Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2013 01:00 PM
            2013 Dick Taylor Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013             
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Oliver, Laveeta        Jacksonville            7.63       7.66q  2 
  2       Lee, Latrice           Alabama Stat            7.77       7.79q  1 
  3     2 Evans, Jacinda         Unattached              7.60       7.79q  3 
  4       Pope, Jasmine          Alabama Stat            7.45       7.80q  2 
  5       Barrett, Shamira       Jacksonville            7.80       7.84q  3 
  6       Williams, Chrishaw     UNC                     7.83       7.86q  2 
  7       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                     7.89       7.90q  1 
  8       Harts, Priscilla       Voorhees                7.78       7.91q  1 
  9       Girardeau, Darlene     Fayetteville            7.24       7.93   1 
 10       Johnson, Tristine      UNC                     7.90       7.95   2 
 11       Ferebee, Alexis        Alabama Stat            7.60       8.05   3 
 12       Perez, Janivette       UNC Pembroke            8.00       8.06   1 
 13       White, Raven           Voorhees                7.81       8.09   3 
 14       Williams, Santina      Alabama Stat            7.80       8.09   2 
 15       Funderburk, Fatima     UNC Pembroke            8.00       8.20   1 
 16       Boyd, India            Jacksonville            7.95       8.20   2 
 17     7 Clark, Courtney        Jacksonville                       8.35   2 
 18       Wiggins, KaWandra      Alabama Stat            7.90       8.50   3 
 19       Richardson, Jazman     Claflin Univ            8.45       8.55   3 
 20       Santiago, Maria        Webber                  7.89       8.55   1 
 21       Livingston, Iesha      Webber                  7.90       9.11   3 
 --       Dixon, Jewel           Claflin Univ            8.50         FS   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Oliver, Laveeta        Jacksonville            7.66       7.66  
  2       Pope, Jasmine          Alabama Stat            7.80       7.71  
  3     2 Evans, Jacinda         Unattached              7.79       7.78  
  4       Lee, Latrice           Alabama Stat            7.79       7.80  
  5       Barrett, Shamira       Jacksonville            7.84       7.82  
  6       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                     7.90       7.89  
  7       Harts, Priscilla       Voorhees                7.91       7.90  
  8       Girardeau, Darlene     Fayetteville            7.93       7.91  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Petty, Tazz            Unattached              6.68       6.86q  1 
  2       Kwitt, Roland          Unattached              6.76       7.02q  3 
  3       Blakeney, Shawntav     Voorhees                6.88       7.05q  3 
  4       Parros, Clayton        UNC                     7.00       7.06q  2 
  5       Lewis, Claytin         St. Augustine           6.90       7.08q  1 
  6       Byrd, Sylvester        Alabama Stat            6.94       7.09q  3 
  7       Sutton, Sean           St. Augustine           7.00       7.16q  1 
  8       Daniels, Jamaal        RSVP                    6.89       7.22q  3 
  9       McNair, Shamon         St. Augustine           7.00       7.22   2 
 10       Scott, Tyree           Voorhees                7.16       7.24   2 
 11       Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                  7.00       7.26   2 
 12       Buckles, Ricky         Alabama Stat            7.10       7.26   1 
 13       Graves, Chris          UNC                     7.18       7.26   2 
 14       Colson, Roosevelt      Methodist Un            6.96       7.27   3 
 15       GAY, DEVIN             Claflin Univ            6.90       7.28   1 
 16       Jones, Malcolm         UNC Pembroke            7.00       7.36   2 
 17       Kearney, Byron         Alabama Stat            7.15       7.43   1 
 18       Gipson, Christophe     Webber                  7.00       7.51   3 
 19       Benjamin, Sadaris      Unattached              7.00       7.73   1 
 --       Hall, Ryan             Alabama Stat            7.00         FS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Petty, Tazz            Unattached              6.86       6.81  
  2       Kwitt, Roland          Unattached              7.02       6.99  
  3       Byrd, Sylvester        Alabama Stat            7.09       7.00  
  4       Lewis, Claytin         St. Augustine           7.08       7.02  
  5       Blakeney, Shawntav     Voorhees                7.05       7.03  
  6       Daniels, Jamaal        RSVP                    7.22       7.15  
  7       McNair, Shamon         St. Augustine           7.22       7.25  
  8       Sutton, Sean           St. Augustine           7.16       8.84  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Thompson, Paris        Alabama Stat            8.91       8.94q  2 
  2       Scott-Glover, Bria     Alabama Stat            8.97       9.05q  2 
  3       Chamber, Tyrisha       Alabama Stat            8.96       9.11q  1 
  4       Wilson, Jasmine        UNC                     8.92       9.14q  2 
  5       Richardson, Folasy     Alabama Stat            8.96       9.45q  1 
  6       Johnson-Green, Des     St. Augustine           9.36       9.71q  1 
  7       Mullins, Bessie        St. Augustine           9.20       9.76q  1 
  8       Smith, Eboni           Claflin Univ            9.09      10.88q  1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wilson, Jasmine        UNC                     9.14       8.89  
  2       Thompson, Paris        Alabama Stat            8.94       8.94  
  3       Scott-Glover, Bria     Alabama Stat            9.05       9.00  
  4       Chamber, Tyrisha       Alabama Stat            9.11       9.16  
  5       Richardson, Folasy     Alabama Stat            9.45       9.49  
  6       Johnson-Green, Des     St. Augustine           9.71       9.83  
  7       Mullins, Bessie        St. Augustine           9.76       9.96  
  8       Smith, Eboni           Claflin Univ           10.88      10.95  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Smith, Roy             UNC                     8.18       8.18q  1 
  2       Carter, Devon          UNC                     8.28       8.27q  1 
