Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2017 04:33 PM
         2017 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays - 3/17/2017 to 3/18/2017         
                 Irwin Belk Track At Fetzer Field, Chapel Hill                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Lane, Zachyre          Cardinal Gib           12.32      12.34  -0.7  2 
  2       Davis, Alyson          Northern Gui           12.49      12.69  -0.7  2 
  3       Jeffries, Nicolia      Fleming, Wil           12.54      13.00  -0.7  2 
  4       Smalls, Morgan         Panther Cree           12.50      13.06  -0.7  2 
  5       Smith, Destiny         Apex Friendship        12.80      13.12  -0.7  2 
  6       Womack, Ketara         Southeast Gu           12.50      13.22  -0.7  2 
  7       Jenkins, Jasmine       Leesville Ro           13.00      13.38  -1.0  1 
  8       Gilmore, Ashaela       Westover               12.18      13.50  -0.7  2 
  9       Scott, Miracle         Northern Gui           12.96      13.72  -1.0  1 
 10       McMillan, Sydni        Southeast Gu           13.26      14.00  -1.0  1 
 11       Holt, Kylee            Westover               13.54      14.21  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 Top 16 competitors
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bodmer, Sarah          Cary Academy         5:10.03    5:09.81  
  2       Bishop, Marissa        Cardinal Gib         5:13.00    5:12.36  
  3       Walter, Sloan          Cardinal Gib         5:10.00    5:15.15  
  4 #   17 Eiselt, Kate          Unattached                      5:16.76  
  5       Fredericks, Emma       Northern Gui         5:26.28    5:23.47  
  6       Martin, Jade           Apex Friendship      5:31.00    5:25.38  
  7       Copperthwaite, Lau     Middle Creek         5:33.64    5:29.74  
  8       Simmons, Anna          Broughton            5:25.00    5:33.17  
  9       Chapman, Timara        Leesville Ro         5:25.00    5:33.21  
 10       Ammons, Lauren         Sanderson            5:21.00    5:39.91  
 11       Comeskey, Hanna        Leesville Ro         5:33.00    5:40.53  
 12       Loughlin, Maggie       Middle Creek         5:37.58    5:48.07  
 13       Gale, Amber            Northern Gui         5:41.24    5:51.06  
 14       Trowell, Emmy          Broughton            5:38.10    5:51.55  
 15       Ochoa, Katie           Pinecrest            6:00.00    5:56.68  
 16       Scott, Gillian         Raleigh Char         5:43.00    5:57.37  
 17       Devine, Kayla          Pinecrest            6:00.00    6:02.20  
 18       Lotz, Brie             Raleigh Char         5:55.00    6:19.73  
 19       Pompey, Madison        Westover             7:34.60    8:02.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Wilson, Azari'el       Panther Cree           14.90      15.90  -0.2 
  2       Linton, Duvanna        Southeast Gu           17.46      16.44  -0.2 
  3       Colon, Larissa         Leesville Ro           16.80      17.42  -0.2 
  4       English, Amaya         Northern Gui           16.68      17.90  -0.2 
  5       Brown, Jada            Pinecrest              18.20      18.33  -0.2 
  6       Rowe, Anjel            Pinecrest              18.30      19.11  -0.2 
  7       Truitt, Susanna        Panther Cree           18.10      24.19  -0.2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Boyd, Mackenzie        Apex Friendship      8:30.00    8:03.61  
  2       Van Liew, Nicole       Apex                 8:30.00    8:07.64  
  3       Hill, Rachel           Panther Cree         8:30.00    8:15.86  
  4       Hofmeister, Kylie      Apex                 8:00.03    8:18.98  
  5       Scott, Gillian         Raleigh Char                    8:24.40  
  6       Fearn, Kate            Leesville Ro                    8:38.34  
  7       Vrba, Olivia           Chapel Hill H.S.     7:50.00    8:40.48  
  8       Andolina, Avery        Apex                 8:30.00    8:40.55  
  9       Doorey, Brooklyn       Pinecrest                       8:45.73  
 10       Hemming, Abby          Leesville Ro                    8:48.26  
 11       Kamath, Soumya         Panther Cree         9:00.00    9:43.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             50.00      50.32   2  10   
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                              49.50      51.08   2   8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                   51.14      51.48   2   6   
  4 Apex  'A'                                           50.78      51.51   2   5   
  5 Panther Creek  'A'                                  52.60      51.60   1   4   
  6 Leesville Road  'A'                                 51.00      52.36   2   3   
  7 Broughton  'A'                                      54.00      52.97   1   2   
  8 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               47.00      53.19   2   1   
  9 Pinecrest  'A'                                      53.00      54.04   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Panther Creek  'A'                                1:48.00    1:46.05   2  10   
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:46.00    1:47.33   2   8   
  3 Broughton  'A'                                    1:50.30    1:48.63   1   6   
  4 Middle Creek  'A'                                 1:48.70    1:49.07   2   5   
  5 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:48.68    1:50.64   2   4   
  6 Apex  'A'                                         1:49.68    1:51.46   2   3   
  7 Fleming, William  'A'                             1:49.24    1:51.47   2   2   
  8 Leesville Road  'A'                               1:51.71    1:51.93   1   1   
  9 Pinecrest  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:55.72   1 
 10 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                         2:11.41   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           4:17.17    4:04.31   2  10   
  2 Leesville Road  'A'                               4:19.00    4:09.97   2   8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:12.98   2   6   
  4 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             4:16.00    4:14.62   2   5   
  5 Panther Creek  'A'                                4:35.47    4:15.44   1   4   
  6 Fleming, William  'A'                             4:20.30    4:22.46   2   3   
  7 Apex Friendship  'A'                              4:30.65    4:23.17   2   2   
  8 Middle Creek  'A'                                 4:38.00    4:23.39   1   1   
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                            4:35.00    4:36.50   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broughton  'A'                                   10:05.00    9:50.17   10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                               10:10.17    9:54.17    8   
  3 Pinecrest  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:13.64    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                             10:20.00   10:42.82    5   
  5 Leesville Road  'A'                              10:25.00   11:14.55    4   
  6 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                        11:44.20    3   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apex  'A'                                        23:50.00   22:05.08   10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                               23:00.00   22:36.56    8   
  3 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            22:00.00   22:48.67    6   
  4 Broughton  'A'                                   22:50.00   23:48.65    5   
  5 Apex Friendship  'A'                             21:41.00   24:15.92    4   
  6 Northern Guilford  'A'                           24:50.00   24:36.81    3   
  7 Leesville Road  'A'                              24:00.00   24:37.99    2   
  8 Pinecrest  'A'                                              25:58.09    1   
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            12:10.00   12:45.86   10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                               12:30.00   13:14.01    8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                13:30.00   13:26.47    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                                        13:32.10    5   
  5 Leesville Road  'A'                              12:55.00   13:41.59    4   
  6 Apex  'A'                                        13:25.00   13:42.49    3   
  7 Northern Guilford  'A'                           13:40.00   13:46.18    2   
  8 Southeast Guilford  'A'                          16:46.05   13:49.07    1   
  9 Pinecrest  'A'                                              14:04.38  
 10 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                        16:03.59  
 
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Demps, Jade            Broughton            5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Smalls, Morgan         Panther Cree         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  3       Armstrong, Daryn       Panther Cree         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Nelson, Katie          Middle Creek         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5       Zoltoski, Haley        Leesville Ro         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Turner, Taylor         Apex Friendship      4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       May, Rachel            Cary Academy         4-10.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Brown, Leeani          Southeast Gu         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  8       Leen, Lucy             Leesville Ro         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Boone, Abbie           Northern Gui         4-08.00         NH            
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 --       Boaze, Austin          Northern Gui         4-04.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --       Kane, Faith            Apex Friendship      4-08.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --       Utley, Shu' Diamon     Pinecrest            4-04.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --       Hwang, Erica           Apex                 4-04.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --       Graham, Jada           Southeast Gu         4-04.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 --       Doorey, Emily          Pinecrest            4-08.00         NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hall, Elise            Leesville Ro        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2       Ruiz, Gabi             Millbrook            9-03.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  3       Truitt, Susanna        Panther Cree         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXX 
