Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 03:14 PM
                 Hokie  Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                  
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 m
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.46q  2 
  2 Alexis Murphy                South Carolina            7.56q  3 
  3 Alexis Faulknor              UCF                       7.57q  2 
  4 Christal Peterson            UCF                       7.60q  3 
  5 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                 7.62q  1 
  6 Gabby Gray                   South Carolina            7.63q  4 
  7 Amanda Leland                UCF                       7.65q  1 
  8 Brittany McCants             Norfolk State             7.66q  4 
  9 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                  7.68   1 
 10 Marissa McDonald             James Madison             7.70   4 
 11 Torie Cunningham             Norfolk State             7.74   2 
 12 Qua'Nesha Wallace            Norfolk State             7.75   3 
 13 Melekia Simpson              South Carolina            7.76   2 
 14 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech             7.76   1 
 15 Mytoia Gathings              Wake Forest               7.77   3 
 16 Paige Eley                   NC State                  7.79   4 
 17 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest               7.86   2 
 18 Rayiana Johnson              Norfolk State             7.92   1 
 19 Rachel Watkins               James Madison             7.97   4 
 20 Lauren Privette              James Madison             8.01   2 
 21 Chelsie Carlton              Charlotte                 8.01   3 
 22 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                  8.08   1 
 23 Jen Clayton                  UCF                       8.10   3 
 24 Anneve Waithe                Wake Forest               8.35   1 
 -- Ciara Simms                  Unattached               X7.41   2 
 
Women 60 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.43  
  2 Christal Peterson            UCF                       7.50  
  3 Alexis Murphy                South Carolina            7.53  
  4 Alexis Faulknor              UCF                       7.54  
  5 Brittany McCants             Norfolk State             7.63  
  6 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                 7.63  
  7 Gabby Gray                   South Carolina            7.65  
  8 Amanda Leland                UCF                       7.66  
 
Women 200 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christal Peterson            UCF                      24.24   1 
  2 Ciara Simms                  Unattached               24.31   1 
  3 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                24.62   3 
  4 Jameice DeCoster             Virginia Tech            24.63   1 
  5 Alexis Murphy                South Carolina           24.84   1 
  6 Vashti Bandy                 South Carolina           24.97   3 
  7 Torie Cunningham             Norfolk State            24.99   4 
  8 Amanda Leland                UCF                      25.09   4 
  9 Brittany McCants             Norfolk State            25.17   5 
 10 Mytoia Gathings              Wake Forest              25.25   4 
 11 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                25.35   8 
 12 Sharese Roberts              NC State                 25.40   7 
 13 Champagne Bell               Norfolk State            25.49   3 
 14 Jasmine Wilson               North Carolina           25.50   7 
 15 Sarah Justice                Charlotte                25.54   7 
 16 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest              25.64   6 
 17 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech            25.69   5 
 18 Jazueline Daniels            NC State                 25.73   6 
 19 Melekia Simpson              South Carolina           25.73   5 
 20 Paige Eley                   NC State                 25.73   6 
 21 Gabby Gray                   South Carolina           25.95   3 
 22 Justice Seward               James Madison            26.08   8 
 23 Rachel Watkins               James Madison            26.50   8 
 24 Ashley Williams              James Madison            26.78   7 
 25 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                 26.87   3 
 26 Erika Baker                  North Carolina           26.92   4 
 27 Johnna Dominick              Virginia Tech            28.04   8 
 28 Anneve Waithe                Wake Forest              28.42   6 
 29 Mary Caldwell                UNC-Greensboro           28.84   5 
 30 Jasmine Miller               UNC-Greensboro           30.15   7 
 
Women 300 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   36.67  1/12/2007   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caitlin Sergent              Unattached               38.73   2 
  2 Christal Green               South Carolina           39.07   1 
  3 Tamera Harris                South Carolina           39.55   2 
  4 Vashti Bandy                 South Carolina           40.01   1 
  5 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech            40.57   2 
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech            40.61   4 
  7 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest              40.89   4 
  8 Destiny Simmons              James Madison            41.00   3 
  9 Colleen McGuire              NC State                 41.32   3 
 10 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                  41.63   3 
 11 Brianna Dekine               Wake Forest              41.97   5 
 12 Paige Eley                   NC State                 42.10   2 
 13 Kalyn Simmons                James Madison            42.33   4 
 14 Ashley Williams              James Madison            42.48   5 
 15 Kendal Knous                 Wake Forest              42.78   4 
 16 Cidney Cottle                UNC-Greensboro           45.86   3 
 17 A'Myrah Bates                UNC-Greensboro           47.57   5 
 
