Uploaded Ad
Men's Basketball mm
Uploaded Ad
 
Cori Floyd
Cori Floyd
View larger
15 Tar Heels, Women's Team Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic
Release: 07/23/2014

NEW ORLEANS - The US Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced the 2014 Division I All-Academic honorees on Tuesday, which included 15 Tar Heels, while the women's track and field team also earned All-Academic Team honors for the 2014 season.

Houston Summers, RJ Alowonle, Ryan Ramsey, Isaac Presson, Mattie Blue, Emily Godwin, Cameron Overstreet, Sarah Howard, Cori Floyd, Tory Kemp, Lianne Farber, Annie LeHardy, Caroline Brailsford, Karley Rempel and Keyasia Tibbs represented North Carolina.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 and have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

§  For the indoor season, a student-athlete must have finished the regular season ranked in the national top 96 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 48 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org

§  For the outdoor season, a student-athlete must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Championships (including preliminary rounds).

To earn All-Academic as a team, the team must earn a cumulative team GPA of 3.00 or higher. The women's team came in at 3.24.

A full list of all the teams that earned All-Academic honors can be found here.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

MEN

Name

Institution

GPA

Major

Kobi Rex

Air Force

3.74

Management

Elliot Myers

Air Force

3.41

Physics

Matthew Dorsey

Air Force

3.34

Biology

Grant  Hamilton

Air Force

3.31

American History

Daryl Baptiste

Akron

3.93

Sport Science/Coaching

Kyle  Cochrun

Akron

3.86

English

Bjorn Johansson

Akron

3.63

Finance

Bryan Jones

Akron

3.57

Middle Level Education - Science and Social Studies

Jake  Hiltner

Akron

3.52

Education - Integrated Social Studies

Quentin Cieslinksi

Akron

3.49

Emergency Managment & Homeland Security

Miles Coats

Akron

3.45

Sport Science/Coaching

Alex McCune

Akron

3.36

Geology

Bryce Lemon

Akron

3.34

Civil Engineering

Clayton  Murphy

Akron

3.32

Finance

Joe  Williams

Alabama

4.00

Civil Engineering

Hayden  Reed

Alabama

3.52

Biology

Kamal  Fuller

Alabama

3.38

Civil Engineering

Matt Airola

Alabama

3.28

General Studies

Collins Kibet

Arizona

3.90

Pre-business

Harrison Ivie

Arizona

3.89

Political Science

Aaron Castle

Arizona

3.76

Natural Resources

Lawi Lalang

Arizona

3.40

Public Health

Pau Tonnesen

Arizona

3.40

Bachelor of General Studies in economy and industry

Garrett Baker-Slama

Arizona State

4.00

Kinesiology

Keith Cleveland

Arizona State

4.00

Liberal Studies

Steven Schnieders

Arizona State

3.40

Accountancy

Andrew Pisechko

Arkansas

4.00

Accounting

Nathanael Franks

Arkansas

3.93

Master's in Finance

Solomon  Haile

Arkansas

3.88

Recreation & Sport Managament (Master's)

