Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 08:29 PM
                    SMU Women's Swimming and Diving Classic                    
                 October 19-20, 2012 -- SMU Perkins Natatorium                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'             NT    3:38.26   24  
     1) Stenkvist, Henriette J FR       2) Carlson, Kasey A JR            
     3) Strewart, Kendyl L FR           4) Wilk, Kasia M FR               
       27.07    55.36    27.55    59.98    24.31    53.09    23.54    49.83
  2 1-2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'             NT    3:39.76   20  
     1) Smith, Carly L SR               2) Rechsteiner, Katie A JR        
     3) Nolan, Katie M SR               4) Siverling, Danielle N SO       
       26.88    55.18    29.34  1:02.68    24.92    52.75    23.46    49.15
  3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                     NT    3:41.72   18  
     1) Linn, Ashlee N FR               2) Luthersdottir, Hilda JR        
     3) Hinds, Natalie A FR             4) McKnight, Lindsey L FR         
       27.22    55.42    29.01  1:02.40    24.54    53.80    23.51    50.10
  4 1-4 University of Texas-ST  'A'                        NT    3:42.36   16  
     1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR         2) Sogar, Laura A SR              
     3) Lobb, Ellen F JR                4) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR          
       26.80    55.52    28.77  1:01.63    25.81    55.09    23.63    50.12
  5 1-5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    3:44.52   14  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J SO          2) Nicol, Rachel E SO             
     3) Babok, Monika JR                4) Lindborg, Nathalie M SO        
       27.44    57.44    28.72  1:01.53    25.31    55.40    23.93    50.15
  6 1-6 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                  NT    3:49.65   12  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter SR             2) Kramer, Lucy M FR              
     3) Kylliainen, Tanja A SO          4) Worrell, Kelsi E FR            
       27.50    56.18    31.13  1:07.35    25.53    55.92    23.46    50.20
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Hawthorne, Meghan C   JR Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:07.21   16  
      27.60   30.79   31.74   31.03   34.98   35.14   28.57   27.36
  2 2-2 Beisel, Elizabeth L   JR Florida-FL                NT    4:07.59   13  
      27.10   30.59   31.22   29.97   35.77   35.76   29.14   28.04
  3 2-3 Blalock, Cari R       JR UNC-NC                    NT    4:12.14   12  
      27.42   30.51   32.18   31.90   36.08   36.06   29.45   28.54
  4 2-4 Kylliainen, Tanja A   SO Louisville-KY             NT    4:16.72   11  
      27.24   30.99   32.78   32.85   36.63   37.05   30.07   29.11
  5 2-5 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M  SO Texas-ST                  NT    4:17.92   10  
      27.94   30.75   32.37   31.43   37.97   38.75   29.81   28.90
  6 2-6 Nicol, Rachel E       SO So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:34.07    9  
      29.26   33.52   36.74   36.83   35.97   36.79   33.41   31.55
B - Final
  7 1-1 Gardell, Stina K      JR Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:09.16    7  
      26.96   30.29   31.80   31.00   35.07   35.88   29.47   28.69
  8 1-2 Burns, Madison L      FR UNC-NC                    NT    4:15.81    5  
      26.90   30.71   33.01   31.45   36.51   37.66   30.45   29.12
  9 1-3 Rainer, Rebecca L     SO Florida-FL                NT    4:18.03    4  
      28.50   31.44   34.14   33.59   35.72   35.90   29.85   28.89
 10 1-4 Chin, Abby F          SO Louisville-KY             NT    4:21.32    3  
      27.97   31.13   33.10   32.20   38.14   38.68   30.82   29.28
 11 1-5 Sogar, Laura A        SR Texas-ST                  NT    4:21.46    2  
      28.88   32.20   35.14   34.63   34.18   34.95   31.33   30.15
 12 1-6 Matthews, Deanna R    JR So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:29.17    1  
      28.31   33.18   32.67   31.85   39.50   40.80   31.77   31.09
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Tosky, Jasmine        FR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:45.14   16  
      24.52   26.63   26.88   27.11                                
  2 2-2 Siverling, Danielle   SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:45.90   13  
      25.33   26.57   27.11   26.89                                
  3 2-3 Rangelova, Nina G     JR So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:49.35   12  
      25.82   27.62   28.14   27.77                                
  4 2-4 Bohunicky, Jamie L    SR Florida-FL                NT    1:49.39   11  
      26.28   27.54   27.82   27.75                                
  5 2-5 Mitchell, Victoria P  SO Louisville-KY             NT    1:53.19   10  
      26.95   28.42   28.84   28.98                                
  6 2-6 Hooper, Alex C        JR Texas-ST                  NT    1:53.79    9  
      25.66   28.08   29.86   30.19                                
B - Final
  7 1-1 Peacock, Stephanie N  JR UNC-NC                    NT    1:46.65    7  