Women 400 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte                54.52   1 
  2 Afia Charles                 UCF                      54.60   1 
  3 Ariah Graham                 NC State                 54.77   1 
  4 Nadonnia Rodriques           South Carolina           54.87   1 
  5 Yvonne Amegashie             Virginia Tech            55.52   2 
  6 Christal Green               South Carolina           56.23   3 
  7 Amber Allen                  South Carolina           56.61   2 
  8 Chelsea Darden               NC State                 57.15   4 
  9 Champagne Bell               Norfolk State            57.15   2 
 10 Sandy Jean-Claude            UCF                      57.43   4 
 11 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech            57.71   5 
 12 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech            57.90   3 
 13 Colleen McGuire              NC State                 57.95   4 
 14 Tamera Harris                South Carolina           57.95   2 
 15 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech            58.03   4 
 16 Destiny Simmons              James Madison            58.40   3 
 17 Sharese Roberts              NC State                 59.10   5 
 18 Lauren Ellis                 South Carolina         1:00.31   5 
 19 Jamie Lott                   James Madison          1:00.83   6 
 20 Jaleah Wilder                Charlotte              1:01.31   5 
 21 Haley Wenos                  UNC-Greensboro         1:05.26   6 
 22 Meaisha Bullock              UNC-Greensboro         1:14.73   6 
 
Women 600 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:28.02  2011        Erica Moore, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Dekine               Wake Forest            1:37.75  
  2 Kendal Knous                 Wake Forest            1:38.30  
  3 Tory Kemp                    North Carolina         1:43.07  
  4 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte              1:50.69  
 
Women 800 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Whelan             North Carolina         2:11.44  
  2 Erika Rucker                 South Carolina         2:11.93  
  3 Ne'Ausha Logan               UCF                    2:12.07  
  4 Maraya Slatter               Charlotte              2:12.23  
  5 Anna Todd                    South Carolina         2:13.46  
  6 Lisa Zimmer                  South Carolina         2:13.82  
  7 Erica Winston                UCF                    2:16.70  
  8 Rachel Miller                Charlotte              2:17.86  
  9 Ra'Shaun Combs               Norfolk State          2:19.95  
 10 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte              2:19.97  
 11 Caitlin Hartnett             Wake Forest            2:20.26  
 12 Natalie Sukramani            Wake Forest            2:23.74  
 13 Kaleigh Higgins              South Carolina         2:23.85  
 14 Nicole Morgan                Charlotte              2:26.21  
 15 Tori Lewis-Johnson           Norfolk State          2:26.30  
 16 Shannon Hall                 UNC-Greensboro         2:29.29  
 
Women 1000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karley Rempel                North Carolina         2:52.90  
  2 Marisa Dobbins               North Carolina         2:52.95  
  3 Kenyetta Iyevbele            NC State               2:54.26  
  4 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached             2:55.83  
  5 Shannon Morton               Unattached             2:57.82  
  6 Shalonda Mitchell            Virginia Tech          2:58.30  
  7 Frances Dowd                 Unattached             2:58.77  
  8 Erin Foshee                  NC State               2:59.14  
  9 Jenna Christensen            Charlotte              2:59.67  
 10 Taylor Carcella              Charlotte              2:59.83  
 11 Paige Kvartunas              Unattached             3:00.00  
 12 Ashley Hayes                 Unattached             3:02.37  
 13 Caitlin Hartnett             Wake Forest            3:02.63  
 14 Eira Jensen                  UNC-Greensboro         3:06.62  
 15 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech          3:08.27  
 16 Natalie Sukramani            Wake Forest            3:08.54  
 17 Katlyn Ayers                 UNC-Greensboro         3:08.85  
 18 Lillian Greibesland          NC State               3:10.52  
 19 Ashleigh Handchen            Charlotte              3:17.12  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie LeHardy                North Carolina         4:50.23  
  2 Chrissy Supino               Unattached             4:51.91  
  3 Danielle Alfano              Unattached             4:59.32  
  4 Anna Todd                    South Carolina         5:02.18  
  5 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte              5:03.34  
  6 Lisa Zimmer                  South Carolina         5:08.01  
  7 Madalyn Nuckols              Unattached             5:12.35  
  8 Taylor Crosson               Unattached             5:19.30  
  9 Kristen Stout                Charlotte              5:20.64  
 10 Alexa Harvey                 NC State               5:22.89  
 11 Hannah Gray                  Virginia Tech          5:29.49  
 12 Amy Ankli                    UCF                    5:31.33  
 13 Erica Dobbs                  Unattached             5:33.25  
 14 Lauren Jaeger                Unattached             5:34.67  
 15 Rachel Nichols               Unattached             5:35.37  
 16 Colleen Moore                Unattached             5:39.05  
 17 Katherine Sheridan           Unattached             5:40.68  
 
