Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
Uploaded Ad
 

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 04:05 PM
            2013 Dick Taylor Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013             
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Laveeta              Jacksonville              7.66q  2 
  2 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat              7.79q  1 
  3 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                7.79q  3 
  4 Pope, Jasmine                Alabama Stat              7.80q  2 
  5 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville              7.84q  3 
  6 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                       7.86q  2 
  7 Wilkerson, Iman              UNC                       7.90q  1 
  8 Harts, Priscilla             Voorhees                  7.91q  1 
  9 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville              7.93   1 
 10 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                       7.95   2 
 11 Ferebee, Alexis              Alabama Stat              8.05   3 
 12 Perez, Janivette             UNC Pembroke              8.06   1 
 13 White, Raven                 Voorhees                  8.09   3 
 14 Williams, Santina            Alabama Stat              8.09   2 
 15 Funderburk, Fatima           UNC Pembroke              8.20   1 
 16 Boyd, India                  Jacksonville              8.20   2 
 17 Clark, Courtney              Jacksonville              8.35   2 
 18 Wiggins, KaWandra            Alabama Stat              8.50   3 
 19 Richardson, Jazman           Claflin Univ              8.55   3 
 20 Santiago, Maria              Webber                    8.55   1 
 21 Livingston, Iesha            Webber                    9.11   3 
 -- Dixon, Jewel                 Claflin Univ                FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Laveeta              Jacksonville              7.66  
  2 Pope, Jasmine                Alabama Stat              7.71  
  3 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                7.78  
  4 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat              7.80  
  5 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville              7.82  
  6 Wilkerson, Iman              UNC                       7.89  
  7 Harts, Priscilla             Voorhees                  7.90  
  8 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville              7.91  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.65  3/1/2008    Kristi Simkins, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville             25.15   1 
  2 Gordon, Kadijah              Alabama Stat             25.29   2 
  3 Curry, Ebonie                Jacksonville             25.40   1 
  4 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat             25.63   1 
  5 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Alabama Stat             25.80   2 
  6 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                      25.83   3 
  7 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan     St. Augustine            25.89   3 
  8 Harts, Priscilla             Voorhees                 25.89   4 
  9 Wilkerson, Iman              UNC                      25.92   3 
 10 Clemons, Elizabeth           Jacksonville             25.95   2 
 11 Blair, LaCresha              Alabama Stat             26.21   4 
 12 Ferebee, Alexis              Alabama Stat             26.33   1 
 13 Alpert, Lauren               Unattached               26.65   4 
 14 White, Raven                 Voorhees                 27.01   1 
 15 Davis, JaNisha               Jacksonville             27.18   4 
 16 Blair, Gentel                St. Augustine            27.64   5 
 17 Baker, Erika                 UNC                      27.97   4 
 18 Chamber, Tyrisha             Alabama Stat             28.01   3 
 19 Durant, Chante               Claflin Univ             28.70   5 
 20 Richardson, Jazman           Claflin Univ             29.10   4 
 21 Santiago, Maria              Webber                   29.50   5 
 22 Livingston, Iesha            Webber                   30.08   5 
 23 Williams, Latrice            Methodist Un             32.29   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 53.21  2/1/2008    Shareese Woods, Charisma Sports             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemons, Elizabeth           Jacksonville             58.72   1 
  2 Wedderburn, Kimberly         Alabama Stat             58.81   1 
  3 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustine            59.08   1 
  4 Williams, Santina            Alabama Stat           1:00.80   2 
  5 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat           1:01.55   2 
  6 Horton, Lecresha             Jacksonville           1:01.81   2 
  7 Snyder, Abby                 Duke Univ              1:02.16   3 
  8 Byrd, Carrie                 Claflin Univ           1:02.35   4 
  9 Collier, Quinta              Alabama Stat           1:02.53   3 
 10 Brown, Jazmiene              UNC Pembroke           1:03.40   3 
 11 Blair, Gentel                St. Augustine          1:03.45   4 
 12 Barnes, Tiffany              Alabama Stat           1:03.77   3 
 13 Martin, Jasmine              Jacksonville           1:04.46   3 
 14 Bennett, Latricia            St. Augustine          1:05.57   4 
 15 Mendes, Barbara              Webber                 1:06.77   4 
 16 Smith, Eboni                 Claflin Univ           1:07.34   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Marisa              UNC                    1:36.33   1 
  2 Mahone, Jerrica              Alabama Stat           1:39.19   2 
  3 Pennix, Lauren               Claflin Univ           1:39.36   1 
  4 Wilson, Shantia              Alabama Stat           1:40.23   1 
  5 Smith, Soyong                Alabama Stat           1:40.70   2 
  6 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville           1:41.34   1 
  7 Alpert, Lauren               Unattached             1:41.63   2 
  8 Byrd, Carrie                 Claflin Univ           1:41.97   2 
  9 Wilkerson, Iman              UNC                    1:43.21   1 
