Swim mm
 

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/2/2012 10:26 AM
               Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.62   12/2/2012 Ashlee N Linn, FLOR                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linn, Ashlee N            FR FLOR-FL              1:57.65    1:53.62@ 
     r:+0.56  27.32   28.58   28.68   29.04                                
  2 Russell, Sinead C         FR FLOR-FL              2:00.00    1:54.68  
     r:+0.64  27.11   29.41   29.03   29.13                                
  3 Ryan, Kelly L             JR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.29    1:55.73  
     r:+0.57  26.96   28.85   29.53   30.39                                
  4 Creran, Emily F           SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:59.63    1:56.63  
     r:+0.58  27.49   29.58   30.20   29.36                                
  5 Beisel, Elizabeth L       JR FLOR-FL              1:55.88    1:56.77  
     r:+0.71  27.68   29.39   29.94   29.76                                
  6 Holden, Kim B             SR Notre Dame-IN        1:58.51    1:56.98  
     r:+0.61  27.30   29.59   30.35   29.74                                
  7 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI         1:59.41    1:57.51  
     r:+0.59  27.90   29.36   30.35   29.90                                
  8 Dirado, Maya J            JR STAN-PC              1:56.70    1:57.66  
     r:+0.62  28.39   29.82   29.82   29.63                                
  9 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  SR STAN-PC              1:59.78    1:57.99  
     r:+0.55  27.54   29.54   30.39   30.52                                
 10 Thayer, Annemarie P       SO STAN-PC              1:57.82    1:58.05  
     r:+0.62  28.31   29.62   30.14   29.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kuhn, Sierra L            FR FLOR-FL              2:03.80    1:58.90  
     r:+4.59  28.39   30.18   30.57   29.76                                
 12 Gillig, Annie B           FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.28    1:59.02  
     r:+0.62  28.09   29.90   30.48   30.55                                
 13 Harrison, Annie M         FR UNC-NC               2:00.84    1:59.07  
     r:+0.67  28.54   29.67   30.27   30.59                                
 14 Smith, Carly L            JR UNC-NC               1:57.09    1:59.49  
     r:+0.58  27.27   29.86   31.25   31.11                                
 15 Massey, Lauren E          SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.77    1:59.69  
     r:+0.59  27.93   30.01   30.55   31.20                                
 16 Fulcher, Kristyn K        JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.67    1:59.75  
     r:+0.62  28.21   30.27   30.90   30.37                                
 17 Brooks, Rebecca J         SR UNC-NC               2:02.80    2:00.14  
     r:+0.71  28.49   30.26   30.72   30.67                                
 18 Cassidy, Victoria R       JR Texas-ST             2:00.53    2:00.20  
     r:+0.70  29.10   30.20   30.41   30.49                                
 19 Stitski, Monika J         SR Wisconsin-WI         1:58.28    2:00.42  
     r:+0.69  28.96   29.96   30.58   30.92                                
 20 Guro, Jessica M           SR Texas-ST             2:04.99    2:00.76  
     r:+3.57  28.44   30.70   30.96   30.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Baird, Kelly Ann A        JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:04.40    2:00.85  
     r:+0.66  28.36   30.24   30.78   31.47                                
 22 Moran, Kelsey M           SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:01.97    2:01.13  
     r:+3.17  27.56   30.19   31.24   32.14                                
 23 Davis, Lauren A           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.82    2:01.17  
     r:+0.63  28.55   30.47   31.35   30.80                                
 24 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.23    2:01.46  
     r:+0.68  29.10   30.61   31.06   30.69                                
 25 Napier, Savannah B        SO FLOR-FL              2:07.33    2:01.51  
     r:+0.62  29.86   30.70   30.89   30.06                                
 26 Hammes, Jessie L          SR STAN-PC              2:06.74    2:01.54  
     r:+0.56  28.22   30.16   31.54   31.62                                
 27 Carroll, Shelby E         FR Hoosiers-IN          2:05.06    2:02.27  
     r:+0.68  29.31   31.03   31.27   30.66                                
 28 Dotzel, Sarah C           JR Notre Dame-IN        2:06.61    2:02.54  
     r:+0.52  28.58   31.11   32.06   30.79                                
 29 Fredlake, Grace C         SR Notre Dame-IN        2:05.70    2:02.87  
     r:+0.71  28.36   30.63   31.58   32.30                                
 30 Grainger, Anna L          FR Notre Dame-IN        2:05.96    2:03.21  
     r:+0.60  29.32   31.06   31.27   31.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Palm, Caroline E          SO Wisconsin-WI         2:02.46    2:03.42  
     r:+0.63  29.33   30.83   31.56   31.70                                
 32 Delaney, Katie M          SO Wisconsin-WI         2:07.15    2:04.71  
     r:+3.32  30.09   31.15   31.81   31.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Bullard, Lexi D           FR Hoosiers-IN          2:09.99    2:05.14  
     r:+0.63  29.44   31.51   32.23   31.96                                
 34 Foley, Erin L             SO Notre Dame-IN        2:10.86    2:06.31  
     r:+0.70  30.17   31.09   32.40   32.65                                
