Swim mm
 

Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 01:32 PM
             NC State University vs University of N.C. - 2/2/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mumma, Rachael E          19 NC State-NC           296.45     308.02    9  
  2 Hopkins, Hannah M         21 NC State-NC           336.98     277.80    4  
  3 Schmidt, Emily C          20 UNC-NC                    NP     267.93    3  
  4 Purdy, Erin               18 UNC-NC                    NP     262.05    2  
  5 Ritter, Natalie M         20 UNC-NC                    NP     254.85    1  
  6 Corish, Kelly R           19 UNC-NC                    NP    x248.85  
  7 Keeley, Maddie            19 NC State-NC           220.95     226.35  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             22 NC State-NC           343.95     366.75    9  
  2 Kinzbach, Jake C          21 UNC-NC                    NP     302.92    4  
  3 Arcara, Chris             21 NC State-NC           297.25     298.12    2.5
  3 Moyer, Ozzie S            19 UNC-NC                    NP     298.12    2.5
  5 Retter, Charles           19 NC State-NC           291.85     284.10    1  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hannah M         21 NC State-NC           336.98     318.52    9  
  2 Mumma, Rachael E          19 NC State-NC           311.90     307.50    4  
  3 Purdy, Erin               18 UNC-NC                    NP     263.40    3  
  4 Schmidt, Emily C          20 UNC-NC                    NP     261.00    2  
  5 Corish, Kelly R           19 UNC-NC                    NP     250.65    1  
  6 Ritter, Natalie M         20 UNC-NC                    NP    x249.37  
  7 Keeley, Maddie            19 NC State-NC           248.05     247.27  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             22 NC State-NC           389.48     385.95    9  
  2 Retter, Charles           19 NC State-NC           320.63     335.10    4  
  3 Arcara, Chris             21 NC State-NC           283.65     317.10    3  
  4 Moyer, Ozzie S            19 UNC-NC                    NP     302.92    2  
  5 Kinzbach, Jake C          21 UNC-NC                    NP     284.25    1  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:41.34    3:43.73   11  
     1) Freyman, Hannah M 19            2) Poli, Lauren M 20              
     3) Grogg, Zina C 20                4) Henley, Marifrances L 21       
       26.95    55.54    29.48  1:03.76    24.93    54.53    14.35    49.90
  2 University of North Caroliana-NC  'B'                  NT    3:43.81    4  
     1) Nolan, Katie M 21               2) Rechsteiner, Katie A 20        
     3) Blalock, Cari R 20              4) Earp, Lauren H 18              
       27.36    55.99    29.71  1:04.08             53.84    23.75    49.90
  3 University of North Caroliana-NC  'C'                  NT    3:47.50    2  
     1) Brooks, Rebecca J 21            2) Jansen, Danielle T 21          
     3) Lincoln, Hannah E 18            4) Siverling, Danielle N 20       
       28.09    57.15    29.61  1:04.09    25.16    55.15    23.93    51.11
  4 University of North Caroliana-NC  'A'                  NT   x3:52.72  
     1) Harrison, Annie 18              2) Goessling, Annie B 19          
     3) Hoover, Meredith V 20           4) Barczak, Nikki E 19            
       28.21    57.85    12.75                               24.34    51.33
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:52.82  
     1) Smits, Siri K 19                2) Liu, Kelsey A 20               
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            4) Hamil, Mariah T 19             
       28.04    57.65    31.85  1:07.48    26.21    57.19    23.82    50.50
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Caroliana-NC  'C'                  NT    3:14.27   11  
     1) Graesser, Nic D 18              2) Speese, David P 19             
     3) Lewis, Sam C 18                 4) Heck, Logan R 19               
       23.70    48.49    24.92    54.50    21.94    47.85    20.38    43.43
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:10.90    3:14.33    4  
     1) Kopas, Ivan 22                  2) Bishop, Ian B 21               
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20          4) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           
       23.96    49.92    24.69    54.50    21.77    47.11    20.06    42.80
  3 University of North Caroliana-NC  'B'                  NT    3:17.36    2  
     1) Dillon, Bradley J 21            2) Wohlrab, Kurt P 19             
     3) Colley, Ben W 19                4) Sullivan, Sean M 18            
       23.74    49.23    25.14    55.35    21.65    47.82    20.91    44.96
  4 University of North Caroliana-NC  'A'                  NT   x3:20.70  
     1) Gordon, Clifton B 20            2) Gianino, Alex J 20             
     3) Hill, Tyler B 19                4) Ficker, Kyle C 21              