  3       Beach, Curtis          Unattached              8.40       8.28q  2 
  4       Brunson, Larry         Claflin Univ            7.98       8.38q  1 
  5       Lockhart, Quantavi     Alabama Stat            8.19       8.38q  1 
  6       Radlin, Reynaldo       UNC                     8.32       8.40q  1 
  7       ShawJr., David         St. Augustine           8.30       8.48q  1 
  8       Bowden, Calvon         St. Augustine           8.30       8.55q  2 
  9       BLAIR, VICTOR          Claflin Univ            9.98      10.64   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Smith, Roy             UNC                     8.18       8.09  
  2       Carter, Devon          UNC                     8.27       8.13  
  3       Brunson, Larry         Claflin Univ            8.38       8.38  
  4       ShawJr., David         St. Augustine           8.48       8.42  
  5       Lockhart, Quantavi     Alabama Stat            8.38       8.53  
  6       Bowden, Calvon         St. Augustine           8.55       8.59  
 --       Radlin, Reynaldo       UNC                     8.40        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 23.65  3/1/2008    Kristi Simkins, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Barrett, Shamira       Jacksonville                      25.15   1 
  2       Gordon, Kadijah        Alabama Stat           25.41      25.29   2 
  3       Curry, Ebonie          Jacksonville           25.20      25.40   1 
  4       Lee, Latrice           Alabama Stat           25.20      25.63   1 
  5       Scott-Glover, Bria     Alabama Stat           25.40      25.80   2 
  6       Wilson, Jasmine        UNC                    25.60      25.83   3 
  7       Marshall-Wheaton,      St. Augustine          25.60      25.89   3 
  8       Harts, Priscilla       Voorhees               25.69      25.89   4 
  9       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                    25.50      25.92   3 
 10       Clemons, Elizabeth     Jacksonville           25.25      25.95   2 
 11       Blair, LaCresha        Alabama Stat           25.60      26.21   4 
 12       Ferebee, Alexis        Alabama Stat           25.25      26.33   1 
 13       Alpert, Lauren         Unattached             25.75      26.65   4 
 14       White, Raven           Voorhees               25.21      27.01   1 
 15       Davis, JaNisha         Jacksonville           25.82      27.18   4 
 16       Blair, Gentel          St. Augustine          26.60      27.64   5 
 17       Baker, Erika           UNC                    26.00      27.97   4 
 18       Chamber, Tyrisha       Alabama Stat           25.60      28.01   3 
 19       Durant, Chante         Claflin Univ           27.00      28.70   5 
 20       Richardson, Jazman     Claflin Univ           26.00      29.10   4 
 21       Santiago, Maria        Webber                 26.80      29.50   5 
 22       Livingston, Iesha      Webber                 27.50      30.08   5 
 23       Williams, Latrice      Methodist Un           28.90      32.29   5 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Parros, Clayton        UNC                    22.20      22.29   2 
  2       Carter, Devon          UNC                    22.60      22.75   4 
  3       Byrd, Sylvester        Alabama Stat           22.19      22.83   2 
  4       Radlin, Reynaldo       UNC                    22.60      22.94   3 
  5       Hall, Ryan             Alabama Stat           22.50      22.99   3 
  6       Graves, Chris          UNC                    22.80      23.04   4 
  7       McNair, Shamon         St. Augustine          22.00      23.18   1 
  8       Colson, Roosevelt      Methodist Un           22.85      23.21   5 
  9       Blakeney, Shawntav     Voorhees               22.00      23.29   1 
 10       Smith, Donte           Methodist Un           23.22      23.32   5 
 11       Lockhart, Quantavi     Alabama Stat           22.50      23.44   3 
 12       Smith, Roy             UNC                    22.50      23.48   2 
 13       Breaker, Travell       Claflin Univ           22.50      23.73   3 
 14       Brunson, Larry         Claflin Univ           23.00      23.90   5 
 15       Davis, Chauncey        Claflin Univ           22.70      23.98   4 
 16       Scott, Tyree           Voorhees               22.00      24.16   1 
 17       Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                 22.60      24.41   4 
 18       Avant, Teven           Alabama Stat           22.60      25.89   4 
 19       Benjamin, Sadaris      Unattached             23.68      26.29   5 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 53.21  2/1/2008    Shareese Woods, Charisma Sports             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Clemons, Elizabeth     Jacksonville           56.50      58.72   1 
  2       Wedderburn, Kimber     Alabama Stat           57.80      58.81   1 
  3       Bacote, Jaivairia      St. Augustine          57.70      59.08   1 
  4       Williams, Santina      Alabama Stat           58.45    1:00.80   2 
  5       Thompson, Paris        Alabama Stat           58.70    1:01.55   2 
  6       Horton, Lecresha       Jacksonville           58.75    1:01.81   2 
  7       Snyder, Abby           Duke Univ              59.00    1:02.16   3 
  8       Byrd, Carrie           Claflin Univ         1:00.00    1:02.35   4 
  9       Collier, Quinta        Alabama Stat           59.00    1:02.53   3 
 10       Brown, Jazmiene        UNC Pembroke           59.00    1:03.40   3 
 11       Blair, Gentel          St. Augustine        1:02.00    1:03.45   4 
 12       Barnes, Tiffany        Alabama Stat           59.60    1:03.77   3 
 13       Martin, Jasmine        Jacksonville           59.90    1:04.46   3 
 14       Bennett, Latricia      St. Augustine        1:03.00    1:05.57   4 
 15       Mendes, Barbara        Webber               1:01.00    1:06.77   4 
 16       Smith, Eboni           Claflin Univ         1:06.00    1:07.34   4 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Law, James             Unattached             49.12      50.20   1 
  2       Smith, Donte           Methodist Un           49.60      50.36   1 
  3     9 Bradford, Cyrill       Unattached                        51.32   1 
  4       Sainvil, Kevin         St. Augustine          51.50      52.17   2 
  5       Lockhart, Shawn        Alabama Stat           52.45      53.31   3 