 35 Golic, Sydney C           FR Notre Dame-IN        2:10.00    2:07.77  
     r:+0.62  29.07   31.69   33.29   33.72                                
 36 Dona, Reanna A            FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:09.62    2:08.54  
     r:+3.55  28.82   32.35   33.72   33.65                                
 37 McNulty, Kelly K          FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:14.69    2:11.40  
     r:+0.62  30.20   32.82   34.18   34.20                                
 -- Hoover, Meredith V        JR UNC-NC               2:03.90         NS  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
 Meet Record: @ 1:42.18   12/4/2011 Andrew L Elliott, OSU Swimming             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI         1:43.05    1:42.76  
     r:+0.60  24.30   26.03   26.45   25.98                                
  2 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.77    1:42.83  
     r:+0.57  23.92   25.94   26.13   26.84                                
  3 McDonald, Connor A        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.52    1:44.70  
     r:+0.54  24.48   26.28   26.64   27.30                                
  4 Myers, Patrick M          SO UNC-NC               1:47.06    1:45.24  
     r:+0.55  24.85   26.88   26.87   26.64                                
  5 Signorin, Connor J        JR FLOR-FL              1:47.94    1:45.44  
     r:+0.62  25.12   26.46   27.02   26.84                                
  6 Dillon, Brad J            JR UNC-NC               1:49.00    1:46.36  
     r:+0.58  24.64   26.63   27.82   27.27                                
  7 Williams, Rowan S         SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.02    1:46.53  
     r:+0.63  25.52   26.88   27.43   26.70                                
  8 Martin, Cameron B         SR FLOR-FL              1:52.62    1:46.90  
     r:+0.55  25.67   27.12   26.96   27.15                                
  9 Depietro, Christopher J   FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.16    1:46.96  
     r:+2.91  25.59   27.25   27.23   26.89                                
 10 Thompson, Matthew L       SO FLOR-FL              1:50.54    1:47.03  
     r:+0.60  25.78   26.86   27.26   27.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Byrd, Austin              FR Wisconsin-WI         1:51.12    1:47.84  
     r:+0.59  24.82   27.34   27.91   27.77                                
 12 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR FLOR-FL              1:47.80    1:48.28  
     r:+0.55  25.01   27.15   28.06   28.06                                
 13 Kwatyra, Matt J           FR UNC-NC               1:48.33    1:48.59  
     r:+0.63  25.42   27.25   27.61   28.31                                
 14 O'Donnell, Ryan           FR Wisconsin-WI         1:51.00    1:48.63  
     r:+0.57  25.31   26.61   27.91   28.80                                
 15 Hamilton, Colin J         SO FLOR-FL              1:51.56    1:48.67  
     r:+0.59  25.81   27.17   27.75   27.94                                
 16 Omana, Carlos T           SO FLOR-FL              1:47.42    1:48.82  
     r:+0.62  26.06   28.17   27.99   26.60                                
 17 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:54.71    1:48.91  
     r:+0.60  25.47   27.59   27.70   28.15                                
 18 Ringquist, Austin P       SO FLOR-FL              1:50.80    1:48.97  
     r:+0.58  26.15   28.01   27.67   27.14                                
 19 Manganiello, Austin R     FR FLOR-FL              1:51.89    1:49.09  
     r:+0.56  25.52   27.90   27.97   27.70                                
 20 Hines, Tyler E            JR Wisconsin-WI         1:51.95    1:49.44  
     r:+0.56  25.47   27.04   27.90   29.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lyon, Peter D             FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.29    1:50.05  
     r:+0.58  25.41   27.70   28.47   28.47                                
 22 Graesser, Nic D           FR UNC-NC               1:48.87    1:50.07  
     r:+0.63  25.73   28.75   28.43   27.16                                
 23 Curley, Harrison H        SO FLOR-FL              1:50.74    1:50.23  
     r:+0.62  25.86   27.66   28.36   28.35                                
 24 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.10    1:50.37  
     r:+0.45  25.39   27.41   28.50   29.07                                
 25 Spurling, Andrew R        SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.75    1:50.69  
     r:+0.59  25.38   28.28   29.15   27.88                                
 26 Cieslak, Marcin           JR FLOR-FL              1:49.96    1:51.40  
     r:+0.67  26.54   28.24   28.58   28.04                                
 27 Bull, Adam H              FR FLOR-FL              1:54.00    1:52.09  
     r:+0.67  27.11   28.37   28.66   27.95                                
 28 DeForest, Mitch M         FR UNC-NC               1:51.16    1:52.12  
     r:+0.55  26.29   27.93   28.96   28.94                                
 29 Cox, Austin T             SR Wisconsin-WI         1:48.73    1:52.25  
     r:+0.54  26.05   28.02   28.92   29.26                                
 30 Mendes, Bryce             JR UNC-NC               1:52.60    1:53.62  
     r:+0.67  26.32   28.22   29.57   29.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Hill, Tyler B             SO UNC-NC               1:51.55    1:53.69  
     r:+0.58  26.38   28.48   29.64   29.19                                
 32 Aarons, Brent J           FR Hoosiers-IN          1:56.47    1:54.02  
     r:+0.55  26.73   28.99   28.94   29.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kaisrlik, Justin E        FR FLOR-FL              1:53.31    1:54.39  