Women 3000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lianne Farber                North Carolina         9:27.61  
  2 Sarah Rapp                   Virginia Tech          9:47.60  
  3 Kim Ruck                     Unattached             9:49.84  
  4 Chelsea Sumney               UNC-Greensboro         9:52.54  
  5 Kaitlyn Kramer               NC State               9:57.48  
  6 Samantha Dow                 Virginia Tech         10:02.95  
  7 Kylie McCoy                  North Carolina        10:05.51  
  8 Morgan Richards              Charlotte             10:08.26  
  9 Tiffany Lang                 Charlotte             10:30.03  
 10 Kristen Stout                Charlotte             10:33.29  
 11 Katy Link                    UNC-Greensboro        10:36.52  
 12 Christine Kent               South Carolina        10:41.82  
 13 Kelly Montague               UNC-Greensboro        10:46.73  
 14 Lauren Kahre                 South Carolina        10:48.04  
 15 Lauren Pollard               Charlotte             11:04.47  
 16 Rachel Webb                  Norfolk State         11:05.83  
 17 Kassandra Irizarry           Norfolk State         11:21.37  
 18 Jamia Hutto                  Norfolk State         11:26.93  
 
Women 5000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne-Marie Blaney            UCF                   17:07.74  
  2 Mary Fouse                   South Carolina        17:41.21  
  3 Hana Sutchar                 Charlotte             17:48.07  
  4 Lydia Saina                  UNC-Greensboro        18:24.78  
  5 Penny Boswell                South Carolina        18:27.97  
  6 Jen Molke                    Charlotte             18:28.02  
  7 Katherine Holloway           Charlotte             18:46.13  
  8 Amy Ankli                    UCF                   18:49.74  
  9 Kellen Rutto                 Norfolk State         20:47.11  
 10 Meredith Hicks               UNC-Greensboro        21:30.28  
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kierre Beckles               South Carolina            8.46q  2 
  2 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.47q  1 
  3 Chalese Davis                South Carolina            8.57q  1 
  4 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.70q  2 
  5 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.73q  2 
  6 Jasmine Wilson               North Carolina            8.83q  1 
  7 Tyler Brockington            South Carolina            8.84q  2 
  8 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest               8.87q  1 
  9 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte                 8.92   2 
 10 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                 8.96   2 
 11 Tory Kemp                    North Carolina            9.01   2 
 12 Jazmine Vaughan              Norfolk State             9.07   1 
 13 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                  9.50   1 
 14 Venus Whitties               Norfolk State             9.50   1 
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kierre Beckles               South Carolina            8.28  
  2 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.35  
  3 Chalese Davis                South Carolina            8.52  
  4 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.54  
  5 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.60  
  6 Jasmine Wilson               North Carolina            8.78  
  7 Tyler Brockington            South Carolina            8.79  
  8 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest               8.81  
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                      3:37.70   1 
     1) Erika Rucker                    2) Christal Green                 
     3) Kierre Beckles                  4) Nadonnia Rodriques             
  2 UCF                                                 3:45.51   1 
     1) Jen Clayton                     2) Afia Charles                   
     3) Sandy Jean-Claude               4) Amanda Leland                  
  3 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:47.13   3 
     1) Amber Allen                     2) Tamera Harris                  
     3) Vashti Bandy                    4) Tyler Brockington              
  4 Virginia Tech                                       3:47.16   1 
     1) Yvonne Amegashie                2) Shaquera Leach                 
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Natalie Woodford               
  5 Charlotte                                           3:52.89   1 
     1) LeAnna Morrison                 2) Joann Blakney                  
     3) Jaleah Wilder                   4) T'Sheila Mungo                 
  6 Norfolk State                                       3:53.96   1 
     1) Champagne Bell                  2) Torie Cunningham               
     3) Kaydianne McKenzie              4) Ra'Shaun Combs                 
  7 North Carolina                                      3:55.82   2 
     1) Cori Floyd                      2) Tory Kemp                      
     3) Erika Baker                     4) Jasmine Wilson                 
  8 James Madison                                       3:57.46   2 
     1) Whitney Staton                  2) Kalyn Simmons                  
     3) Maria McDonald                  4) Jamie Lott                     
  9 South Carolina  'C'                                 3:57.53   3 
     1) Lauren Ellis                    2) Melekia Simpson                
     3) Ashley Hunter                   4) Chalese Davis                  
 10 Charlotte  'B'                                      3:58.72   3 
     1) Rachel Miller                   2) Taylor Carcella                
     3) Tianna McHenry                  4) Maraya Slatter                 
 11 James Madison  'B'                                  4:06.81   3 
     1) Jaquonna Lott                   2) Justice Seward                 
     3) Anna Harpster                   4) Gabrielle Poore                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression-1.62 - 1.67 - 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeannelle Scheper            South Carolina           1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Lacey Shuman                 NC State                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Ariel Roberts                North Carolina           1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Nyki Caldwell                Wake Forest              1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Danielle Adams               NC State                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Caitlynn Filla               NC State                 1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Johnna Dominick              Virginia Tech               NH            
