Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 03:29 PM
                   2013 Kent Taylor Invitational - 2/16/2013                   
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dumoy, T'Keyah               Florida Int'l           7.65       7.62q  3 
  2 Hawkins, Tyshonda            E. Carolina             7.44       7.63q  2 
  3 Shepherd, Karimah            NC State                7.73       7.67q  1 
  4 McElveen, Marissa            Florida Int'l           7.65       7.68q  3 
  5 Eley, Paige                  NC State                7.70       7.77q  1 
  6 Fluellen, Phillicia          Florida Int'l           7.65       7.79q  2 
  7 Daniels, Jazueline           NC State                7.80       7.89q  3 
  8 Hinds, Ashley                FL Atlantic             7.85       7.99q  3 
  9 David, Tatiana               FL Atlantic             7.85       8.08   2 
 10 Walton, Lauren               FL Atlantic             7.91       8.16   2 
 11 Thomas, Jennifer             Guilford                8.80       8.84   3 
 12 MacDonald, Sydney            Guilford                9.87       9.31   1 
 13 Harper, Carlette             Guilford                9.59       9.38   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Tyshonda            E. Carolina             7.63       7.48  
  2 McElveen, Marissa            Florida Int'l           7.68       7.57  
  3 Dumoy, T'Keyah               Florida Int'l           7.62       7.62  
  4 Shepherd, Karimah            NC State                7.67       7.63  
  5 Fluellen, Phillicia          Florida Int'l           7.79       7.74  
  6 Eley, Paige                  NC State                7.77       7.76  
  7 Daniels, Jazueline           NC State                7.89       7.97  
  8 Hinds, Ashley                FL Atlantic             7.99       7.98  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Lakeisha             Florida Int'l          24.50      24.78   1 
  2 Darden, Chelsea              NC State               25.00      25.35   1 
  3 Roberts, Sharese             NC State               25.10      25.70   2 
  4 McGuire, Colleen             NC State               25.75      25.81   2 
  5 Hinds, Ashley                FL Atlantic            25.80      26.26   2 
  6 Ford, Denae                  NC State               25.80      26.36   2 
  7 Cannon, Dana                 FL Atlantic            26.00      26.74   3 
  8 Childs, Jazmyne              NC State               26.50      27.78   3 
  9 Yates, Leigha                Unattached             25.00      29.70   1 
 10 Thomas, Jennifer             Guilford               30.05      30.89   3 
 11 Harper, Carlette             Guilford               33.73      32.19   3 
 12 MacDonald, Sydney            Guilford               34.42      33.30   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nia                Florida Int'l          58.00      57.90   1 
  2 Myers, Annalisa              FL Atlantic            56.40      57.95   1 
  3 Aromashodu, Danielle         FL Atlantic            56.80      59.08   1 
  4 Normil, Juliette             Florida Int'l          59.00      59.66   1 
  5 Scott, Nichelle              Unattached             59.00    1:00.13   2 
  6 Balfour, Maya                Florida Int'l          59.50    1:00.47   2 
  7 Cannon, Dana                 FL Atlantic            57.90    1:00.56   1 
  8 Flint, Rachel                Guilford             1:06.00    1:09.92   2 
  9 Perera, Pasangi              Guilford             1:06.50    1:11.77   2 
 10 Geddes, Jodie                Guilford             1:18.00    1:23.41   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kott, Brooke                 Unattached           2:09.00    2:10.89   1 
  2 Kott, Britney                Unattached           2:09.00    2:12.86   1 
  3 White, Desmika               Florida Int'l        2:13.00    2:16.11   1 
  4 Adan, Samia                  Florida Int'l        2:14.95    2:16.72   1 
  5 Canady, Tai' Hsia            Florida Int'l        2:14.90    2:18.05   1 
  6 Francis, Krystel             Florida Int'l        2:14.00    2:18.52   1 
  7 Foshee, Erin                 NC State             2:13.00    2:19.54   1 
  8 Dixon, Valerie               FL Atlantic          2:13.10    2:20.13   1 
  9 Raymond, Tia-Rose            FL Atlantic          2:19.00    2:22.81   2 
 10 White, Lashae                Florida Int'l        2:18.00    2:25.06   2 
 11 Scott, Nichelle              Unattached           2:16.00    2:26.37   2 
 12 Coppin, Tanisha              FL Atlantic          2:15.00    2:28.75   1 
 13 O'Neil, Jasmine              Guilford             2:35.00    2:34.90   2 
 14 Reyna, Rebecca               Guilford             2:36.00    2:35.83   2 
 15 Johnson, Blair               Campbell             2:30.00    2:36.15   2 
 16 Verschuren, Laura            Campbell             2:30.00    2:37.45   2 
 17 Cash, Emily                  Guilford             2:38.00    2:40.93   2 
 18 Hagans, Alfreda              Campbell             2:35.00    2:45.92   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Erin                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:55.02  
  2 Kramer, Kaitlyn              NC State             4:53.00    4:59.11  
  3 Sell, Chloe                  FL Atlantic          5:19.00    5:22.87  
  4 Enright, Olivia              NC State             5:12.00    5:23.86  
  5 Gonzalez, Lauren             Florida Int'l        5:14.00    5:24.00  
  6 Doherty, Lauren              NC State             5:15.00    5:28.81  
  7 McShane, Sarah               Unc-Ch Club          5:28.00    5:29.87  
  8 Baker, Ashley                Unc-Ch Club          5:34.00    5:46.31  
  9 Luckhaus, Jamie              Guilford             6:55.00    7:06.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Erin                 Unattached                      9:59.46  
  2 O'Hea, Caroline              Chapel Hill         10:25.00   10:14.66  
  3 Holmes, Aundrea              Chapel Hill         10:25.00   10:19.45  
  4 Merritt, Halsey              NC State             9:58.00   10:31.89  