 10 Towns, Whitley               Jacksonville           1:44.53   2 
 11 Baker, Erika                 UNC                    1:50.65   3 
 12 Martin, Jasmine              Jacksonville           1:52.99   2 
 13 Maddox, Sankeia              Voorhees               1:56.42   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farber, Lianne               UNC                    2:09.84  
  2 Cox, Shana                   GW Express             2:16.10  
  3 Rempel, Karley               UNC                    2:16.13  
  4 Frazier, Wesley              Zussen                 2:17.72  
  5 Mahone, Jerrica              Alabama Stat           2:21.29  
  6 Wilson, Shantia              Alabama Stat           2:22.26  
  7 Tracy, Kevyn                 Jacksonville           2:23.18  
  8 Towns, Whitley               Jacksonville           2:28.75  
  9 Holmes, Aundrea              UNC                    2:30.16  
 10 Jensen, Kailey               Jacksonville           2:31.12  
 11 O'Hea, Caroline              UNC                    2:33.89  
 12 Nygren, Lauren               Webber                 2:34.60  
 13 Morgan, Sierra               St. Augustine          2:35.15  
 14 Coty, Kelsey                 Webber                 2:36.95  
 15 Bigelow, Kenesha             Methodist Un           2:41.83  
 16 Scott, Deidra                Webber                 2:47.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeHardy, Annie               UNC                    4:58.72  
  2 McCoy, Kylie                 UNC                    5:13.77  
  3 Jorgensen, Samantha          UNC                    5:15.00  
  4 O'Hea, Caroline              UNC                    5:16.24  
  5 Holmes, Aundrea              UNC                    5:16.84  
  6 Jensen, Kailey               Jacksonville           5:21.65  
  7 Wallen, Skyler               St. Augustine          5:26.60  
  8 Boykin, Kyndal               UNC Pembroke           5:31.98  
  9 Green, Ryan                  Jacksonville           5:38.60  
 10 Mulligan, Katherine          UNC Club               5:40.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:17.41  1/19/2002   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rankine, Paige               Alabama Stat          10:29.06  
  2 Cook, Allison                Unattached            10:32.99  
  3 Huber, Katie                 UNC Club              11:00.41  
  4 Green, Ryan                  Jacksonville          11:07.93  
  5 Mulligan, Katherine          UNC Club              11:28.01  
  6 Baker, Julia                 UNC Club              12:34.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Julia                 UNC Club              21:53.14  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat              8.94q  2 
  2 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Alabama Stat              9.05q  2 
  3 Chamber, Tyrisha             Alabama Stat              9.11q  1 
  4 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                       9.14q  2 
  5 Richardson, Folasyui         Alabama Stat              9.45q  1 
  6 Johnson-Green, Desiree       St. Augustine             9.71q  1 
  7 Mullins, Bessie              St. Augustine             9.76q  1 
  8 Smith, Eboni                 Claflin Univ             10.88q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                       8.89  
  2 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat              8.94  
  3 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Alabama Stat              9.00  
  4 Chamber, Tyrisha             Alabama Stat              9.16  
  5 Richardson, Folasyui         Alabama Stat              9.49  
  6 Johnson-Green, Desiree       St. Augustine             9.83  
  7 Mullins, Bessie              St. Augustine             9.96  
  8 Smith, Eboni                 Claflin Univ             10.95  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:39.21  2/19/2005   Miami, University of Miami                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alabama State Univ  'A'                             3:53.53   1 
  2 UNC  'A'                                            3:54.37   1 
  3 Alabama State Univ  'B'                             4:01.52   1 
  4 Jacksonville State Univ  'A'                        4:01.64   1 
  5 St. Augustines  'A'                                 4:07.11   2 
  6 Jacksonville State Univ  'B'                        4:11.45   1 
  7 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   4:11.46   2 
  8 Claflin Univ  'A'                                   4:25.86   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNC  'B'                                           11:47.42  
  2 UNC  'A'                                           11:57.71  
  3 Alabama State Univ  'A'                            12:37.15  
  4 Webber International Univ  'A'                     13:48.60  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.53,1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.83
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/18/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chamber, Tyrisha             Alabama Stat            J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gordon, Kadijah              Alabama Stat             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat                NH            
     1.52 1.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Floyd, Cori                  UNC                         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.22,3.37,3.52,3.67,3.72,3.87,4.02,4.12,4.22
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          UNC                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.02 4.10 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Skove, Stephanie             Duke Univ                3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mattoon, Emily               Duke Univ                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ               J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark, Megan                 Duke Univ                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Markiewicz, Ericka           Jacksonville             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Collier, Quinta              Alabama Stat             2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Strange, Samantha            Jacksonville                NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.82m  FOUL  6.19m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.99m  6.13m  FOUL  5.87m  FOUL  6.12m