  4       Dowdle, Lucy           Apex Friendship      9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Adcock, Sidney         Leesville Ro         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Rockett, Madi          Cary Academy        10-09.00         NH            
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XXX 
 --       Doorey, Emily          Pinecrest            7-00.00         NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Womack, Ketara         Southeast Gu        17-08.00   16-04.00   0.2     4.97m 
     15-10(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 14-11(0.7) 16-04(0.2) 16-01(1.0) 15-07.75(0.5)
  2       Epplin, Jenna          Apex Friendship     15-11.00   16-01.50   0.9     4.91m 
     15-08(0.7) 15-05.75(1.2) 15-10(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 16-01.50(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
  3       Demps, Jade            Broughton           15-03.50   16-00.50   1.2     4.88m 
     13-08.75(0.8) 14-01(0.6) 15-01.50(+0.0) 16-00.50(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 15-10(+0.0)
  4       Preston, Alexus        Fleming, Wil        18-03.00   15-11.50  +0.0     4.86m 
     15-09(0.4) 11-08.50(+0.0) 15-05(0.5) 15-08.50(0.6) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-04.75(1.0)
  5       Ray, Arllyssa          Southeast Gu        15-02.50   15-10.50   1.1     4.83m 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 15-00(0.3) 15-10.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14-07.50(0.9)
  6       Smalls, Myana          Apex                17-10.00   15-10.00   0.9     4.82m 
     15-05(0.5) 15-10(0.9) 15-02.50(1.1) 15-03.25(0.5) 15-02.50(0.4) 14-10.50(1.0)
  7       Jones, Majesty         Fleming, Wil        16-10.00   15-06.50   0.5     4.73m 
     FOUL(0.4) 15-06(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 15-06.50(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  8       Adams, Asia            Pinecrest           15-01.25   15-06.00   0.4     4.72m 
     15-02.25(0.6) 15-06(0.4) 15-04(+0.0) 15-01.75(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 15-02.75(0.8)
  9       Smith, Kelly           Panther Cree        15-06.00   15-00.50   0.2     4.58m 
     15-00.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14-03.50(0.1) 14-00(0.3) 14-08.50(0.5) 14-00(+0.0)
 10       Leen, Lucy             Leesville Ro        15-06.00   14-01.50   0.2     4.30m 
     14-01(+0.0) 14-01.50(0.2) FOUL(0.5)         
 11       Friedrich, Jenna       Apex                13-07.00   14-00.00   0.6     4.26m 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 14-00(0.6)         
 12       Brown, Sierra          Panther Cree        14-03.00   13-07.00   0.1     4.14m 
     13-03(0.8) 13-07(0.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 13       Jones, Christina       Raleigh Char                   11-04.50   1.3     3.46m 
     FOUL(0.8) 11-04.50(1.3) FOUL(0.5)         
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Preston, Alexus        Fleming, Wil        36-10.00   35-06.00  +0.0    10.82m 
     34-07(+0.0) 34-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) 35-04.25(1.9) 34-08.25(+0.0)
  2       Smalls, Morgan         Panther Cree        35-03.00   35-03.25   0.8    10.75m 
     34-03.25(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 35-03.25(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 34-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  3       Armstrong, Daryn       Panther Cree        32-06.00   33-09.75   0.1    10.30m 
     32-08.75(+0.0) 33-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 33-09.75(0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  4       Kamuabo, Carmel        Apex                33-00.00   33-03.75   1.2    10.15m 
     33-03.75(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 30-11.25(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 31-05(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5       Adams, Asia            Pinecrest           33-04.75   33-00.25   1.2    10.06m 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 33-00.25(1.2) 32-08.75(0.2) 32-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6       Goldsmith, Emily       Middle Creek        31-10.00   32-05.00  +0.0     9.88m 
     31-08(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 31-04.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 32-03.50(0.3)
  7       Rockett, Madi          Cary Academy        33-02.00   32-00.25  +0.0     9.75m 
     FOUL(1.4) 31-09(1.6) 31-11.25(0.5) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-00(0.3) 32-00(+0.0)
  8       Scott, Miracle         Northern Gui        32-10.00   31-07.00   1.0     9.62m 
     31-07(1.0) 31-06.75(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0) 31-01.50(+0.0) 28-09.25(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  9       Graham, Jada           Pinecrest           30-00.00   31-06.25   1.0     9.60m 
     31-02.25(+0.0) 31-00.75(1.3) 31-06.25(1.0) 31-02.25(0.7) 31-02.25(0.8) 30-11.25(1.0)
 10       Murphy, Cheyenne       Broughton           31-05.00   31-04.50  +0.0     9.56m 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 31-04.50(+0.0)         
 11       Jacobs, Nia            Southeast Gu        30-04.00   30-05.00   1.5     9.27m 
     30-05(1.5) 29-05(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0)           
 12       Hwang, Erica           Apex                31-01.75   30-02.00   0.6     9.19m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 30-01(0.3) 30-02(0.6)         
 13       Glosson, Emma          Cary Academy        33-05.00   30-01.00   1.1     9.16m 
     28-04.75(0.2) 29-11(1.0) 30-01(1.1)         
 14       Turner, Taylor         Apex Friendship     31-01.25   29-11.50   1.7     9.13m 
     28-10.75(1.5) 29-11.50(1.7) 28-04.75(0.1)         
 15       Boaze, Austin          Northern Gui        27-02.00   27-11.75   1.2     8.52m 
     FOUL(0.6) 27-03.50(+0.0) 27-11.75(1.2)         
 16       Mitchel, Amber         Leesville Ro        26-10.00   26-03.50  +0.0     8.01m 
     26-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 --       Ray, Arllyssa          Southeast Gu        33-04.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1)           
 --       Terry, Brittany        Broughton           34-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Ennis, Samantha        Northwood           33-09.50   35-00.75     10.68m 
      34-05.50  34-05.50  34-07  33-11.75  34-07  35-00.75
  2       Wells, Trinty          Pinecrest           33-08.00   34-08.00     10.56m 
      33-05.25  33-05.50  33-08  33-09.75  34-08  33-04.75
  3       MeKeithan, Taya        Pinecrest           30-07.25   31-10.00      9.70m 
      29-09  30-08  29-05.75  25-06.25  31-10  30-09.75
  4       Jenkins, Jasmine       Leesville Ro        34-07.00   30-11.75      9.44m 
      29-03.25  30-11.75  29-06.25  30-11.50  28-09.50  FOUL
  5       Staton, Azaria         Southeast Gu        31-08.25   30-10.00      9.39m 
      30-10  28-04  29-06  28-06.50  29-04.50  25-11.50
  6       Comer, Ashley          Southeast Gu        32-00.00   29-06.75      9.01m 
      29-06.75  29-00.50  24-01  26-02.75  27-08.25  29-04
  7       Demps, Jade            Broughton           30-10.25   29-04.25      8.94m 
      28-02.50  28-02.75  29-04.25  28-09  28-02.25  27-06.25
  8       Sheaffer, Lucy Ann     Cardinal Gib        26-03.00   28-07.25      8.71m 
      27-11.25  26-00  25-00.25  28-07.25  26-06.25  27-07.25
  9       Jones, Christina       Raleigh Char        26-09.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
      27-07  26-09  25-10  24-11  23-01  24-04.25
 10       Poer, Jacqueline       Northern Gui        28-02.75   27-05.75      8.37m 
      27-05.25  27-00  27-05.75           
 11       Leerdam, Sharai        Leesville Ro        26-01.00   26-09.75      8.17m 
      26-09.75  26-07.75  FOUL           
 12       Dybal, Amanda          Apex                28-03.00   25-08.00      7.82m 
      24-07.75  24-02.50  25-08           
 12       Nobrega, Madison       Panther Cree        27-00.50   25-08.00      7.82m 
      22-04.50  25-08  24-10           
 14       Ogbonna, Jessica       Apex Friendship     26-03.00   25-03.50      7.70m 
      25-03.50  FOUL  22-05           
 15       Roman, Ana             Cardinal Gib        22-00.00   24-08.75      7.53m 
      20-11.50  24-08.75  19-06           
 16       Ingram, Daisha         Northern Gui        17-07.00   16-11.00      5.15m 
      16-09.75  16-02  16-11           
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Wells, Trinty          Pinecrest             102-02      94-00     28.65m 
      83-09  FOUL  FOUL  94-00  86-06  93-11
  2       Ennis, Samantha        Northwood           00-00.25      92-03     28.11m 
      73-02  90-03  89-08  FOUL  FOUL  92-03
  3       Dybal, Amanda          Apex                  102-07      87-08     26.72m 
      78-06  86-06  87-08  79-09  FOUL  85-10
  4       Doorey, Emily          Pinecrest              90-08      84-08     25.80m 
      75-08  67-11  FOUL  84-08  75-00  FOUL
  5       Demps, Jade            Broughton              70-00      76-04     23.26m 
      FOUL  75-01  FOUL  71-10  67-05  76-04
  6       Staton, Azaria         Southeast Gu                      76-03     23.24m 
      64-09  72-11  75-09  72-07  76-03  73-08
  7       Huber, Hannah          Apex Friendship        81-09      74-02     22.60m 
      66-07  74-02  49-06  60-06  72-11  72-06
  8       Comer, Ashley          Southeast Gu           84-05      70-10     21.59m 
      62-01  FOUL  70-10  58-06  FOUL  PASS
  9       Leerdam, Sharai        Leesville Ro           73-08      64-01     19.53m 
      FOUL  57-11  64-01  62-06  57-08  FOUL
 10       Klimek, Lexie          Northern Gui           59-08      62-02     18.94m 
      62-02  54-08  60-00         
 11       Poer, Jacqueline       Northern Gui           74-03      61-09     18.82m 
      60-02  54-07  61-09           
 12       Nobrega, Madison       Panther Cree           70-03      59-01     18.00m 
      FOUL  59-01  FOUL           
 13       Sutphen, Kaitlin       Cardinal Gib           63-06      57-07     17.55m 