  5 Ventura, Catherine           Florida Int'l       10:55.00   10:59.42  
  6 Mulligan, Katherine          Unc-Ch Club         11:34.00   11:13.67  
  7 Bary, Megan                  FL Atlantic         10:48.00   11:15.14  
  8 Skinner, Kasey               Unc-Ch Club         11:41.00   11:18.33  
 -- Huber, Katie                 Unc-Ch Club         11:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Jasmine              Chapel Hill             8.78       8.64q  2 
  2 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         E. Carolina             8.73       8.70q  1 
  3 David, Tatiana               FL Atlantic             8.75       8.72q  1 
  4 Siekmann, Ronja              FL Atlantic             8.72       8.72q  2 
  5 Anu, Oriel                   Florida Int'l           8.80       8.79q  2 
  6 Walton, Lauren               FL Atlantic             8.85       9.02q  1 
  7 Stuckey, Khadija             Unattached                         9.20q  1 
  8 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                           9.21q  2 
  9 Blackwood, Kristen           Florida Int'l           9.00       9.27   1 
 10 Shields, Lexis               Florida Int'l           9.00       9.76   2 
 11 Roberts, Lauren              Chapel Hill                        9.82   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         E. Carolina             8.70       8.59  
  2 Siekmann, Ronja              FL Atlantic             8.72       8.65  
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              Chapel Hill             8.64       8.70  
  4 David, Tatiana               FL Atlantic             8.72       8.79  
  5 Anu, Oriel                   Florida Int'l           8.79       8.88  
  6 Walton, Lauren               FL Atlantic             9.02       9.24  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic  'A'                             3:54.00    3:52.84  
     1) Aromashodu, Danielle            2) Coppin, Tanisha                
     3) Dixon, Valerie                  4) Myers, Annalisa                
  2 Florida International  'B'                        3:52.00    4:03.94  
     1) Normil, Juliette                2) Balfour, Maya                  
     3) Fluellen, Phillicia             4) Relaford, Tikiera              
  3 Guilford  'A'                                     4:43.65    4:40.59  
     1) Cash, Emily                     2) Flint, Rachel                  
     3) Reyna, Rebecca                  4) O'Neil, Jasmine                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Danielle              NC State               1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Filla, Caitlynn              NC State               1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Childs, Jazmyne              NC State               1.50m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell               1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell               1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- David, Tatiana               FL Atlantic            1.55m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          Chapel Hill            4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Warner, Kathryn              E. Carolina            3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Webb, Rachel                 Unattached             3.75m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Gray, Katherine              E. Carolina            3.43m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Alea, Maria                  Florida Int'l          3.10m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Heinzman, Anna               Florida Int'l          3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Chang, Nicole                Florida Int'l          3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached             6.19m      6.17m   20-03.00 
  2 Dumoy, T'Keyah               Florida Int'l          5.61m      5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Kemp, Tory                   Chapel Hill            5.51m      5.54m   18-02.25 
  4 Etienne, Joelle              FL Atlantic            5.50m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 Johnson, Tristine            Chapel Hill                       5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Fluellen, Phillicia          Florida Int'l          5.49m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Brown, Demitria              FL Atlantic            5.40m      5.18m   17-00.00 
  8 Siekmann, Ronja              FL Atlantic            5.55m     J5.18m   17-00.00 
  9 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell               5.00m      4.84m   15-10.50 
 10 Childs, Jazmyne              NC State               4.90m      4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Yates, Leigha                Unattached             5.18m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 12 Spencer, Angel               Campbell               5.40m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Trogdon, Kaylea              Guilford               4.62m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 -- Perera, Pasangi              Guilford                           FOUL            
 -- French, Malikah              Guilford               4.55m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jacinda               Unattached                       11.46m   37-07.25 
  2 Etienne, Joelle              FL Atlantic           11.50m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  3 Brown, Demitria              FL Atlantic           11.35m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  4 Yates, Leigha                Unattached            11.28m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell              11.50m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State              16.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  2 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'l         14.94m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  3 Watkins, SeQuoia             NC State              13.80m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  4 Adams, Kayla                 Chapel Hill           13.75m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  5 Chavis, Nicole               NC State              13.40m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell              12.50m     11.74m   38-06.25 