     r:+0.64  26.53   28.88   29.26   29.72                                
 34 Goss, Curtis S            FR Hoosiers-IN          2:01.42    1:59.26  
     r:+0.57  28.08   30.03   30.44   30.71                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
 Meet Record: @ 48.32   12/7/2008 Stacy A Busack, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          JR FLOR-FL                51.29      49.11  
     r:+0.79  11.27   12.68   12.68   12.48                                
  2 Schaefer, Maddy A         SO STAN-PC                49.36      49.50  
     r:+0.74  11.34   12.49   12.80   12.87                                
  3 Hinds, Natalie A          FR FLOR-FL                49.85      49.87  
     r:+0.74  11.44   12.50   13.12   12.81                                
  3 Palm, Rebecka E           JR Wisconsin-WI           48.95      49.87  
     r:+0.78  11.44   12.47   13.11   12.85                                
  5 Ryan, Kelly L             JR Notre Dame-IN          50.94      50.02  
     r:+0.80  11.50   12.61   13.02   12.89                                
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin M       JR FLOR-FL                50.78      50.07  
     r:+0.67  11.38   12.66   13.13   12.90                                
  7 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                49.88      50.09  
     r:+0.87  11.62   12.47   13.05   12.95                                
  8 Martin, Ivy J             SO Wisconsin-WI           49.80      50.13  
     r:+0.72  11.28   12.59   13.17   13.09                                
  9 Williams, Michelle        JR Osu Swimming-OH        51.35      50.21  
     r:+0.80  11.65   12.52   13.09   12.95                                
 10 Schmidtke, Aliena         SO Osu Swimming-OH        52.89      50.26  
     r:+0.78  11.59   12.66   13.21   12.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI           50.87      50.28  
     r:+0.80  11.40   12.51   13.13   13.24                                
 12 Detro, Megan R            SR Osu Swimming-OH        50.69      50.34  
     r:+0.80  11.46   12.61   13.13   13.14                                
 13 Ama, Julia G              FR STAN-PC                51.23      50.36  
     r:+0.74  11.65   12.78   13.10   12.83                                
 14 Anderson, Julia A         FR STAN-PC                52.50      50.42  
     r:+0.73  11.77   12.79   13.15   12.71                                
 15 McKnight, Lindsey L       FR FLOR-FL                50.69      50.43  
     r:+0.74  11.44   12.71   13.28   13.00                                
 16 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI           50.25      50.49  
     r:+0.79  11.69   12.58   13.21   13.01                                
 17 Siverling, Danielle N     SO UNC-NC                 50.57      50.61  
     r:+5.89  11.78   12.76   13.18   12.89                                
 18 Barczak, Nikki E          SO UNC-NC                 50.55      50.63  
     r:+0.75  11.50   12.63   13.30   13.20                                
 19 Jongekrijg, Annie V       FR Osu Swimming-OH        52.36      50.77  
     r:+0.82  11.56   12.83   13.39   12.99                                
 20 Giberson, Sara            JR STAN-PC                54.00      50.86  
     r:+5.58  11.75   12.81   13.17   13.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Galletti, Cat A           FR Notre Dame-IN          51.31      50.88  
     r:+0.70  11.58   13.04   13.16   13.10                                
 22 Webber, Shelby J          SO Texas-ST               49.85      50.92  
     r:+5.39  11.93   12.67   13.25   13.07                                
 23 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI           49.59      51.23  
     r:+0.74  11.96   12.78   13.23   13.26                                
 24 Hardesty, Allie A         FR UNC-NC                 51.39      51.38  
     r:+0.83  11.87   12.74   13.37   13.40                                
 25 Delay, Sara               SO Hoosiers-IN            52.07      51.43  
     r:+0.76  11.64   13.22   13.25   13.32                                
 26 Bessire, Suzanne B        SO Notre Dame-IN          51.66      51.54  
     r:+0.70  11.64   12.82   13.40   13.68                                
 27 Whitford, Alex A          JR STAN-PC                53.32      51.59  
     r:+3.39  11.92   12.93   13.60   13.14                                
 28 Vanden Noort, Guinevere   JR Hoosiers-IN            51.51      51.60  
     r:+0.73  12.02   12.95   13.52   13.11                                
 29 Luchansky, Katy E         FR Osu Swimming-OH        52.44      51.66  
     r:+0.80  12.12   13.00   13.40   13.14                                
 30 Bradford, Genevieve C     FR Notre Dame-IN          52.58      51.76  
     r:+0.84  11.87   13.05   13.53   13.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Scott, Lauren             SR Notre Dame-IN          53.27      51.80  
     r:+0.75  11.70   13.17   13.48   13.45                                
 32 Kontrimas, Kristina N     JR Osu Swimming-OH        53.54      51.81  
     r:+0.84  12.03   13.10   13.42   13.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jansen, Danielle T        JR UNC-NC                 54.31      51.85  
     r:+0.83  12.11   13.03   13.37   13.34                                
 34 Earp, Lauren H            FR UNC-NC                 51.03      51.88  
     r:+0.80  12.00   13.19   13.65   13.04                                
 35 Nelson, Trish A           JR Wisconsin-WI           50.38      51.93  