       24.79    50.49    26.36    56.39    22.82    49.22    20.96    44.60
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:21.29  
     1) Wilkinson, Ryan C 19            2) Litvinov, Maximus A 21         
     3) Williams, David G 19            4) Kingston, Brandon 21           
       24.02    50.22    26.13    56.57    22.19    48.92    21.48    45.58
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kesley M        19 UNC-NC                    NT    9:57.81    9  
      28.34   30.15   30.09   30.18   30.20   29.99   29.75   29.84
      29.94   29.92   29.89   30.10   29.94   30.04   30.03   30.12
      29.81   30.25   29.83   29.40                                
  2 Rudolph, Jackie E         21 UNC-NC                    NT    9:58.16    4  
      28.37   30.33   30.26   30.08   30.23   30.15   29.92   29.96
      30.06   29.98   29.85   29.92   29.93   30.07   29.99   30.08
      30.11   30.02   30.13   28.72                                
  3 Connors, Kristin A        18 NC State-NC         10:08.94   10:07.39    3  
      28.72   30.28   30.25   30.23   29.97   30.17   30.20   30.00
      30.18   30.26   30.49   30.60   30.46   30.69   30.78   30.74
      30.89   30.95   30.98   30.55                                
  4 Hoyt, Shelby C            20 NC State-NC         10:13.31   10:13.02    2  
      28.27   30.61   30.36   30.67   30.54   30.71   30.43   30.77
      30.90   30.87   31.11   31.11   30.61   30.88   30.87   30.82
      31.02   31.25   30.94   30.28                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Brett E            22 UNC-NC                    NT    9:03.47    9  
      25.21   27.22   27.41   27.60   27.62   27.75   27.29   27.24
      27.31   27.24   27.23   27.10   27.37   27.46   27.41   27.49
      27.37   27.22   26.77   26.16                                
  2 Deforest, Mitch M         19 UNC-NC                    NT    9:12.23    4  
      25.56   27.23   27.68   27.76   27.49   27.91   27.45   27.49
      27.97   27.71   27.86   27.92   27.72   27.88   28.08   27.86
      27.77   27.85   27.87   27.17                                
  3 Gaylor, John P            20 UNC-NC                    NT    9:13.92    3  
      25.13   27.36   27.87   27.70   27.71   27.80   27.73   27.87
      27.83   27.91   27.95   27.81   27.88   27.87   27.98   28.02
      27.98   28.17   28.06   27.29                                
  4 Via, Brian                21 NC State-NC          9:22.13    9:23.06    2  
      25.45   27.44   27.64   27.71   27.59   27.89   27.45   27.92
      27.74   28.06   27.85   28.31   28.45   28.61   29.12   28.78
      29.39   29.49   29.39   28.78                                
  5 Snyder, Austin H          19 NC State-NC          9:33.88    9:25.41    1  
      25.37   27.67   28.10   28.00   28.28   28.22   28.34   28.50
      28.58   28.47   28.47   28.69   28.69   28.62   28.46   28.81
      28.73   29.00   29.00   27.41                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Danielle N     20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:48.39    9  
      26.34   27.69   27.19   27.17                                
  2 Prim, Julianna H          22 NC State-NC          1:47.91    1:49.69    4  
      26.61   27.95   27.69   27.44                                
  3 Henley, Marifrances L     21 NC State-NC          1:47.00    1:51.47    3  
      26.78   28.20   27.88   28.61                                
  4 Hardesty, Ally A          18 UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.26    2  
      26.74   28.32   28.27   28.93                                
  5 Cummings, Kesley M        19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.64    1  
      26.92   28.75   28.71   28.26                                
  6 Hamil, Mariah T           19 NC State-NC          1:51.60    1:53.04  
      26.37   28.31   29.12   29.24                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Louis P    18 NC State-NC          1:41.96    1:36.74    9  
      21.85   23.87   25.22   25.80                                
  2 Stilley, Jt T             21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:38.04    4  
      22.71   24.11   25.33   25.89                                
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:38.51    3  
      22.91   24.69   25.66   25.25                                
  4 Early, Tyler A            19 NC State-NC          1:39.30    1:39.09    2  
      23.06   24.64   25.33   26.06                                
  5 Thomas, Matthew C         20 NC State-NC          1:38.48    1:40.07    1  
      23.05   25.41   25.82   25.79                                
  6 Boffa, Jonathan O         20 NC State-NC          1:36.26   x1:40.54  
      23.51   25.50   25.76   25.77                                
  7 Gondek, Chris E           19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:42.13  