  7 Gobourne, Chelsea            Florida Int'l         11.45m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nicole               NC State              19.17m     19.72m   64-08.50 
  2 Gregoire, Benia              Florida Int'l         19.00m     18.29m   60-00.25 
  3 Story, Avana                 Chapel Hill           17.20m     17.98m   59-00.00 
  4 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'l         18.50m     17.51m   57-05.50 
  5 Watkins, SeQuoia             NC State              16.83m     17.07m   56-00.00 
  6 Pierre, Miriam               Florida Int'l         17.00m     16.05m   52-08.00 
  7 Gobourne, Chelsea            Florida Int'l         16.30m     16.03m   52-07.25 
  8 Dekrey, Kimberlee            Florida Int'l         16.00m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  9 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell              16.00m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 10 Gordon, Anesha               Florida Int'l         16.00m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 11 Eller, Gretta                Guilford               6.26m      5.54m   18-02.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Rsvp                    6.75       6.83q  3 
  2 Addison, Jonathan            NC State                6.75       6.93q  2 
  3 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached              6.76       7.00q  3 
  4 Furr, Hunter                 E. Carolina             6.85       7.03q  3 
  5 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'l           6.95       7.04q  3 
  6 Battle, Justin               E. Carolina             6.90       7.07q  2 
  7 Graves, Chris                Chapel Hill             7.20       7.19q  2 
  8 Cotto, Hector                Unattached              6.83       7.28q  2 
  9 Green, CJ                    Guilford                7.22       7.30   3 
 10 Mearite, Nick                Guilford                7.39       7.38   3 
 11 Hope, Ross                   Florida Int'l           7.15       7.44   2 
 12 Smith, Alex                  Guilford                7.45       7.64   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Rsvp                    6.83       6.77  
  2 Addison, Jonathan            NC State                6.93       6.91  
  3 Furr, Hunter                 E. Carolina             7.03       6.95  
  4 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached              7.00       7.00  
  5 Battle, Justin               E. Carolina             7.07       7.02  
  6 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'l           7.04       7.08  
  7 Graves, Chris                Chapel Hill             7.19       7.18  
  8 Cotto, Hector                Unattached              7.28       7.37  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Austin              NC State               22.35      22.45   2 
  2 Fretz, Danny                 NC State               22.35      22.46   2 
  3 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'l          22.50      22.49   2 
  4 Davis, Brian                 NC State               22.15      22.51   1 
  5 Alowonle, RJ                 Unattached             22.30      22.53   1 
  6 Graves, Chris                Chapel Hill            22.30      22.69   1 
  7 Ghent, Marcus                Florida Int'l          22.70      22.87   2 
  8 Permenter, Kevin             NC State               23.00      22.89   3 
  9 Crawford, Dorian             NC State               22.70      23.52   2 
 10 Rowshanieid, Iman            Unattached             23.00      23.81   3 
 11 Ross, Chris                  Guilford               24.29      23.99   3 
 12 Alberts, Kashym              Guilford               25.25      25.08   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alowonle, RJ                 Unattached             50.30      50.08   1 
  2 Perriman, Brandon            Florida Int'l          49.50      50.61   1 
  3 Kennedy, Nathan              Campbell               50.90      51.65   2 
  4 Chung, Stephan               Florida Int'l          50.50      51.97   1 
  5 Rowshanieid, Iman            Unattached             51.00      52.31   2 
  6 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford               53.81      52.68   3 
  7 Wolfe, John                  NC State               51.50      53.12   2 
  8 Jones, Clay                  NC State               52.00      53.19   3 
  9 Robinson, William            Florida Int'l          52.00      53.73   3 
 10 Tiller, Kevin                Guilford               54.05      55.99   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vippolis, Taylor             Chapel Hill                     1:57.51  
  2 Schick, Matt                 NC State             1:55.00    1:57.61  
  3 Castro, Kevin                Florida Int'l        1:58.00    1:59.63  
  4 Baldwin, Eric                Campbell             1:56.00    2:00.03  
  5 McKeown, Matthew             Guilford             2:05.50    2:04.72  
  6 MacVane, Michael             Guilford             2:14.90    2:17.64  
  7 Westervelt, Patrick          Guilford             2:16.00    2:25.31  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walling, Ryan                Chapel Hill          4:06.00    4:13.98  
  2 Jacobs, Michael              Chapel Hill          4:14.00    4:14.58  
  3 Harwell, John                NC State                        4:17.02  
  4 Roberson, Sam                Unattached                      4:17.81  
  5 Norton, Chad                 Guilford             4:26.00    4:22.42  
  6 Goncarovs, Andris            Guilford             4:23.00    4:22.51  
  7 Cason, David                 Guilford             4:25.00    4:27.76  
  8 Bailey, Sean                 Unc-Ch Club          4:35.00    4:56.66  