      25.79   27.31   26.93   26.62                                
  8 1-2 Anderson, Haley D     SR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:48.69    5  
      25.91   27.99   27.97   26.82                                
  9 1-3 McKnight, Lindsey L   FR Florida-FL                NT    1:48.73    4  
      25.74   27.58   27.81   27.60                                
 10 1-4 Villars, Danielle     FR So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:51.95    3  
      26.19   28.58   28.63   28.55                                
 11 1-5 Smith, Skylar S       SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:52.12    2  
      26.11   28.29   29.03   28.69                                
 12 1-6 Cowley, Johanna B     SO Louisville-KY             NT    1:53.38    1  
      26.56   28.35   28.97   29.50                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Carlson, Kasey A      JR Southern Cali-CA          NT      22.65   16  
  2 2-2 Hinds, Natalie A      FR Florida-FL                NT      23.18   13  
  3 2-3 Amundsen, Kelsey J    SR Texas-ST                  NT      23.24   12  
  4 2-4 Worrell, Kelsi E      FR Louisville-KY             NT      23.27   11  
  5 2-5 Lindborg, Nathalie M  SO So. Methodist-NT          NT      23.39   10  
  6 2-6 Earp, Lauren H        FR UNC-NC                    NT      23.50    9  
B - Final
  7 1-1 Jaques, Gretchen K    SO Texas-ST                  NT      23.21    7  
  8 1-2 Frehling, Kaitlin M   JR Florida-FL                NT      23.43    5  
  9 1-3 Wilk, Kasia M         FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.54    4  
 10 1-4 Nolan, Katie M        SR UNC-NC                    NT      23.62    3  
 11 1-5 Babok, Monika         JR So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.17    2  
 12 1-6 Cowley, Johanna B     SO Louisville-KY             NT      24.31    1  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Gadd, Hannah          SR Louisville-KY             NP     301.65   16  
  2 1-2 Corbett-Methot, Sky   SO So. Methodist-NT          NP     262.50   13  
  3 1-3 Ritter, Natalie M     SO UNC-NC                    NP     255.50   12  
  4 1-4 Mosher, Emily            Florida-FL                NP     243.10   11  
  5 1-5 Adams, Samantha C     FR Southern Cali-CA          NP     232.05   10  
  6 1-6 Wilcox., Diana           Texas-ST                  NP     228.90    9  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Tosky, Jasmine        FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      52.66   16  
      24.62   28.04                                                
  2 2-2 Nolan, Katie M        SR UNC-NC                    NT      52.98   13  
      25.21   27.77                                                
  3 2-3 Worrell, Kelsi E      FR Louisville-KY             NT      54.21   12  
      25.13   29.08                                                
  4 2-4 Hinds, Natalie A      FR Florida-FL                NT      54.75   11  
      25.39   29.36                                                
  5 2-5 Villars, Danielle     FR So. Methodist-NT          NT      55.29   10  
      26.13   29.16                                                
  6 2-6 Amundsen, Kelsey J    SR Texas-ST                  NT      55.39    9  
      26.09   29.30                                                
B - Final
  7 1-1 Blalock, Cari R       JR UNC-NC                    NT      53.75    7  
      25.41   28.34                                                
  8 1-2 Frehling, Kaitlin M   JR Florida-FL                NT      54.69    5  
      25.62   29.07                                                
  9 1-3 Lobb, Ellen F         JR Texas-ST                  NT      55.20    4  
      26.13   29.07                                                
 10 1-4 Gardell, Stina K      JR Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.37    3  
      25.97   29.40                                                
 11 1-5 Rangelova, Nina G     JR So. Methodist-NT          NT      56.22    2  
      26.58   29.64                                                
 12 1-6 Chin, Abby F          SO Louisville-KY             NT      57.08    1  
      27.20   29.88                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Strewart, Kendyl L    FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      53.41   16  
      26.22   27.19                                                
  2 2-2 Smith, Carly L        SR UNC-NC                    NT      55.60   13  
      26.93   28.67                                                
  3 2-3 Denninghoff, Sarah A  JR Texas-ST                  NT      55.73   12  
      26.73   29.00                                                
  4 2-4 Povazsay, Eszter      SR Louisville-KY             NT      56.03   11  
      27.25   28.78                                                
  5 2-5 Linn, Ashlee N        FR Florida-FL                NT      56.27   10  
      27.37   28.90                                                
  6 2-6 Parmenter, Nicole J   SO So. Methodist-NT          NT      57.41    9  
      27.39   30.02                                                
B - Final