      23.86   25.62   25.96   26.69                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie M            21 UNC-NC                    NT      55.42    9  
      27.23   28.19                                                
  2 Grogg, Zina C             20 NC State-NC            54.40      55.87    4  
      27.41   28.46                                                
  3 Haynes, Nicole L          19 NC State-NC            55.11      56.87    3  
      27.55   29.32                                                
  4 Smits, Siri K             19 NC State-NC            55.94      57.06    2  
      28.20   28.86                                                
  5 Brooks, Rebecca J         21 UNC-NC                    NT      57.67    1  
      28.48   29.19                                                
  6 Mills, Kaitlin M          20 NC State-NC            56.29     x57.86  
      28.03   29.83                                                
  7 Harrison, Annie           18 UNC-NC                    NT      58.01  
      28.73   29.28                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graesser, Nic D           18 UNC-NC                    NT      48.23    9  
      23.64   24.59                                                
  2 Wheeler, Reed R           18 NC State-NC            50.91      49.14    4  
      23.88   25.26                                                
  3 Lewis, Sam C              18 UNC-NC                    NT      49.46    3  
      24.17   25.29                                                
  4 Kwatyra, Matt J           19 UNC-NC                    NT      49.82    2  
      24.44   25.38                                                
  5 Myers, Patrick M          20 UNC-NC                    NT     x50.09  
      24.42   25.67                                                
  6 Kopas, Ivan               22 NC State-NC            48.14      50.17    1  
      24.77   25.40                                                
  7 Camper, Mike W            19 NC State-NC            50.13      50.59  
      24.48   26.11                                                
  8 Coetzer, Stephen J        20 NC State-NC            49.16     x51.32  
      24.99   26.33                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrum, Payton R          18 NC State-NC          1:05.50    1:03.93    9  
      30.36   33.57                                                
  2 Jansen, Danielle T        21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:04.64    4  
      30.22   34.42                                                
  3 Poli, Lauren M            20 NC State-NC          1:02.97    1:05.26    3  
      30.92   34.34                                                
  4 Rechsteiner, Katie A      20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:05.54    2  
      31.12   34.42                                                
  5 Goessling, Annie B        19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:07.10    1  
      31.75   35.35                                                
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley M       19 NC State-NC          1:06.53    1:07.42  
      31.80   35.62                                                
  7 Collins, Hannah R         21 NC State-NC          1:06.85   x1:07.65  
      32.18   35.47                                                
  8 Canty, Rachel N           19 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:07.84  
      32.41   35.43                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ian B             21 NC State-NC            54.80      54.93    9  
      25.59   29.34                                                
  2 Speese, David P           19 UNC-NC                    NT      55.20    4  
      26.38   28.82                                                
  3 Wohlrab, Kurt P           19 UNC-NC                    NT      56.17    3  
      26.36   29.81                                                
  4 Litvinov, Maximus A       21 NC State-NC            56.68      57.14    2  
      27.17   29.97                                                
  5 Gianino, Alex J           20 UNC-NC                    NT      57.83    1  
      27.18   30.65                                                
  6 Bollerman, Brian S        20 UNC-NC                    NT     x59.11  
      27.85   31.26                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blalock, Cari R           20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:59.78    9  
      27.88   30.75   30.09   31.06                                
  2 Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:59.92    4  
      27.27   30.42   31.21   31.02                                
  3 Hoover, Meredith V        20 UNC-NC                    NT    2:01.71    3  
      28.39   31.02   31.31   30.99                                