  9 Wooten, Will                 Unc-Ch Club          4:37.00    5:05.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached                      8:26.62  
  2 Ross, Adrian                 Unattached                      8:28.83  
  3 McLeod, Mitch                Unattached                      8:35.12  
  4 Richey, Dan                  Unc-Ch Club          8:57.00    9:05.63  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Devon                Chapel Hill             8.03       8.01q  2 
  2 Smith, Roy                   Chapel Hill             8.03       8.03q  1 
  3 Cotto, Hector                Unattached              7.72       8.21q  1 
  4 Wilson, Demonte              E. Carolina             8.36       8.38q  2 
  5 Harley, Quinton              E. Carolina             8.19       8.43q  1 
  6 Ramsey, Ryan                 Chapel Hill             8.90       9.20q  1 
  7 Torres, Jason                Florida Int'l           8.80       9.37q  1 
 -- McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'l                       DNF   2 
 -- Pierce, Chad                 Chapel Hill                         DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Roy                   Chapel Hill             8.03       8.00  
  2 Cotto, Hector                Unattached              8.21       8.06  
  3 Wilson, Demonte              E. Carolina             8.38       8.22  
  4 Harley, Quinton              E. Carolina             8.43       8.24  
 -- Carter, Devon                Chapel Hill             8.01        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florida International  'A'                        3:23.00    3:32.71  
     1) Perriman, Brandon               2) Robinson, William              
     3) Chung, Stephan                  4) Hope, Ross                     
  2 Guilford  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:39.46  
     1) Cason, David                    2) Tiller, Kevin                  
     3) Farrar, Joshua                  4) Green, CJ                      
  3 Guilford  'B'                                     3:40.00    3:39.79  
     1) Goncarovs, Andris               2) Clemons, Yashua                
     3) Norton, Chad                    4) McKeown, Matthew               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nall, Dante                  Unattached                        2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached             2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Ramsey, Ryan                 Chapel Hill            1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  4 Torres, Jason                Florida Int'l          1.93m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Henry               E. Carolina            4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  1 Zakula, Aaron                E. Carolina            5.02m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Pierce, Chad                 Chapel Hill            5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Knott, Eric                  Florida Int'l          4.55m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Tuck, Adam                   Unattached             4.35m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Hutchinson, Joe              Chapel Hill            4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Sanmiguel, Jose              Unattached             4.36m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Hodapp, Stephen              E. Carolina            5.12m         NH            
 -- Lasher, Forrest              Unattached             4.35m         NH            
 -- Mangum, John                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Ramsey, Ryan                 Chapel Hill            4.75m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubrey                Florida Int'l          7.09m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  2 Ghent, Marcus                Florida Int'l          7.09m      6.62m   21-08.75 
  3 Cartwright, Bryson           Campbell               7.00m      6.32m   20-09.00 
  4 White, Brenden               Chapel Hill            6.60m      6.28m   20-07.25 
  5 Smith, Alex                  Guilford               6.29m      6.01m   19-08.75 
  6 Williams, Mike               Guilford               5.77m      5.66m   18-07.00 
  7 Ross, Chris                  Guilford               5.34m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Brenden               Chapel Hill           14.00m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  2 Maurice, Rene                Florida Int'l         14.63m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Clemons, Yashua              Guilford              12.31m     12.52m   41-01.00 
  4 Smith, Alex                  Guilford              13.13m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tyson                  Florida Int'l         15.54m     15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 Rich, Jule                   NC State              16.40m     14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Montero, Michael             Florida Int'l         14.94m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 Endsley, James               Campbell              14.00m     13.78m   45-02.50 
  5 Baldwin,Jr, Eric             Campbell              11.00m     12.00m   39-04.50 
  6 Campbell, Adam               Campbell              11.00m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syr Chargers          19.81m     19.40m   63-07.75 
  2 Rich, Jule                   NC State              18.17m     19.16m   62-10.50 
  3 Pearce, Grant                NC State              18.32m     17.83m   58-06.00 
  4 Williams, Nate               NC State              18.22m     16.98m   55-08.50 
  5 Lickfield, Chris             Florida Int'l         15.24m     15.65m   51-04.25 
  6 Montero, Michael             Florida Int'l         15.85m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  7 Salvador, Robert             Florida Int'l         14.63m     14.87m   48-09.50 
Newsletter Sign-Up