Eric Janise

Arkansas

3.65

Mechanical Engineering

Kevin Lazas

Arkansas

3.56

Finance

Tomas Squella

Arkansas

3.39

Geology

Ken  LeGassey

Arkansas

3.26

Finanace - Real Estate

Ethan Sandusky

Arkansas State

3.62

Exercise Science

Kashef Daniel

Arkansas State

3.38

Interdisciplinary Studies

Kendall Ward

Army

3.93

Economics

Marcus Popenfoose

Auburn

3.87

Interdisciplinary Studies

Stephen Saenz

Auburn

3.68

Biomechanics

Niklas Buhner

Auburn

3.50

Marketing

Blake Mayberry

Baylor

3.41

Speech Communication

Marcus Bridger Wilkinson

Belmont

3.37

International Politics

Kenneth Fisher

Bethune-Cookman

3.56

Physical Education/Recreation

Demetrius Rooks

Bethune-Cookman

3.25

Mass Communication

Joe Miceli

Binghamton

3.55

Integrative Neuroscience

David Elliott

Boise State

3.69

General Business

Jeff Howard

Boise State

3.33

K-12 Physical Education

David Lagerberg

Boston University

3.64

Economics

Tyler Erhard

Bucknell

3.41

Mechanical Engineering

Christian  Lupica

Bucknell

3.39

Accounting and Financial Management

Austin Price

Buffalo

3.60

Biomedical Sciences 

Christopher Reape

Buffalo

3.29

Business

Jacob Sunday

Buffalo

3.28

Business Management

Tyler Scheving

Buffalo

3.23

Chemistry

Mark Carlson

BYU

3.92

Advertising

Zachary Blackham

BYU

3.70

Pre-Industrial Design

Samuel Rockwood

BYU

3.68

Strategy

Braydon Bringhurst

BYU

3.66

Junior

Thomas Gruenewald

BYU

3.62

Family Studies

James Tracy

BYU

3.62

Exercise Science

Conner Peloquin

BYU

3.56

Marketing Management

Jonathan Nelson

BYU

3.55

Statistics

Kyle Baker

BYU

3.41

Exercise Science

Alex Ashworth

BYU

3.39

Neuroscience

Curtis Carr

BYU

3.36

Economics

Tylor Thatcher

BYU

3.36

Chemical Engineering

Jason Witt

BYU

3.32

Actuarial Science

Jared Ward

BYU

3.28

Statistical Science

Aaron Fletcher

BYU

3.25

Economics

Sean Davidson

Cal Poly

3.36

Business

Walter Bennett

Cal Poly

3.33

Mechanical Engineering

Craig Hunt

Central Connecticut State

3.31

Physical Education

Kyle Smith

Central Michigan

4.00

Electrical Engineering

Dylan Banagis

Central Michigan

3.90

Recreation and Entrepreneurship

LeRoy Rouse

Charlotte

3.35

Criminal Justice

Kerrick Williams

Charlotte

3.28

Sociology

Ben Saarel

Colorado

3.98

Engineering Physics

Morgan Pearson

Colorado

3.45

Economics

Christian Meyer

Colorado State

3.85

Physics

Josh Cogdill

Colorado State

3.79

Electrical Engineering

Tyler Schultz

Colorado State

3.62

Construction Management

Troy Johnson

Colorado State

3.57

Mechanical Engineering

Jonathan Edmunds

Colorado State

3.57

Biological Science

Marcus Harris

Colorado State

3.45

Engineering

Seth Butler

Colorado State

3.32

Human Development and Family Studies

Evan Taylor

Colorado State

3.27

Liberal Arts

Timothy Cousins

Columbia

3.85

Mechanical Engineering

John Gregorek

Columbia

3.69

History

Brendon Fish

Columbia

3.53

Computer Science

Harrison McFann

Columbia

3.46

Film Studies

Alvaro(AJ) Chavez

Connecticut

3.55

Business

Rosen Daniel

Coppin State

3.56

Mathmatics

David Melly

Cornell

3.98

Government

Tommy Butler

Cornell

3.43

Natural Resources

Mark Tedder

Cornell

3.38

Physics

Will Weinlandt

Cornell

3.32

Biological Engineering

Kinsley Ojukwu

Cornell

3.26

Biology

John Bleday

Dartmouth

3.51

Economics

Andrew Lantz

Davidson

3.68

Mathematics

Matt Babicz

DePaul

3.35

Finance

Mackenzie Melto

DePaul

3.34

Public Relations and Advertising

Andrew Curtis

Drake

3.95

Biochemistry/Molecular Biology

Rob McCann

Drake

3.90

Actuarial Science  and Math

Justin Amezquita

Duke

3.75

Engineering

Tanner Anderson

Duke

3.67

Biology

Brian Atkinson

Duke

3.63

Biology

Michael Moverman

Duke

3.59

Management Studies

Michael Krone

Duke

3.48

Mechanical Engineering

Curtis Beach

Duke

3.45

Psychology

Carl Heinz

Duke

3.28

Earth & Ocean Sciences

Shaun Thompson

Duke

3.27

Biophysics

Jim  Spisak

Duquesne

4.00

Instructional Technology

Henry Johnson

East Carolina

3.73

Business/Accounting

Tashaun  Hill

East Carolina

3.33

Security Studies

Drew Kanz-O'Shea

East Carolina

3.33

English

Christian illunga-Mathieson

Eastern Illinois

3.95

Economics with a minor in political science

Eric Gordon

Eastern Illinois

3.36

Kinesiology and sports studies with a teachers certification

Michael Viken

Eastern Illinois

3.34

Kinesiology and sports studies with a teachers certification

Pablo Ramirez

Eastern Illinois

3.26

Graphic Design

Ole  Hesselbjerg

Eastern Kentucky

3.30

Physics

Harry Dixon

Eastern Michigan

3.97

Biology

Willy Fink

Eastern Michigan

3.87

Biology

Keith Williams

Eastern Michigan

3.83

Nursing

Grzegorz Kalinowski

Eastern Michigan

3.75

Gen. Business

Mason Waynes

Eastern Michigan

3.61

Marketing

Levi Selvig

Eastern Michigan

3.47

Geography

Jeff Elam

Eastern Michigan

3.44

Management

Solomon Ijah

Eastern Michigan

3.27

Finance

Jordan Arakawa

Eastern Washington

3.93

Exercise Science

Zack Nielsen

Eastern Washington

3.33

Exercise Science

Jon Buchanan

Eastern Washington

3.27

Management Information Systems

Tyler Stepp

ETSU

3.60

Interdisciplinary Studies

Aubrey Smith

Florida International

3.54

Law

Stefan Brits

Florida State

3.92

Chemical Science

Alonzo Russell

Florida State

3.78

Psychology

Jonathan Reid

Florida State

3.50

Masters - Criminology

Otniel Teixeira

Florida State

3.46

Criminology

Jakub Zivec

Florida State

3.40

Finance

Kevin Poythress

Fresno State

3.39

Agriculture/Crop Science

Devin Harrison

Fresno State

3.30

Communications

Tripp Hurt

Furman

3.55

Physics 

Tanner Hinkle

Furman

3.39

Undeclaired

Alex Young

Gardner-Webb

3.79

Exercise Science 

Adrian Vaughn

George Mason

3.25

Finance

Matthew Howard

Georgetown

3.90

Biology

Collin Leibold

Georgetown

3.71

Biology of Global Health

Brian King

Georgetown

3.63

Finance

Michael Lederhouse

Georgetown

3.60

Finance

Andrew Springer

Georgetown

3.49

Professional Studies: Real Estate

Bobby Peavey

Georgetown

3.48

Art

Nick Vena

Georgia

3.83

Health and Physical Education

Alex Larsson

Georgia

3.68

pre-Mechanical Engineering

Brandon  Lord

Georgia

3.64

Applied Biotechnics

Charles Grethen

Georgia

3.63

Finance

Maicel Uibo

Georgia

3.40

pre-Business

Caleb  Ebbets

Georgia

3.28

Exercise and Sport Science

Drew Branch

Georgia

3.26

International Affairs

Willie Milam

Gonzaga

3.74

Business Administration (Concentrations in Economics and Finance)

Tom Purnell

Harvard

3.63

Economics

Drevan Anderson-Kaapa

Houston

3.33

College of Technology - Supply Chain & Logistics

Rajae Gayle

Howard

3.41

Biology

Matthew Colvin

Howard

3.31

Physical Therapy

Christoph  Lange

Idaho State

3.86

Engineering

Jannis Töepfer 

Illinois

3.69

M.S., Aerospace Engineering

Liam Markham

Illinois

3.58

Accountancy

Benjamin Dodds

Illinois

3.53

Accountancy

George Wayda

Illinois

3.43

Political Science

Robert Zebe

Illinois

3.36

Kinesiology

Curt  Jensen

Illinois State

3.49

Construction Management 

Matt Schwartzer 

Indiana

3.42

Business Entrepreneurship

Nolan Fife

Indiana

3.32

Physical Education 

Rorey  Hunter

Indiana

3.27

Exercise Science 

Byron Ferrell

Indiana State

3.96

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Sean Dennis

Indiana State

3.80

Criminology & Criminal Justice

William (Max) Tuttle

Indiana State

3.68

Physical Education/ Exercise Science

Tristan Selby

Indiana State

3.36

Prof Aviation Flight Technology

Daniel Clorley

Iona

3.84

Marketing MBA

Otis Ubriaco

Iona

3.81

Marketing

Jake Byrne

Iona

3.53

Marketing

Brandon Allen

Iona

3.44

Undeclared

Chartt Miller

Iona

3.35

Undeclared

Kevin Lewis

Iowa

3.37

Electrical Engineering

Reid Buchanan

Kansas

3.45

Electrical Engineering

Drew  Matthews

Kansas

3.27

Business Finance

Kyle Wait

Kansas State

3.69

Wildlife and Outdoor Event Management

Tommy Brady

Kansas State

3.62

Education Mathematics

Cameron Savage

Kansas State

3.55

Economics

Miles Bearden

Kansas State

3.46

Agricultural Business

Kyle Hanson

Kansas State

3.28

Finance

Ryan Hershberger

Kansas State

3.27

Mathematics

Natan Reuter

Kennesaw State

3.25

Public Relations

Jesse Oxley

Kent State

3.73

Exercise Science

Miles Dunlap

Kent State

3.61

Physical Education

Nathan Donnellon

Kentucky

3.75

Management, Finance and Economics

Raymond Dykstra

Kentucky

3.47

Exercise Science

Adam Kahleifeh

Kentucky

3.45

Human Nutrition

Mackay Wilson

Kentucky

3.37

Mechanical Engineering

Alfredo Santana

La Salle

3.33

Psychology

Zach Sullivan

La Salle

3.25

Business Management

Sam Stabler

Lamar

3.72

Engineering

Aaron Bennett

Lamar

3.50

Kinesiology

Tyler Mueller

Lehigh

3.28

Bioengineering

Adeolu Adesida 

Lehigh

3.26

Accounting 

Caleb Edmonds

Liberty

3.84

Pre-Med

Fred Fulton

Liberty

3.83

Engineering

ConRoy Smith

Liberty

3.46

Exercise Science

Zach Davis

Liberty

3.45

Undecided

John Peabody

Lipscomb

3.45

Pre-Medicine

Colin Dempster

Lipscomb

3.40

Education

Brandon Hierholzer

Long Beach State

3.61

kinesiology

Conner Rouse

Long Beach State

3.61

Studio Art

Dylan McCloskey

Long Beach State

3.31

Sociology

Sam Bombaugh

Louisville

3.90

Political Science

Tyler Byrne

Louisville

3.81

Justice Administration

Brad Vivace

Louisville

3.60

Human & Health Performance - Exercise Science

Weston Strum

Loyola Marymount

3.67

Accounting

Jake Mazanke

Loyola-Chicago

3.90

Business

Mike Wetzel

Loyola-Chicago

3.62

Business

Bay  Abbott

Loyola-Chicago

3.31

Business

Sam Penzenstadler

Loyola-Chicago

3.30

Math

Wilson Adams

Maine

3.46

Bioengineering

James Reed

Maine

3.38

Kinesiology & Physical Education (Exercise Science - Outdoor Education)

Marc Hoeller

Manhattan

3.96

Finance & Economics 

Mohamed Koita

Manhattan

3.55

Organizational Leadership- Graduate

Spencer Agnew

Marquette

3.74

Physiological Sciences

John Krzyszkowski

Marquette

3.36

Mathematics

Luis  Hanssler

Memphis

3.84

International Business

Fabian Fiege

Memphis

3.80

Mechanical Engineering

Luke Vaughn

Memphis

3.59

Business Management

Yannik  Schaly

Memphis

3.32

International Business

Bassim El-Sabawi

Miami (Fla.)

3.97

Biology

Anthony Wolliston

Miami (Fla.)

3.36

Biomedical Engineering

Robert Stein

Miami (Ohio)