      44-03  50-08  57-07           
 14       Sheaffer, Lucy Ann     Cardinal Gib           60-00      53-00     16.15m 
      53-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Berry, Chianne         Leesville Ro           72-00      52-09     16.07m 
      52-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Dawson, Jasmine        E. Carolina            11.68      11.95   0.1  3 
  2       Woodall, Atlanta       E. Carolina            12.24      12.18   0.2  2 
  3       Singletary, Cedrin     E. Carolina            12.12      12.28   0.2  2 
  4       Salami, Amanda         E. Carolina            12.01      12.33   0.2  2 
  5       Bryant, Miaysha        N.C. Central           12.05      12.35   0.2  2 
  6       Bowman, Jahnae         Unc-Wilmingt           12.34      12.36   0.6  1  12.351
  7       Chapman, Paige         Manhattan              11.80      12.36   0.1  3  12.356
  8       Jackson, Qizeah        Unattached             11.90      12.38   0.1  3 
  9       Miles, Courtney        E. Carolina            12.82      12.53   0.6  1 
 10       McLean, Imari          North Caroli           12.35      12.67   0.6  1 
 11 #   12 Johnson, Tristine     Unattached                        12.70   0.1  3 
 12       Gonzalez, Dayzondr     Manhattan              12.40      12.77   0.6  1  12.761
 13       Boone, Niasia          Manhattan              12.60      12.77   0.6  1  12.767
 14       Teague, Nicole         North Caroli                      12.81   0.6  1 
 15       Staten, Markiara       N.C. Central           11.85      12.90   0.1  3  12.897
 16       Kittrell, Breyuana     Unattached             12.10      12.90   0.2  2  12.898
 17       McKnight, Destiny      N.C. Central           12.75      13.82   0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Dawson, Jasmine        E. Carolina            24.81      24.45  -0.2  2 
  2       Warner, Courtney       E. Carolina            23.90      24.53   0.7  3 
  3       Singletary, Cedrin     E. Carolina            24.55      24.73   0.7  3 
  4       White, Bethany         N.C. Central           24.51      24.85   0.7  3 
  5       McNeill, McKinley      UNC                    25.16      24.99  -0.2  2 
  6       Woodall, Atlanta       E. Carolina            24.95      25.10  -0.2  2 
  7       Salami, Amanda         E. Carolina            24.24      25.57   0.7  3 
  8       Whiteside, Arianna     Unc-Wilmingt           24.97      25.63  -0.2  2 
  9       Gonzalez, Dayzondr     Manhattan              25.40      26.49  -0.2  2 
 --       Boone, Niasia          Manhattan              25.50         NT   NWI  1 
 --       Washington, Charlo     Unattached             25.50         NT   NWI  1 
 --       Norman, Jessica        N.C. Central           27.49         NT   NWI  1 
 --       Bowman, Jahnae         Unc-Wilmingt           25.50         NT   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Davis, Jasmine         Manhattan              56.70      58.49   2 
  2       Thomas, Lovasia        N.C. Central           58.40      58.84   2 
  3       Kelly, Mikeisha        Manhattan              57.00      58.95   2 
  4       Freeman, D'Nia         E. Carolina            57.02      59.00   2 
  5       Jackson, Tia           E. Carolina            56.71      59.90   2 
  6       Palmer, Janienne       E. Carolina            58.25    1:01.46   2 
  7       Mangold, Jaime         Unc-Wilmingt         1:02.35    1:02.77   1 
  8       Hogan, Olivia          Unc-Wilmingt         1:04.26    1:04.18   1 
  9       Baptiste, Tyra         E. Carolina          1:01.30    1:04.60   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Edmundson, Erin        UNC                  2:13.00    2:10.91   2 
  2       Moody, Lauren          UNC                  2:10.49    2:14.27   2 
  3       Rempel, Megan          North Caroli         2:15.71    2:16.07   2 
  4       Robinson, Asiah        E. Carolina          2:21.25    2:21.65   2 
  5       Matthews, Nakai        N.C. Central         2:25.01    2:23.98   2 
  6       Gaudioso, Cara         E. Carolina                     2:25.72   1 
  7       Peters, Cindy          Unattached           3:00.00    2:28.76   1 
  8       Rice, Rachel           E. Carolina          2:25.76    2:29.03   1 
  9       Cadet, Rebecca         N.C. Central         2:27.00    2:29.48   1 
 10       Kittrell, Breyuana     Unattached           2:30.00    2:52.41   1 
 11       Jackson, Qizeah        Unattached           2:30.00    3:07.57   1 
 --       Dodge, Blake           UNC                  2:07.98        DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Biles, Lucy            Unat-North C         4:58.00    5:03.92  
  2       Greenwalt, Casey       UNC                  5:10.91    5:10.64  
  3       Anderson, Morgan       E. Carolina                     5:20.21  
  4       Teague, Samantha       E. Carolina          5:25.00    5:23.12  
  5       Rodney, Cayla          E. Carolina                     5:38.68  
  6       Matthews, Nakai        N.C. Central         5:37.50    5:43.00  
  7       Clark, Eryn            Unc-Wilmingt         5:49.88    5:52.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Frontera, Gianna       North Caroli                   10:22.09  
  2       Regan, Tasha           UNC                 10:30.00   10:52.57  
  3       Verchick, Abby         Unattached          10:48.11   10:52.82  
  4       Davis, Carmen          Unattached          10:58.00   11:19.92  
  5       Furrie, Paige          Unc-Wilmingt        13:04.71   13:14.76  
 --       Smiraglia, Karli       Unc-Wilmingt        10:53.37        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Hutchinson, Cheyen     E. Carolina            13.31      13.90   0.5  2 
  2       Dixon, Natisha         UNC                    13.71      14.21   0.5  2 
  3       Stevenson, Deja        N.C. Central           14.96      15.02   0.1  1 
  4       Welch, Isis            Unc-Wilmingt           14.56      15.26   0.5  2 
  5       Persson, Ellinor       Manhattan              14.76      15.31   0.5  2 
  6       Cibuls, Kathleen       Manhattan              14.80      15.41   0.5  2 
  7       Mayse, Ramira          Unc-Wilmingt           14.53      15.47   0.5  2 
  8       Ghaffar, Aminah        E. Carolina            14.09      15.61   0.5  2 
  9       Stephens, Kristen      E. Carolina            15.21      15.62   0.1  1 
 10       McKnight, Destiny      N.C. Central           15.69      15.95   0.1  1 
 11       Hale, Nateja           N.C. Central           16.25      16.04   0.1  1 
 12       Williams, Mollie       North Caroli           15.00      17.23   0.1  1 
 --       Pohl, Charlene         Manhattan              15.00         FS   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hall, Kristin          UNC                  1:02.16    1:01.71  
  2       Dixon, Natisha         UNC                  1:01.45    1:01.99  
  3       Cadet, Kathy Ann       Manhattan            1:03.54    1:04.69  
  4       Washington, Charlo     Unattached           1:04.60    1:15.95  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bartolomeo, Rachel     North Caroli         6:57.00    7:10.62  
  2       Sheva, Caitlyn         E. Carolina                     7:27.24  
  3       Stoudt, Mikayla        E. Carolina                     7:32.68  
  4       Fisher, Kayla          E. Carolina                     7:33.09  
  5       McDonnell, Maura       E. Carolina                     7:53.59  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College/Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E. Carolina  'A'                                    44.76      45.93  
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      48.24      48.10  
  3 E. Carolina  'B'                                    45.65      48.25  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College/Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Carolina St.  'A'                           3:51.55    3:53.46  
  2 Unc Chapel Hill  'B'                              3:52.00    3:53.94  
  3 E. Carolina  'A'                                  3:44.64    3:55.85  
 
Women High Jump College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Lubarski, Lauren       E. Carolina            1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Bryant, Brittany       E. Carolina            1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Satterwhite, Starb     N.C. Central           1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Eaton, Anna            UNC                    4.06m      3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Remsberg, Adell        E. Carolina            3.70m      3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3       Robbins, Marissa       Manhattan              3.87m      3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4       Wood, Savannah         E. Carolina            3.52m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 --       Benninghoff, Amand     UNC                    4.06m         NH            
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump College/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Miles, Courtney        E. Carolina            5.58m      5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     5.42m(0.4) 5.46m(1.2) 5.89m(1.3) 5.42m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  2       Walker, Olivia         E. Carolina            5.71m      5.83m   1.0  19-01.50 
     5.83m(1.0) 5.79m(1.5) PASS      5.73m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  3       Persson, Ellinor       Manhattan              5.88m      5.73m   2.1  18-09.75 
     5.73m(2.1) 5.69m(0.3) 5.32m(1.1) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.4) 5.52m(+0.0)
  4       White, Lauren          North Caroli           5.47m      5.52m   1.1  18-01.50 
     5.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.47m(1.4) 5.36m(0.7) 5.46m(1.3) 5.46m(1.4)
  5       Bryant, Brittany       E. Carolina            5.80m      5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
     5.29m(1.2) 5.51m(0.3) 4.44m(1.3) 5.18m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6       Cefalo, Courtney       Unc-Wilmingt           5.64m      5.44m   1.3  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.3) 5.40m(1.5) 5.44m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.43m(0.8) 5.44m(0.4)
  7       Ezenwa, Janice         UNC                    5.44m     J5.44m   1.5  17-10.25 
     5.12m(0.1) 5.44m(1.5) 5.11m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(0.8) 5.31m(1.1)