  3 Miller, Scottesha            Hoops                    5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.71m  5.65m  5.38m  5.47m
  4 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hudson, Briana               UNC                      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.54m  5.50m  5.56m  5.39m  5.48m
  6 Girardeau, Darlene           Fayetteville             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.33m  5.07m  5.42m  5.33m  5.53m  5.53m
  7 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.10m  5.46m  5.19m  5.29m  5.35m  5.36m
  8 Lassiter, Shamia             St. Augustine            5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.92m  5.38m  5.02m  5.17m  5.27m  5.10m
  9 Williams, Crystal            Jacksonville             5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.74m  5.05m  FOUL  4.95m  5.10m  FOUL
 10 Spencer, Machen              Voorhees                 4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.72m  4.91m  FOUL            
 11 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville             4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 12 King, Zakiyyah               Voorhees                 4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  FOUL           
 13 Yates, Leigha                Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.70m  4.66m         
 14 Jones, Brittani              Claflin Univ             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.60m  FOUL           
 15 James, Vernezia              Alabama Stat             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.46m  4.37m            
 -- Durant, Chante               Claflin Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 13.59m  2/1/2008    Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                     12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.84m  12.06m  FOUL  12.36m
  2 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  12.33m
  3 Hudson, Briana               UNC                     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.73m  11.78m  12.18m
  4 Gordon, Kadijah              Alabama Stat            11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.65m  10.96m  10.77m  FOUL  10.96m  11.60m
  5 James, Vernezia              Alabama Stat            10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  10.83m  10.63m  10.13m
  6 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.59m  10.67m  10.49m  10.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richardson, Folasyui         Alabama Stat            10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.43m  9.73m  10.10m  9.71m  9.98m  10.24m
  8 King, Zakiyyah               Voorhees                10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.14m  9.69m  10.21m  10.12m  FOUL  9.32m
  9 Yates, Leigha                Unattached              10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  10.11m  10.11m  10.09m  10.03m  10.10m
 10 Harris, Page                 Jacksonville            10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.04m         
 11 Spencer, Machen              Voorhees                 9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Livingston, Iesha            Webber                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/19/2005   Kimberli Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State                15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  15.54m  14.96m
  2 Howard, Sarah                UNC                     15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.80m  15.28m  15.07m  15.25m  14.45m  15.12m
  3 Adams, Kayla                 UNC                     13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.73m  13.53m  13.85m  12.72m  FOUL  13.42m
  4 Brand, Erica                 Duke Univ               12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.32m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  12.00m
  5 Chavis, Nicole               NC State                12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.41m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  11.99m
  6 Mike, Mia                    Alabama Stat            11.89m   39-00.25 
      10.69m  11.82m  11.86m  11.46m  11.63m  11.89m
  7 White, Imani                 Alabama Stat            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.53m
  8 Graham, Janelle              Alabama Stat            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.52m  10.50m  10.48m  10.47m  10.49m  10.56m
  9 Leyendecker, Alyssa          Jacksonville            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m
 10 Moss, Danielle               Jacksonville            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  9.70m  9.57m         
 11 Prince, Taylor               Jacksonville            10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  10.09m  10.09m         
 12 Robinson, Ciara              Claflin Univ             9.81m   32-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.81m         
 13 Davis, Lori                  Alabama Stat             9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.95m  FOUL  9.17m         
 14 Miles, Alissa                Claflin Univ             7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.71m  7.98m  7.41m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 Men to Follow
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike                    22.33m   73-03.25 
      21.73m  22.27m  22.26m  22.08m  FOUL  22.33m
  2 Chavis, Nicole               NC State                18.77m   61-07.00 
      16.94m  18.77m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Story, Avana                 UNC                     16.94m   55-07.00 
      15.74m  16.18m  16.01m  16.73m  FOUL  16.94m