3.50

Business Management and Leadership

August  Pappas

Michigan

3.58

Music Performace

Mason Ferlic

Michigan

3.55

Aerospace Engineering

Caleb Rhynard

Michigan State

3.97

Kinesiology

Ben Carruthers

Michigan State

3.42

Mechanical Engineering

Bobby  Nicolls

Minnesota

3.50

Accounting

Mark Jennings

Minnesota

3.43

Accounting & Finance

Jon Lehman

Minnesota

3.43

Applied Kinesiology

Dominique Howard

Minnesota

3.31

Computer Science

Onyi Afoaku

Mississippi

3.28

Integrated Marketing Communicatinos

Patrick Monaghan

Mississippi State

3.86

Kinesiology

Brandon McBride

Mississippi State

3.39

Business Administratio

Piotr Antosik

Mississippi State

3.31

Kinesiology

Zach Taylor

Mississippi State

3.25

Kinesiology

Samuel Dickerson

Missouri

3.43

Electrical Engineering

Macauley Garton

Missouri

3.30

Business Administration

Vincent DuVernois

Monmouth

3.94

Business

Kevin Gilhuly

Monmouth

3.85

Criminal Justice

Shane Carle

Monmouth

3.58

Criminal Justice

Jeffery Mohl

Montana State

3.86

Mechanical engineering 

Jacob  Kirk

Montana State

3.55

Mechanical Engineering 

Keith Davis

Morgan State

3.28

Physical Therapy

Julian  Woods

Mount St. Mary's

3.71

Pre-Med

Andrew Colley

NC State

3.43

Accounting

Jonathan Addison

NC State

3.34

Industrial Engineering

Will  Lohman

Nebraska

4.00

Criminology and Criminal Justice

Drew Wiseman

Nebraska

4.00

Electrical Engineering

John Welk

Nebraska

4.00

Nutrition Science

Jacob Holtmeier

Nebraska

3.96

Undeclared

Mark  Hilderbrand

Nebraska

3.94

Agricultural Engineering

Cody Rush

Nebraska

3.94

Nutrition Science

Levi Gipson

Nebraska

3.93

Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science

Seth Wiedel

Nebraska

3.82

Accounting

Craig Driver

Nebraska

3.74

Nutrition Science

Sean Pille

Nebraska

3.73

Elementary Education

Christian Sanderfer

Nebraska

3.66

Nutrition Science

Guy  Fenske

Nebraska

3.64

Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science

Travis  Englund

Nebraska

3.57

Psychology

Oladapo  Akinmoladun

Nebraska

3.55

Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science

Jake  Bender

Nebraska

3.51

Finance

Patrick Raedler

Nebraska

3.37

Biochemistry

Patrick Zacharias

New Mexico

4.10

Biology

Gabe Aragon

New Mexico

4.06

Business Administration

Yannick Roggatz

New Mexico

3.96

Economics

Peter Callahan

New Mexico

3.95

Geography

Luke Caldwell

New Mexico

3.94

Physics

Jake Shelley

New Mexico

3.84

Physical Education

Elmar Engholm

New Mexico

3.79

Statistics

Alexander Cornwell

New Mexico

3.78

Sports Administration

Robert Bitchell

New Mexico

3.56

Sports Administration

Reneilwe Aphane

New Mexico

3.48

Liberal Arts

Logan Pflibsen

New Mexico

3.38

Construction Management

Ross Matheson

New Mexico

3.33

Sports Administration

Kendall Spencer

New Mexico

3.32

Sociology

Houston  Summers

North Carolina

3.81

Psychology B.A.

Ryan Ramsey

North Carolina

3.37

Business Administration

Rilwan Alowonle

North Carolina

3.30

Undecided

Isaac Presson

North Carolina

3.28

Business Administration

Brett Kelly

North Dakota State

3.64

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Brandt Berghuis

North Dakota State

3.59

Undecided

Andy Lillejord

North Dakota State

3.57

Zoology

Tyler Parker

North Dakota State

3.38

Chemistry

Alex Renner

North Dakota State

3.29

Health & Physical Education

Quinn Baumann

North Dakota State

3.25

Pre-pharmacy

Connor Bey

North Texas

3.95

Engineering

Clinton Collins

North Texas

3.48

Kinesiology

Stephen Sollowin

Northeastern

3.40

Physical Therapy

Kaylin Miranda

Northeastern

3.27

Communications

Joshua Hardin

Northern Arizona

4.00

English

Caleb Hoover

Northern Arizona

3.97

Exercise Science

Micael Ljunberg

Northern Arizona

3.97

Mechanical Engineering

Andy Trouard

Northern Arizona

3.89

Physics and Secondary Education

Timothy  Freriks

Northern Arizona

3.74

Biology

Brian Shrader

Northern Arizona

3.51

Finance

Adam McDonnell

Northern Iowa

3.87

Physical Education: Teaching

Matt Schiffer

Northern Iowa

3.68

Biology

Ben Lindaman

Northern Iowa

3.53

Exercise Science

Weston  Riesselman

Northern Iowa

3.53

Exercise Science

Sebastian Barth

Northern Iowa

3.46

Marketing

Logan Renwick

Notre Dame

3.89

Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Kildoo

Notre Dame

3.80

Philosophy & Arabic

Stumph Jordan

Notre Dame

3.76

Science Business

Dominick Padovano

Notre Dame

3.70

Design

Theodore Glasnow

Notre Dame

3.62

Political Science & Liberal Studies

John Paul Malette

Notre Dame

3.57

MBA

Christopher Giesting

Notre Dame

3.36

management entrepreneurship

Nick Happe

Notre Dame

3.36

Law

LaMar  Bruton

Ohio State

3.63

Exploration- Undecided

Blake Taneff

Ohio State

3.61

Bio Chemistry

Timothy Faust

Ohio State

3.54

Special Education

Armand Austin

Ohio State

3.41

Economics

Brandon Doughty

Oklahoma

3.82

Multidisciplinary Studies

T.J. Noonan

Oklahoma

3.53

Chemical Engineering 

Everette Favor

Oklahoma

3.46

Petroleum Engineering

Alex Deir

Oklahoma

3.30

Communication

Garrison LeRock

Oklahoma

3.28

Computer engineering

Nick Miller

Oklahoma State

3.56

University Studies

Brian Gohlke

Oklahoma State

3.42

Accounting

Shadrack  Kipchirchir

Oklahoma State

3.30

Construction Management Technology

Justin Estala

Oral Roberts

3.65

Sports Management

Sam Prakel

Oregon

3.96

Biochemistry

Tanguy Pepiot

Oregon

3.87

General Social Sciences

Bradley Laubacher

Oregon

3.61

Family and Human Services

Matt Melancon

Oregon

3.58

Material and product Studies

Marcus Chambers

Oregon

3.55

Mathematics

Tim Costin

Oregon

3.54

Business

Edward Cheserek

Oregon

3.33

Business

Samuel  Mattis

Penn

3.56

Finance 

Brendan Smith

Penn

3.52

Marketing

Thomas Pitt

Penn

3.38

Statistics

Matthew Fischer

Penn State

3.78

Marketing and Economics

Robby Creese

Penn State

3.66

Mathematics and Economics

Cole Proffitt

Penn State

3.61

Undecided

Rob Cardina

Penn State

3.48

Advertising & Publis Relations

Ryan Brennan

Penn State

3.43

Security and Risk Analysis

Aaron Nadolsky

Penn State

3.27

Communication Arts and Sciences

Bernard Bennett-Green

Penn State

3.25

Broadcast Journalism

Timo Goehler

Portland

3.66

Business

Charlie McDonald

Portland

3.59

Business

Scott Fauble

Portland

3.35

Education

Alejandro Arroyo Yamin

Princeton

3.49

Architecture

William Paulson

Princeton

3.43

undeclared

Chris Cook

Princeton

3.41

undeclared

Tom Hopkins

Princeton

3.35

Politics

Kevin Cooper

Providence

3.83

MBA

Julian Saad

Providence

3.81

Masters in Counceling

Chris Arvia

Purdue

3.76

Actuarial Science

Kevin  Griffith

Purdue

3.73

Industrial Engineering

Caleb Reiff

Purdue

3.66

Applied Exercise and Health (Sports Performance)

Matthew McClintock

Purdue

3.59

Movement and Sport Science

Kyle Campbell

Purdue

3.54

Organizational Leadership and Supervision

William Janes

Rhode Island

3.64

Kinesiology - Exercise Science

Evan Karakolis

Rice

3.94

Mechanical Engineering

Scott Filip

Rice

3.37

Undeclared

Filip Drozdowski

Rice

3.34

Computer Science

Richard Njenga 

Robert Morris (Pa.)

3.39

Management

Chris Wyckoff

Rutgers

3.55

kinesiology

D'Andre Jordan

Rutgers

3.26

Labor Studies

James January

Sacramento State

3.29

Communication Studies

Aaron Leskow

Saint Joseph's

3.34

Pharmaceutical Marketing

Brek Christensen

Sam Houston State

3.50

Kinesiology (MA)