  8       McLean, Imari          North Caroli           5.55m      5.42m   2.0  17-09.50 
     5.00m(0.7) 5.42m(2.0) 5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.20m(1.4) 5.36m(+0.0)
  9       Teague, Nicole         North Caroli           5.44m      5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.3) 5.38m(0.3) 5.26m(0.6) 5.24m(1.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
 10       Stevenson, Deja        N.C. Central           5.43m      5.37m   0.4  17-07.50 
     5.29m(1.4) 5.37m(0.4) FOUL(1.6)           
 11       Cibuls, Kathleen       Manhattan              5.35m      5.25m   2.0  17-02.75 
     4.94m(1.0) 5.23m(2.0) 5.25m(2.0)           
 12       Dixon, Sydney          Unc-Wilmingt           5.02m      4.96m   1.9  16-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.96m(1.9) 4.84m(0.1)           
 13       Hale, Nateja           N.C. Central           4.86m      4.94m   1.8  16-02.50 
     4.69m(0.7) 4.94m(1.8) 4.75m(0.1)           
 14       Brown, Sharnea         N.C. Central           5.02m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.8)           
 15       Robbins, Marissa       Manhattan              5.00m      4.81m   2.6  15-09.50 
     4.81m(2.6) 4.41m(1.2) 4.28m(0.9)           
 16       Stephens, Kristen      E. Carolina            5.13m      4.72m   1.0  15-06.00 
     4.72m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)           
 --       Pohl, Charlene         Manhattan              5.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5)           
 --       Antoine, Javonne       North Caroli           5.89m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3)           
 
Women Triple Jump College/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Antoine, Javonne       North Caroli          12.57m     12.56m   1.3  41-02.50 
     10.20m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 12.56m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9)
  2       Bell, Amara            North Caroli          12.09m     12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.78m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.28m(+0.0)
  3       Stevenson, Deja        N.C. Central          12.09m     12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
     11.80m(0.1) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.9) 12.06m(+0.0)
  4       Ezenwa, Janice         UNC                   11.23m     11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.01m(-0.5) 11.50m(0.9) 11.37m(-0.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.71m(+0.0)
  5       Stephens, Kristen      E. Carolina           11.53m     11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 11.36m(1.4) 11.22m(1.4) 11.29m(1.3) 11.38m(+0.0)
  6       Cibuls, Kathleen       Manhattan             11.66m     11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
     11.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.69m(1.8) 10.43m(1.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.52m(0.8)
  7       Brown, Sharnea         N.C. Central          11.55m     11.16m   1.8  36-07.50 
     10.92m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0) 10.68m(0.8) 10.92m(1.2) 11.16m(1.8)
  8       Persson, Ellinor       Manhattan             11.50m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.07m(0.9) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.01m(0.8)
  9       Gary, Jordan           Unattached            11.12m     11.06m   0.5  36-03.50 
     10.70m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 10.55m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 10       Washington, Charlo     Unattached            11.23m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
     10.87m(NWI) FOUL      10.02m(NWI)         
 11       Dixon, Sydney          Unc-Wilmingt          10.94m     10.84m   1.3  35-06.75 
     10.70m(1.9) 10.84m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 12       Cefalo, Courtney       Unc-Wilmingt           9.89m     10.38m   1.5  34-00.75 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 10.38m(1.5)         
 --       Isles, Brianna         UNC                   11.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Women Shot Put College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Cause, Galissia        E. Carolina           15.77m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m
  2       Dunn, Alyssa           North Caroli          14.94m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.56m  13.46m  13.22m  FOUL  13.05m  13.85m
  3       Baker, Mohogany        E. Carolina           14.15m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.16m  13.74m  13.26m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Evans, Lauren          North Caroli          15.17m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Dickerson, Alexis      Unc-Wilmingt          13.11m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.14m  12.43m  12.42m  12.84m  12.92m  12.59m
  6       Edwards-Campbell,      E. Carolina           13.87m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.29m  12.33m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Bowman, Jaszmine       N.C. Central          13.87m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL
  8       Hale, Nateja           N.C. Central           7.79m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.82m  7.65m  7.13m  7.62m  7.87m  8.10m
 --       Rohrig, Kelsey         E. Carolina           13.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Baker, Mohogany        E. Carolina           49.95m     46.80m     153-06 
      45.15m  FOUL  42.57m  45.45m  46.80m  FOUL
  2       Cause, Galissia        E. Carolina           48.84m     46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  40.85m  40.78m  45.42m  FOUL  46.00m
  3       Bengtson, Lina         Manhattan             43.00m     44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.43m  44.98m  41.60m  44.66m
  4       Dickerson, Alexis      Unc-Wilmingt          43.22m     42.47m     139-04 
      40.89m  37.91m  42.47m  39.84m  38.16m  37.16m
  5       Dunn, Alyssa           North Caroli          43.70m     41.59m     136-05 
      FOUL  40.40m  FOUL  39.41m  41.21m  41.59m
  6       Hall, Sharmani         North Caroli          40.21m     40.24m     132-00 
      37.22m  39.60m  40.24m  38.58m  38.65m  39.07m
  7       Kiszenia, Nicole       UNC                   39.17m     39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL  33.98m
  8       Bowman, Jaszmine       N.C. Central          39.69m     36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Evans, Lauren          North Caroli          52.80m     54.84m     179-11 
      FOUL  49.94m  54.84m  53.46m  53.37m  52.94m
  2       Baker, Mohogany        E. Carolina           50.76m     54.44m     178-07 
      50.00m  FOUL  FOUL  52.70m  54.44m  FOUL
  3       Edwards-Campbell,      E. Carolina                      53.35m     175-00 
      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.40m  53.35m
  4       Cooke, Alexandria      UNC                   55.38m     52.22m     171-04 
      48.67m  49.40m  51.42m  52.22m  51.53m  FOUL
  5       Miller, Samantha       UNC                   51.55m     51.04m     167-05 
      FOUL  51.04m  51.00m  50.95m  50.47m  48.22m
 
Women Javelin Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Lubarski, Lauren       E. Carolina           45.63m     42.13m     138-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.58m  36.41m  FOUL  42.13m
  2       Pohl, Charlene         Manhattan             38.30m     37.95m     124-06 
      31.84m  36.00m  33.55m  37.95m  33.66m  32.67m
  3       Waters, Amy            Unattached            35.00m     34.11m     111-11 
      33.97m  FOUL  29.83m  31.30m  33.35m  34.11m
  4       Ghaffar, Aminah        E. Carolina           33.13m     30.95m     101-06 
      27.24m  29.97m  27.63m  27.05m  30.95m  FOUL
  5 #   15 Murph, Courtney       Bulldog Elit          33.47m     30.47m     100-00 
      29.30m  29.10m  30.38m  30.47m  28.61m  29.23m
  6       Stokes, Hannah         North Caroli          35.00m     29.90m      98-01 
      29.90m  26.46m  28.39m  FOUL  29.15m  29.63m
  7       Bowman, Jaszmine       N.C. Central          24.27m     27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  27.24m  27.92m  26.10m  21.59m  25.00m
  8       Vines, Tainasha        UNC                   33.50m     27.59m      90-06 
      25.61m  FOUL  25.96m  25.86m  27.59m  FOUL
  9       Gary, Jordan           Unattached            31.52m     26.85m      88-01 
      22.84m  25.67m  24.60m  23.85m  26.85m  22.84m
 10       Stephens, Kristen      E. Carolina           28.22m     20.50m      67-03 
      19.72m  20.48m  20.50m  19.82m  18.74m  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Council, Cameron       Northwood              10.79      10.81   0.1  3 
  2       Ray, Brandon           Athens Drive           10.84      11.15   0.1  3 
  3       Neal, Anthony          Southeast Gu           10.75      11.25   0.1  3 
  4       Cheung, Enoch          Raleigh Char           11.05      11.27   0.1  3 
  5       LaSpaluto, Ben         Panther Cree           11.30      11.35  -1.2  2 
  6       Johnson, Terrell       Broughton              10.80      11.46   0.1  3 
  7       Edwards, Charles       Panther Cree           11.40      11.50  -1.2  2 
  8       Hill, Zathan           Pinecrest              11.83      11.53  -0.4  1 
  9       Kosnik, Peter          Cardinal Gib           11.20      11.64  -1.2  2 
 10       Cameron, Derrick       Leesville Ro           11.62      11.76  -1.2  2 
 11       Randolph, Christia     Fleming, Wil           11.20      11.83  -1.2  2 
 12       Thomas, Steven         Southeast Gu           11.60      11.85  -1.2  2 
 13       Matthews, Delonte      Leesville Ro           11.82      12.07  -0.4  1 
 14       Owens, Chris           Pinecrest              11.72      12.14  -0.4  1 
 15       Jackson, Tajai         Fleming, Wil           11.04      12.53   0.1  3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 Top 16 competitors
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Brooks, Andrew         Broughton            4:18.00    4:21.10  
  2       Holbrook, Todd         Reynolds             4:24.00    4:24.34  
  3       Holmes, Stuart         Broughton            4:23.00    4:24.62  
  4       Alexander, Colin       Pinecrest            4:35.00    4:26.40  
  5       Thornton, Sam          Cardinal Gib         4:29.00    4:27.73  