  4 Watkins, SeQuoia             NC State                16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.59m  FOUL  16.23m  16.17m  14.83m  14.77m
  5 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State                16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.21m  PASS
  6 Mike, Mia                    Alabama Stat            15.69m   51-05.75 
      12.60m  FOUL  14.00m  13.42m  FOUL  15.69m
  7 White, Imani                 Alabama Stat            14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.45m  14.63m  14.01m  14.94m  14.33m  FOUL
  8 Leyendecker, Alyssa          Jacksonville            12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  10.70m  11.60m  12.56m  12.44m  FOUL
  9 Heilsnis, Brianna            Unattached              11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m  10.91m  10.89m  11.43m
 10 Graham, Janelle              Alabama Stat            11.22m   36-09.75 
      7.58m  FOUL  11.22m         
 11 Crawford, Jessica            Claflin Univ            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.59m  10.73m         
 12 Robinson, Ciara              Claflin Univ            10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Davis, Lori                  Alabama Stat             9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.68m  9.29m  8.66m         
 14 Kinser, Kelly                Jacksonville             8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.61m  8.05m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ              2:27.40     726
  2 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                    2:28.95     706
  3 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                    2:31.91     669
  4 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ              2:35.70     623
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ                 8.99     912
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                       9.11     887
  3 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                 9.32     844
  4 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                       9.88     735
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ                1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
  2 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                5.33m   17-06.00    651
  3 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ                5.20m   17-00.75    614
  4 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                      4.94m   16-02.50    543
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ               11.04m   36-02.75    598
  2 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                     10.83m   35-06.50    584
  3 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                     10.02m   32-10.50    531
  4 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                8.47m   27-09.50    430
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tory                   UNC                       3596  
  2 Seward, Miray                Duke Univ                 3459  
  3 Murphy, Bailey               Duke Univ                 3329  
  4 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                       3193  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.86q  1 
  2 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached                7.02q  3 
  3 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                  7.05q  3 
  4 Parros, Clayton              UNC                       7.06q  2 
  5 Lewis, Claytin               St. Augustine             7.08q  1 
  6 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat              7.09q  3 
  7 Sutton, Sean                 St. Augustine             7.16q  1 
  8 Daniels, Jamaal              RSVP                      7.22q  3 
  9 McNair, Shamon               St. Augustine             7.22   2 
 10 Scott, Tyree                 Voorhees                  7.24   2 
 11 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                    7.26   2 
 12 Buckles, Ricky               Alabama Stat              7.26   1 
 13 Graves, Chris                UNC                       7.26   2 
 14 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist Un              7.27   3 
 15 GAY, DEVIN                   Claflin Univ              7.28   1 
 16 Jones, Malcolm               UNC Pembroke              7.36   2 
 17 Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat              7.43   1 
 18 Gipson, Christopher          Webber                    7.51   3 
 19 Benjamin, Sadaris            Unattached                7.73   1 
 -- Hall, Ryan                   Alabama Stat                FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.81  
  2 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached                6.99  
  3 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat              7.00  
  4 Lewis, Claytin               St. Augustine             7.02  
  5 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                  7.03  
  6 Daniels, Jamaal              RSVP                      7.15  
  7 McNair, Shamon               St. Augustine             7.25  
  8 Sutton, Sean                 St. Augustine             8.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parros, Clayton              UNC                      22.29   2 
  2 Carter, Devon                UNC                      22.75   4 
  3 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat             22.83   2 
  4 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                      22.94   3 
  5 Hall, Ryan                   Alabama Stat             22.99   3 
  6 Graves, Chris                UNC                      23.04   4 
  7 McNair, Shamon               St. Augustine            23.18   1 
  8 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist Un             23.21   5 
  9 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                 23.29   1 
 10 Smith, Donte                 Methodist Un             23.32   5 
 11 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat             23.44   3 
 12 Smith, Roy                   UNC                      23.48   2 