     r:+0.79  12.10   12.94   13.54   13.35                                
 36 Pulte, Jaynie M           FR STAN-PC                52.62      51.99  
     r:+0.76  11.74   13.18   13.59   13.48                                
 37 Lincoln, Hannah E         FR UNC-NC                 52.38      52.04  
     r:+0.80  11.67   13.18   13.61   13.58                                
 38 Arnold, Allison A         JR STAN-PC                53.00      52.10  
     r:+0.73  12.11   13.18   13.49   13.32                                
 39 Durant, Natalie L         SR STAN-PC                53.00      52.17  
     r:+0.81  11.89   13.24   13.65   13.39                                
 40 Armstrong, Stephanie A    JR Hoosiers-IN            51.62      52.19  
     r:+0.77  11.90   13.25   13.69   13.35                                
 41 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   JR Notre Dame-IN          53.14      52.31  
     r:+0.75  11.77   13.12   13.78   13.64                                
 42 Tamblyn, Annie E          FR Wisconsin-WI           54.50      52.40  
     r:+0.77  11.95   13.23   13.64   13.58                                
 42 McLean, Shelby D          SO FLOR-FL                55.09      52.40  
     r:+0.69  11.77   12.93   13.72   13.98                                
 44 Roy, Taylor F             FR FLOR-FL                53.14      52.98  
     r:+0.74  12.23   13.35   13.79   13.61                                
 45 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Osu Swimming-OH        54.57      53.03  
     r:+3.80  12.09   13.29   13.93   13.72                                
 46 Meinholz, Elle M          SR Wisconsin-WI           52.99      53.08  
     r:+0.82  12.24   13.07   13.90   13.87                                
 47 Malandra, Jaime L         SR Notre Dame-IN          54.48      53.56  
     r:+0.80  12.43   13.45   13.99   13.69                                
 48 Spurling, Lisa M          JR Osu Swimming-OH        56.01      53.64  
     r:+0.80  12.40   13.37   14.15   13.72                                
 49 Johnson, Rachel           FR Wisconsin-WI           54.98      53.73  
     r:+0.74  12.20   13.58   14.10   13.85                                
 50 Heidkamp, Genna M         FR Notre Dame-IN          54.11      53.89  
     r:+0.80  12.28   13.36   14.25   14.00                                
 51 Craft, Sara C             FR Osu Swimming-OH           NT      53.90  
     r:+0.89  12.43   13.64   14.01   13.82                                
 52 Lamberson, Allie          FR Hoosiers-IN            55.09      54.15  
     r:+0.84  12.51   13.74   14.11   13.79                                
 53 Williams, Emily Rose      SO Texas-ST               52.13      54.16  
     r:+0.79  12.15   13.87   14.18   13.96                                
 54 Lynch, Makena R           SO Osu Swimming-OH        55.15      54.24  
     r:+0.77  12.36   13.78   14.31   13.79                                
 55 Dunseith, Erin M          FR Osu Swimming-OH           NT      54.29  
     r:+0.84  12.74   13.60   14.14   13.81                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
 Meet Record: @ 42.99   12/7/2008 Curt L Carlson, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnur, Jason A           SR Osu Swimming-OH        44.95      43.93  
      r:+4.05  9.82   11.25   11.46   11.40                                
  2 deBorde, Bradley T        JR FLOR-FL                44.88      44.38  
     r:+0.67  10.16   11.14   11.66   11.42                                
  3 Holmes, Zach J            SR Osu Swimming-OH        45.19      44.40  
     r:+0.71  10.10   11.27   11.66   11.37                                
  4 Disalle, Michael C        SO Osu Swimming-OH        45.94      44.45  
     r:+3.73  10.16   11.08   11.59   11.62                                
  5 Fleagle, Josh W           FR Osu Swimming-OH        45.91      44.51  
     r:+0.71  10.19   11.27   11.61   11.44                                
  6 Werner, Pawel M           FR FLOR-FL                44.68      44.57  
     r:+0.75  10.29   11.31   11.71   11.26                                
  7 Meldon, Michael C         SO Osu Swimming-OH        46.90      44.72  
     r:+0.66  10.29   11.34   11.53   11.56                                
  8 Phillips, Tim J           JR Osu Swimming-OH        45.16      44.96  
     r:+0.75  10.10   11.08   11.90   11.88                                
  9 Birnbrich, Zach T         SR Osu Swimming-OH        46.06      45.06  
     r:+0.71  10.15   11.44   11.82   11.65                                
 10 Curby, Matthew N          SO FLOR-FL                46.09      45.17  
     r:+0.70  10.74   11.49   11.66   11.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heck, Logan R             FR UNC-NC                 45.07      45.43  
     r:+0.71  10.44   11.44   11.90   11.65                                
 12 Stilley, JT T             JR UNC-NC                 45.26      45.56  
     r:+0.70  10.25   11.41   11.84   12.06                                
 13 Slater, Andrew M          SR Osu Swimming-OH        48.08      45.59  
     r:+0.71  10.54   11.47   11.99   11.59                                
 14 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI           46.85      45.61  
     r:+0.82  10.52   11.40   11.80   11.89                                
 15 Ficker, Kyle C            JR UNC-NC                 45.42      45.68  
     r:+0.75  10.41   11.53   12.01   11.73                                
 16 Disalle, Dan Iii J        FR Osu Swimming-OH        46.83      45.76  
     r:+0.78  10.57   11.43   11.95   11.81                                