 -- Erika Martin                 Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Kacie Sledge                 Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Brittney Simmons             Charlotte                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.80 - 2.95 - 3.10 - 3.25 - 3.40 - 3.55 - 10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Saunders             Virginia Tech            3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Grace Giampietro             Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Elizabeth Powell             Virginia Tech            3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Sara Small                   Wake Forest              3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Erinn Schaal                 Virginia Tech            3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Anna Tessiatore              Wake Forest              3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Sara Fell                    Charlotte                3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Jana Eatman                  Charlotte                3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Allyson Sherlock             Charlotte                2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Tiara Davis                  Norfolk State            2.95m    9-08.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.53 - 3.68 - 3.83 - 3.98 - 4.13 - 4.28 - 5cm
   Rector FH:   4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze             Virginia Tech            4.28m   14-00.50 
  2 Jessica Clendenning          Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75 
  2 Petra Olsen                  South Carolina           3.98m   13-00.75 
  4 Cameron Overstreet           North Carolina           3.98m   13-00.75 
  5 Sydney White                 Wake Forest              3.83m   12-06.75 
  6 Katie Adair                  Wake Forest              3.83m   12-06.75 
  7 Kelly Phillips               Unattached               3.68m   12-00.75 
  8 Megan Wall                   South Carolina           3.68m   12-00.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sonnisha Williams            UCF                      6.18m   20-03.50 
  2 Jen Clayton                  UCF                      6.12m   20-01.00 
  3 Alexis Faulknor              UCF                      5.99m   19-08.00 
  4 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                 5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Alexis Perry                 NC State                 5.76m   18-10.75 
  6 Montasia Golden              Wake Forest              5.75m   18-10.50 
  7 Briana Hudson                North Carolina           5.70m   18-08.50 
  8 Marissa McDonald             James Madison            5.59m   18-04.25 
  9 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                5.52m   18-01.50 
 10 Cheslie Kryst                South Carolina           5.47m   17-11.50 
 11 Lauren Privette              James Madison            5.35m   17-06.75 
 12 Chalese Davis                South Carolina           5.31m   17-05.25 
 13 Tory Kemp                    North Carolina           5.30m   17-04.75 
 14 Alicia Gainey                Charlotte                5.24m   17-02.25 
 15 Erin Brooks                  Wake Forest              5.20m   17-00.75 
 16 Chelsie Carlton              Charlotte                5.16m   16-11.25 
 17 Whitney Staton               James Madison            5.14m   16-10.50 
 18 Kaydianne McKenzie           Norfolk State            5.12m   16-09.75 
 19 Phoebe Kershaw               Wake Forest              4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                12.91m   42-04.25 
  2 Briana Hudson                North Carolina          12.79m   41-11.50 
  3 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Jazueline Daniels            NC State                12.14m   39-10.00 
  5 Erin Brooks                  Wake Forest             11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte               11.97m   39-03.25 
  7 Kaydianne McKenzie           Norfolk State           11.95m   39-02.50 
  8 Cheslie Kryst                South Carolina          11.48m   37-08.00 
  9 Phoebe Kershaw               Wake Forest             10.86m   35-07.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanna Radford              South Carolina          15.94m   52-03.75 
  2 Sarah Howard                 North Carolina          15.41m   50-06.75 
  3 Tremanisha Taylor            NC State                15.19m   49-10.00 
  4 Kaysee Sullivan              South Carolina          14.10m   46-03.25 
  5 Destinee Romain              UCF                     13.72m   45-00.25 
  6 Megan Patterson              UCF                     13.37m   43-10.50 
  7 Precious Ogunleye            UCF                     13.35m   43-09.75 
  8 Sequoia Watkins              NC State                13.31m   43-08.00 
  9 Nicole Chavis                NC State                13.03m   42-09.00 
 10 Kiara Howell                 Norfolk State           12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte               12.27m   40-03.25 
 12 Kayla Adams                  North Carolina          11.97m   39-03.25 
 13 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte               11.90m   39-00.50 
 14 Navia Howell                 Norfolk State           11.52m   37-09.50 
 15 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               10.52m   34-06.25 
 16 Erika Martin                 Wake Forest              9.31m   30-06.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Precious Ogunleye            UCF                     18.37m   60-03.25 
  2 Destinee Romain              UCF                     18.21m   59-09.00 
  3 Breanna Radford              South Carolina          17.42m   57-02.00 
  4 Avana Story                  North Carolina          17.20m   56-05.25 
  5 Nicole Chavis                NC State                17.13m   56-02.50 
  6 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               16.84m   55-03.00 
  7 Megan Patterson              UCF                     16.84m   55-03.00 
  8 Kalen Hambrick               UCF                     16.43m   53-11.00 
  9 Kaysee Sullivan              South Carolina          16.22m   53-02.75 
 10 Kiara Howell                 Norfolk State           15.84m   51-11.75 
 11 Sequoia Watkins              NC State                15.18m   49-09.75 
 12 Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte               14.90m   48-10.75 
 13 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte               13.84m   45-05.00 
 14 Navia Howell                 Norfolk State           10.96m   35-11.50 
 