 13 Breaker, Travell             Claflin Univ             23.73   3 
 14 Brunson, Larry               Claflin Univ             23.90   5 
 15 Davis, Chauncey              Claflin Univ             23.98   4 
 16 Scott, Tyree                 Voorhees                 24.16   1 
 17 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                   24.41   4 
 18 Avant, Teven                 Alabama Stat             25.89   4 
 19 Benjamin, Sadaris            Unattached               26.29   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Blocks for Heats 1-3 only
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Law, James                   Unattached               50.20   1 
  2 Smith, Donte                 Methodist Un             50.36   1 
  3 Bradford, Cyrill             Unattached               51.32   1 
  4 Sainvil, Kevin               St. Augustine            52.17   2 
  5 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama Stat             53.31   3 
  6 Scott, Joshua                UNC Pembroke             53.36   2 
  7 Vail, Christian              Duke Univ                53.72   2 
  8 Brown, Devauntay             Alabama Stat             53.99   3 
  9 Simmons, William             Claflin Univ             54.76   3 
 10 Davis, Chauncey              Claflin Univ             55.43   2 
 11 Amisial, Christopher         Alabama Stat             57.74   3 
 12 Bruce, Waynemond             Alabama Stat             57.77   3 
 -- Buckles, Ricky               Alabama Stat                DQ   3  lane violation
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                    1:21.70   3 
  2 Coombs, Brandon              Alabama Stat           1:21.90   2 
  3 Parros, Clayton              UNC                    1:22.02   2 
  4 Flores, Carlos               Alabama Stat           1:22.79   2 
  5 Kieffer, Eric                Webber                 1:23.53   3 
  6 Vippolis, Taylor             UNC                    1:23.53   4 
  7 Noel, Akido                  St. Augustine          1:23.67   1 
  8 Rollins, Michael             Unattached             1:23.77   1 
  9 KingJr., John                St. Augustine          1:24.18   1 
 10 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin Univ           1:24.31   1 
 11 Carter, Devon                UNC                    1:24.90   2 
 12 Miller, Richard              UNC                    1:25.74   4 
 13 Smith, Roy                   UNC                    1:26.49   3 
 14 Simmons, William             Claflin Univ           1:29.32   3 
 15 Singleton, Glenn             Voorhees               1:32.71   1 
 16 Agee, Jordan                 Alabama Stat           1:35.67   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.05  3/1/2008    Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Presson, Isaac               UNC                    1:54.21  
  2 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached             1:54.71  
  3 Jackson, Bershawn            GW Express             1:56.19  
  4 Magnuson, Steve              UNC                    1:57.31  
  5 Gambill, Macon               UNC                    1:57.85  
  6 Bingham, Michael             GW Express             1:58.42  
  7 Coombs, Brandon              Alabama Stat           1:58.55  
  8 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached             2:00.10  
  9 Flores, Carlos               Alabama Stat           2:00.31  
 10 Torrance, Jamaal             GW Express             2:00.44  
 11 Kieffer, Eric                Webber                 2:01.13  
 12 Thompson, Matt               UNC Pembroke           2:01.23  
 13 Thompson, Asereus            GW Express             2:02.56  
 14 Ribeiro, Dyrez               Alabama Stat           2:04.57  
 15 Boyd, Jason                  GW Express             2:06.52  
 16 Rucker, Reggie               GW Express             2:07.74  
 17 Scott, Joshua                GW Express             2:19.88  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached             4:18.65  
  2 Valeriani, Matt              UNC                    4:21.15  
  3 Jacobs, Michael              UNC                    4:22.72  
  4 Mykityshyn, Dan              UNC                    4:23.86  
  5 Millsaps, Zach               UNC Pembroke           4:31.94  
  6 Koerwitz, Braedon            UNC                    4:41.87  
  7 Nguyen, Andrew               Unattached             4:47.88  
  8 Barron, Gabriel              Webber                 4:49.86  
  9 Brown, Paul                  Methodist Un           4:58.12  
 10 Machokoto, Sydney            Methodist Un           5:02.15  
 11 Glover, Daniel               Unattached             5:06.23  
 12 Gabler, Nathaniel            Methodist Un           5:08.52  
 13 Agee, Jordan                 Alabama Stat           5:32.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, John                  NC State               9:09.71  
  2 Mansy, Michael               NC State               9:16.68  
  3 Crawford, Graham             NC State               9:16.74  
  4 Harwell, John                NC State               9:17.56  
  5 Sherwood, Landon             UNC Club               9:31.06  
  6 Jones, Clay                  NC State               9:33.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Mitch                Unattached            15:32.15  
  2 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor     Unattached            16:59.88  
  3 Perkins, Justin              Webber                17:35.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Roy                   UNC                       8.18q  1 
  2 Carter, Devon                UNC                       8.27q  1 
  3 Beach, Curtis                Unattached                8.28q  2 
  4 Brunson, Larry               Claflin Univ              8.38q  1 
  5 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat              8.38q  1 
  6 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                       8.40q  1 
  7 ShawJr., David               St. Augustine             8.48q  1 
  8 Bowden, Calvon               St. Augustine             8.55q  2 