 17 Graesser, Nic D           FR UNC-NC                 45.84      45.91  
     r:+0.76  10.85   11.60   11.98   11.48                                
 18 Lewis, Sam C              FR UNC-NC                 47.14      46.12  
     r:+0.65  10.49   11.65   12.12   11.86                                
 19 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI           45.10      46.42  
     r:+0.69  10.62   11.60   12.19   12.01                                
 20 Hutchinson, Alex E        FR Osu Swimming-OH        48.17      46.56  
     r:+0.74  10.65   11.72   12.19   12.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Homer, Christian-Paul N   SO FLOR-FL                47.50      46.57  
     r:+0.74  10.52   11.74   12.21   12.10                                
 22 Sullivan, Sean M          FR UNC-NC                 46.34      46.72  
     r:+0.72  10.57   11.77   12.26   12.12                                
 23 Callahan, Keeler S        FR Osu Swimming-OH        47.15      46.93  
     r:+0.75  10.72   11.66   12.21   12.34                                
 24 Veale, Thomas M           SO FLOR-FL                49.00      46.96  
     r:+0.73  10.95   11.76   12.20   12.05                                
 25 Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI           47.05      47.03  
     r:+0.74  10.92   11.96   12.20   11.95                                
 26 Wolfe, Gunnar E           FR Osu Swimming-OH        48.59      47.04  
     r:+0.71  10.94   11.74   12.36   12.00                                
 27 Munch, Richard W          SO FLOR-FL                47.70      47.12  
     r:+0.71  10.42   11.78   12.52   12.40                                
 28 Decker, Samuel J          FR Osu Swimming-OH        48.51      47.27  
     r:+0.77  10.45   11.65   12.17   13.00                                
 29 Goossen, Levar M          JR FLOR-FL                46.60      47.36  
     r:+0.73  10.64   11.70   12.55   12.47                                
 30 Thompson, TJ              FR Wisconsin-WI           50.33      48.18  
     r:+0.71  10.97   12.11   12.70   12.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Johnson, Kyle A           FR Hoosiers-IN            48.65      48.39  
     r:+0.69  10.83   12.30   12.70   12.56                                
 32 Johnson, Bradford J       FR Osu Swimming-OH        49.43      48.42  
     r:+0.80  10.82   12.12   12.80   12.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kelzer, Jacob             FR Hoosiers-IN            48.52      48.43  
     r:+0.79  10.92   11.98   12.98   12.55                                
 34 Winck, John R             FR Hoosiers-IN            48.89      49.13  
     r:+0.67  11.07   12.36   12.94   12.76                                
 35 Roach, Nolan D            FR Hoosiers-IN            48.25      49.50  
     r:+0.76  10.86   12.22   13.11   13.31                                
 36 Kurz, Seth M              FR Hoosiers-IN            51.86      51.92  
     r:+0.76  11.61   13.06   13.87   13.38                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.52   12/7/2008 Jillian D Tyler, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            SO Notre Dame-IN        2:13.04    2:10.00  
     r:+0.79  30.16   33.22   33.31   33.31                                
  2 Olsen, Katie K            SO STAN-PC              2:14.32    2:11.52  
     r:+0.83  29.88   33.46   33.88   34.30                                
  3 Lajnef, Sarra             SR FLOR-FL              2:18.20    2:13.89  
     r:+0.89  30.92   33.51   34.67   34.79                                
  4 Lazor, Annie D            FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:17.99    2:14.25  
     r:+0.83  31.02   34.32   34.55   34.36                                
  5 Rechsteiner, Katie A      JR UNC-NC               2:15.38    2:14.29  
     r:+0.75  30.77   33.57   34.69   35.26                                
  6 Haase, Sarah B            FR STAN-PC              2:14.43    2:14.31  
     r:+0.72  29.98   34.45   34.69   35.19                                
  7 Luthersdottir, Hilda      JR FLOR-FL              2:15.08    2:14.70  
     r:+0.78  30.60   33.82   34.61   35.67                                
  8 Rainer, Rebecca L         SO FLOR-FL              2:16.55    2:14.99  
     r:+0.85  30.89   33.82   35.09   35.19                                
  9 Moss, KC C                FR STAN-PC              2:15.37    2:15.40  
     r:+0.83  30.63   34.04   35.05   35.68                                
 10 Schwabe, Emily            JR Wisconsin-WI         2:21.36    2:16.29  
     r:+0.77  31.70   34.16   35.11   35.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stauder, Lauren C         JR Notre Dame-IN        2:18.71    2:16.45  
     r:+0.76  30.90   34.37   35.36   35.82                                
 12 Meinholz, Anna            FR Wisconsin-WI         2:20.98    2:17.32  
     r:+0.80  31.10   34.88   35.28   36.06                                
 13 Severn, Angela V          SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:17.45    2:18.03  
     r:+0.77  30.90   34.51   36.37   36.25                                
 14 Canty, Rachel N           FR UNC-NC               2:23.83    2:18.05  
     r:+0.78  31.42   34.66   35.72   36.25                                
 15 McDonough, Christen M     JR Notre Dame-IN        2:24.57    2:18.18  
     r:+0.73  30.96   34.53   35.74   36.95                                
 16 Gralow, Paulina E         SR Wisconsin-WI         2:14.07    2:18.49  
     r:+0.78  31.17   34.24   35.78   37.30                                
 17 Titus, Kelly P            JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:19.47    2:18.56  