  6       Atteberry, Alec        Apex Friendship      4:32.00    4:28.49  
  7       Maxwell, Landon        East Gaston          4:37.00    4:28.52  
  8       Gamble, Nathan         Leesville Ro         4:27.00    4:30.43  
  9       States, Owen           Northern Gui         4:34.81    4:31.71  
 10       Provost, Wesley        Apex Friendship      4:28.01    4:33.99  
 11       Carmichael, Camden     Middle Creek         4:40.42    4:35.36  
 12       Bream, Joey            Panther Cree         4:42.00    4:35.68  
 13       Jones, Preston         Leesville Ro         4:34.00    4:35.73  
 14       Komyati, Jarred        Panther Cree         4:41.00    4:37.08  
 15       Sullivan, Austin       Princeton            4:40.00    4:39.30  
 16       West, Garner           Middle Creek         4:45.24    4:50.60  
 17       Larsen, Jace           Sanderson            4:45.00    4:54.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Cheung, Enoch          Raleigh Char           14.56      14.99   0.3  2 
  2       Workman, Quintavio     Panther Cree           15.50      16.37   0.3  2 
  3       Jones, Major           Fleming, Wil           15.54      16.41   0.3  2 
  4       Lai, Tony              Broughton              16.40      17.04   0.3  2 
  5       Worley, Alex           Pinecrest              16.76      17.48   0.3  2 
  6       Moss, Conrad           Leesville Ro           17.60      17.87  -0.3  1 
  7       Turner, Chad           Northern Gui           17.33      18.07  -0.3  1 
  8       Cooper, Malikhi        Southeast Gu           17.46      18.31  -0.3  1 
  9       Smith, Jaiden          Southeast Gu                      18.46  -0.3  1 
 10       DePouli, Jacob         Pinecrest              18.19      18.61  -0.3  1 
 11       Ujah, Erem             Leesville Ro           19.00      20.76  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Brown, Ryan            Broughton            6:20.00    6:18.09   2 
  2       Fawzi, Kyle            Panther Cree         7:00.00    6:19.14   2 
  3       Atteberry, Alec        Apex Friendship      7:00.37    6:31.27   2 
  4       Wells, Jacob           Broughton            6:45.00    6:33.75   2 
  5       Adair, Cameron         Apex Friendship      7:15.00    6:35.68   1 
  6       Dombrowiecki, Dani     Ocean TC             7:00.00    6:42.58   2 
  7       Petty, Caleb           Leesville Ro                    6:51.45   1 
  8       Edney, Andrew          Apex                 6:55.00    7:01.56   2 
  9       Barefoot, Nick         Leesville Ro                    7:03.11   1 
 10       Campbell, Ben          Chapel Hill          6:36.00    7:06.44   2 
 11       Lalicker, Austin       Apex                 6:45.00    7:06.63   2 
 12       Adas, Devin            Cardinal Gib         6:55.00    7:08.78   2 
 13       Schwehm, Drake         Panther Cree         7:45.00    7:11.61   1 
 14       Cunningham, Ryan       Apex Friendship      7:01.10    7:12.19   1 
 15       Rice, Nate             Southeast Gu                    7:55.11   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Panther Creek  'A'                                  44.90      44.23   2  10   
  2 Broughton  'A'                                      45.24      44.30   1   8   
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             45.74      44.74   1   6   
  4 Fleming, William  'A'                               43.90      44.80   2   5   
  5 Pinecrest  'A'                                      44.69      44.96   2   4   
  6 Apex  'A'                                           44.59      45.06   2   3   
  7 Leesville Road  'A'                                 47.00      46.81   1   2   
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                              44.67      47.29   2   1   
  9 Apex Friendship  'A'                                47.80      47.59   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Panther Creek  'A'                                1:34.20    1:30.59   2  10   
  2 Apex  'A'                                         1:33.70    1:32.68   2   8   
  3 Fleming, William  'A'                             1:32.84    1:33.88   2   6   
  4 Pinecrest  'A'                                    1:34.40    1:33.92   2   5   
  5 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:34.69    1:35.38   2   4   
  6 Leesville Road  'A'                               1:33.00    1:35.64   2   3   
  7 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             1:31.00    1:35.82   2   2   
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:34.81    1:39.15   2   1   
  9 Broughton  'A'                                    1:36.24    1:41.60   1 
 -- Apex Friendship  'A'                              1:41.10        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fleming, William  'A'                             3:21.45    3:25.19   2  10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                                3:38.00    3:27.73   1   8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:28.36   1   6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                              3:38.00    3:30.88   1   5   
  5 Pinecrest  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:32.07   2   4   
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           3:35.00    3:33.21   2   3   
  7 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                             3:35.00    3:33.23   2   2   
  8 Leesville Road  'A'                               3:36.50    3:36.08   2   1   
  9 Broughton  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:36.62   1 
 10 Northern Guilford  'A'                            3:45.00    3:44.95   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broughton  'A'                                    8:05.00    8:05.33   10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                                8:16.87    8:24.13    8   
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           8:26.19    8:30.61    6   
  4 Ravenscroft School  'A'                           8:28.00    8:31.65    5   
  5 Apex Friendship  'A'                              8:40.00    8:49.92    4   
  6 Leesville Road  'A'                               8:39.37    8:52.97    3   
  7 Apex  'A'                                         9:14.00    9:12.47    2   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broughton  'A'                                   18:30.00   18:50.76   10   
  2 Panther Creek  'A'                                          19:28.89    8   
  3 Apex  'A'                                        19:40.00   19:38.35    6   
  4 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            19:30.00   19:54.10    5   
  5 Apex Friendship  'A'                             19:15.00   19:56.85    4   
  6 Leesville Road  'A'                              20:00.00   19:58.43    3   
  7 Northern Guilford  'A'                           19:30.00   20:03.88    2   
  8 Pinecrest  'A'                                   20:25.00   20:13.67    1   
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                          20:30.00   20:25.97  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apex  'A'                                        10:44.00   10:37.20   10   
  2 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                            11:00.00   10:41.42    8   
  3 Broughton  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:48.13    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                             11:12.00   11:00.63    5   
  5 Leesville Road  'A'                              11:05.00   11:08.49    4   
  6 Panther Creek  'A'                               10:25.00   11:16.48    3   
  7 Southeast Guilford  'A'                          12:53.77   11:35.52    2   
  8 Pinecrest  'A'                                   11:50.00   12:02.86    1   
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                           10:55.00   12:23.83  
 
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Smalls, Justin         Panther Cree         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-05 
         P      P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2       McBride, Omar          Apex Friendship      6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
         P    XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Pleasant, Rashawn      Northern Gui         5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        XO      O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Kelly, Tyrese          Pinecrest            6-02.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
         O      O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Royster, Michael       Northern Gui         5-06.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        XO      O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Brown, Izaya           Fleming, Wil         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 
         P      O    O  XXX 
  7       Kirley, Sam            Apex                 6-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 
         O      O   XO  XXX 
  8       Forgrave, Sebastia     Panther Cree         5-10.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 5-10 
         P    XXO   XO  XXX 
  9       Robertson, Andrew      Middle Creek         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 
         O      O  XXX 
  9       Duecker, Kurt          Middle Creek         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-04.50 5-06 5-08 
         O      O  XXX 
 11       Owens, Chris           Pinecrest            5-08.00    5-04.50      1.63m 
     5-04.50 5-06 
         O    XXX 
 --       Griffin, Jud           Apex                 5-08.00         NH            
     5-04.50 
       XXX   
 --       Johnson, Kaleb         Southeast Gu         5-08.00         NH            
     5-04.50 
       XXX   
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Scott, Doug            Broughton           13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-04 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2       Huang, Jeremy          Apex                13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3       Smith, Alex            Sanderson           13-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  4       Fetzner, Keith         Sanderson           13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  5       Steele, Michael        Southeast Gu        11-09.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  6       Woodyard, Ellis        Broughton           12-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  7       Beck, Jonathan         Leesville Ro        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O   XXX 