Men 60 m
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damiere Byrd                 South Carolina            6.70q  2 
  2 Kendel Kee                   South Carolina            6.79q  1 
  3 Chris Royster                South Carolina            6.82q  2 
  4 Jonathan Addison             NC State                  6.86q  1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech             6.89q  2 
  6 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.92q  2 
  7 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte                 6.95q  1 
  8 Damian Smith                 Norfolk State             7.03q  2 
  9 Brandon Sanders              South Carolina            7.04   2 
 10 Jason Ross                   Charlotte                 7.12   2 
 11 Chris Graves                 North Carolina            7.20   1 
 12 Michael Thomas               Wake Forest               7.56   2 
 -- Sam Jordan                   Unattached                 XFS   1 
 -- Keith Ricks                  Unattached               X6.68   1 
 
Men 60 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Damiere Byrd                 South Carolina            6.66  
  2 Kendel Kee                   South Carolina            6.72  
  3 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.83  
  4 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech             6.84  
  5 Chris Royster                South Carolina            6.87  
  6 Jonathan Addison             NC State                  6.88  
  7 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte                 6.93  
  8 Damian Smith                 Norfolk State             7.05  
 
Men 200 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Royster                South Carolina           21.86   1 
  2 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                21.89   2 
  3 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech            21.94   3 
  4 Andre Carter                 South Carolina           21.96   2 
  5 Jonathan Addison             NC State                 22.07   4 
  6 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte                22.25   4 
  7 Daniel Harrison              Wake Forest              22.33   3 
  8 Chris Walker                 South Carolina           22.35   3 
  9 Jamil Muhammad-Ray           Charlotte                22.53   2 
 10 Brandon Sanders              South Carolina           22.60   2 
 11 Sam Jordan                   Unattached               22.83   3 
 12 Chris Graves                 North Carolina           22.89   4 
 -- Damian Smith                 Norfolk State               DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men 300 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   32.32  1/22/2010   Torrin Lawrence, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clayton Gravesande           South Carolina           33.62   1 
  2 Eric Winfrey                 South Carolina           34.37   1 
  3 Daniel Harrison              Wake Forest              34.47   2 
  4 Brian Hamilton               Charlotte                35.16   4 
  5 Christopher Boyd             Charlotte                35.20   3 
  6 Chris Maxwell                South Carolina           35.25   2 
  7 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            35.68   3 
  8 Jamil Muhammad-Ray           Charlotte                35.70   3 
  9 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest              35.96   2 
 10 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech            36.75   4 
 -- Alvin Miles                  Unattached                  DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Corey Paige                  UNC-Greensboro              DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 m
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Taylor                 Norfolk State            47.15   1 
  2 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech            48.31   1 
  3 Eric Winfrey                 South Carolina           48.89   1 
  4 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech            49.30   1 
  5 Austin Jackson               NC State                 49.65   3 
  6 Kenneth Smith                Norfolk State            49.69   3 
  7 Brian Davis                  NC State                 49.93   2 
  8 Christopher Tate             Charlotte                50.43   4 
  9 Daniel Fretz                 NC State                 50.52   2 
 10 Chris Maxwell                South Carolina           50.60   2 
 11 Jonathan Russell             South Carolina           50.74   3 
 12 Michael Pedemonte            Charlotte                50.78   5 
 13 Nigel Redic                  South Carolina           50.86   2 
 14 Dorian Crawford              NC State                 51.27   4 
 15 Benjamin Unger               Virginia Tech            51.38   4 
 16 John Osborne                 Charlotte                51.94   5 
 17 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech            52.04   4 
 18 CJ Shook                     UNC-Greensboro           52.55   5 
 19 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest              53.65   3 
 20 Myles Whilte                 UNC-Greensboro           53.90   5 
 -- Parris Smalls                South Carolina              DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Men 600 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:18.06  1/20/2012   David Verburg, GMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvin Miles                  Unattached             1:19.50  
  2 Thomas Bojanowski            Wake Forest            1:20.12  
  3 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest            1:20.88  
  4 Kyle Eager                   Wake Forest            1:22.32  
  5 David Eubanks                Charlotte              1:23.56  
  6 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte              1:24.23  
  7 Chad Pierce                  North Carolina         1:26.02  
  8 Mike Cross                   Charlotte              1:26.53  
  9 John Elwood                  UNC-Greensboro         1:26.62  
 10 Jordan Horton                Unattached             1:26.77  
 