  4 Linker, Katelyn S         19 NC State-NC          2:01.26    2:02.98    2  
      28.32   31.76   31.56   31.34                                
  5 Ruby, Charlotte G         18 UNC-NC                    NT   x2:03.54  
      28.75   31.63   31.67   31.49                                
  6 Prim, Julianna H          22 NC State-NC          2:00.48    2:04.73    1  
      28.41   31.45   32.27   32.60                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Tom J         21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:46.41    9  
      24.45   27.07   27.54   27.35                                
  2 McCurdy, Christian T      18 NC State-NC          1:50.63    1:46.92    4  
      24.36   27.06   27.47   28.03                                
  3 Colley, Ben W             19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:46.93    3  
      24.54   26.67   27.36   28.36                                
  4 Hill, Tyler B             19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.10    2  
      25.60   28.41   28.33   27.76                                
  5 Deforest, Mitch M         19 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:50.25  
      25.37   27.91   28.52   28.45                                
  6 Miesfeld, Barrett B       20 NC State-NC          1:50.02    1:52.37    1  
      24.77   28.29   29.14   30.17                                
  7 Newell, John W            19 NC State-NC          1:47.50    1:52.52  
      25.06   28.40   29.01   30.05                                
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         19 NC State-NC            22.77      23.50    9  
  2 Bonnema, Riki W           19 NC State-NC            23.18      23.55    4  
  3 Earp, Lauren H            18 UNC-NC                    NT      23.79    3  
  4 Lincoln, Hannah E         18 UNC-NC                    NT      23.82    2  
  5 Koletic, Ashlyn M         19 NC State-NC            24.09      23.87    1  
  6 Hendren, Allison M        21 NC State-NC            23.26     x23.95  
  7 Barczak, Nikki E          19 UNC-NC                    NT      24.27  
  8 Hardesty, Ally A          18 UNC-NC                    NT     x24.57  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Gerard A           19 NC State-NC            20.68      20.67    9  
  2 Sullivan, Sean M          18 UNC-NC                    NT      20.72    4  
  3 Heck, Logan R             19 UNC-NC                    NT      20.82    3  
  4 Ficker, Kyle C            21 UNC-NC                    NT      20.83    2  
  5 Bilis, Simonas            19 NC State-NC            20.33      20.90    1  
  6 Deana, Jason M            18 NC State-NC            21.02      21.14  
  7 Gondek, Chris E           19 UNC-NC                    NT     x21.85  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Danielle N     20 UNC-NC                    NT      50.42    9  
      24.70   25.72                                                
  2 Freyman, Hannah M         19 NC State-NC            49.14      50.61    4  
      24.26   26.35                                                
  3 Earp, Lauren H            18 UNC-NC                    NT      50.63    3  
      24.71   25.92                                                
  4 Henley, Marifrances L     21 NC State-NC            49.63      51.31    2  
      25.12   26.19                                                
  5 Hamil, Mariah T           19 NC State-NC            51.50      52.22    1  
      25.20   27.02                                                
  6 Hardesty, Ally A          18 UNC-NC                    NT      52.28  
      25.50   26.78                                                
  7 Prim, Julianna H          22 NC State-NC            51.39     x52.33  
      25.76   26.57                                                
  8 Barczak, Nikki E          19 UNC-NC                    NT     x52.43  
      25.62   26.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         20 NC State-NC            43.05      44.34    9  
      21.67   22.67                                                
  2 Thomas, Matthew C         20 NC State-NC            44.97      45.00    4  
      21.69   23.31                                                
  3 Heck, Logan R             19 UNC-NC                    NT      45.28    3  
      22.19   23.09                                                
  4 Stilley, Jt T             21 UNC-NC                    NT      45.91    2  
      22.13   23.78                                                
  5 Martin, Joseph A          22 NC State-NC            45.60      45.92    1  
      21.99   23.93                                                
  6 Ficker, Kyle C            21 UNC-NC                    NT      46.06  
      22.17   23.89                                                
  7 Graesser, Nic D           18 UNC-NC                    NT     x46.77  