  6       Scott, Joshua          UNC Pembroke           51.40      53.36   2 
  7       Vail, Christian        Duke Univ              52.00      53.72   2 
  8       Brown, Devauntay       Alabama Stat           53.00      53.99   3 
  9       Simmons, William       Claflin Univ           53.00      54.76   3 
 10       Davis, Chauncey        Claflin Univ           52.00      55.43   2 
 11       Amisial, Christoph     Alabama Stat           55.00      57.74   3 
 12       Bruce, Waynemond       Alabama Stat           54.00      57.77   3 
 --       Buckles, Ricky         Alabama Stat           52.50         DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Farber, Lianne         UNC                  2:10.00    2:09.84  
  2       Cox, Shana             GW Express           2:10.00    2:16.10  
  3       Rempel, Karley         UNC                  2:11.00    2:16.13  
  4       Frazier, Wesley        Zussen               2:13.00    2:17.72  
  5       Mahone, Jerrica        Alabama Stat         2:20.00    2:21.29  
  6       Wilson, Shantia        Alabama Stat         2:19.06    2:22.26  
  7       Tracy, Kevyn           Jacksonville         2:19.41    2:23.18  
  8       Towns, Whitley         Jacksonville         2:24.01    2:28.75  
  9       Holmes, Aundrea        UNC                  2:21.00    2:30.16  
 10       Jensen, Kailey         Jacksonville         2:27.40    2:31.12  
 11       O'Hea, Caroline        UNC                  2:20.00    2:33.89  
 12       Nygren, Lauren         Webber               2:30.00    2:34.60  
 13       Morgan, Sierra         St. Augustine        2:30.00    2:35.15  
 14       Coty, Kelsey           Webber               2:30.00    2:36.95  
 15       Bigelow, Kenesha       Methodist Un         2:32.00    2:41.83  
 16       Scott, Deidra          Webber               2:30.00    2:47.20  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.05  3/1/2008    Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Presson, Isaac         UNC                  1:52.00    1:54.21  
  2       Miles, Alvin           Unattached           1:50.00    1:54.71  
  3       Jackson, Bershawn      GW Express           1:50.00    1:56.19  
  4       Magnuson, Steve        UNC                  1:55.00    1:57.31  
  5       Gambill, Macon         UNC                  1:59.00    1:57.85  
  6       Bingham, Michael       GW Express           1:55.00    1:58.42  
  7       Coombs, Brandon        Alabama Stat         1:54.09    1:58.55  
  8       Torphy, Bobby          Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.10  
  9       Flores, Carlos         Alabama Stat         1:54.60    2:00.31  
 10       Torrance, Jamaal       GW Express                      2:00.44  
 11       Kieffer, Eric          Webber               1:57.00    2:01.13  
 12       Thompson, Matt         UNC Pembroke         2:00.00    2:01.23  
 13       Thompson, Asereus      GW Express           1:56.00    2:02.56  
 14       Ribeiro, Dyrez         Alabama Stat         1:57.00    2:04.57  
 15       Boyd, Jason            GW Express           2:00.00    2:06.52  
 16       Rucker, Reggie         GW Express           1:57.00    2:07.74  
 17       Scott, Joshua          GW Express           1:58.00    2:19.88  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       LeHardy, Annie         UNC                  4:55.00    4:58.72  
  2       McCoy, Kylie           UNC                  5:00.00    5:13.77  
  3       Jorgensen, Samanth     UNC                  5:03.00    5:15.00  
  4       O'Hea, Caroline        UNC                  5:06.00    5:16.24  
  5       Holmes, Aundrea        UNC                  5:08.00    5:16.84  
  6       Jensen, Kailey         Jacksonville         5:13.55    5:21.65  
  7       Wallen, Skyler         St. Augustine                   5:26.60  
  8       Boykin, Kyndal         UNC Pembroke         5:30.00    5:31.98  
  9       Green, Ryan            Jacksonville         5:29.37    5:38.60  
 10       Mulligan, Katherin     UNC Club             5:25.00    5:40.65  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Torphy, Bobby          Unattached           4:17.00    4:18.65  
  2       Valeriani, Matt        UNC                  4:20.00    4:21.15  
  3       Jacobs, Michael        UNC                             4:22.72  
  4       Mykityshyn, Dan        UNC                  4:20.00    4:23.86  
  5       Millsaps, Zach         UNC Pembroke         4:30.00    4:31.94  
  6       Koerwitz, Braedon      UNC                  4:20.00    4:41.87  
  7       Nguyen, Andrew         Unattached           4:50.00    4:47.88  
  8       Barron, Gabriel        Webber               4:30.00    4:49.86  
  9       Brown, Paul            Methodist Un         4:55.00    4:58.12  
 10       Machokoto, Sydney      Methodist Un         4:45.00    5:02.15  
 11       Glover, Daniel         Unattached           4:50.00    5:06.23  
 12       Gabler, Nathaniel      Methodist Un         4:55.00    5:08.52  
 13       Agee, Jordan           Alabama Stat         4:55.00    5:32.70  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 9:17.41  1/19/2002   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rankine, Paige         Alabama Stat        10:25.00   10:29.06  
  2     8 Cook, Allison          Unattached                     10:32.99  
  3       Huber, Katie           UNC Club            10:40.00   11:00.41  
  4       Green, Ryan            Jacksonville        11:02.14   11:07.93  
  5       Mulligan, Katherin     UNC Club            10:55.00   11:28.01  
  6       Baker, Julia           UNC Club            11:10.00   12:34.83  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Wolfe, John            NC State                        9:09.71  
  2       Mansy, Michael         NC State                        9:16.68  
  3       Crawford, Graham       NC State                        9:16.74  
  4       Harwell, John          NC State                        9:17.56  
  5       Sherwood, Landon       UNC Club             9:05.00    9:31.06  
  6       Jones, Clay            NC State                        9:33.50  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:39.21  2/19/2005   Miami, University of Miami                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alabama State Univ  'A'                           3:49.80    3:53.53   1 