  8       Harbison, Dakota       Ragsdale            11-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9       Chew, Dean             Apex                11-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  9       Blackburn, Ben         Leesville Ro        11-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P   XXO   XXX 
 11       Oh, Ben                Panther Cree         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XXX 
 12       Williams, AJ           Pinecrest            9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13       Xayavong, Dylan        Southeast Gu         9-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 --       Walling, Nolan         Pinecrest            9-00.00         NH            
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Tyrese          Pinecrest           22-04.00   23-04.50   0.2     7.12m 
     22-10(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 23-04.50(0.2) PASS      PASS      22-01.25(0.9)
  2       Johnson, Terrell       Broughton           22-04.00   22-00.75   0.8     6.72m 
     21-07.75(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 21-11(0.1) 21-03.25(0.5) 21-06.75(0.9) 22-00.75(0.8)
  3       Jones, Jayvon          Fleming, Wil        22-01.25   20-04.25  +0.0     6.20m 
     19-08.75(0.3) 19-11.75(1.1) 19-06.25(+0.0) 20-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0)
  4       Robinson, Naseem       Unattached                     20-02.75  +0.0     6.16m 
     19-04(+0.0) 20-02.75(+0.0) 18-08(1.8) 20-01.50(+0.0) 19-09(0.1) 18-10.50(0.5)
  5       Brown, Izaya           Fleming, Wil        20-05.00   19-10.00  +0.0     6.04m 
     19-10(+0.0) 12-08(+0.0) 19-08.75(0.1) 18-09(+0.0) 19-06(0.2) 18-11.50(0.3)
  6       Burgess, Carson        Southeast Gu        20-05.00   19-08.00   0.2     5.99m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 18-11(0.4) 19-08(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 19-04.50(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
  7       Marrow, Tyler          Southeast Gu        21-05.50   19-06.25  +0.0     5.94m 
     17-10.25(+0.0) 18-09.75(0.7) 19-03(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 19-06.25(+0.0)
  8       Gaddy, T Jaden         Pinecrest           19-01.00   18-00.00  +0.0     5.48m 
     17-01(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 17-07.75(0.8) 17-08(0.4) FOUL(0.1) PASS     
  9       Moss, Conrad           Leesville Ro        18-06.00   17-05.75   0.5     5.32m 
     15-00(+0.0) 15-08.25(0.3) 17-03.75(+0.0) 17-01.50(0.3) 17-05.75(0.5) 16-10.50(0.7)
 10       Faulkner, Edgar        Leesville Ro        17-06.00   16-07.00   1.0     5.05m 
     16-07(1.0) 15-00.50(0.2) 16-04.75(0.1)         
 --       Holley, Darrion        Broughton           20-10.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS              
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Tyrese          Pinecrest           48-00.00   46-02.50   1.2    14.08m 
     FOUL(0.3) 45-11.50(1.0) 46-00.50(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 46-02.50(1.2) PASS     
  2       Smalls, Justin         Panther Cree        43-06.00   43-05.50   0.1    13.24m 
     43-05.50(0.1) 41-10.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 41-05.75(0.7) 41-06.75(+0.0)
  3       Ray, Collius           Middle Creek        41-00.00   42-01.50  +0.0    12.83m 
     41-08.50(+0.0) 42-01.50(+0.0) 41-11.50(0.6) 41-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4       Mitchell, Jordan       Middle Creek        41-05.00   41-11.00   0.3    12.77m 
     40-05(1.4) 40-01(0.1) 40-04.50(1.0) 41-00(+0.0) 41-11(0.3) 41-02.50(+0.0)
  5       McBride, Omar          Apex Friendship     43-09.00   41-02.00   1.1    12.54m 
     41-02(1.1) 41-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-08.50(+0.0) 40-02.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  6       Badgett, Anthony       Southeast Gu        40-07.00   40-11.25   0.9    12.47m 
     38-01.75(1.3) 38-06.50(0.8) 38-06.75(0.5) 40-11.25(0.9) 39-01.50(+0.0) 39-03.75(+0.0)
  7       Gaddy, T Jaden         Pinecrest           37-05.00   40-09.50   0.5    12.43m 
     36-07(1.3) 37-05.50(+0.0) 38-07.50(+0.0) 40-09.50(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 38-03.75(+0.0)
  8       McAllister, Ervin      Southeast Gu        38-08.00   40-04.75  +0.0    12.31m 
     37-01.50(+0.0) 38-06(0.5) 40-04.75(+0.0) 39-04(0.3) 40-01.75(+0.0) 38-09.75(+0.0)
  9       Royster, Michael       Northern Gui        40-04.00   39-06.00  +0.0    12.03m 
     38-03.75(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0) 37-07.50(+0.0) 38-07(0.3) 37-07.50(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0)
 10       Faulkner, Edgar        Leesville Ro        34-00.00   35-03.50  +0.0    10.75m 
     35-03.50(+0.0) 35-03(0.7) 34-11(+0.0)         
 11       Chambers, Austin       Northern Gui        36-08.00   33-02.25   0.5    10.11m 
     33-02.25(0.5) 30-09(+0.0) 32-06.50(0.3)           
 12       Howard, Jalen          Leesville Ro        34-10.00   32-04.75  +0.0     9.87m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 32-04.75(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0)         
 --       Jones, Jayvon          Fleming, Wil        46-01.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                 
 --       Jackson, Deji          Fleming, Wil        41-03.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.1)         
 --       Miller, Owen           Apex                41-04.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Love, Trey             Southeast Gu        40-04.00   43-03.00     13.18m 
      38-07.25  36-01.25  41-02.50  43-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Washington, Chazz      Apex                42-10.00   41-02.50     12.56m 
      41-02.25  40-11  41-01  39-11.50  41-02.50  38-10.75
  3       Haggerty, Robert       Leesville Ro        41-02.00   40-08.75     12.41m 
      38-09.50  39-03.75  39-05.75  38-08.75  38-05.50  40-08.75
  4       Barone, Mike           Northwood           37-08.75   38-01.75     11.62m 
      38-01.75  37-01  37-05.75  35-03.50  FOUL  36-09.50
  5       Mervin, Travis         Apex                35-10.00   37-10.50     11.54m 
      34-04.50  37-04.25  36-07  FOUL  36-02  37-10.50
  6       Marsh, Korrie          Southeast Gu        37-04.50   37-09.00     11.50m 
      FOUL  36-11.50  37-09  35-08.75  36-00  37-07.25
  7       Johnson, Sergei        Northwood           37-08.75   36-04.50     11.08m 
      33-02.75  35-09.75  35-04.75  36-04.50  35-05  36-00.75
  8       McPherson, Chase       Apex Friendship     36-07.00   36-01.75     11.01m 
      33-03.75  35-03.25  36-01.75  31-10  32-05.25  34-04.25
  9       Barlow, Jacob          Northern Gui        35-11.00   35-09.75     10.91m 
      34-07  35-09.75  33-01.75  35-03.75  34-03  33-11.50
 10       Thorne, Sam            Broughton           37-08.25   35-01.25     10.69m 
      34-04.50  33-07.50  35-01.25           
 11       Sellers, Caleb         Panther Cree        34-11.00   34-06.00     10.51m 
      34-06  34-02  32-06           
 12       Norman, Bishop         Unattached          35-09.25   34-05.50     10.50m 
      33-09  33-03.50  34-05.50         
 13       Smith-Rose, Avi        Broughton           38-00.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
      32-09  31-10.75  32-10.50           
 14       Knox, Trey             Leesville Ro        36-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
      32-04.75  30-02.50  31-05.50           
 15       Ruff, Trey             Northern Gui                   28-05.50      8.67m 
      28-02  27-02.25  28-05.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Haggerty, Robert       Leesville Ro          110-05     118-09     36.19m 
      97-06  110-00  118-09  109-10  FOUL  100-04
  2       McCann, Andrew         Apex                  102-07     111-05     33.95m 
      87-03  100-09  FOUL  FOUL  111-05  103-02
  3       Johnson, Sergei        Northwood             121-05     111-02     33.88m 
      102-04  FOUL  FOUL  96-02  FOUL  111-02
  4       Smith-Rose, Avi        Broughton             105-00     105-00     32.00m 
      101-03  103-03  105-00  77-09  99-04  103-08
  5       Johnston, Brock        Leesville Ro          103-01     103-05     31.52m 
      85-09  102-10  FOUL  103-05  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Smalls, Justin         Panther Cree          102-00      99-11     30.45m 
      91-04  99-11  FOUL  93-05  84-04  75-00
  7       Holder, Evan           Broughton             100-00      95-04     29.05m 
      91-04  95-04  92-01  90-04  79-02  FOUL
  8       Jackson, Tripp         Apex                   98-07      93-01     28.37m 
      93-01  80-09  89-08  86-02  91-09  FOUL
  9       Koewler, Chandler      Panther Cree           94-10      92-08     28.24m 
      FOUL  92-08  90-07  85-09  91-10  FOUL
 10       McPherson, Chase       Apex Friendship        93-00      87-00     26.51m 
      78-11  87-00  85-06           
 11       Barone, Mike           Northwood              99-09      85-10     26.16m 
      FOUL  85-10  82-06           
 12       Bufano, Nicholas       Cardinal Gib           75-04      82-05     25.12m 
      81-00  79-09  82-05           
 13       Brixey, Noah           Cardinal Gib           70-00      77-04     23.57m 
      77-04  63-00  63-07           
 14       Norman, Bishop         Unattached             89-07      76-04     23.26m 
      FOUL  76-04  69-11           
 15       Echols, James          Southeast Gu           81-10      75-11     23.13m 
      69-10  75-11  70-07           
 16       Matsimela, Okera       Southeast Gu           81-06      74-02     22.60m 
      67-05  FOUL  74-02           
 17       Barlow, Jacob          Northern Gui                      59-11     18.26m 
      FOUL  FOUL  59-11           
 18       Ruff, Trey             Northern Gui                      52-09     16.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  52-09           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Williams, Jonathan     N.C. Central           10.60      10.80  -0.5  3 
  2       Muller, Fabian         Manhattan              10.85      10.88  -0.5  3 
  3       Hall, Anthony          Manhattan              10.90      11.06  -0.5  3 