Owen Wagoner

Samford

3.73

engineering physics and computer science

Stephen Bastien

Samford

3.41

exercise science

Eric Causey

San Francisco

3.66

Business

Lemaar  Shakir

Savannah State

3.36

Computer Science

Julian Harvey

SIUE

3.38

undecided

Jan-Louw Kotze

South Alabama

4.00

Exercise Science

Connor Smith

South Alabama

3.48

Engineering

Patrick Rohr

South Alabama

3.39

Engineering

Jeffrey Mettler

South Dakota

4.00

Kinesiology

Dustin Valind

South Dakota

3.76

undeclared

Jeff Oconnell

South Dakota

3.73

Physical Education

Denton Stephens

South Dakota

3.66

Biology 

Kevin Sarehkhani

South Dakota

3.53

Psychology

Kevin Farley

Southeast Missouri

3.66

Pre-Med

Brett  Olsen

Southeastern Louisiana

3.33

Sports Management

Kyle Landon

Southern Illinois

3.90

Accounting

Matthew Benes

Southern Illinois

3.50

Electrical Engineering

Kemar Jones

Southern Illinois

3.38

Geography and Environmental Resources

Eric Sandall

Southern Utah

3.99

Integrated Engineering

Nate Jewkes

Southern Utah

3.94

Mathematics

Ryan Barrus

Southern Utah

3.76

Economics

Russ Nielson

Southern Utah

3.25

Psychology

Luke Lefebure

Stanford

3.78

Math and computational science

Marco Bertolotti

Stanford

3.51

Mechanical engineering

Nick  Budincich

Stanford

3.43

undeclared

Michael Atchoo

Stanford

3.37

Biomechanical engineering

Tyler Stutzman

Stanford

3.31

Political science

Daven Murphree

Stephen F. Austin

3.52

Kinesiology

Josh Taylor

Stephen F. Austin

3.32

Finance

Reed Kamyszek

Syracuse

4.00

Biochemistry and Ethics

Martin Hehir

Syracuse

3.93

Biology

Michael Erb

Syracuse

3.29

Accounting/CPA

Justin Chambers

TCU

3.87

Economics

Adam Damadzic

TCU

3.53

Psychology

Sam Watts

TCU

3.51

Movement Science

Matthew Kacyon

Temple

3.64

Film and Media Arts

Cameron  Brown 

Tennessee

3.72

Business Analytics

Matthew Hoty 

Tennessee

3.71

Economics 

Jacob Blankenship

Tennessee

3.33

Electrical Engineering

Chris Galvin

Texas

3.78

Master's in Mechanical Engineering

Johannes Hock

Texas

3.64

Exercise Science

John McNamara

Texas

3.55

Government/Pre-Med

Carlton Anumnu

Texas

3.40

Electrical Engineering

Josh Brudnick

Texas

3.30

Economics

Charles Anumnu

Texas

3.29

Electrical Engineering

Ryan Crouser

Texas

3.29

Economics

Ben Skrla

Texas A&M

3.65

Geology

Cameron Villarreal

Texas A&M

3.35

Mechanical Engineering

Angelo Garland

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

3.53

kinesiology

Seth Arnold

Texas State

3.81

Engineering Technology, concentration in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Anthony Johnson

Texas State

3.48

Exercise and Sports Science with a Teacher Certification

Kyle Thompson

Texas Tech

3.30

Exercise and Sports Science

Dwayne Extol

Texas Tech

3.25

Electronic Media and Communication

Benjamin Martin

Troy

3.26

Economics

Elijah Silva

Tulsa

3.97

Exercise and sports science

Julian Frazier

Tulsa

3.68

Psychology

Daniel Thater

Tulsa

3.39

English

Ted Hooper

UC Riverside

3.39

Business Administration

Michael Perry

UCLA

3.94

Music

Derek Eager

UCLA

3.40

History

Michael Woepse

UCLA

3.31

History

Nicholas Scarvelis

UCLA

3.30

English

Dillon  Simon

UMES

3.96

Business Administratn-General 

 Aaron  Chatmon

UMES

3.91

General Studies 

Jared  Kerr

UMES

3.69

Business Admnstratn-Marketing 

Bryce Miller

UMKC

3.56

Health Sciences

Dylan Skinner

UNC-Wilmington

3.68

Biology

Cody Love

UNC-Wilmington

3.33

Recreation Therapy

Jared Watkins

United States

3.90

Chemical Engineering

David Levin

United States

3.46

Exercise Physiology

Dae Young  Yoon

USF

3.38

Engineering

Matthew  Oneal

USF

3.32

Pre-Buisness

Ivan Storic

UT Arlington

3.35

Business

John Frnka

UT Arlington

3.31

Engineering

Renan Palma

UT Arlington

3.30

Economics

Christian Clark

UT Arlington

3.25

Communication

Silas Pimentel

Utah State

3.67

Pre-Physical Therapy

Nic Bowens

Utah State

3.61

Civil Engineering

Parker Bluth

Utah State

3.60

Accounting

Cole Lambourne

Utah State

3.44

Business Administration

Scott Moake

Utah Valley

3.85

Marketing

Trac Norris

Utah Valley

3.72

Exercise Science & Outdoor Recreation 

Michael McPherson

Utah Valley

3.25

Exercise Science & Outdoor Recreation 

Sven Zellner

UTEP

3.83

Pre-Engineering

A-Shawni Mitchell

UTEP

3.54

Pre-Engineering

Anthony  Rotich

UTEP

3.37

Multi-disciplinary Studies

Dijan Johnson

UTPA

3.86

Excercise and Sports Science

Martin Casse

UTPA

3.78

Business

Phil Steinert

UTSA

4.00

educational leadership & policy studies (graduate school)

Nate Brunette

UTSA

3.88

civil engineering

Aaron LeJeune

UTSA

3.32

pre-biology

Michael Palmisano

Villanova

3.74

Counseling

Robert Denault

Villanova

3.52

Marketing

Samuel McEntee

Villanova

3.50

Mathematics

Samuel Ellison

Villanova

3.41

Communications

Patrick Tiernan

Villanova

3.30

Mathematics

Thomas Porter

Virginia

3.65

Kinesiology 

Vincent Ciattei

Virginia Tech

3.87

General Engineering

Kevin DeWillie

Virginia Tech

3.73

Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Munz

Virginia Tech

3.72

Educational Psychology

Jared Berman

Virginia Tech

3.36

Civil & Envinronmental Engineering

Thomas  Bojanowski

Wake Forest

3.58

Communications

Kyle  Graves

Wake Forest

3.46

Healthl & Exercise Science

Simon Holden

Wake Forest

3.24

Pre-Med

Nick Pfeiffer

Washington

3.46

Electrical Engineering

A.J. Maricich

Washington

3.43

Geography

Carson Fuller

Washington

3.42

Pre Major

Chris Williams

Washington

3.28

Pre Major

Anthony Gregory

Weber State

3.33

Manufacturing Engineering

Cyrus  Johnson

Western Kentucky

3.41

Film

Tyson Holmes

Wichita State

3.78

Pre-Nursing

Tobias Boese

Wichita State

3.66

Sport Management

Weston Cottrell

Wichita State

3.64

Criminal Justice

Reed Connor

Wisconsin

3.43

Marketing and Real Estate and Urban Land Economics

Malachy  Schrobilgen

Wisconsin

3.41

Political Science, History

Michael Van Voorhis

Wisconsin

3.33

Chemical Engineering 

Colin Herold

Wyoming

3.90

Business Administration

Harry Fisher

Wyoming

3.56

Kinesiology & Health Promotion

Garrett Zans

Wyoming

3.41

Electrical Engineering

Duncan Tomlin

Yale

3.72

Humanities

Kevin Dooney

Yale

3.41

History

Conner Neu

Youngstown State

3.67

General Studies

John Seaver

Youngstown State

3.65

Integrated Social Studies  Education

Austin Mclean

Youngstown State

3.29

Nursing

Eric Rupe

Youngstown State

3.28

Integrated Sciences Education

WOMEN

Name

Institution

GPA

Major

Claire Lucas

Akron

4.00

Finance

Ariane  Beaumont-Courteau

Akron

4.00

Dietics

Caroline Hasse

Akron

3.95

Psychology

Jessica Delic

Akron

3.73

Nursing

Gabriela  Szkolnicka

Akron

3.67

Interior Design

Rebecca Szabo

Akron

3.46

Chemical Engineering

Weronika Gaudyn

Akron

3.41

Fashion Merchandising

Daniella  Johnson

Akron

3.25

Accounting

Nia Barnes

Alabama

4.00

Telecommunication and Film-Media Production

Alex Gholston

Alabama

4.00

Pre-Major Studies

Merilyn Uudmae

Alabama

4.00

Marketing

Katelyn  Greenleaf

Alabama

3.85

Nutrition

Lacey Dent

Alabama

3.82

Human Development

Quanesha  Burks

Alabama

3.80

Elementary Education

Autumn Conn

Alabama

3.76

Psychology

Sarah Thomas

Alabama

3.68

Exercise Sports Science

Kathryn  Fanning

Albany

3.98

Biology

Silvia Del Fava

Albany

3.92

Urban Studies and Planning

Brianna Tate

Appalachian State

3.63

Undergraduate Studies 

Stephanie Bulder

Arizona

3.97

Molecular and Cellular Biology

Alyssa Hasslen

Arizona

3.83

Retail and Consumer Sciences

Elvin  Kibet

Arizona

3.81

Public Health

Kate Penney

Arizona

3.78

Philosophy

Tamara Prigett

Arizona

3.68

Communication

Alex Hartig

Arizona State

4.00

Accountancy

Sarah Geren

Arizona State

3.92

Biological Sciences (Honors College)