     r:+0.85  31.78   34.80   35.79   36.19                                
 18 Vance, Ashley D           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:18.89    2:19.25  
     r:+0.78  31.81   35.83   35.82   35.79                                
 19 Haney, Jennah L           JR Wisconsin-WI         2:19.31    2:19.76  
     r:+0.77  32.16   35.70   35.96   35.94                                
 20 Bradford, Genevieve C     FR Notre Dame-IN        2:23.97    2:21.04  
     r:+0.86  32.11   35.72   36.75   36.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Burns, Maddy L            FR UNC-NC               2:19.45    2:21.28  
     r:+0.76  32.18   35.93   36.51   36.66                                
 22 Wagner, Catherine E       JR Texas-ST             2:13.19    2:22.74  
     r:+0.82  32.44   35.92   37.13   37.25                                
 23 Criter, Kate S            FR Wisconsin-WI         2:21.99    2:24.72  
     r:+3.05  32.26   36.14   37.79   38.53                                
 24 Dzierzak, Rachael E       FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:25.41    2:25.59  
     r:+0.88  32.19   36.33   38.20   38.87                                
 25 Golic, Sydney C           FR Notre Dame-IN        2:25.19    2:26.61  
     r:+0.88  33.21   37.14   38.25   38.01                                
 26 Thompson, Rachel M        FR Hoosiers-IN          2:32.32    2:29.68  
     r:+0.83  34.23   37.95   38.53   38.97                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
 Meet Record: @ 1:57.75   12/2/2012 Eduardo I Solaeche Gomez, FLOR             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo   SO FLOR-FL              2:01.55    1:57.75@ 
     r:+0.74  26.98   29.92   30.27   30.58                                
  2 Elliott, Matthew D        SO FLOR-FL              1:59.44    1:58.35  
     r:+0.72  27.91   30.25   30.18   30.01                                
  3 Cowley, Chris J           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.22    1:59.28  
     r:+0.77  26.43   30.07   30.85   31.93                                
  4 Stone, Dak J              JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:08.56    1:59.84  
     r:+0.78  26.27   29.49   31.05   33.03                                
  5 Bushman, John             FR Wisconsin-WI         2:02.48    2:00.29  
     r:+0.75  27.95   30.79   30.92   30.63                                
  6 Koch, Stephen D           SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:05.55    2:00.94  
     r:+0.72  27.22   30.29   31.26   32.17                                
  7 Stevenson, Tyler K        SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.28    2:01.05  
     r:+0.67  26.75   30.18   30.85   33.27                                
  8 Braun, Andrew S           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.52    2:01.78  
     r:+4.66  27.45   30.75   31.45   32.13                                
  9 Macdonald, Dj J           FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.69    2:02.15  
     r:+0.77  27.53   30.67   31.65   32.30                                
 10 Wallace, Dan J            SO FLOR-FL              2:05.15    2:02.78  
     r:+0.76  27.83   31.36   31.75   31.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kauffman, Jared R         SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:07.28    2:02.81  
     r:+0.75  27.91   31.16   31.86   31.88                                
 12 Boggs, Ian F              SO Hoosiers-IN          2:05.92    2:02.96  
     r:+0.75  27.95   31.22   31.70   32.09                                
 13 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI         1:55.78    2:03.11  
     r:+0.77  27.86   31.14   31.96   32.15                                
 14 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Osu Swimming-OH      2:09.52    2:03.31  
     r:+0.73  27.70   31.19   31.57   32.85                                
 15 Torres, Luke              FR FLOR-FL              2:07.24    2:03.67  
     r:+0.81  27.29   30.23   32.01   34.14                                
 16 Bollerman, Brian S        SO UNC-NC               2:05.35    2:03.71  
     r:+0.75  28.10   31.32   31.79   32.50                                
 17 Trebilcock, Gavin C       SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:11.39    2:03.79  
     r:+0.76  28.03   30.84   32.46   32.46                                
 18 Wohlrab, Kurt P           FR UNC-NC               2:06.76    2:04.65  
     r:+0.72  28.01   31.61   32.41   32.62                                
 19 Gianino, Alex J           JR UNC-NC               2:03.18    2:04.81  
     r:+0.73  27.65   31.28   32.40   33.48                                
 20 Brower, Andrew D          FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:11.16    2:05.16  
     r:+0.77  28.21   31.67   32.60   32.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mandli, Jake M            FR Wisconsin-WI         2:06.40    2:05.64  
     r:+0.79  28.43   31.44   32.58   33.19                                
 22 Munch, Richard W          SO FLOR-FL              2:06.59    2:06.78  
     r:+0.74  28.31   32.76   32.90   32.81                                
 23 Rosenbaum, Ryan B         FR FLOR-FL              2:09.75    2:07.08  
     r:+0.76  27.74   32.32   32.78   34.24                                
 24 Zucca, John B             SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:10.82    2:07.11  
     r:+4.70  28.55   32.25   33.03   33.28                                
 25 Schwab, Nick A            SR Hoosiers-IN          2:07.49    2:09.14  