  9 BLAIR, VICTOR                Claflin Univ             10.64   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates will advance to the Final
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Roy                   UNC                       8.09  
  2 Carter, Devon                UNC                       8.13  
  3 Brunson, Larry               Claflin Univ              8.38  
  4 ShawJr., David               St. Augustine             8.42  
  5 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat              8.53  
  6 Bowden, Calvon               St. Augustine             8.59  
 -- Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
    Facility: F 3:11.49  1/17/2004   St. Augustine, St. Augustine              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UNC  'A'                                            3:16.74   1 
  2 Gw Express Nike  'B'                                3:21.22   1 
  3 Alabama State Univ  'A'                             3:23.40   1 
  4 St. Augustines  'A'                                 3:24.23   1 
  5 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   3:33.65   2 
  6 Claflin Univ  'A'                                   3:47.15   2 
 -- Alabama State Univ  'B'                                  DQ   2  Exch zn violation
 -- Gw Express Nike  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNC  'A'                                           10:14.50  
  2 UNC  'B'                                           10:24.72  
  3 St. Augustines  'A'                                10:30.88  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.89,1.94,1.99,2.04,2.09,2.14,2.19,2.24
    Facility: F 2.24m  1/19/2002   Adam Shunk, UNC-Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nall, Donte'                 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Dylan                 UNC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morris, Phillip              UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Devauntay             Alabama Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ribeiro, Dyrez               Alabama Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- BLAIR, VICTOR                Claflin Univ                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.30,4.45,4.60,4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.35
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amezquita, Justin            Duke Univ                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.95 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Beach, Curtis                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Amisial, Christopher         Alabama Stat             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  4 Mc Nicholas, Connor          Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 7.81m  3/1/2008    Dexter Adams, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                   6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.29m  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  6.41m
  2 White, Brenden               UNC                      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat             6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  5.78m  6.37m  6.28m
  4 Dalton, Christopher          St. Augustine            6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m  FOUL  5.58m
  5 Miller, Dashawn              Claflin Univ             5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  5.89m  FOUL  5.60m
  6 Gipson, Christopher          Webber                   5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.18m  5.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 James, Tajuan                St. Augustine            5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Black, Ryan                  Claflin Univ             5.36m   17-07.00 
      4.46m  4.74m  FOUL  5.36m  4.58m  4.92m
  9 Jennings, Michael            Claflin Univ             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.29m  5.22m  5.11m  FOUL  4.94m  5.31m
 10 Jerson, Matthew              Methodist Un             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.22m  5.29m  5.22m  4.70m  5.24m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ShawJr., David               St. Augustine           14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  13.70m  14.16m  FOUL  13.49m
  2 Kearney, Byron               Alabama Stat            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.26m  12.93m  13.44m  13.00m  FOUL  13.83m
  3 White, Brenden               UNC                     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Dalton, Christopher          St. Augustine           13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.01m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL
  5 Dudley, Maurice              Claflin Univ            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 19.73m  2/9/2007    Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.24m  16.20m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Boals, Stephen               Duke Univ               15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.36m  15.43m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  3 Shumway, Kyler               Duke Univ               15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.53m  15.27m  15.06m  13.73m  14.51m  14.20m
  4 Thrasher, Lee                Alabama Stat            14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.57m  13.63m  FOUL  13.45m  13.47m  14.11m
  5 Williams, Nate               NC State                13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Suggs, William               Voorhees                13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.77m  12.70m  FOUL  12.57m  12.21m
  7 Harris, Joshua               Methodist Un            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rhodes, Harry                Alabama Stat            11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.52m  11.01m  11.56m  10.83m  10.55m  FOUL
  9 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist Un            10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.97m  9.54m  FOUL  9.63m  10.10m  10.29m