Payton Schutte

Arizona State

3.57

Speech and Hearing Science

Ashley Weber

Arizona State

3.55

Psychology

Shelby  Houlihan

Arizona State

3.40

Computer Science

Shaylah Simpson

Arizona State

3.29

Psychology

Sandi Morris

Arkansas

3.91

Journalism

Paige Johnston

Arkansas

3.90

Social Work

Kirsten Hesseltine

Arkansas

3.84

Childhood Education

Grace Heymsfield

Arkansas

3.82

Dietetics

Taylor Ellis-Watson

Arkansas

3.76

Psychology

Jessica Kamilos

Arkansas

3.68

Kinesiology

Keri McClary

Arkansas

3.68

MBA - Business Administration

Danielle Nowell

Arkansas

3.62

Kinesiology

Megan Zimlich

Arkansas

3.59

Marketin/Supply Chain Management

Diane Robison

Arkansas

3.51

Dietetics

Tamara Myers

Arkansas

3.48

Accounting

Alex Gochenour

Arkansas

3.42

Agricultural Business

Kristina Aubert

Arkansas State

3.77

Nursing

Valentina Muzaric

Auburn

3.77

Business Management

Ebony Morrison

Auburn

3.49

Radio TV Film

Rachel Dincoff

Auburn

3.48

Physical Activity & Health

Samantha Scarlett

Auburn

3.29

Economics

Breigh Jones

Austin Peay

3.88

Psychology

Jenna Pfeiffer

Baylor

3.97

Accounting

Mariah Kelly

Baylor

3.65

Health Science

Annie Rhodes

Baylor

3.65

Exercise Physiology

Raena Rhone

Baylor

3.61

Health Science

Jessica Shadley

Baylor

3.57

Child and Family Studies

Rachel Johnson

Baylor

3.56

Exercise Physiology

Lauren Cook

Baylor

3.37

Entrepreneurship

Maggie Montoya

Baylor

3.35

Biology

Alyssa Nichols

Baylor

3.30

Studio Art 

Tiffani McReynolds

Baylor

3.26

Journalism

Tessa Murray

Boise State

3.86

Marketing

Marisa Howard

Boise State

3.82

Nursing

Madeleine Davidson

Boston College

3.62

 

Katherine O'Keefe

Boston College

3.47

 

Liv Westphal

Boston College

3.43

 

Allison Barwise

Boston University

3.85

SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY

Nikko Brady

Boston University

3.82

CITY, COMMUNITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING

Brooke  Pleger

Bowling Green

3.64

Nursing 

Cristina Perrine

Bowling Green

3.63

Criminal Justice

Kori Reiser 

Bowling Green

3.60

Education Intervention Specialist

Jeanette Pettigrew

Bowling Green

3.45

Sport's Management 

Makenzie Wheat

Bowling Green

3.32

Graphic Design

Sarah McMahon

Bradley

4.00

English

Kristen Busch

Bradley

3.49

Health Sciences

Kelly  Truppo

Buffalo

3.51

Health and Human Services 

Emma Siuciak

Buffalo

3.36

Communications 

Mara Olson

Butler

4.00

Biology

Katie Good

Butler

3.61

Masters of English

Kaylee Packham

BYU

3.95

Nursing

Nicole Nielsen

BYU

3.93

Elementary Education

Rachel Fisher

BYU

3.91

Nutritional Science

Allysa Hansen

BYU

3.90

Food Science

Brenna Porter

BYU

3.79

Elementary Education

Angela Shields

BYU

3.75

Therapeutic Recreation

Elizabeth Wilson

BYU

3.58

School Health Education

Sarah Yingling

BYU

3.57

Exercise and Wellness

Andrea Harrison

BYU

3.51

Teaching Social Science

Erin Murphy

BYU

3.43

Exercise and Wellness

Carrie Jube

BYU

3.38

Pre-Illustration

Rachel Stewart

BYU

3.34

English

Lexi Eaton

BYU

3.33

Psychology

Ashley Windsor

Cal Poly

3.57

Psychology

Kendal Nielsen

Cal Poly

3.54

Environmental Management

Katie Wilson

Cal State Fullerton

3.55

Kinesiology

Ronea Saunders

Central Connecticut State

3.27

Physical Education

Breanne Lesnar

Central Michigan

3.95

Community Health Education and Spanish

Bridget Doughty

Central Michigan

3.80

Secondary Education: Mathematics

Teghan  Henderson

Chattanooga

3.90

Business Managment 

Kaitlyn Good

Cincinnati

3.91

Economics

Alyssa McBride

Cincinnati

3.48

Exploratory

Jessica Molyet

Cincinnati

3.27

Health Sciences

Melanie Nun

Colorado

3.91

Mathematics and Economics

Liz Tremblay

Colorado

3.50

Integrative Physiology and Evolutionary Biology

Abby Levene

Colorado

3.33

Journalism (Master's)