     1) Gordon, Kadijah                 2) Pope, Jasmine                  
     3) Scott-Glover, Brianna           4) Wedderburn, Kimberly           
  2 UNC  'A'                                          3:58.00    3:54.37   1 
     1) Dobbins, Marisa                 2) Floyd, Cori                    
     3) Wilkerson, Iman                 4) Whelan, Elizabeth              
  3 Alabama State Univ  'B'                           3:58.00    4:01.52   1 
     1) Lee, Latrice                    2) Mahone, Jerrica                
     3) Williams, Santina               4) Wilson, Shantia                
  4 Jacksonville State Univ  'A'                      3:53.50    4:01.64   1 
     1) Barrett, Shamira                2) Clemons, Elizabeth             
     3) Horton, Lecresha                4) Martin, Jasmine                
  5 St. Augustines  'A'                                          4:07.11   2 
     1) Blair, Gentel                   2) Mullins, Bessie                
     3) Johnson-Green, Desiree          4) 10 Brown, Brittany             
  6 Jacksonville State Univ  'B'                      3:53.80    4:11.45   1 
     1) Boyd, India                     2) Curry, Ebonie                  
     3) Davis, JaNisha                  4) Oliver, Laveeta                
  7 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:11.46   2 
     1) Boykin, Kyndal                  2) Brown, Jazmiene                
     3) Funderburk, Fatima              4) Perez, Janivette               
  8 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:25.86   2 
     1) Byrd, Carrie                    2) Jones, Brittani                
     3) Richardson, Jazman              4) Smith, Eboni                   
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:11.49  1/17/2004   St. Augustine, St. Augustine              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNC  'A'                                          3:12.00    3:16.74   1 
     1) Parros, Clayton                 2) Radlin, Reynaldo               
     3) Smith, Roy                      4) Carter, Devon                  
  2 Gw Express Nike  'B'                                         3:21.22   1 
     1) Thompson, Asereus               2) Boyd, Jason                    
     3) Rucker, Reggie                  4) Scott, Joshua                  
  3 Alabama State Univ  'A'                           3:19.00    3:23.40   1 
     1) Brown, Devauntay                2) Byrd, Sylvester                
     3) Flores, Carlos                  4) Ribeiro, Dyrez                 
  4 St. Augustines  'A'                               3:18.00    3:24.23   1 
     1) Grant, Kivon                    2) KingJr., John                  
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Noel, Akido                    
  5 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:33.65   2 
     1) Jones, Malcolm                  2) Millsaps, Zach                 
     3) Scott, Joshua                   4) Thompson, Matt                 
  6 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:47.15   2 
     1) BLAIR, VICTOR                   2) Davis, Chauncey                
     3) GAY, DEVIN                      4) Simmons, William               
 -- Alabama State Univ  'B'                           3:22.00         DQ   2  Exch zn violation
     1) Bruce, Waynemond                2) Coombs, Brandon                
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Lockhart, Quantavious          
 -- Gw Express Nike  'A'                              3:08.00         DQ   1 
     1) Bingham, Michael                2) Jackson, Bershawn              
     3)                                 4) Torrance, Jamaal               
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Baker, Julia           UNC Club            19:45.00   21:53.14  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 McLeod, Mitch          Unattached          15:20.00   15:32.15  
  2       Mahoney-Ashberry,      Unattached          16:20.00   16:59.88  
  3       Perkins, Justin        Webber              17:20.00   17:35.00  
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 Men to Follow
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Amber        Nike                  24.38m     22.33m   73-03.25 
      21.73m  22.27m  22.26m  22.08m  FOUL  22.33m
  2       Chavis, Nicole         NC State              17.20m     18.77m   61-07.00 
      16.94m  18.77m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Story, Avana           UNC                   17.37m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      15.74m  16.18m  16.01m  16.73m  FOUL  16.94m
  4       Watkins, SeQuoia       NC State              16.80m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.59m  FOUL  16.23m  16.17m  14.83m  14.77m
  5       Taylor, Tremanisha     NC State              16.80m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.21m  PASS
  6       Mike, Mia              Alabama Stat          14.12m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      12.60m  FOUL  14.00m  13.42m  FOUL  15.69m
  7       White, Imani           Alabama Stat          14.98m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.45m  14.63m  14.01m  14.94m  14.33m  FOUL
  8       Leyendecker, Alyss     Jacksonville          12.19m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  10.70m  11.60m  12.56m  12.44m  FOUL
  9       Heilsnis, Brianna      Unattached            13.23m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m  10.91m  10.89m  11.43m
 10       Graham, Janelle        Alabama Stat          10.04m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      7.58m  FOUL  11.22m         
 11       Crawford, Jessica      Claflin Univ          11.09m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.59m  10.73m         
 12       Robinson, Ciara        Claflin Univ                     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13       Davis, Lori            Alabama Stat           9.75m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.68m  9.29m  8.66m         
 14       Kinser, Kelly          Jacksonville           9.14m      8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.61m  8.05m  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Doty, Jesse            Syracuse              18.90m     19.81m   65-00.00 
      18.92m  19.51m  FOUL  19.42m  19.81m  FOUL