     r:+0.69  28.48   31.86   33.87   34.93                                
 26 Stack, Michael J          FR Hoosiers-IN          2:14.86    2:11.30  
     r:+0.72  28.72   33.10   34.93   34.55                                
 27 Shoaff Fellows, Henry L   FR Hoosiers-IN          2:13.26    2:12.51  
     r:+0.77  29.37   33.52   35.04   34.58                                
 28 Johnson, Sean M           SO Osu Swimming-OH      2:11.87    2:15.19  
     r:+0.69  28.64   33.32   35.89   37.34                                
 29 Winck, John R             FR Hoosiers-IN          2:18.36    2:23.29  
     r:+0.70  31.44   35.71   37.71   38.43                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif             
 Meet Record: @ 1:56.54   12/7/2008 Kelly Nelson, Penn State-MA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Shannon C         SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:59.70    1:57.51  
     r:+0.75  26.97   29.69   30.23   30.62                                
  2 Blalock, Cari R           JR UNC-NC               2:00.98    1:57.80  
     r:+0.76  27.56   30.05   30.27   29.92                                
  3 Nolan, Katie M            SR UNC-NC               1:57.01    1:57.92  
     r:+0.71  27.17   30.18   30.05   30.52                                
  4 Casey, Bridget K          SO Notre Dame-IN        2:01.74    1:58.62  
     r:+0.82  27.01   30.03   31.10   30.48                                
  5 Nunn, Emma C              FR UNC-NC               2:00.06    1:58.82  
     r:+0.84  26.67   29.51   30.69   31.95                                
  6 Hoover, Meredith V        JR UNC-NC               2:00.92    1:59.06  
     r:+0.82  27.51   30.30   30.29   30.96                                
  7 Bohunicky, Jamie L        SR FLOR-FL              2:02.11    1:59.73  
     r:+0.79  28.43   30.82   30.55   29.93                                
  8 Dubrasky, Molly J         SO FLOR-FL              2:01.26    2:00.39  
     r:+0.80  27.58   30.88   31.01   30.92                                
  9 Chen, Kirstie Y           JR STAN-PC              2:02.94    2:00.40  
     r:+0.74  27.19   30.64   31.90   30.67                                
 10 Simmons, Kaia E           SR STAN-PC              2:02.82    2:00.79  
     r:+0.86  27.66   30.77   31.13   31.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Andie M           JR STAN-PC              2:02.30    2:00.89  
     r:+0.84  27.55   30.38   31.32   31.64                                
 12 Whyte, Courtney M         SO Notre Dame-IN        2:04.63    2:01.00  
     r:+0.74  27.23   30.79   31.53   31.45                                
 13 Rainer, Rebecca L         SO FLOR-FL              2:03.24    2:01.10  
     r:+0.84  27.65   30.81   31.49   31.15                                
 14 Scott, Melissa J          SO Notre Dame-IN        2:02.31    2:01.22  
     r:+0.82  27.57   30.39   30.70   32.56                                
 15 Sims, Haley E             SO STAN-PC              2:04.41    2:01.44  
     r:+0.71  27.34   30.49   31.32   32.29                                
 16 Zalewski, Ellese          JR FLOR-FL              2:05.90    2:01.50  
     r:+0.87  26.39   30.55   32.04   32.52                                
 17 Beisel, Elizabeth L       JR FLOR-FL              1:58.26    2:01.59  
     r:+0.73  27.61   31.12   31.51   31.35                                
 18 Stephens, Summer L        SO FLOR-FL              2:04.86    2:01.90  
     r:+0.68  27.52   31.14   31.51   31.73                                
 19 Neidigh, Lauren           SO FLOR-FL              2:04.10    2:01.91  
     r:+0.80  27.42   30.68   31.72   32.09                                
 20 Smith, Jordan N           SO FLOR-FL              2:03.66    2:02.20  
     r:+0.77  28.14   30.94   31.73   31.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kruszewski, Karissa H     SR Wisconsin-WI         2:00.82    2:02.50  
     r:+3.19  27.36   31.05   31.83   32.26                                
 22 Palm, Rebecka E           JR Wisconsin-WI         2:03.01    2:02.57  
     r:+0.81  26.67   31.31   32.80   31.79                                
 23 Cater, Phoebe             JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:04.24    2:03.06  
     r:+0.76  26.62   31.16   32.10   33.18                                
 24 Ruby, Charlotte G         FR UNC-NC               2:01.80    2:03.23  
     r:+0.82  27.75   30.76   32.02   32.70                                
 25 Surhoff, Kendall B        FR UNC-NC               2:09.04    2:03.33  
     r:+0.80  28.02   31.89   31.88   31.54                                
 25 Holden, Kim B             SR Notre Dame-IN        2:02.29    2:03.33  
     r:+0.83  27.48   30.96   32.11   32.78                                
 27 Norris, Alex E            JR Osu Swimming-OH      2:03.89    2:03.58  
     r:+0.79  27.93   31.09   31.80   32.76                                
 28 Loper, Ally L             SO Wisconsin-WI         2:05.86    2:04.76  
     r:+0.87  27.92   31.02   32.75   33.07                                
 29 McKnight, Taylor L        JR FLOR-FL              2:12.00    2:05.14  
     r:+0.76  28.03   31.64   32.31   33.16                                
 30 Kuhn, Sierra L            FR FLOR-FL              2:06.11    2:05.18  
     r:+0.81  27.99   32.42   32.48   32.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Konetzke, Colleen         FR Wisconsin-WI         2:09.65    2:06.34  
     r:+0.81  28.53   32.22   32.85   32.74                                
 32 Heidkamp, Genna M         FR Notre Dame-IN        2:13.46    2:06.74  