  4       Whittington, Raush     Track Easter           10.80      11.07  -0.5  3 
  5       Williams, Deontae      N.C. Central           10.98      11.08   0.5  2 
  6       Hoffman, Kimani        North Caroli           10.99      11.13   0.5  2 
  7       Jackson, Dakari        E. Carolina            11.05      11.21   0.5  2 
  8       Boone, Jaicari         Track Easter           11.10      11.28   0.5  2 
  9       McNeill, Tim           Unc-Wilmingt           10.98      11.42   0.5  2 
 10       Trotman, Justin        N.C. Central           11.34      11.58  -0.5  1 
 11       Robinson, Naseem       Unattached             11.60      11.72  -0.5  1 
 12       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached             11.50      12.06  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Bolden, Tamarack       E. Carolina            21.83      21.85   0.2  3 
  2       Muller, Fabian         Manhattan              22.30      21.92   0.6  2 
  3       Martin, Jordan         E. Carolina            22.04      21.98   0.2  3 
  4       Edwards Jr., Carlt     N.C. Central           22.45      22.30   0.6  2 
  5       Jackson, Dakari        E. Carolina            22.27      22.60   0.6  2 
  6       Hall, Anthony          Manhattan              22.00      22.64   0.2  3 
  7       McLendon, Kyle         Unc-Wilmingt           22.80      22.89   0.6  2 
  8       Hartsfield, Blake      N.C. Central           22.66      22.90   0.6  2 
  9       Lemonious, Dominic     N.C. Central           22.92      23.09   1.3  1 
 10       McNeill, Tim           Unc-Wilmingt           22.69      23.10   0.6  2 
 11       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached             23.00      25.33   1.3  1 
 --       Fowler, Rian           Unc-Wilmingt           22.40        DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Edwards Jr., Carlt     N.C. Central           49.34      49.50   3 
  2       Halliday, Zach         E. Carolina            48.59      49.78   3 
  3       Dowling, Desmond       E. Carolina            48.05      49.79   3 
  4       Young, Harrison        UNC                    49.12      50.17   3 
  5       Law, James             Unattached             49.25      50.56   3 
  6       Notice, Jazire         Track Easter           48.42      50.70   3 
  7       Cooper, Josh           Unc-Wilmingt           50.65      50.86   2 
  8       Graise, Lorenzo        E. Carolina            48.74      50.93   3 
  9       Sharp, Brandon         N.C. Central           51.84      52.30   1 
 10       Johnson, Rodney        E. Carolina            48.76      52.61   3 
 11       Allen, Jahmon          N.C. Central           51.97      52.63   1 
 12       Greenspan, Nick        Unc-Wilmingt           51.56      52.67   2 
 13       Rodgers, Nathan        Unc-Wilmingt           50.60      53.40   2 
 14       Jacobs, Colin          Ncsu Club Tr           54.00      55.55   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kelly, Abdur-Rahma     North Caroli         1:51.41    1:55.40  
  2       Peeples, Connor        UNC                  1:53.00    1:55.54  
  3       James, Deandre         N.C. Central         1:52.23    1:56.60  
  4       Hagood, John           North Caroli         1:56.00    1:59.64  
  5       Goldstein, Samuel      Unc Club             1:59.00    2:04.26  
  6       Garrison, Dontonio     Unattached           2:04.00    2:05.11  
  7       Notice, Jazire         Track Easter         1:59.28    2:14.75  
  8       Jacobs, Colin          Ncsu Club Tr         2:10.00    2:18.84  
 
Men 1 Mile Run College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Shore, Noah            UNC                  4:14.00    4:27.93  
  2       Goldstein, Samuel      Unc Club             4:30.00    4:27.94  
  3       James, Deandre         N.C. Central         4:27.00    4:32.53  
  4       Griggs, Alex           Unattached           4:29.00    4:32.78  
  5       Chaundy, Turner        Unattached           4:29.00    4:34.89  
  6       Taylor, Jacob          E. Carolina          4:40.00    4:39.70  
  7       Rees-Jones, Mitch      Unattached           4:42.00    4:39.87  
  8       Coward, Greg           N.C. Central         4:43.29    4:46.46  
  9       Bullerwell, Lance      Unattached           4:34.00    4:46.90  
 10       Russ, Noah             Unattached           5:01.20    4:54.15  
 11       Levy, Ben              Unc Club             4:46.00    4:58.41  
 12       Costin, Chris          Unattached           5:00.00    4:59.00  
 13       Ashburn, Michael       Unattached           4:58.00    5:17.75  
 --       Pehr, Henry            UNC                  4:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bistritz, Joe          Una-Ncsu             8:24.00    8:19.93  
  2       Bason, Tim             Una-Ncsu             8:24.00    8:21.21  
  3       Thomas, Aaron          North Caroli         8:38.21    8:24.09  
  4       Rutto, Edwin           Una-Ncsu             8:28.00    8:24.33  
  5       Langston, Zack         North Caroli         8:39.38    8:31.38  
  6       Walz, Eric             Una-Ncsu             8:32.00    8:35.04  
  7       Christ, Kyle           North Caroli         8:50.77    8:38.08  
  8       Resor, Mitch           UNC                  8:42.40    8:38.17  
  9       Thornton, Matt         UNC                  8:40.00    8:38.57  
 10       Brown, Jeremy          UNC                  8:30.00    8:47.07  
 11       Boseman, Alex          Unc-Wilmingt                    8:47.39  
 12       Talbert, Benjamin      Unattached           8:55.00    9:04.56  
 13       Taylor, Jacob          E. Carolina          9:05.00    9:23.88  
 14       Darlington, Tommy      Unattached           9:10.00    9:35.03  
 15       Husen, Spencer         NC State Clu         9:40.00    9:42.66  
 16       Allen, Zachary         Unc-Wilmingt         9:54.63    9:48.50  
 --       Baldwin, Tanis         North Caroli                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Yarborough, D'Ante     E. Carolina            14.03      14.88  +0.0  2 
  2       Lemonious, Dominic     N.C. Central           14.81      15.26  +0.0  2 
  3       Eriksson, Dennis       Manhattan              15.30      15.27   0.4  1 
  4       Mathis, Caleb          Unc-Wilmingt           14.64      15.34  +0.0  2 
  5       Cabbell, Eric          Unattached             17.80      17.44   0.4  1 
  6       Edelen, Timothy        N.C. Central                      18.81   0.4  1 
 --       Ibrahim, Joseph        Unattached                          DNF   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Yeoman, KeAndre        Unc-Wilmingt           54.69      54.58   2 
  2       DeVaughn, Amari        UNC                               54.68   1 
  3       Green, Earl            Unc-Wilmingt           55.18      55.56   2 
  4       Morais, Orane          N.C. Central           55.80      55.70   2 
  5       Lloyd, Jacobi          Track Easter           57.40      57.17   1 
  6       Campbell, Marcus       N.C. Central           57.00      58.02   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hale, Aaron            Unattached           6:35.00    7:09.19  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College/Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E. Carolina  'A'                                    39.97      41.28  
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      42.33      42.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College/Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E. Carolina  'A'                                  3:12.79    3:13.93  
  2 North Carolina St.  'A'                           3:08.75    3:14.30  
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:20.25    3:20.75  
  4 E. Carolina  'B'                                  3:14.82    3:22.23  
  5 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:18.00    3:23.07  
 
Men High Jump College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Garrick, Christoph     North Caroli           2.15m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #   16 Crist, Dravon         Unat-North C                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Smalls, Omega          N.C. Central           2.06m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Holmes, Maurice        Unc-Wilmingt           1.91m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Reid, JaTory           North Caroli           2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Shaw, Armond           N.C. Central           2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Branch, Mykol          N.C. Central           2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8       Wood, Dylan            Unc-Wilmingt           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Rivers, Grant          North Caroli           1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Johanson, Chase        Unc-Wilmingt           1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXP 
 --       Foster, Brenton        Manhattan              1.99m         NH            
     1.80 1.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 --       Frederick, Bailey      UNC                    4.85m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Dixon, Liam            UNC                    4.70m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump College/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Clarke, Hayden         Manhattan              7.59m      7.36m   0.3  24-01.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.45m(1.0) 6.98m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.36m(0.3)
  2       Hoffman, Kimani        North Caroli           7.10m      7.10m   2.5  23-03.50 
     6.84m(1.1) 7.10m(2.5) 7.08m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.68m(1.3) 6.88m(1.3)
  3       Mathis, Caleb          Unc-Wilmingt           6.69m      6.98m  -0.1  22-11.00 
     6.71m(0.8) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.81m(0.8) 6.98m(-0.1) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.89m(0.2)
  4       Eriksson, Dennis       Manhattan              7.20m      6.93m   0.8  22-09.00 
     6.93m(0.8) 6.75m(1.3) 6.86m(0.8) 6.78m(0.3) 6.71m(0.3) 6.91m(0.8)
  5       Villines, RaeKwon      UNC                    6.83m      6.61m   0.1  21-08.25 
     6.61m(0.1) 6.56m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(0.5) 6.25m(0.3) 6.23m(1.4)
  6       Lemonious, Dominic     N.C. Central           6.49m      6.27m   0.3  20-07.00 