Men 800 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Kluttz                  Charlotte              1:54.18  
  2 Macon Gambill                North Carolina         1:54.64  
  3 Michael Tamayo               Charlotte              1:55.70  
  4 Richard Miller               North Carolina         1:55.78  
  5 Christian Norbye             Charlotte              1:56.96  
  6 Daniel Novak                 South Carolina         1:57.38  
  7 Andrew Galang                South Carolina         1:58.26  
  8 Thomas Gaither               South Carolina         1:58.58  
  9 Marcus Rinehardt             Charlotte              1:59.71  
 10 Kevin Keating                South Carolina         2:00.77  
 11 Taylor Vippolis              North Carolina         2:02.29  
 
Men 1000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:20.55  2/23/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tihut Degfae                 Virginia Tech          2:24.95  
  2 Kevin DeWillie               Unattached             2:25.03  
  3 John Wolfe                   NC State               2:26.52  
  4 Alexander Rose               Wake Forest            2:26.75  
  5 Thomas Bojanowski            Wake Forest            2:26.77  
  6 Martin Dally                 Virginia Tech          2:28.46  
  7 Graham Crawford              NC State               2:29.17  
  8 Michael McNamee              Unattached             2:29.84  
  9 Travis Correa                Unattached             2:30.02  
 10 Kyle Eager                   Wake Forest            2:31.67  
 11 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest            2:31.69  
 12 Ryan Horgan                  Wake Forest            2:31.93  
 13 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte              2:32.18  
 14 Matt Schick                  NC State               2:32.51  
 15 James Ertel                  Unattached             2:33.18  
 16 Anthony Marois               Wake Forest            2:33.61  
 17 Ben Sterett                  Charlotte              2:33.64  
 18 Carl Walton Jr.              Charlotte              2:34.76  
 19 Daniel Novak                 South Carolina         2:34.86  
 20 Clay Jones                   NC State               2:35.03  
 21 Kameron George               Norfolk State          2:36.87  
 22 Isaiah Hilton                South Carolina         2:38.15  
 23 Cody Pelliccioni             NC State               2:41.72  
 24 Michael Colven               Charlotte              2:42.00  
 25 Chris Murphy                 UNC-Greensboro         2:42.13  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Magnuson               North Carolina         4:15.84  
  2 Natnael Meseret              Norfolk State          4:19.33  
  3 John Harwell                 NC State               4:19.46  
  4 Joey Murray                  Unattached             4:20.10  
  5 Robert Razick                South Carolina         4:22.30  
  6 Zach Greth                   Charlotte              4:24.16  
  7 Daweet Dagnachew             Charlotte              4:26.40  
  8 Jake Graham                  Wake Forest            4:27.88  
  9 Tyron Alston                 UNC-Greensboro         4:29.21  
 10 Desmond Fogg                 Norfolk State          4:30.78  
 11 Marquis Worsley              Norfolk State          4:30.92  
 12 Matthew Little               Unattached             4:32.68  
 