  7 1-1 Beisel, Elizabeth L   JR Florida-FL                NT      54.71    7  
      26.91   27.80                                                
  8 1-2 Stenkvist, Henriette  FR Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.04    5  
      27.04   28.00                                                
  9 1-3 Belcher, Erica L      SO Louisville-KY             NT      56.29    4  
      27.54   28.75                                                
 10 1-4 Hooper, Alex C        JR Texas-ST                  NT      57.21    3  
      27.77   29.44                                                
 11 1-5 Earp, Lauren H        FR UNC-NC                    NT      57.86    1.5
      28.40   29.46                                                
 11 1-5 Matthews, Deanna R    JR So. Methodist-NT          NT      57.86    1.5
      28.23   29.63                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Carlson, Kasey A      JR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:00.20   16  
      28.16   32.04                                                
  2 2-2 Sogar, Laura A        SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:02.12   13  
      29.30   32.82                                                
  3 2-3 Luthersdottir, Hilda  JR Florida-FL                NT    1:02.57   12  
      29.67   32.90                                                
  4 2-4 Nicol, Rachel E       SO So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:02.72   11  
      29.85   32.87                                                
  5 2-5 Rechsteiner, Katie A  JR UNC-NC                    NT    1:03.13   10  
      29.99   33.14                                                
  6 2-6 Kramer, Lucy M        FR Louisville-KY             NT    1:06.33    9  
      31.23   35.10                                                
B - Final
  7 1-1 Hawthorne, Meghan C   JR Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:02.03    7  
      29.91   32.12                                                
  8 1-2 Jaques, Gretchen K    SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:02.21    5  
      29.19   33.02                                                
  9 1-3 Burns, Madison L      FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:03.58    4  
      30.00   33.58                                                
 10 1-4 Rainer, Rebecca L     SO Florida-FL                NT    1:04.98    3  
      30.86   34.12                                                
 11 1-5 Kylliainen, Tanja A   SO Louisville-KY             NT    1:09.15    2  
      32.39   36.76                                                
 -- 1- Donadon, Erica         SO So. Methodist-NT          NT         DQ  
      30.39   35.52                                                
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'             NT    7:10.45   24  
     1) Tosky, Jasmine FR               2) Gardell, Stina K JR            
     3) Anderson, Haley D SR            4) Hawthorne, Meghan C JR         
       25.40    52.65  1:19.70  1:46.74    25.40    52.83  1:20.48  1:48.16
       25.13    52.63  1:20.73  1:48.32    25.20    52.83  1:20.58  1:47.23
  2 1-2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'             NT    7:10.98   20  
     1) Siverling, Danielle N SO        2) Earp, Lauren H FR              
     3) Blalock, Cari R JR              4) Peacock, Stephanie N JR        
       25.53    52.56  1:19.88  1:47.43    24.96    52.20  1:20.16  1:47.05
       25.54    53.42  1:21.91  1:50.33    24.71    51.49  1:18.85  1:46.17
  3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                     NT    7:21.37   18  
     1) Linn, Ashlee N FR               2) Bohunicky, Jamie L SR          
     3) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR          4) McKnight, Lindsey L FR         
       26.42    54.22  1:22.53  1:51.65    18.02    54.36  1:22.65  1:50.86
       25.29    53.08  1:21.05  1:48.84    24.59    52.07  1:21.15  1:50.02
  4 1-4 University of Texas-ST  'A'                        NT    7:24.47   16  
     1) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO         2) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR        
     3) Hooper, Alex C JR               4) Smith, Skylar S SO             
       26.43    54.58  1:22.77  1:50.71    25.14    52.58  1:21.20  1:50.59
       25.79    54.22  1:22.93  1:51.35    25.16    53.49  1:23.00  1:51.82
  5 1-5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    7:27.18   14  
     1) Rangelova, Nina G JR            2) Lindborg, Nathalie M SO        
     3) Babok, Monika JR                4) Villars, Danielle FR           
       25.66    53.27  1:21.64  1:50.16    25.49    53.47  1:22.07  1:50.44
       26.01    55.23  1:25.06  1:54.84    25.31    53.88  1:22.77  1:51.74
  6 1-6 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                  NT    7:33.68   12  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter SR             2) Chin, Abby F SO                
     3) Mitchell, Victoria P SO         4) Cowley, Johanna B SO           
       26.32    54.51  1:23.70  1:52.79    26.32    54.72  1:23.63  1:52.42
       26.38    55.38  1:25.00  1:54.30    25.89    54.72  1:24.63  1:54.17

Newsletter Sign-Up