     6.13m(1.7) 6.09m(0.3) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.3) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
  7       Seals, Boyce           Unattached             5.60m      6.18m   1.7  20-03.50 
     6.12m(0.9) 6.08m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.87m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(1.7)
  8       Edelen, Timothy        N.C. Central                      6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.08m(+0.0) 5.94m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
  9       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached             6.55m      5.88m   0.3  19-03.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.89m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.77m(1.1) 5.88m(0.3) 5.83m(0.8)
 
Men Triple Jump College/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Hoffman, Kimani        North Caroli          14.92m     14.66m  +0.0  48-01.25 
     14.20m(0.7) 14.33m(+0.0) 14.58m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 13.10m(+0.0) 14.34m(+0.0)
  2       Seals, Boyce           Unattached            12.80m     13.67m   1.2  44-10.25 
     13.20m(-0.9) 13.20m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 13.46m(1.1) 12.98m(-0.4) 13.67m(1.2)
  3       Foster, Brenton        Manhattan             13.38m     13.33m  +0.0  43-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 12.71m(1.2) 13.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  4       Villines, RaeKwon      UNC                   13.73m     13.00m   0.2  42-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.00m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
 
Men Shot Put College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Manns, Adam            E. Carolina           18.00m     17.59m   57-08.50 
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  17.10m  17.59m
  2       McArthur, Daniel       UNC                   18.32m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.22m  15.80m  FOUL  16.94m  16.58m  FOUL
  3       McCracken, Evan        E. Carolina           17.23m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.83m  15.87m  15.75m  15.97m  16.34m  15.69m
  4       Addlesberger, Ryan     Manhattan             17.21m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.40m  15.67m  FOUL  16.17m  16.28m  FOUL
  5       Davis, Ryan            E. Carolina           16.72m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  13.99m  14.64m  15.48m
  6       Fortenberry, Tyson     Una-Ncsu              15.00m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.10m  14.52m  14.00m  FOUL  13.60m  14.12m
  7       Obame, Christian       N.C. Central          14.39m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       McKirgan, Brock        Unc-Wilmingt          14.16m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.04m  13.72m  13.84m  14.17m  14.14m  FOUL
  9       Waugh, Eric            Manhattan             15.16m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  13.53m  13.40m  14.12m
 10       Williams, Alex         Una-Ncsu              15.00m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL           
 11       Kocienda, Nick         Manhattan             13.17m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.10m  12.87m  13.37m           
 12       Farmer, Zachary        E. Carolina           14.11m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.43m  FOUL  12.55m         
 13       Ibrahim, Joseph        Unattached             9.24m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.69m  10.79m  10.50m           
 14       Dixon, Liam            UNC                   10.80m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.67m  9.29m  8.55m           
 15       Clinton, Robert        Clinton Para           8.00m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.98m  7.16m  7.25m         
 
Men Discus Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Manns, Adam            E. Carolina           53.86m     51.57m     169-02 
      47.50m  49.73m  51.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bozovicar, Irenej      Manhattan             51.02m     50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  50.06m  50.48m  47.87m  46.28m  FOUL
  3       McArthur, Daniel       UNC                              47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.99m
  4       Waugh, Eric            Manhattan             46.18m     46.43m     152-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.73m  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       McCracken, Evan        E. Carolina           44.65m     42.38m     139-00 
      FOUL  39.91m  42.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Obame, Christian       N.C. Central          42.72m     41.57m     136-05 
      40.11m  40.11m  FOUL  FOUL  33.57m  41.57m
  7       Farmer, Zachary        E. Carolina           43.74m     40.85m     134-00 
      40.85m  FOUL  34.12m  32.93m  FOUL  36.71m
  8       Addlesberger, Ryan     Manhattan             40.36m     40.62m     133-03 
      FOUL  39.19m  35.95m  40.62m  39.79m  40.37m
  9       Kocienda, Nick         Manhattan             40.00m     40.16m     131-09 
      38.82m  36.65m  39.96m  35.39m  40.16m  FOUL
 10       Hoeller, Marc Stef     Manhattan                        38.87m     127-06 
      38.87m  FOUL  35.37m           
 11       Rivers, Grant          North Caroli          37.16m     33.54m     110-00 
      33.54m  31.89m  30.39m         
 12       Eskew, Will            UNC                   37.00m     32.28m     105-11 
      32.28m  31.97m  FOUL         
 13       Edelen, Timothy        N.C. Central          31.28m     31.11m     102-01 
      31.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14       Clinton, Robert        Clinton Para          21.00m     20.26m      66-06 
      FOUL  18.29m  20.26m           
 15       Ibrahim, Joseph        Unattached                       20.01m      65-08 
      18.17m  20.01m  FOUL         
 --       Fortenberry, Tyson     Una-Ncsu              50.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Davis, Ryan            E. Carolina           48.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Menocal, Gus           Manhattan             47.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Litzell, Love          Manhattan             68.00m     64.67m     212-02 
      FOUL  62.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.67m
  2       Davis, Josh            North Caroli          63.69m     60.15m     197-04 
      56.47m  57.97m  58.59m  59.94m  58.57m  60.15m
  3       Menocal, Gus           Manhattan             45.36m     54.85m     179-11 
      47.74m  51.17m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL  54.85m
  4       Manns, Adam            E. Carolina           48.09m     52.54m     172-04 
      FOUL  45.58m  47.18m  47.40m  48.19m  52.54m
  5       Davis, Ryan            E. Carolina           43.31m     51.51m     169-00 
      46.91m  51.51m  FOUL  42.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Kocienda, Nick         Manhattan             48.00m     48.99m     160-09 
      46.02m  48.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       McKirgan, Brock        Unc-Wilmingt          49.40m     48.09m     157-09 
      47.89m  46.62m  46.55m  FOUL  48.09m  FOUL
  8       McCracken, Evan        E. Carolina           45.91m     46.04m     151-00 
      40.55m  43.35m  FOUL  FOUL  46.04m  45.66m
  9       Farmer, Zachary        E. Carolina           43.15m     43.66m     143-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.66m  38.86m  FOUL  41.04m
 10       Bozovicar, Irenej      Manhattan             49.13m     42.75m     140-03 
      41.35m  42.75m  FOUL           
 11       Waugh, Eric            Manhattan             48.00m     42.72m     140-02 
      42.72m  39.95m  42.67m         
 12       McArthur, Daniel       UNC                              42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  FOUL  39.75m           
 13       Addlesberger, Ryan     Manhattan             48.00m     40.68m     133-05 
      37.22m  40.68m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Caffrey, Daniel        Unc-Wilmingt          63.39m     55.91m     183-05 
      55.91m  55.82m  54.82m  FOUL  50.62m  FOUL
  2       Sadowski, Adam         E. Carolina           59.22m     52.78m     173-02 
      49.16m  52.78m  49.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3       Kraft, Dylan           E. Carolina           54.15m     52.15m     171-01 
      48.05m  51.06m  FOUL  52.15m  45.52m  47.57m
  4       Martin, Jared          UNC                              50.04m     164-02 
      48.19m  50.00m  50.04m  45.59m  46.35m  49.12m
  5       Haley, Paul            Unat-North C          45.00m     46.99m     154-02 
      39.78m  46.99m  FOUL  44.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Edelen, Timothy        N.C. Central          48.17m     45.05m     147-10 
      FOUL  44.66m  43.68m  45.05m  43.62m  44.91m
  7       Eskew, Will            UNC                   47.00m     44.64m     146-05 
      42.31m  44.64m  40.34m  36.19m  38.64m  FOUL
  8       Pedersen, Drew         UNC                              39.82m     130-08 
      39.27m  29.10m  35.17m  39.82m  FOUL  36.54m
  9       Clinton, Robert        Clinton Para          35.00m     27.40m      89-11 
      27.40m  24.58m  FOUL  FOUL  21.22m  23.77m
 
             Women - High School - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               42        2) Southeast Guilford         25   
    3) Broughton                   23        4) Leesville Road             22   
    4) Cardinal Gibbons            22        6) Apex                       21   
    6) Northern Guilford           21        8) Middle Creek               18   
    9) Apex Friendship             16       10) Pinecrest                  13   
   11) Fleming, William             5       12) Raleigh Charter             3   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               47        2) Broughton                  34   
    3) Apex                        29        4) Fleming, William           21   
    4) Southeast Guilford          21        6) Apex Friendship            18   
    7) Cardinal Gibbons            17        8) Leesville Road             16   
    9) Pinecrest                   15       10) Middle Creek                6   
   11) Ravenscroft School           5       12) Northern Guilford           4   
NCEMC Touchstone Ad 2016