  2       Hicks, Arthur          UNC                   17.37m     18.19m   59-08.25 
      FOUL  18.19m  17.69m  17.32m  16.31m  FOUL
  3       Williams, Nate         NC State              18.00m     17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.90m  FOUL  17.49m  17.24m  17.81m  17.18m
  4       Pearce, Grant          NC State                         16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.02m  16.04m  15.34m  FOUL  16.47m
  5       Rich, Jule             NC State              18.00m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Thrasher, Lee          Alabama Stat          15.54m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Ousley, Dontreviou     Unattached            15.24m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  13.36m
  8       Shumway, Kyler         Duke Univ             15.24m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.37m  11.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9       Harris, Joshua         Methodist Un          10.97m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.72m  12.76m  FOUL  12.31m  12.18m  FOUL
 10       Morris, Jonathan       Claflin Univ                     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.55m  11.94m  FOUL         
 11       Rhodes, Harry          Alabama Stat          11.05m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.58m  11.13m  FOUL         
 12       Pigford, Vionte        Methodist Un          10.67m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13       Rodriguez, Matthew     Methodist Un          10.36m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.48m         
 14       bradford, kynothy      Claflin Univ                     10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.98m  10.25m  10.02m         
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     2 Evans, Jacinda         Unattached             6.50m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.82m  FOUL  6.19m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Williams, Chrishaw     UNC                    6.20m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.99m  6.13m  FOUL  5.87m  FOUL  6.12m
  3       Miller, Scottesha      Hoops                  6.63m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.71m  5.65m  5.38m  5.47m
  4       Johnson, Tristine      UNC                    5.79m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Hudson, Briana         UNC                    5.49m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.54m  5.50m  5.56m  5.39m  5.48m
  6       Girardeau, Darlene     Fayetteville           5.74m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.33m  5.07m  5.42m  5.33m  5.53m  5.53m
  7       Tyrell, Jahneel        Alabama Stat           5.45m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.10m  5.46m  5.19m  5.29m  5.35m  5.36m
  8       Lassiter, Shamia       St. Augustine          5.61m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.92m  5.38m  5.02m  5.17m  5.27m  5.10m
  9       Williams, Crystal      Jacksonville           5.31m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.74m  5.05m  FOUL  4.95m  5.10m  FOUL
 10       Spencer, Machen        Voorhees               5.18m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.72m  4.91m  FOUL            
 11       Harris, Page           Jacksonville           5.18m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 12       King, Zakiyyah         Voorhees               5.18m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  FOUL           
 13       Yates, Leigha          Unattached             5.79m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.70m  4.66m         
 14       Jones, Brittani        Claflin Univ           5.23m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.60m  FOUL           
 15       James, Vernezia        Alabama Stat           5.45m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.46m  4.37m            
 --       Durant, Chante         Claflin Univ           5.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 7.81m  3/1/2008    Dexter Adams, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                 6.96m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.29m  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  6.41m
  2       White, Brenden         UNC                    7.04m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Kearney, Byron         Alabama Stat           6.67m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  5.78m  6.37m  6.28m
  4       Dalton, Christophe     St. Augustine          7.02m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m  FOUL  5.58m
  5       Miller, Dashawn        Claflin Univ           6.20m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  5.89m  FOUL  5.60m
  6       Gipson, Christophe     Webber                 6.96m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.18m  5.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7       James, Tajuan          St. Augustine          6.20m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Black, Ryan            Claflin Univ           6.15m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      4.46m  4.74m  FOUL  5.36m  4.58m  4.92m
  9       Jennings, Michael      Claflin Univ           5.92m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.29m  5.22m  5.11m  FOUL  4.94m  5.31m
 10       Jerson, Matthew        Methodist Un           5.79m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.22m  5.29m  5.22m  4.70m  5.24m  FOUL
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.22,3.37,3.52,3.67,3.72,3.87,4.02,4.12,4.22
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Overstreet, Camero     UNC                    4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.02 4.10 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Skove, Stephanie       Duke Univ              3.66m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Mattoon, Emily         Duke Univ              3.66m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                        J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Clark, Megan           Duke Univ              3.96m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6     5 Markiewicz, Ericka     Jacksonville                      3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Collier, Quinta        Alabama Stat           2.79m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 --     6 Strange, Samantha      Jacksonville                         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.30,4.45,4.60,4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.35