Men 3000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Schellberg               North Carolina         8:04.47  
  2 William Mulherin             Virginia Tech          8:05.92  
  3 Thomas Curtin                Virginia Tech          8:07.83  
  4 Paul Katam                   UNC-Greensboro         8:11.56  
  5 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          8:12.82  
  6 Leoule Degfae                Virginia Tech          8:16.83  
  7 Michael Hammond              Virginia Tech          8:18.09  
  8 Jason Cusack                 Virginia Tech          8:20.93  
  9 Brian Welch                  Virginia Tech          8:26.35  
 10 Dan Mykityshyn               North Carolina         8:26.77  
 11 Brayden Burleigh             Virginia Tech          8:29.99  
 12 Ryan Kuhns                   Virginia Tech          8:30.31  
 13 Juan Campos                  Virginia Tech          8:30.45  
 14 Mike Jacobs                  North Carolina         8:32.11  
 15 Matt Valeriani               North Carolina         8:33.94  
 16 Stuart Robertson             Unattached             8:39.85  
 17 Patrick Woodford             Unattached             8:40.85  
 18 Damtew Adnew                 Norfolk State          8:41.59  
 19 Conner Crowley               Wake Forest            8:41.68  
 20 Joseph Cotto                 Charlotte              8:42.82  
 21 Getisso Dentamo              Charlotte              8:46.88  
 22 Braedon Koerwitz             North Carolina         8:54.14  
 23 Evan Little                  Wake Forest            8:56.90  
 24 Kipchirchir Kiptoo           Norfolk State          8:57.57  
 25 Dylan Belles                 UNC-Greensboro         9:00.14  
 26 Sammy Kiptoo                 Unattached             9:02.35  
 27 Amos Kiposqei                Norfolk State          9:07.01  
 28 Taylor Day                   UNC-Greensboro         9:16.07  
 -- George Carter                Virginia Tech              DNF  
 -- Isaac Presson                North Carolina             DNF  
 -- Darren Barlow                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natnael Meseret              Norfolk State         15:02.74  
  2 Damtew Adnew                 Norfolk State         15:03.87  
  3 Ross Roberson                Charlotte             15:08.67  
  4 Abraham Kemboi               UNC-Greensboro        15:22.74  
  5 Cody Hodgins                 Charlotte             15:30.15  
  6 Amos Kiposqei                Norfolk State         16:01.17  
  7 Brandon Cain                 UNC-Greensboro        16:09.93  
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.85q  2 
  2 Keith Nkrumah                Norfolk State             8.03q  1 
  3 Dondre Echols                South Carolina            8.06q  1 
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.22q  2 
  5 Jermaine Collier             South Carolina            8.23q  2 
  6 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest               8.39q  1 
  7 Marcus Finney                Norfolk State             8.64q  1 
  8 Marcus Anderson              Norfolk State             8.64q  2 
  9 Chad Pierce                  North Carolina            8.82   1 
 10 Mike Cross                   Charlotte                 9.28   1 
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Nkrumah                Norfolk State             7.85   [7.842]
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.85   [7.849]
  3 Dondre Echols                South Carolina            7.95  
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.12  
  5 Jermaine Collier             South Carolina            8.17  
  6 Malcolm Nunley               Wake Forest               8.39  
  7 Marcus Anderson              Norfolk State             8.54  
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                      3:10.97   1 
     1) Clayton Gravesande              2) Andre Carter                   
     3) Damiere Byrd                    4) Jermaine Collier               
  2 Norfolk State                                       3:12.25   1 
     1) Damian Smith                    2) Keith Nkrumah                  
     3) Kenneth Smith                   4) James Taylor                   
  3 Charlotte                                           3:16.23   1 
     1) Anthony Bynum                   2) Cordell Livingston             
     3) Christopher Boyd                4) Christopher Tate               
  4 Virginia Tech                                       3:17.11   1 
     1) Jonathan McCants                2) Tadashi Pinder                 
     3) Eric Hoepker                    4) Jeff Artis-Gray                
  5 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:17.40   2 
     1) Eric Winfrey                    2) Chris Royster                  
     3) Dondre Echols                   4) Brandon Sanders                
  6 NC State                                            3:19.12   1 
     1) Brian Davis                     2) Dorian Crawford                
     3) Daniel Fretz                    4) Austin Jackson                 
  7 South Carolina  'C'                                 3:19.87   2 
     1) Chris Maxwell                   2) Jonathan Russell               
     3) Thomas Gaither                  4) Chris Walker                   
  8 Charlotte  'B'                                      3:26.37   2 
     1) Michael Pedemonte               2) Brian Hamilton                 
     3) Jason Ross                      4) John Osborne                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                          10:19.29  
     1) Ben Sterett                     2) Christian Norbye               
     3) Carl Walton Jr.                 4) Getisso Dentamo                
  2 South Carolina                                     10:19.50  
     1) Isaiah Hilton                   2) Parris Smalls                  
     3) Thomas Gaither                  4) Robert Razick                  
  3 Charlotte  'B'                                     10:20.13  
     1) Nick Rotz                       2) Sean Kluttz                    