 10 Morris, Jonathan             Claflin Univ             9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.81m  9.05m  7.79m         
 11 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist Un             8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.31m  8.30m  8.87m         
 12 bradford, kynothy            Claflin Univ             8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  FOUL  7.47m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 9 to finals
 After completion of Women
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse                19.81m   65-00.00 
      18.92m  19.51m  FOUL  19.42m  19.81m  FOUL
  2 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     18.19m   59-08.25 
      FOUL  18.19m  17.69m  17.32m  16.31m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Nate               NC State                17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.90m  FOUL  17.49m  17.24m  17.81m  17.18m
  4 Pearce, Grant                NC State                16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.02m  16.04m  15.34m  FOUL  16.47m
  5 Rich, Jule                   NC State                15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Thrasher, Lee                Alabama Stat            15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ousley, Dontrevious          UNC                     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  13.36m
  8 Shumway, Kyler               Duke Univ               13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.37m  11.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Harris, Joshua               Methodist Un            12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.72m  12.76m  FOUL  12.31m  12.18m  FOUL
 10 Morris, Jonathan             Claflin Univ            11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.55m  11.94m  FOUL         
 11 Rhodes, Harry                Alabama Stat            11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.58m  11.13m  FOUL         
 12 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist Un            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist Un            10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.48m         
 14 bradford, kynothy            Claflin Univ            10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.98m  10.25m  10.02m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ                 7.04     868
  2 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached                7.19     816
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                       7.20     813
  4 Haley, Paul                  Unattached                7.22     806
  5 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                 7.37     755
  6 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                       7.59     684
  7 Montano, Marcus              Duke Univ                 7.81     616
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ              2:47.38     793
  2 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                    2:47.64     790
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                    2:59.63     668
  4 Haley, Paul                  Unattached             3:04.85     618
  5 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached             3:11.01     560
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                       8.20     932
  2 Haley, Paul                  Unattached                8.32     903
  3 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached                8.34     898
  4 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                       8.74     804
  5 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                 8.85     779
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                      1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Haley, Paul                  Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Montano, Marcus              Duke Univ                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                4.72m   15-05.75    825
  1 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                      4.72m   15-05.75    825
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                      4.02m   13-02.25    623
  4 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached               3.52m   11-06.50    488
  5 Haley, Paul                  Unattached               3.02m    9-10.75    362
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75    736
  2 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                      6.58m   21-07.25    716
  3 Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ                6.54m   21-05.50    707
  4 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                6.50m   21-04.00    697
  5 Haley, Paul                  Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00    652
  6 Montano, Marcus              Duke Univ                6.23m   20-05.25    637
  7 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                      6.10m   20-00.25    608
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached              12.44m   40-09.75    633
  2 Rohner, Robert               Duke Univ               11.59m   38-00.25    582
  3 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                     11.38m   37-04.00    569
  4 Haley, Paul                  Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50    536
  5 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ               10.72m   35-02.00    529
  6 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                     10.39m   34-01.25    509
  7 Montano, Marcus              Duke Univ                8.15m   26-09.00    375
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                    Duke Univ                 5145  
  2 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                       5008  
  3 LOUIS, JOSUE                 Unattached                4953  
  4 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                       4934  
  5 Haley, Paul                  Unattached                4538  
Newsletter Sign-Up