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Amezquita, Justin      Duke Univ              5.18m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.95 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Beach, Curtis          Unattached             4.57m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Amisial, Christoph     Alabama Stat           3.51m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  4     3 Mc Nicholas, Conno     Unattached             4.60m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.53,1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.83
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/18/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Roberts, Ariel         UNC                    1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Chamber, Tyrisha       Alabama Stat           1.70m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Gordon, Kadijah        Alabama Stat           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 --       Tyrell, Jahneel        Alabama Stat           1.60m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Floyd, Cori            UNC                    1.57m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.89,1.94,1.99,2.04,2.09,2.14,2.19,2.24
    Facility: F 2.24m  1/19/2002   Adam Shunk, UNC-Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Nall, Donte'           Unattached             2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Moore, Dylan           UNC                    2.16m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Morris, Phillip        UNC                    2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4       Brown, Devauntay       Alabama Stat           1.93m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Ribeiro, Dyrez         Alabama Stat           1.91m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --       BLAIR, VICTOR          Claflin Univ           1.73m         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/19/2005   Kimberli Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Taylor, Tremanisha     NC State              16.00m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  15.54m  14.96m
  2       Howard, Sarah          UNC                   15.24m     15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.80m  15.28m  15.07m  15.25m  14.45m  15.12m
  3       Adams, Kayla           UNC                   13.41m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.73m  13.53m  13.85m  12.72m  FOUL  13.42m
  4       Brand, Erica           Duke Univ             13.72m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.32m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  12.00m
  5       Chavis, Nicole         NC State              14.20m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.41m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  11.99m
  6       Mike, Mia              Alabama Stat          11.83m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      10.69m  11.82m  11.86m  11.46m  11.63m  11.89m
  7       White, Imani           Alabama Stat          11.18m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.53m
  8       Graham, Janelle        Alabama Stat          10.97m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.52m  10.50m  10.48m  10.47m  10.49m  10.56m
  9       Leyendecker, Alyss     Jacksonville          10.67m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m
 10       Moss, Danielle         Jacksonville          11.58m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  9.70m  9.57m         
 11       Prince, Taylor         Jacksonville          10.67m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  10.09m  10.09m         
 12       Robinson, Ciara        Claflin Univ                      9.81m   32-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.81m         
 13       Davis, Lori            Alabama Stat          10.70m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.95m  FOUL  9.17m         
 14       Miles, Alissa          Claflin Univ                      7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.71m  7.98m  7.41m         
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 19.73m  2/9/2007    Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hicks, Arthur          UNC                   15.29m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.24m  16.20m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Boals, Stephen         Duke Univ             16.76m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.36m  15.43m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  3       Shumway, Kyler         Duke Univ             15.24m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.53m  15.27m  15.06m  13.73m  14.51m  14.20m
  4       Thrasher, Lee          Alabama Stat          14.48m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.57m  13.63m  FOUL  13.45m  13.47m  14.11m
  5       Williams, Nate         NC State              15.40m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Suggs, William         Voorhees              13.72m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.77m  12.70m  FOUL  12.57m  12.21m
  7       Harris, Joshua         Methodist Un          13.41m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Rhodes, Harry          Alabama Stat          10.60m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.52m  11.01m  11.56m  10.83m  10.55m  FOUL
  9       Rodriguez, Matthew     Methodist Un          10.36m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.97m  9.54m  FOUL  9.63m  10.10m  10.29m
 10       Morris, Jonathan       Claflin Univ                      9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.81m  9.05m  7.79m         
 11       Harrelson, Travis      Methodist Un          10.06m      8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.31m  8.30m  8.87m         
 12       bradford, kynothy      Claflin Univ                      8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  FOUL  7.47m         
