook            SO Miami                   8.05       8.01q  1  8.010
  6 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina          8.01       8.02q  1 
  7 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                   8.06       8.08q  2 
  8 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State           8.14       8.11q  1  8.102
  9 Roy Smith                 JR North Carolina          8.00       8.11   2  8.107
 10 Joel White                JR Clemson                 8.35       8.16   1 
 11 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest             8.26       8.19   2 
 12 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech            8.24       8.23   1 
 13 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                 8.31       8.30   2 
 14 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech            8.39       8.48   1 
 
Men DMR
=========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                        
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Tech                                     9:58.43    9:45.23  
     1) Grant Pollock SO                2) Eric Hoepker SR                
     3) Martin Dally SO                 4) William Mulherin SR            
  2 Virginia                                         10:09.90    9:45.70  
     1) Anthony Kostelac JR             2) Payton Hazzard SO              
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Taylor Gilland JR              
  3 Duke                                              9:54.55    9:46.77  
     1) Nate McClafferty SO             2) Ben Raskin JR                  
     3) Thomas Meister FR               4) James Kostelnik SR             
  4 Florida State                                                9:52.50  
     1) Zak Seddon FR                   2) Ricardo Roy FR                 
     3) Darrin Gibson SR                4) David Forrester SR             
  5 Boston College                                   10:06.92    9:55.70  
     1) Timothy Ferris SO               2) Jack Linehan JR                
     3) Jack Hennessy JR                4) Jordan Hamm JR                 
  6 NC State                                                     9:58.78  
     1) Matt Schick SO                  2) Brian Davis FR                 
     3) John Spencer Wolfe SO           4) Brian Himelright SR            
  7 Wake Forest                                       9:54.86    9:59.13  
     1) Anthony Marois SR               2) Daniel Harrison SO             
     3) Kyle Eager JR                   4) Alexander Rose JR              
  8 Clemson                                                     10:10.33  
     1) Aaron Ramirez JR                2) Ryan Mangone SR                
     3) Daniel Dey FR                   4) Marty Maloney SR               
  9 Miami                                            10:02.82   10:11.55  
     1) Luke Fontaine JR                2) Davin Johnson SO               
     3) Douglas Dourado SO              4) Gregory Kaczka SR              
 10 North Carolina                                   10:06.27   10:12.35  
     1) Dan Mykityshyn SO               2) Reynaldo Radlin SR             
     3) Macon Gambill FR                4) Ryan Walling SO                
 -- Georgia Tech                                                     DNF  
     1) Jeremy Greenwald SO             2) Julian Darden FR               
     3) Brandon Lasater SO              4) Eric Powers SR                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.14-2.17-3cm
         ACC: * 2.23m  2/24/2012   Kris Kornegay-Gober, NC State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James Harris              JR Florida State                     2.23m*   7-03.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech          2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kris Kornegay-Gober       SR NC State               2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                   2.22m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Torian Ware               SO Clemson                2.26m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Krone             SO Duke                              2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Carl Heinz                FR Duke                   2.05m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mykhail Chambers          SR Georgia Tech           2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Moore               SR North Carolina         2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jalen Langston            FR Clemson                2.09m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Brandon Mbaba             SO Georgia Tech           2.05m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tommy Devita              JR Virginia               2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                  2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                  2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  FR Florida State          2.02m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Phillip Morris            JR North Carolina         1.95m      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech          7.56m      7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.87m  7.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State          7.72m      7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.49m  7.65m  7.66m  7.69m
  3 Phillip Young             JR Florida State          7.16m      7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.38m  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m  7.41m  FOUL
  4 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                             7.36m   24-01.75 
      4.46m  7.35m  7.35m  7.36m  PASS  FOUL
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                7.08m      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  7.31m  6.98m  7.05m  FOUL
  6 Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                  7.05m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  7.25m  7.06m  5.93m  5.85m  7.05m
  7 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech           7.30m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL
  8 Timonthy Richardson       FR Miami                  7.02m      7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.99m  7.13m  7.04m  6.95m  7.11m  FOUL
  9 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech           6.75m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.95m  7.10m  6.95m  PASS  PASS  7.10m
 10 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State               7.33m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.86m  7.04m  6.76m            
 11 Kieran Showler-Davis      SO Florida State                     7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  4.88m  PASS            
 12 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                  6.99m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.74m  6.87m  FOUL            
 13 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech          7.00m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.81m            
 14 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                6.74m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  6.62m            
 15 Brandon Mbaba             SO Georgia Tech                      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.28m  6.39m  6.55m            
 16 Brenden White             SO North Carolina         6.46m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m            
 17 Will Robinson             SR Clemson                6.09m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.19m            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler         SR Virginia Tech         21.83m     23.69m*  77-08.75 
      23.05m  23.69m  22.51m  FOUL  23.64m  23.34m
  2 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech         20.53m     21.15m   69-04.75 
      FOUL  19.31m  20.56m  FOUL  20.92m  21.15m
  3 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech         19.94m     19.89m   65-03.25 
      18.41m  19.89m  19.76m  19.54m  19.64m  FOUL
  4 Grant Pearce              SR NC State              18.37m     18.78m   61-07.50 
      16.77m  17.77m  18.31m  FOUL  18.78m  17.37m
  5 Arthur Hicks              SO North Carolina        18.64m     18.76m   61-06.75 
      18.76m  FOUL  17.97m  18.34m  18.29m  FOUL
  6 Markindey Sineus          SO Florida State         17.54m     18.36m   60-03.00 
      17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  17.23m  18.36m  FOUL