     r:+0.82  27.75   32.18   33.25   33.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Bessire, Suzanne B        SO Notre Dame-IN        2:11.34    2:07.80  
     r:+0.75  28.35   31.93   33.12   34.40                                
 34 Toledo, Marylyn P         JR Texas-ST             2:03.15    2:07.94  
     r:+0.90  28.01   31.89 1:08.04                                        
 35 Yeager, Erin E            FR Texas-ST             2:12.25    2:08.04  
     r:+0.82  28.77   32.68   33.16   33.43                                
 36 Grainger, Anna L          FR Notre Dame-IN        2:13.20    2:08.80  
     r:+0.85  28.82   32.32   33.65   34.01                                
 37 Gill, Nichole C           FR Osu Swimming-OH      2:13.75    2:10.24  
     r:+0.80  29.00   32.41   33.74   35.09                                
 38 Dotzel, Sarah C           JR Notre Dame-IN        2:06.56    2:10.53  
     r:+0.68  27.95   32.29   34.61   35.68                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
 Meet Record: @ 1:44.61   12/7/2008 Tim J Williams, Penn State-MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI         1:44.63    1:45.95  
     r:+0.74  23.73   27.29   27.38   27.55                                
  2 Luchsinger, Tom J         SR UNC-NC               1:48.10    1:46.18  
     r:+0.68  24.04   27.27   27.45   27.42                                
  3 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR FLOR-FL              1:45.73    1:46.47  
     r:+0.71  24.10   27.69   27.39   27.29                                
  4 Gercsak, Tamas            SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.45    1:46.51  
     r:+0.74  23.58   27.06   27.69   28.18                                
  5 Stirton, Luke A           SR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.16    1:47.41  
     r:+0.75  24.28   26.72   27.71   28.70                                
  6 Martin, Cameron B         SR FLOR-FL              1:51.53    1:48.12  
     r:+0.70  24.81   28.03   27.85   27.43                                
  7 Cieslak, Marcin           JR FLOR-FL              1:46.00    1:48.28  
     r:+0.70  24.92   28.44   27.38   27.54                                
  8 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.96    1:48.36  
     r:+0.72  23.93   27.87   27.89   28.67                                
  9 Bubb, Ryan D              JR Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.62    1:48.79  
     r:+0.73  25.26   28.38   28.02   27.13                                
 10 Signorin, Connor J        JR FLOR-FL              1:49.99    1:49.02  
     r:+4.20  24.67   27.85   28.08   28.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Manganiello, Austin R     FR FLOR-FL              1:51.52    1:49.25  
     r:+0.68  24.50   28.37   28.34   28.04                                
 12 Guttmann, Marcus N        SR Wisconsin-WI         1:46.25    1:49.88  
     r:+0.83  25.09   28.22   28.36   28.21                                
 13 Colley, Ben W             FR UNC-NC               1:48.24    1:50.08  
     r:+0.77  24.84   27.89   28.09   29.26                                
 14 Taylor, Jason S           SR FLOR-FL              1:51.23    1:50.43  
     r:+0.76  24.89   28.15   28.69   28.70                                
 15 Lyon, Peter D             FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.69    1:50.82  
     r:+0.79  24.77   28.40   28.59   29.06                                
 16 Depietro, Christopher J   FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.09    1:50.85  
     r:+4.68  25.37   28.81   28.63   28.04                                
 17 Morgan, David J           FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.61    1:51.45  
     r:+0.72  25.01   28.19   28.62   29.63                                
 18 O'Donnell, Brandon P      SR Wisconsin-WI         1:50.05    1:51.78  
     r:+0.68  24.97   27.74   28.82   30.25                                
 19 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.17    1:51.89  
     r:+0.78  24.76   28.06   28.92   30.15                                
 19 Criss, Austin             FR Wisconsin-WI         1:54.53    1:51.89  
     r:+0.80  25.31   28.80   28.88   28.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Yunker, Andrew R          FR Osu Swimming-OH      1:52.61    1:51.91  
     r:+0.73  25.30   28.09   28.90   29.62                                
 22 Powell, Joe R             SO Hoosiers-IN          1:56.23    1:53.32  
     r:+0.66  24.85   29.19   29.20   30.08                                
 23 Bull, Adam H              FR FLOR-FL              1:53.80    1:53.33  
     r:+0.74  26.21   28.43   29.47   29.22                                
 24 Torres, Luke              FR FLOR-FL              1:54.00    1:53.62  
     r:+0.86  25.35   29.19   29.74   29.34                                
 25 Wiederecht, Chris D       SR Wisconsin-WI         1:48.53    1:53.72  
     r:+0.68  24.89   28.32   29.61   30.90                                
 26 Mohler, Michael C         JR Hoosiers-IN          2:00.45    1:55.20  
     r:+0.72  26.15   29.59   29.85   29.61                                
 27 Heck, Logan R             FR UNC-NC               1:52.38    1:55.54  
     r:+0.76  26.67   29.56   29.68   29.63                                
 28 Saunders, Austin B        FR Hoosiers-IN          1:54.26    1:55.93  
     r:+0.75  24.65   28.50   30.37   32.41                                
 29 Hanekamp, Rudi L          SO Hoosiers-IN          1:59.83    1:56.04  
     r:+0.75  25.71   29.74   29.75   30.84                                
 -- McDonald, Connor A        SO Osu Swimming-OH      1:55.29         NS  

Newsletter Sign-Up