      22.80   23.97                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Rebecca J         21 UNC-NC                    NT    2:02.40    9  
      29.32   31.15   31.35   30.58                                
  2 Harrison, Annie           18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:02.54    4  
      29.63   31.51   30.66   30.74                                
  3 Haynes, Nicole L          19 NC State-NC          1:59.64    2:04.10    3  
      29.57   31.12   31.80   31.61                                
  4 Mills, Kaitlin M          20 NC State-NC          1:58.20    2:04.26    2  
      29.72   31.84   31.61   31.09                                
  5 Smits, Siri K             19 NC State-NC          1:59.58    2:04.81    1  
      30.03   31.96   31.72   31.10                                
  6 Surhoff, Kendall B        19 UNC-NC                    NT    2:05.40  
      29.73   31.88   32.00   31.79                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Patrick M          20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:46.54    9  
      25.13   27.06   27.50   26.85                                
  2 Dillon, Bradley J         21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:46.82    4  
      25.21   27.13   27.46   27.02                                
  3 Kwatyra, Matt J           19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:47.12    3  
      25.81   27.14   26.47   27.70                                
  4 Wheeler, Reed R           18 NC State-NC          1:51.13    1:48.28    2  
      25.93   27.02   27.78   27.55                                
  5 Kopas, Ivan               22 NC State-NC          1:44.91    1:50.03    1  
      25.64   27.66   28.62   28.11                                
  6 Gordon, Clifton B         20 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:50.92  
      26.58   28.16   28.22   27.96                                
  7 Wilkinson, Ryan C         19 NC State-NC          1:51.88    1:51.27  
      25.03   27.42   29.01   29.81                                
  8 Coetzer, Stephen J        20 NC State-NC               NT   x1:51.94  
      25.95   27.79   29.11   29.09                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Kelsey A             20 NC State-NC          2:17.27    2:19.60    9  
      32.80   34.71   35.69   36.40                                
  2 McCann, Christina K       22 NC State-NC          2:17.30    2:20.49    4  
      31.98   35.54   36.07   36.90                                
  3 Canty, Rachel N           19 UNC-NC                    NT    2:21.58    3  
      32.34   35.79   36.15   37.30                                
  4 Rechsteiner, Katie A      20 UNC-NC                    NT    2:21.72    2  
      32.57   35.93   36.56   36.66                                
  5 Burns, Madison L          18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:22.31    1  
      32.63   36.14   36.42   37.12                                
  6 Giamber, Nicole S         19 NC State-NC          2:22.24    2:23.35  
      32.97   36.19   37.05   37.14                                
  7 Schrum, Payton R          18 NC State-NC          2:22.93   x2:23.99  
      32.42   35.77   37.23   38.57                                
  8 Goessling, Annie B        19 UNC-NC                    NT   x2:24.08  
      32.55   37.22   37.63   36.68                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Jake B           21 NC State-NC          2:02.04    2:00.08    9  
      26.69   29.77   31.12   32.50                                
  2 Speese, David P           19 UNC-NC                    NT    2:00.22    4  
      26.93   30.40   31.15   31.74                                
  3 Tollefson, Andrew         20 NC State-NC          2:03.12    2:03.86    3  
      27.61   31.50   31.84   32.91                                
  4 Bishop, Ian B             21 NC State-NC          2:01.71    2:03.89    2  
      28.32   31.62   32.14   31.81                                
  5 Wohlrab, Kurt P           19 UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.25    1  
      27.90   32.08   32.89   33.38                                
  6 Gianino, Alex J           20 UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.82  
      27.97   32.03   33.08   33.74                                
  7 Litvinov, Maximus A       21 NC State-NC          2:00.56   x2:07.69  
      29.41   32.43   32.40   33.45                                
 -- Bollerman, Brian S        20 UNC-NC                    NT         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
      29.18   32.76   33.74   34.78                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kesley M        19 UNC-NC                    NT    4:53.44    9  
      27.63   29.62   29.86   29.88   29.69   30.33   29.06   29.45
      28.78   29.14                                                