  7 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State              18.17m     18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.08m  17.00m  17.91m  18.02m  18.18m  17.93m
  8 Jule Rich                 SO NC State              19.16m     17.94m   58-10.25 
      16.34m  16.48m  17.60m  17.08m  17.14m  17.94m
  9 Nate Wooten               JR Wake Forest           16.43m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.98m  16.05m  16.33m  16.13m  FOUL  16.06m
 10 Fesser Bell               FR Clemson               15.47m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.32m  15.39m  FOUL            
 11 Trent Corney              FR Virginia              12.86m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.13m  FOUL  13.77m            
 -- Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson               15.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      6.98   2    889
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina            7.07   1    858
  3 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech             7.07   2    858
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina            7.17   2    823
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                  7.23   1    802
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                      7.31   2    775
  7 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                  7.46   1    726
  8 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech             7.56   1    694
  9 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech             7.58   1    687
 10 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina            7.59   2    684
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College            7.75   2    634
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina         2:37.72     899
  2 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                   2:38.41     891
  3 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College         2:38.95     885
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                   2:43.88     831
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia               2:44.07     829
  6 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina         2:44.08     829
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech          2:45.89     809
  8 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina         2:49.52     771
  9 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech          2:57.02     694
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               3:09.10     578
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina            8.15   3    944
  2 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech             8.60   2    836
  3 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                  8.65   2    825
  4 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                  8.68   3    818
  5 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina            8.69   2    816
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                      8.71   3    811
  7 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech             9.23   1    696
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina            9.31   1    679
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      9.44   1    652
 10 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech             9.60   2    619
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           10.06   1    530
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                    NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75    880
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           4.70m   15-05.00    819
  4 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            4.60m   15-01.00    790
  5 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            4.50m   14-09.00    760
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
  7 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           4.20m   13-09.25    673
  8 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            4.10m   13-05.25    645
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     3.80m   12-05.50    562
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           2.80m    9-02.25    309
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            7.02m   23-00.50    818
      FOUL  7.02m  7.00m            
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.37m  6.55m  6.71m            
  3 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.56m  6.58m  6.61m            
  4 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.17m  6.60m  6.45m            
  5 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           6.37m   20-10.75    668
      FOUL  6.37m  FOUL            
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  5.90m  6.01m            
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.20m  6.20m  6.17m            
  8 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.04m  FOUL  6.16m            
  9 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  5.99m  5.90m            
 10 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.64m  FOUL  5.93m            
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.77m  5.67m  4.97m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.56m  11.90m  FOUL            
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          12.43m   40-09.50    633
      11.86m  12.43m  11.85m            
  3 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.79m  11.59m  11.92m            
  4 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.13m  9.66m  11.45m            
  5 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                    11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.15m  11.07m  11.17m            
  6 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.18m  FOUL  11.00m            
  7 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina          10.97m   36-00.00    544
      9.80m  10.97m  10.51m            
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.44m  10.89m  10.85m            
  9 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech           10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.09m  10.78m  9.89m            
 10 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College          10.69m   35-01.00    527
      9.80m  10.58m  10.69m            
 11 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            9.35m   30-08.25    447
      7.96m  9.35m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
         ACC: *  5881  2/24/2011   Miller Moss, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                    5169       5323  
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          5032       5226  
  3 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina          4959       5153  
  4 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina                     5131  
  5 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech           4984       4994  
  6 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                           4918  
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                               4814  
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech                      4711  
  9 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College          4030       4136  
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                           3951  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Duke                        39        2) Maryland                   38   
    3) Florida State               34        4) NC State                   32.50
    5) North Carolina              32        6) Clemson                    31.50
    7) Virginia Tech               20        8) Wake Forest                13   
    9) Boston College              11       10) Miami                       9   
   10) Virginia                     9       12) Georgia Tech                4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               66        2) Florida State              44   
    3) Duke                        34        4) North Carolina             28   
    5) NC State                    21        6) Virginia                   13   
    7) Clemson                     10        8) Miami                       9   
    9) Boston College               4       10) Georgia Tech                3   
   11) Wake Forest                  2                                           
Newsletter Sign-Up