Chlose Phillips

Colorado State

3.67

Occupational Therapy

Alison Forrester

Colorado State

3.61

Health and Exercise Science

Kiah Hicks

Colorado State

3.29

Chemistry

Cheyenne Hall

Colorado State

3.27

Business Adminstration

Marvellous Iheukwumere

Columbia

3.92

Psychology 

Caroline Williams

Columbia

3.37

Psychology 

Waverly Neer

Columbia

3.36

Anthropology

Nadia Eke

Columbia

3.30

Psychology

Christina Epps

Coppin State

3.66

Psychology 

Deandra  Daniel

Coppin State

3.65

Business

Devin McMahon

Cornell

4.00

Biology

Emily Shearer

Cornell

4.00

Biology

Caroline Kellner

Cornell

3.80

Undeclared

Hillary Holmes

Cornell

3.78

Human Health & Biology

Megan Szpak

Cornell

3.55

Human Health & Biology

Elizabeth Simpson

Cornell

3.53

Plant Science

Claire DeVoe

Cornell

3.37

Engineering

Rachel Sorna

Cornell

3.36

Biological Engineering

Abbey D'Agostino

Dartmouth

3.75

Pychology

Dana Giordano

Dartmouth

3.37

Undeclared

Ashley DeMange

Dayton

3.83

Computer Engineering

Nicole Cargill

Dayton

3.49

Pre-Physical Therapy

Alyson Weeman

Dayton

3.36

International Studies

Lindsay Prettyman

Delaware

3.89

Exercise Science

Jackie Kasal

DePaul

3.89

International Studies

Sarah  Yeager

Drake

3.34

Health Science

Madison Granger

Duke

3.94

Undecided

Juliet Bottorff

Duke

3.80

Management Studies

Lauren Hansson

Duke

3.73

Political Science

Miray Seward

Duke

3.56

Psychology

Megan Clark

Duke

3.55

Undecided

Karli Johonnot

Duke

3.42

Psychology

Ashley Berry

Duke

3.41

Biology

Abby Farley

Duke

3.39

Enviornmental Sciences

Erica Brand

Duke

3.36

Public Policy

Anima Banks

Duke

3.33

Undecided

Elizabeth Kerpon

Duke

3.32

Public Policy

Sherie Key

Duquesne

3.83

Public Relations and Advertising

Elise Farris

Duquesne

3.50

Integrated Marketing Communications

Valerie Palermo

Duquesne

3.50

Occupational Therapy

Janieyah  Collins

East Carolina

3.75

Social Work

Jasmin Dawson

East Carolina

3.58

Nursing

Jade Riebold

Eastern Illinois

3.38

Recreation Administration

Ann Eason

Eastern Kentucky

3.97

Elem. Education

Victoria Voronko

Eastern Michigan

3.73

Physical Education

Kate Wolanin

Eastern Michigan

3.64

Elem. Education

Ellie Braidic

Eastern Michigan

3.53

Occupational Therapy

Aaliyah McKinney

Eastern Michigan

3.27

Public Relations

Courtney  Bray

Eastern Washington

3.78

Early Childhood Education

Olivia  Midles

Eastern Washington

3.72

Exercise Science

Paula Gill Echevarria

Eastern Washington

3.60

Secondary Education

Emma Murillo

Eastern Washington

3.57

Spanish Education

Megan Kirschling

Elon

3.80

Marketing

Agata Strausa

Florida

3.74

Art History

Taylor Burke

Florida

3.48

Telecommunication

Kyra Jefferson

Florida

3.47

Recreation and Event Management

Gissell Warner

Florida

3.36

Psychology

Jayla Bostic

Florida

3.34

Health Science

Danielle Aromashodu 

Florida Atlantic

3.45

Exercise Science 

Hannah Acton

Florida State

4.00

Exercise Science

Hannah Walker

Florida State

4.00

Masters - Food and Nutrition Science

Karly Jackson

Florida State

3.95

Meteorology

Colleen Quigley

Florida State

3.95

Dietetics

Pippa Woolven

Florida State

3.94

Interdisciplinary Social Sciences

Linden Hall

Florida State

3.76

Dietetics

Marecia Pemberton

Florida State

3.70

Masters - International Affairs

Nicole Setterington

Florida State

3.70

Exercise Science

Sage Watson

Florida State

3.53

Business

Elizabeth Ichite

Florida State

3.51

Exercise Science

Chelsea Whalen

Florida State

3.43

Sport Management

Jande Pierce

Florida State

3.34

Political Science

Meagan McKee

Fresno State

3.67

Sociology

Sinead  Haughey

Furman

3.34

Communication

Amanda Denger

George Mason

3.73

Recreation, Health and Tourism, concentration in Kinesiology

Dominique Graham

George Mason

3.48

Integrative Studies with a concentration in pre-Physical Therapy

Michelle Wallerstedt

George Mason

3.28

Integrative Studies

Becca DeLoache

Georgetown

3.86

Marketing

Andrea Keklak

Georgetown

3.82

Sociology

Joanna Stevens

Georgetown

3.72

Government

Katrina Coogan

Georgetown

3.71

Human Science

Kelsey Smith

Georgetown

3.61

Nursing

Amanda Kimbers

Georgetown

3.53

Professional Studies: Public Relations and Corporate Communications

Samantha Nadel

Georgetown

3.41

Psychology

Shanique Dasilva

Georgetown

3.30

English

Rachel Schneider

Georgetown

3.27

Professional Studies: Sports Industry Management

Lucie  Ondraschkova

Georgia

3.89

Finance

Georgia Stefanidi

Georgia

3.52

pre-Journalism

Asianna  Covington

Georgia

3.48

pre-Business

Morgann Leleux

Georgia

3.33

Journalism

Carly Hamilton

Georgia

3.32

Business-Marketing

Katharine Showalter

Georgia State

3.78

communications

Erika Veidis

Harvard

3.78

Government

Nikki Okwelogu

Harvard

3.71

Undecided

Adabelle Ekechukwu

Harvard

3.70

Neurobiology

Emily Reese

Harvard

3.52

Neurobiology

Morgan Kelly

Harvard

3.50

Organic and Evolutionary Biology

Molly Renfer

Harvard

3.26

History of Art and Architecture 

Alex Porlier-Langlois

Hawai'i

3.72

Animal Science

Christine Rickert

High Point

3.91

Spanish

Karley King

Houston

3.46

Kinesiology - Health Professions

Terracia Moody

Houston

3.40

Graduate School - Health

Alycia Butterworth

Idaho

3.92

Business

Hannah Kiser

Idaho

3.92

Biochemistry

Caitlin Maulin

Idaho State

3.90

Economics

Chloe Schmidt

Illinois

3.99

Civil Engineering

Alyssa Schneider

Illinois

3.83

Mathematics

Asia Thomas

Illinois

3.70

Community Health

Kymbriona Taylor

Illinois

3.56

Undeclared

Jesica Ejesieme

Illinois

3.41

Integrative Biology

JazJuan Wallace-Sipp

Illinois

3.28

Social Work

Kristen Zillmer

Illinois State

3.56

Special Education

Samantha Ginther

Indiana

4.00

Professional Health Education

Nakel McClinton

Indiana

3.87

Sport Communication 

Kelsie Ahbe

Indiana

3.85

Health Administration 

Sophie Gutermuth

Indiana

3.59

Health Fitness Specialist 

Brianna Johnson

Indiana

3.52

Exercise Science

Kyla Buckley

Indiana

3.30

Exercise Science

Kelly Steffen

Indiana State

4.00

Mathematics Education

Chidera Obasih

Indiana State

3.68

Health Sciences

Alethia Marrero

Indiana State

3.66

Political Science

Whitney Walker

Indiana State

3.66

Physical Education/Exercise Science

Katie Wise

Indiana State

3.65

Pre-Elementary Education

Rachael Johnson

Indiana State

3.53

Financial Services

Demetra Camble

Indiana State

3.29

Criminology and Criminal Justice

Mary Theisen

Indiana State

3.27

Recreation and Sport Management

Kate Avery

Iona

3.35

Marketing

Tara Jameson

Iona

3.97

Finance

Regina Neumeyer

Iona

3.97

Information Systems

Maya Rehberg

Iona

3.56

Undeclared

Annemie  Smith

Iowa

3.57

Human Physiology

Jasmine Simpson

Iowa

3.51

English & Secondary Education

Svenja Meyer

Jacksonville

3.93

International Business/Accounting

Kree Clark

Jacksonville

3.86

Accounting

Dasha Tsema

Kansas

3.96

Film and Media Studies

Jamie  House

Kansas

3.73

Accounting

Hannah Richardson

Kansas

3.61

Sport Sciences

Diana Levy

Kansas

3.58

Biomedical sciences

Rhavean King

Kansas

3.40

Political science

Lindsay Vollmer

Kansas

3.30

pre community health

Rachel Proteau

Kansas State

4.00

Bio Chemistry

Dani Winters

Kansas State

3.92

Communications

Sarah Kolmer

Kansas State

3.90

Pre Med

Tia' Gamble

Kansas State

3.62

Economics

Merryl Mbeng

Kansas State

3.37

Social Science

Erica Twiss

Kansas State

3.35

Elementary Education

Sara Savatovic

Kansas State

3.33

Social Science

Christie Leverette

Kennesaw State

4.00

Integrative Studies

Alicia Whittle

Kennesaw State

3.69

Communications

Martina Cernochova

Kennesaw State

3.66

Undeclared

Hannah Wood

Kennesaw State

3.51

Sociology

Dior Delophont

Kent State

3.88

Fashion Design

Jackie Leppelmeier

Kent State

3.84

Exercise Science

Roseanne Erickson

Kent State

3.80

Exercise Science

Danniel Thomas

Kent State

3.37

Physical Education

Chelsea Oswald

Kentucky

4.00

Physical Therapy

Allison Peare

Kentucky

3.98

Middle School Education

Michelle Canterna

Kentucky

3.95

Communication Disorders

Dezerea Bryant

Kentucky

3.71

Community & Leadership Development

Kendra Harrison

Kentucky

3.71

Community and Leadership Development

Angelica Whaley

Kentucky

3.59

Kinesiology and Health Promotion

Cally Macumber

Kentucky

3.53

Integrated Strategic Communication

Meghan McGlinchey

La Salle

3.43

Speech, Language, Hearing

Rachel Pena

Lafayette

3.37

English

Louise Webb

Lamar

3.83

Kinesiology

Saschelle  Slaughter

Lamar

3.47

Communications

Jimil Ataman

Lehigh

3.64

History and Anthropology

Meghan Burggraf

Liberty

3.53

Health Promotions

Alexandrea Kruthers

Long Beach State

3.39

Psychology

Fatima Vergara

Long Beach State

3.30

Community Health Education

Kayla Kamaka

Long Beach State

3.29

Kinesiotherapy

Liberty Slinden

Louisville

3.57

Psychology

Brittany Owens

Louisville

3.48

Psychology

Benadate Cheruiyot

Louisville

3.40

Public Health

Jenna Wargo

Louisville

3.32

Graphic Design

Kelli Sugimoto

Loyola Marymount

3.66

English

Sheree Shea

Loyola Marymount

3.55

Educational Studies

Grace  Graham-Zamudio

Loyola Marymount

3.38

Sociology

Alyvia Clark

Loyola-Chicago

3.65

Accounting

Sydney Stuenkel

Loyola-Chicago

3.50

Business

Therese Jernbeck

LSU

4.00

International Trade & Finance

Andria Aguilar

LSU

3.88

International Studies

Morgan Schuetz

LSU

3.78

Kinesiology

Jasmin Stowers

LSU

3.41

Dietetics

Bryiana Richardson

LSU

3.32

Kinesiology

Omoyemeh Tseumah

Marquette

3.56

Finance and Marketing

Myah Hicks

Maryland

3.26

Kinesiology

Jasmine Webb

McNeese State

3.33

Management

Sabrina  Hochreuther

Memphis

3.97

Criminal Justice

Vivian  Brandhoff

Memphis

3.92

Sport and Leisure Management

Clara Amat-Fernandez

Memphis

3.65

Exercise and Sport Science

Carolina  Carmichael

Memphis

3.25

Sport and Leisure Management

Lea Johnson

Miami (Fla.)

3.92

Microbiology and Immunology

Jamika Glades

Miami (Fla.)

3.45

Accounting

Dakota Dailey-Harris

Miami (Fla.)