  2 Rudolph, Jackie E         21 UNC-NC                    NT    4:54.19    4  
      27.88   29.73   29.81   29.84   29.84   29.72   29.74   29.63
      29.81   28.19                                                
  3 Connors, Kristin A        18 NC State-NC          4:55.96    4:55.40    3  
      27.95   29.20   29.50   29.31   29.24   29.58   29.71   30.15
      30.41   30.35                                                
  4 Hoyt, Shelby C            20 NC State-NC          4:57.66    4:55.67    2  
      28.04   29.86   29.87   29.62   30.11   29.78   30.12   29.65
      29.84   28.78                                                
  5 Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                    NT    4:59.59    1  
      28.00   30.21   30.35   30.40   30.19   30.34   30.26   30.33
      30.14   29.37                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Brett E            22 UNC-NC                    NT    4:22.72    9  
      24.76   26.19   26.46   26.40   26.69   26.70   27.04   27.05
      26.00   25.43                                                
  2 Deforest, Mitch M         19 UNC-NC                    NT    4:30.49    4  
      25.32   27.23   27.42   27.64   27.49   27.36   27.43   26.95
      27.26   26.39                                                
  3 Gaylor, John P            20 UNC-NC                    NT    4:32.22    3  
      25.39   27.13   27.18   27.31   27.43   27.69   27.67   27.65
      27.66   27.11                                                
  4 Luchsinger, Tom J         21 UNC-NC                    NT   x4:33.31  
      24.81   27.24   27.51   28.07   27.80   27.59   27.53   27.74
      27.59   27.43                                                
  5 Via, Brian                21 NC State-NC          4:30.93    4:36.80    2  
      25.37   27.25   27.60   28.17   27.65   28.23   27.98   28.08
      28.70   27.77                                                
  6 Kingston, Brandon         21 NC State-NC          4:24.55    4:37.15    1  
      24.66   26.77   26.91   27.39   27.59   28.44   28.75   28.84
      29.19   28.61                                                
  7 Snyder, Austin H          19 NC State-NC          4:37.75    4:37.25  
      25.39   27.34   27.48   27.91   28.08   28.10   28.31   28.43
      28.48   27.73                                                
  8 Newell, John W            19 NC State-NC          4:31.60   x4:44.60  
      25.81   27.79   28.45   28.38   28.44   28.80   29.36   29.75
      29.05   28.77                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie M            21 UNC-NC                    NT      54.64    9  
      25.93   28.71                                                
  2 Grogg, Zina C             20 NC State-NC            54.24      55.11    4  
      26.17   28.94                                                
  3 Lincoln, Hannah E         18 UNC-NC                    NT      55.64    3  
      25.82   29.82                                                
  4 Hoover, Meredith V        20 UNC-NC                    NT      56.86    2  
      27.21   29.65                                                
  5 Ruby, Charlotte G         18 UNC-NC                    NT     x57.53  
      27.42   30.11                                                
  6 Woodling, Bailey L        20 NC State-NC            58.02      57.55    1  
      27.26   30.29                                                
  7 Koletic, Ashlyn M         19 NC State-NC            56.96      57.72  
      27.03   30.69                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett B       20 NC State-NC            47.32      47.98    9  
      22.76   25.22                                                
  2 Lewis, Sam C              18 UNC-NC                    NT      48.63    4  
      22.98   25.65                                                
  3 Colley, Ben W             19 UNC-NC                    NT      48.64    3  
      22.91   25.73                                                
  4 Williams, David G         19 NC State-NC            49.95      49.67    2  
      23.22   26.45                                                
  5 Magee, Kyle J             20 NC State-NC            50.73      50.19    1  
      23.39   26.80                                                
  6 Gordon, Clifton B         20 UNC-NC                    NT      50.69  
      23.72   26.97                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blalock, Cari R           20 UNC-NC                    NT    4:22.12    9  
      28.30   31.00   33.53   33.54   37.82   37.99   30.48   29.46
  2 Harrison, Annie           18 UNC-NC                    NT    4:25.96    4  
      28.48   32.25   33.32   32.67   39.02   38.98   31.29   29.95
  3 Linker, Katelyn S         19 NC State-NC          4:24.17    4:26.34    3  