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 13.59m  2/1/2008    Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tristine      UNC                   12.80m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.84m  12.06m  FOUL  12.36m
  2       Williams, Chrishaw     UNC                   12.50m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  12.33m
  3       Hudson, Briana         UNC                   12.19m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.73m  11.78m  12.18m
  4       Gordon, Kadijah        Alabama Stat          11.70m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.65m  10.96m  10.77m  FOUL  10.96m  11.60m
  5       James, Vernezia        Alabama Stat          11.70m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  10.83m  10.63m  10.13m
  6       Tyrell, Jahneel        Alabama Stat          11.70m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.59m  10.67m  10.49m  10.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Richardson, Folasy     Alabama Stat          10.51m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.43m  9.73m  10.10m  9.71m  9.98m  10.24m
  8       King, Zakiyyah         Voorhees              10.67m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.14m  9.69m  10.21m  10.12m  FOUL  9.32m
  9       Yates, Leigha          Unattached            11.58m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  10.11m  10.11m  10.09m  10.03m  10.10m
 10       Harris, Page           Jacksonville                     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.04m         
 11       Spencer, Machen        Voorhees              10.36m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Livingston, Iesha      Webber                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       ShawJr., David         St. Augustine         14.63m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  13.70m  14.16m  FOUL  13.49m
  2       Kearney, Byron         Alabama Stat          13.29m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.26m  12.93m  13.44m  13.00m  FOUL  13.83m
  3       White, Brenden         UNC                   14.99m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4       Dalton, Christophe     St. Augustine         14.60m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.01m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL
  5       Dudley, Maurice        Claflin Univ          13.72m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 31  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Dobbins, Marisa        UNC                  1:34.00    1:36.33   1 
  2       Mahone, Jerrica        Alabama Stat         1:38.00    1:39.19   2 
  3       Pennix, Lauren         Claflin Univ         1:37.00    1:39.36   1 
  4       Wilson, Shantia        Alabama Stat         1:38.00    1:40.23   1 
  5       Smith, Soyong          Alabama Stat         1:40.00    1:40.70   2 
  6       Tracy, Kevyn           Jacksonville         1:36.66    1:41.34   1 
  7       Alpert, Lauren         Unattached           1:39.00    1:41.63   2 
  8       Byrd, Carrie           Claflin Univ         1:44.00    1:41.97   2 
  9       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                  1:36.00    1:43.21   1 
 10       Towns, Whitley         Jacksonville         1:40.08    1:44.53   2 
 11       Baker, Erika           UNC                  1:46.00    1:50.65   3 
 12       Martin, Jasmine        Jacksonville         1:45.00    1:52.99   2 
 13       Maddox, Sankeia        Voorhees             1:50.00    1:56.42   3 
 
Event 32  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Radlin, Reynaldo       UNC                  1:25.00    1:21.70   3 
  2       Coombs, Brandon        Alabama Stat         1:23.80    1:21.90   2 
  3       Parros, Clayton        UNC                  1:22.00    1:22.02   2 
  4       Flores, Carlos         Alabama Stat         1:23.00    1:22.79   2 
  5       Kieffer, Eric          Webber               1:25.00    1:23.53   3 
  6       Vippolis, Taylor       UNC                             1:23.53   4 
  7       Noel, Akido            St. Augustine        1:19.00    1:23.67   1 
  8       Rollins, Michael       Unattached           1:21.50    1:23.77   1 
  9       KingJr., John          St. Augustine        1:19.00    1:24.18   1 
 10       Giles, Zacharias       Claflin Univ         1:21.00    1:24.31   1 
 11       Carter, Devon          UNC                  1:24.00    1:24.90   2 
 12       Miller, Richard        UNC                  1:33.00    1:25.74   4 
 13       Smith, Roy             UNC                  1:27.00    1:26.49   3 
 14       Simmons, William       Claflin Univ         1:27.00    1:29.32   3 
 15       Singleton, Glenn       Voorhees             1:20.00    1:32.71   1 
 16       Agee, Jordan           Alabama Stat         1:55.00    1:35.67   4 
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNC  'B'                                         12:40.00   11:47.42  
     1) Farber, Lianne                  2) Floyd, Cori                    
     3) Rempel, Karley                  4) McCoy, Kylie                   
  2 UNC  'A'                                         12:40.00   11:57.71  
     1) LeHardy, Annie                  2) Baker, Erika                   
     3) Dobbins, Marisa                 4) Whelan, Elizabeth              
  3 Alabama State Univ  'A'                          12:40.00   12:37.15  
     1) Lesane, Artrailia               2) Gordon, Kadijah                
     3) Mahone, Jerrica                 4) Rankine, Paige                 
  4 Webber International Univ  'A'                   13:00.00   13:48.60  
     1) Nygren, Lauren                  2) Mendes, Barbara                
     3) Scott, Deidra                   4) Coty, Kelsey                   
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNC  'A'                                          9:58.00   10:14.50  
     1) Fisher, Gratton                 2) Gambill, Macon                 
     3) Presson, Isaac                  4) Magnuson, Steve                
  2 UNC  'B'                                                    10:24.72  
     1) Miller, Richard                 2) Vippolis, Taylor               
     3) Mykityshyn, Dan                 4) Walling, Ryan                  
  3 St. Augustines  'A'                              10:15.00   10:30.88  
     1) Lynch, Marcelis                 2) EllisJr., Burkheart            