3.33

Sport Administration

Anna Lamb

Miami (Ohio)

3.93

Kinesiology

Laura Bess

Miami (Ohio)

3.57

Bioengineering

Charlotte Myers

Miami (Ohio)

3.50

Kinesiology

Joanna Fleming

Michigan

4.00

Industrial and Operations Engineering

Erin Finn

Michigan

3.91

College of Engineering - Undeclared

Kiley Tobel

Michigan

3.79

Biopsychology, Cognition & Neuroscience 

Brook Handler

Michigan

3.49

Chemical Engineering

Danielle Pfeifer

Michigan

3.45

Nursing

Devon Hoppe

Michigan

3.32

International Studies

Erin Busbee

Michigan

3.27

Anthropology

Cindy Ofili

Michigan

3.25

Elementary Education

Alexis Wiersma

Michigan State

3.90

Marketing

Julia Otwell

Michigan State

3.81

Biosystems Engineering

Adeline Grier-Welch

Michigan State

3.80

Dietetics

Melanie Brender

Michigan State

3.75

Communication

Lindsay Clark

Michigan State

3.73

Mechanical Engineering

Sara Stassen

Michigan State

3.72

Supply Chain Management

Katie Landwehr

Michigan State

3.64

Mechanical Engineering

Lauren Chorny

Michigan State

3.60

Neuroscience

Rachele Schulist

Michigan State

3.56

Kinesiology

Erin  Billette

Michigan State

3.38

Human Biology

Sara Kroll

Michigan State

3.32

Special Education-Learning Disabilities

Megan Geyen

Minnesota

3.93

Applied Kinesiology

Alexandra Beckman

Minnesota

3.89

Nursing

Alena Brooks

Minnesota

3.87

Kinesiology 

Katie Murgic

Minnesota

3.84

Child Psychology

Lyndsey Thorpe

Minnesota

3.79

Elementary Education

Kailee Kamps

Minnesota

3.74

Undeclared

Camille Gilson

Minnesota

3.68

Undeclared

Angie Guenther

Minnesota

3.66

Undeclared

Jessica Waldvogel

Minnesota

3.63

Business and Marketing Education

Elizabeth Berkholtz

Minnesota

3.62

Psychology

Katie Moraczewski

Minnesota

3.62

Graphic Design

Maggie Bollig

Minnesota

3.62

Psychology

Laura Docherty

Minnesota

3.57

Inter-College Program

Molly Kayfes

Minnesota

3.51

Business and Marketing Education

Katie Hill

Minnesota

3.48

Sociology of Law/Criminology/Deviance

Devin Stanford

Minnesota

3.45

Elementary Education

Kelli Budd

Minnesota

3.44

Accounting

Jessica Herauf

Minnesota

3.40

Elementary Education

Te'Shon Adderley

Minnesota

3.37

Business and Marketing Education

Kaitlin Mincke

Minnesota

3.31

Journalism

Erin Hawkins

Minnesota

3.30

Undeclared

Mary Alex England

Mississippi

3.91

Hospitality Management

Mary Ashton Nall

Mississippi

3.54

Marketing and Corporate Relations

Cornelia Griesche

Mississippi State

4.00

Economics

Keisha Wallace

Mississippi State

3.66

Food Science Nutrition Heaalth

Emma Neigel

Mississippi State

3.61

Horticulture

Katie Huston

Mississippi State

3.60

Mathematics

Rhianwedd Price

Mississippi State

3.34

Animal and Dairy Science

Alison Ross

Missouri

3.91

Biological Engineering

Margaret Givens

Missouri

3.89

Psychology

Jillian Rushin

Missouri

3.88

Biological Sciences

Kaitlyn Fischer

Missouri

3.85

Undeclared

Katrine Haarklau

Missouri

3.83

Parks, Recreation & Tourism

Kayla Wolf

Missouri

3.78

Undeclared

Morgan Whitson

Missouri

3.56

Biological Sciences

Camille Hayes

Missouri

3.53

Journalism

Katie Evans

Missouri

3.48

Secondary Social Education and History

Courtney Wood

Missouri

3.47

Health Sciences

Landon Wachter

Missouri

3.42

Health Sciences

Hailey Twietmeyer

Missouri

3.33

Social Work

Robiann Broomfield

Missouri State

3.88

psychology

Rachel Aliotta

Monmouth

3.71

Psychology

Kelsey Reese

Monmouth

3.44

Anthropology

Caitlin Caraway

Montana

3.36

Health and human performance

Jenette Northey

Montana State

3.91

Graphic Design 

Kaylee Schmitz

Montana State

3.65

Land Resources 

Casey  Teska 

Montana State

3.56

Mechanical Engineering 

Chantel  Jaeger

Montana State

3.47

Music Education 

Heather   Demorest 

Montana State

3.38

Health and Human Performance 

Carley McCutchen 

Montana State

3.36

Mechanical Engineering

Erika Kemp

NC State

3.87

Psychology

Ryanna Henderson

NC State

3.76

Psychology

Emily Pritt

NC State

3.43

Communications (Graduate Student)

Alexis Perry

NC State

3.41

Nutrition Science

Joanna Thompson

NC State

3.34

Zoology and English

Anne Martin

Nebraska

4.00

Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education

Ellie  Grooters

Nebraska

3.89

Speech-Language Pathology

Maggie Malone

Nebraska

3.84

Business Administration/Management (Human Resource Management)

Mollie Gribbin

Nebraska

3.64

Psychology

Tristen  Sharp

Nebraska

3.63

Special Education

Paula Andrie

Nebraska

3.59

Biological Systems Engineering

Kari Heck

Nebraska

3.54

Biological Systems Engineering

Carlie Pinkelman

Nebraska

3.47

Elementary Education

Veronica  Grizzle

Nebraska

3.40

Broadcasting/Film Studies

Jillanna Scanlan

Nebraska

3.33

Communication Studies

Marusa Cernjul

Nebraska

3.33

Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science

Melissa-Maree Farrington

Nebraska

3.25

Undeclared

Tierra Williams

Nebraska

3.25

Undeclared

Raffaela Wiesbeck

Nevada

3.61

General Studies

Demerey Kirsch

Nevada

3.35

Engineering

Rosemary Read

New Hampshire

3.37

Hydrology

Aasha Marler

New Mexico

3.91

Business Administration

Charlotte Arter

New Mexico

3.89

Sports Administration

Margo Tucker

New Mexico

3.88

Anthropology

Casey Dowling

New Mexico

3.83

History

Samantha Bowe

New Mexico

3.83

Exercise Science

Nicola Hood

New Mexico

3.74

Health Education

Suzanna Boast

New Mexico

3.72

Sports Administration

Amber Zimmerman

New Mexico

3.72

Liberal Arts

Samantha Silva

New Mexico

3.67

Business Administration

Jannell Hadnot

New Mexico

3.36

Liberal Arts

Tamara Armoush

New Mexico

3.33

Statistics

Calli Thackery

New Mexico

3.29

Media Arts

Alishia Perkins

New Mexico State

3.64

Psychology

Mattie Blue

North Carolina

3.97

Biology B.S.

Emily Godwin

North Carolina

3.80

Undecided

Cameron Overstreet

North Carolina

3.74

Exercise Sport Science

Sarah Howard

North Carolina

3.73

Biology B.A. 

Cori Floyd

North Carolina

3.45

Health Policy Management

Tory Kemp

North Carolina

3.45

Execise Sport Science

Lianne Farber

North Carolina

3.42

Journalism

Anne LeHardy

North Carolina

3.31

Journalism

Caroline Brailsford

North Carolina

3.29

Biology B.A. 

Karley Rempel

North Carolina

3.26

Biology B.A.

Keyasia Tibbs

North Carolina

3.25

Exercise Sport Science

Jayd Eggert

North Dakota

3.54

Pre-Physical Therapy

Maddie McClellan

North Dakota State

4.00

English education

Morgan Milbrath

North Dakota State

3.90

Physical & Health Education

Emily Lesser

North Dakota State

3.74

Exercise Science

Ashley Tingelstad

North Dakota State

3.66

Human Development and Family Science

Rose Jackson

North Dakota State

3.58

Mathematics

Ashley Heinze

North Dakota State

3.58

Human Development and Family Science

Erin Teschuk

North Dakota State

3.57

Undecided

Sierra Rosenau

North Dakota State

3.56

Elementary Education

Katelyn Weimerskirch

North Dakota State

3.56

Exercise Science

Caitlin Mack

North Dakota State

3.34

Exercise Science

Antoinette Goodman

North Dakota State

3.32

Human Development and Family Science

Elle Baker

North Florida

3.47

Nutrition and Dietetics

Charlotte Wilson

North Texas

3.78

Kinesiology (Grad)

