Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
 
<
2012 EAGL All-Tournament Teams
Release: 03/26/2012

March 26, 2012

All-Tournament Vault
First Team

1. Kyra Phillips - Maryland
Katy Dodds - Maryland
Ally Krikorian - Maryland
Zoya Johnson - North Carolina
Hope Sloanhoffer - West Virginia
6. Morgan Evans - North Carolina
7. Alicia Talucci - Pittsburgh
Haley Bodenheimer - Pittsburgh
rooke Barr - NC State
Tina Maloney - West Virginia
Chelsea Goldschrafe - West Virginia
Alaska Richardson - West Virginia

All-Tournament Vault
Second Team

13. Taylor Brown - North Carolina
14. Ali Carr- New Hampshire
Stephanie Ouellette- NC State
Hannah Fallanca - NC State
Alyssa Straub - Rutgers
Elena Corcoran - George Washington
Courtney Willoughby - George Washington
Kaylyn Millick - West Virginia

All-Tournament Uneven Bars
First Team

1. Hope Sloanhoffer - West Virginia
2. Danielle Reibold - New Hampshire
Jess Panza - NC State
Rachel Fincham - NC State
Morgan Evans - NC State
6. Erica Smith - West Virginia
7. Stephanie Ouellette - NC State
Elizabeth Durkac - North Carolina
Kaylyn Millick - West Virginia

All-Tournament Uneven Bars
Second Team

10. Ali Carr - New Hampshire
Jen Aucoin - New Hampshire
Alex Williams - NC State
Dayah Haley - West Virginia
Nicole Roach - West Virginia
15. Bri Hogan - Pittsburgh
Alyssa Adrian - Pittsburgh
Amy Varela - Pittsburgh
Katy Dodds - Maryland
Kesley Cofsky - Maryland  

All-Tournament Balance Beam
First Team

1. Beth Deal - West Virginia
2. Kayla Gray - New Hampshire
3. Elizabeth Durkac - North Carolina
4. Lane Jarred - NC State
Jess Panza - NC State
Morgan Evans - North Carolina
Alexis Gunzelman - Rutgers
Chelsea Goldschrafe - West Virginia
Hope Sloanhoffer - West Virginia

All-Tournament Balance Beam
Second Team

10. Kate O'Rourke - Pittsburgh
Alicia Talucci - Pittsburgh
Danielle Reibold - New Hampshire
Stephanie Giameo - Maryland
ri Hogan - Pittsburgh
riana Melander - Maryland
16. Haley Bodenheimer - Pittsburgh
Shannon Skochko - Maryland
Janell Sargent - North Carolina
Maura Masatsugu - North Carolina
Elena Corcoran - George Washington  

All-Tournament Floor Exercise
First Team

1. Ally Krikorian - Maryland
2. Austyn Fobes - New Hampshire
Kyra Phillips - Maryland
Katy Dodds - Maryland
Krista Jasper - North Carolina
Morgan Evans - North Carolina
Alexis Gunzelman - Rutgers
Hope Sloanhoffer - West Virginia
Kaylyn Millick - West Virginia

All-Tournament Floor Exercise
Second Team

10. Katie O'Rourke - Pittsburgh
Haley Bodenheimer - Pittsburgh
Ebony Walters - Maryland
Jess Panza - NC State
rooke Barr - NC State
Monique Blount - George Washington
16. Kayla Gray - New Hampshire
Kesley Cofsky - Maryland
Lane Jarred - NC State
Stephanie Ouellette - NC State
Diahanna Ham - NC State
Danielle D'Elia - Rutgers
Stephanie Stoicovy - George Washington
Nefertiti Roy - George Washington

All-Tournament All-Around
First Team

1. Hope Sloanhoffer - West Virginia
2. Morgan Evans - North Carolina
3. Haley Bodenheimer - Pittsburgh
4. Elizabeth Durkac - North Carolina
5. Stephanie Ouellette - NC State
Alexis Gunzelman - Rutgers
7. Stephanie Stoicovy - George Washington
8. Betsy Zander - George Washington

All-Tournament All-Around
Second Team

9. Austyn Fobes - New Hampshire
10. Kaylyn Millick - West Virginia
11. Danielle D'Elia - Rutgers


UNC North Carolina Gymnastics


GYMNASTICS LINKS
advertisement
Newsletter Sign-Up