     3) Walcott, Jameel                 4) Bailey, Torion                 
 
Event 35  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kemp, Tory             UNC                                3596  
  2       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ                          3459  
  3       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                          3329  
  4       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                                3193  
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ                 8.99     912
  2       Kemp, Tory             UNC                       9.11     887
  3       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                 9.32     844
  4       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                       9.88     735
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kemp, Tory             UNC                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ                1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ               11.04m   36-02.75    598
  2       Kemp, Tory             UNC                     10.83m   35-06.50    584
  3       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                     10.02m   32-10.50    531
  4       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                8.47m   27-09.50    430
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kemp, Tory             UNC                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
  2       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ                5.33m   17-06.00    651
  3       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ                5.20m   17-00.75    614
  4       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                      4.94m   16-02.50    543
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, Bailey         Duke Univ              2:27.40     726
  2       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                    2:28.95     706
  3       Kemp, Tory             UNC                    2:31.91     669
  4       Seward, Miray          Duke Univ              2:35.70     623
 
Event 36  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                          5145  
  2       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                                5008  
  3     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached                         4953  
  4       Pierce, Chad           UNC                                4934  
  5       Haley, Paul            Unattached                         4538  
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rohner, Robert         Duke Univ                 7.04     868
  2     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached                7.19     816
  3       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                       7.20     813
  4       Haley, Paul            Unattached                7.22     806
  5       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                 7.37     755
  6       Pierce, Chad           UNC                       7.59     684
  7       Montano, Marcus        Duke Univ                 7.81     616
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75    736
  2       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                      6.58m   21-07.25    716
  3       Rohner, Robert         Duke Univ                6.54m   21-05.50    707
  4       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                6.50m   21-04.00    697
  5       Haley, Paul            Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00    652
  6       Montano, Marcus        Duke Univ                6.23m   20-05.25    637
  7       Pierce, Chad           UNC                      6.10m   20-00.25    608
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached              12.44m   40-09.75    633
  2       Rohner, Robert         Duke Univ               11.59m   38-00.25    582
  3       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                     11.38m   37-04.00    569
  4       Haley, Paul            Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50    536
  5       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ               10.72m   35-02.00    529
  6       Pierce, Chad           UNC                     10.39m   34-01.25    509
  7       Montano, Marcus        Duke Univ                8.15m   26-09.00    375
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3       Pierce, Chad           UNC                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                      1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5       Haley, Paul            Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6       Rohner, Robert         Duke Univ                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7       Montano, Marcus        Duke Univ                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                       8.20     932
  2       Haley, Paul            Unattached                8.32     903
  3     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached                8.34     898
  4       Pierce, Chad           UNC                       8.74     804
  5       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                 8.85     779
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ                4.72m   15-05.75    825
  1       Pierce, Chad           UNC                      4.72m   15-05.75    825
  3       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                      4.02m   13-02.25    623
  4     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached               3.52m   11-06.50    488
  5       Haley, Paul            Unattached               3.02m    9-10.75    362
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rock, Ian              Duke Univ              2:47.38     793
  2       Pierce, Chad           UNC                    2:47.64     790
  3       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                    2:59.63     668
  4       Haley, Paul            Unattached             3:04.85     618
  5     1 LOUIS, JOSUE           Unattached             3:11.01     560
Newsletter Sign-Up