     3) Michael Colven                  4) Zach Greth                     
  4 Norfolk State                                      10:27.73  
     1) Marquis Worsley                 2) Quentin Parker                 
     3) Jerome Scurry                   4) Desmond Fogg                   
  5 UNC-Greensboro                                     10:29.98  
     1) Josh Crawford                   2) Paul Chelimo                   
     3) Corey Paige                     4) Eric Williams                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.09 - 2.14 - 2.19 - 2.24
   Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Black                 Virginia Tech            2.24m    7-04.25 
  2 Kris Kornegay-Gober          NC State                 2.24m    7-04.25 
  3 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                2.09m    6-10.25 
  4 Robert Trasher               Norfolk State            1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Elias Still                  Charlotte                1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Michael Rufrano              Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Dylan Moore                  North Carolina              NH            
 -- Phillip Morris               North Carolina              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.46 - 4.61 - 4.76 -4.91-5.06 -5.21-5.31-5.41-5cm
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephan Munz                 Virginia Tech            5.21m   17-01.00 
  2 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25 
  3 Chris Uhle                   Virginia Tech            4.91m   16-01.25 
  4 Austin Eckenroth             South Carolina           4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Jared Allison                Virginia Tech            4.76m   15-07.25 
  6 Brad Johnson                 Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25 
 -- Elliot Haynie                Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.15 - 4.30 - 4.45 - 4.60 - 10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce                  North Carolina           4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Kevin Calhoun                Charlotte                4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Robert Wilson                Charlotte                4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Willard Ward                 Norfolk State            4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Joe Hutchinson               North Carolina           4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- James Harris                 Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Justin Dozier                Norfolk State               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hutchen               South Carolina           7.67m   25-02.00 
  2 Jamarian Bates               Norfolk State            7.03m   23-00.75 
  3 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                6.91m   22-08.00 
  4 Elias Still                  Charlotte                6.80m   22-03.75 
  5 Joshua Jones                 South Carolina           6.56m   21-06.25 
  6 James Adams                  South Carolina           6.52m   21-04.75 
  7 Anthony Campbell             Charlotte                6.28m   20-07.25 
  8 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            6.13m   20-01.50 
  9 Michael Thomas               Wake Forest              5.72m   18-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorian Johnson               South Carolina          14.98m   49-01.75 
  2 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte               14.81m   48-07.25 
  3 Anthony Campbell             Charlotte               14.64m   48-00.50 
  4 James Adams                  South Carolina          14.22m   46-08.00 
  5 Jamarian Bates               Norfolk State           14.06m   46-01.50 
  6 Desmond Stearns              Charlotte               13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 Terrion Smith                Norfolk State           13.01m   42-08.25 
  8 Michael Thomas               Wake Forest             12.49m   40-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte               17.33m   56-10.25 
  2 Arthur Hicks                 North Carolina          16.51m   54-02.00 
  3 Chris DiLorenzo              North Carolina          16.40m   53-09.75 
  4 Jule Rich                    NC State                15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Stephen Michaelsen           Wake Forest             14.95m   49-00.75 
  6 Johnathan Anderson           Norfolk State           13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Alex Passannante             Charlotte               13.30m   43-07.75 
  8 Daniel Freeman               Charlotte               12.58m   41-03.25 
 -- Nathaniel Williams           NC State                  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler            Virginia Tech           21.57m   70-09.25 
  2 Tomas Kruzliak               Virginia Tech           19.91m   65-04.00 
  3 Arthur Hicks                 North Carolina          18.64m   61-02.00 
  4 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte               17.83m   58-06.00 
  5 Nathaniel Williams           NC State                17.59m   57-08.50 
  6 Andrew Seay                  South Carolina          16.90m   55-05.50 
  7 Jule Rich                    NC State                16.65m   54-07.50 
  8 John Celona                  Charlotte               16.48m   54-01.00 
  9 Nate Wooten                  Wake Forest             15.89m   52-01.75 
 10 Michael Mingo-Dabney         Norfolk State           15.05m   49-04.50 
 11 Kenneth Pressley             Charlotte               14.94m   49-00.25 
 12 Ian Copeland                 Norfolk State           14.76m   48-05.25 
 -- Grant Pearce                 NC State                  FOUL            
 -- walker selby                 South Carolina            FOUL            
Newsletter Sign-Up