      28.50   31.67   34.67   34.94   37.50   38.74   30.75   29.57
  4 Tomlinson, Hayley M       19 NC State-NC          4:27.00    4:28.54    2  
      28.78   31.93   35.21   34.48   37.34   38.51   32.22   30.07
  5 Liu, Kelsey A             20 NC State-NC          4:23.58    4:29.30    1  
      28.92   32.44   34.95   33.91   37.75   38.70   32.09   30.54
  6 Canty, Rachel N           19 UNC-NC                    NT    4:35.65  
      29.46   33.30   36.98   35.63   37.77   37.94 1:04.57        
  7 Giamber, Nicole S         19 NC State-NC          4:30.59   x4:36.85  
      30.49   35.06   35.53   35.47   38.19   39.06   31.85   31.20
 -- Burns, Madison L          18 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:24.52  
      28.44   32.08   33.92   33.02   37.65   38.20   31.14   30.07
 -- Surhoff, Kendall B        19 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:29.09  
      28.62   32.20   35.37   34.50   39.08   38.41   31.07   29.84
 -- Cummings, Kesley M        19 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:33.08  
      29.29   33.58   36.89   35.04   38.76   39.99   29.93   29.60
 -- Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                    NT         DQ  
      28.05   31.28   34.19   34.19   37.71   38.55   30.17   29.20
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwatyra, Matt J           19 UNC-NC                    NT    3:56.05    9  
      25.53   29.32   28.96   27.91   33.17   34.35   28.74   28.07
  2 Luchsinger, Tom J         21 UNC-NC                    NT    3:56.26    4  
      24.91   28.55   29.81   29.72   34.06   34.46   27.87   26.88
  3 Myers, Patrick M          20 UNC-NC                    NT    3:56.27    3  
      25.24   29.15   29.84   28.76   34.40   35.13   27.29   26.46
  4 Hurdle, Kohl K            22 NC State-NC          3:57.57    3:57.94    2  
      25.10   29.14   30.40   29.60   33.52   34.46   27.93   27.79
  5 Hill, Tyler B             19 UNC-NC                    NT   x3:58.92  
      25.89   28.84   31.05   31.23   32.65   33.89   27.76   27.61
  6 McCurdy, Christian T      18 NC State-NC          3:56.53    4:02.07    1  
      24.55   28.44   31.46   30.95   33.66   35.43   29.07   28.51
  7 Camper, Mike W            19 NC State-NC          3:54.12    4:02.70  
      25.16   29.11   30.55   29.25   35.95   35.72   29.02   27.94
  8 Harris, Taylor T          21 NC State-NC          3:57.16   x4:05.85  
      26.21   30.06   30.67   30.40   34.59   35.54   30.12   28.26
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:32.53   11  
     1) Henley, Marifrances L 21        2) Freyman, Hannah M 19           
     3) Hendren, Allison M 21           4) Bonnema, Riki W 19             
       23.42    23.36    23.19    22.56                                    
  2 University of North Caroliana-NC  'A'                  NT    1:32.93    4  
     1) Lincoln, Hannah E 18            2) Nolan, Katie M 21              
     3) Earp, Lauren H 18               4) Siverling, Danielle N 20       
       23.94    23.13    23.03    22.83                                    
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:30.61    1:34.31    2  
     1) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            2) Grogg, Zina C 20               
     3) Poli, Lauren M 20               4) Hamil, Mariah T 19             
       24.26    23.62    23.28    23.15                                    
  4 University of North Caroliana-NC  'B'                  NT    1:36.37  
     1) Barczak, Nikki E 19             2) Hardesty, Ally A 18            
     3) Brooks, Rebecca J 21            4) Jansen, Danielle T 21          
       24.63    23.80    24.16    23.78                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:18.83    1:19.89   11  
     1) Bilis, Simonas 19               2) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           
     3) Martin, Joseph A 22             4) Williams, David G 19           
       20.50    19.65    19.72    20.02                                    
  2 University of North Caroliana-NC  'B'                  NT    1:20.11    4  
     1) Sullivan, Sean M 18             2) Heck, Logan R 19               
     3) Graesser, Nic D 18              4) Ficker, Kyle C 21              
       20.66    19.79    19.87    19.79                                    
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:21.07    2  
     1) Deana, Jason M 18               2) Woody, Gerard A 19             
     3) Wojciechowski, Louis P 18       4) Thomas, Matthew C 20           
       20.49    20.54    20.04    20.00                                    
  4 University of North Caroliana-NC  'A'                  NT    1:21.79  
     1) Gianino, Alex J 20              2) Dillon, Bradley J 21           
     3) Lewis, Sam C 18                 4) Stilley, Jt T 21               
       21.03    20.39    20.57    19.80                                    

Newsletter Sign-Up