Chastity Stewart

North Texas

3.40

Journalism

Jacilyn Briggs

Northeastern

3.38

Health Science

Lucy Young

Northeastern

3.28

Health Science

Julia Viberg

Northern Arizona

3.89

Business

Lauren Stuart

Northern Arizona

3.76

Biology

Paige Gilchrist

Northern Arizona

3.67

Management

Jade Childs

Northern Arizona

3.63

Marketing and Management

Jessica Weise

Northern Arizona

3.60

Sociology

Brooke Andersen

Northern Arizona

3.33

Environmental Science

Libby Torresani

Northern Iowa

3.67

Biology

Jamie Lindstrom

Northern Iowa

3.58

Social Work

Kelly Curran

Notre Dame

3.73

Science Business

Megan Yanik

Notre Dame

3.66

Pre-professional Studies

Emily Morris

Notre Dame

3.63

Sociology

Molly Seidel

Notre Dame

3.39

Anthropology

Danielle Aragon

Notre Dame

3.37

Science Business

Amanda Chamblee

Notre Dame

3.29

Psychology

Amber Lalla

Notre Dame

3.28

Biological Sciences

Alexa Aragon

Notre Dame

3.26

Pre-professional Studies

Juli Accurso

Ohio

3.91

French

Chanda Cuckler

Ohio

3.69

Nursing

Michelle Thomas

Ohio State

3.77

Education

Katie Borchers

Ohio State

3.65

Exercise Science

Indya Slaughter

Ohio State

3.35

Undecided

Molly Williams

Oklahoma

3.86

Human resources managementi

Avione Allgood

Oklahoma

3.42

Criminology

Alexandra Morgan

Oklahoma

3.34

Psychology

Rylee  Rackley

Oklahoma

3.33

Multidisciplinary Studies

Kristine  Helle

Oklahoma State

4.00

Industrial Engineering and Management

Caitlin  Way

Oklahoma State

4.00

Pre-Med/Physiology

Caileigh Glenn

Oklahoma State

3.87

Economics

Kaela  Edwards

Oklahoma State

3.82

Undecided

Clara  Nichols

Oklahoma State

3.68

History

Monika  Juodeskaite

Oklahoma State

3.44

Sports Media

Savannah  Camacho

Oklahoma State

3.29

Marketing

Sami Spenner

Omaha

3.83

Exercise Science / Pre Physical Therapy

Mel Newbery

Oregon

4.00

Curriculum and Teaching

Alli Cash

Oregon

3.91

Human Physiology

Annie Leblanc

Oregon

3.73

Human Physiology

Maggie Schmaedick

Oregon

3.62

Biology

Megan Patrignelli

Oregon

3.58

Human Physiology

Jenna Prandini

Oregon

3.58

Psychology

Laura Roesler

Oregon

3.54

Psychology

Molly Grabill

Oregon

3.51

Sociology

Lauren Crockett

Oregon

3.50

Advertising

Rachel Sherrell

Oregon

3.31

Biology

Therese Haiss

Oregon

3.30

Undeclared

Frida Berge

Oregon

3.27

Undeclared

Kinsey  Gomez

Oregon State

3.86

Economics

Michele  Turney 

Oregon State

3.80

Exercise and Sport Science 

Kelsey Hay

Penn

3.49

Biology

Emily Giannotti

Penn State

4.00

Counseling Education (Masters of Education)

Leigha Anderson

Penn State

3.78

Labor and Employment Relations

Tal Ben-Artzi

Penn State

3.72

Undeclared

Shelley Black

Penn State

3.59

Kinesiology

Abigail Benson

Penn State

3.57

Nutrition

Lauren Kenney

Penn State

3.52

Kinesiology

Lexi Masterson

Penn State

3.52

Undeclared

Marta Klebe

Penn State

3.48

Supply Chain and Information Systems

Anne Luijten

Portland

3.97

Sociology

Merel van Steenbergen

Portland

3.87

Sociology

Julia  Fonk

Portland

3.83

Psychology

Kaylie Van Loo

Portland

3.73

Business

Lorea Ibarzabal

Portland

3.62

Mechanical Engineering

Gina Paletta

Portland

3.61

Management Communication

Sarah Dean

Portland State

3.92

Environmental Science

Genna Settle

Portland State

3.92

Child & Family Studies

CeCelia Jackson

Portland State

3.58

Health Science

Baileh Simms

Portland State

3.50

Health Science

Jasmine Woods

Portland State

3.40

Social Science

Jazmin Ratcliff

Portland State

3.33

Pre-Nursing

Emily de La Bruyere

Princeton

3.80

Public and International Affairs

Julia Ratcliffe

Princeton

3.72

Economics

Lizzie Bird

Princeton

3.63

undeclared

Sarah Collins

Providence

3.65

Biology

Laura Nagel

Providence

3.54

Marketing

Emily Sisson

Providence

3.48

Management

Catarina Rocha

Providence

3.43

Education

Hope Schmelzle

Purdue

4.00

Nursing

Katie Hoevet

Purdue

3.79

Mechanical Engineering

Kari Shoolbraid

Purdue

3.56

Mechanical Engineering

Blair Doney

Purdue

3.51

Management (Marketing)

Cali Roper

Rice

3.79

Sports Management

Heather Olson

Rice

3.76

Philosophy

Belle  MacFarlane

Rice

3.74

Kinesiology

McKenzie Johnson

Rice

3.58

Anthropology

Daisy Ding

Rice

3.38

Undecided

Emily Ritter

Rider

3.51

Secondary Education/Biology

Rachael Kotula

Robert Morris (Pa.)

3.88

Biology

Annika Gomell

Saint Louis University

3.95

 

Jessica Hoefert

Saint Louis University

3.80

 

Kita Alvares

Saint Louis University

3.67

 

Naya Owusu

Saint Louis University

3.38

 

Margo Richardson

Saint Louis University

3.28

 

Kaylynne Wright

Sam Houston State

3.78

Psychology

Lygia Foreman

Sam Houston State

3.44

Kinesiology

Kara Whitson

Sam Houston State

3.36

Nutrition

Emily Allen

Samford

3.90

accounting

Claire Goodson

Samford

3.73

exercise science

Marie DeMedicis

Samford

3.71

nursing

Jana Soethout

San Francisco

3.73

Sport Management

Eva Krchova

San Francisco

3.65

Design

Maor Tiyouri

San Francisco

3.63

Exercise Sport Science

Elena Burkard

San Francisco

3.60

Biology

Sophie Curl

San Francisco

3.57

Nursing

Hillary Harris

San Francisco

3.47

Environmental Studies

Asia Stinson

Savannah State

3.87

Biology

LaDonna Caston

SIUE

3.50

Exercise Science

Helena Perez

SMU

3.57

Business

Lisa Egarter

SMU

3.47

Business

Agnes Sjostrom

SMU

3.46

Communication/Education

Tova  Magnusson

SMU

3.26

Pre-Med

Leah Hixon

South Alabama

3.85

Biology

Kaitlyn Beans

South Alabama

3.58

Biomedical Sciences

Bobbie Williamson

South Alabama

3.36

Nursing

Sarah  Graham

South Carolina

4.00

Management Science

Erika  Rucker

South Carolina

3.95

Nursing

Jeannelle Scheper

South Carolina

3.71

Mathematics

Petra  Olsen

South Carolina

3.46

Civil Egineering

Chalese Davis

South Carolina

3.29

Exercise Science

Bethany Firsick

South Dakota

3.98

Psyc

Emily Grove

South Dakota

3.80

Kinesiology

Ashley Thompson

South Dakota

3.73

Math Education

Megan Glisar

South Dakota

3.63

Communication disorders

Amber Eichkorn

South Dakota

3.59

Kinesiology

Danielle Waldner

South Dakota

3.59

Business

Emily Brigham

South Dakota

3.52

undeclared

Hunter Wilkes

South Dakota

3.52

Elementary Education

Madison Mills

South Dakota

3.47

Business

Kali Olson

South Dakota State

4.00

Psycology

Mary Wirth

South Dakota State

3.91

Biology

Shelby Assmus

South Dakota State

3.53

Exercise Science

Bethany Pfeiffer

Southeast Missouri

4.00

Education

Sarah  Hall

Southeast Missouri

3.57

Education

Jessica Brown

Southeast Missouri

3.26

Nursing

Sadie Darnell

Southern Illinois

4.00

Elementary Education

Mobola Rotibi

Southern Illinois

3.56

Finance

Sophia Lozano

Southern Illinois

3.31

Mathematics

Krista Menghini

Southern Illinois

3.30

Exercise Science

Kayla Taylor

Southern Miss

3.55

Accounting

Kayla Kovar

Southern Utah

3.41

Physical Education

Shayna Presley

St. John's (N.Y.)

3.95

Criminal Justice

Claire Mooney

St. John's (N.Y.)

3.85

Biology

Rikka Lovely

St. John's (N.Y.)

3.65

Communications, MA.

Danette Hinton

St. John's (N.Y.)

3.58

Finance

Kathy  Kroeger

Stanford

3.97

Math and computational science

Amy  Weissenbach

Stanford

3.72

Undeclared

Ellie McCardwell

Stanford

3.50

International relations

Kristyn Williams

Stanford

3.47

undeclared

Aisling Cuffe

Stanford

3.46

Biology

Jessica Tonn

Stanford

3.42

Communication

Justine Fedronic

Stanford

3.41

Earth systems

Shambrail Woods

Stephen F. Austin

3.49

Kinesiology

Brarysheyia Simpson

Stephen F. Austin

3.36

Psychology

Margo Malone

Syracuse

3.82

Biology

Sarah Pagano

Syracuse

3.57

Biochemistry

Megan Smith

TCU

3.65

Biology

Patricia Terry

TCU

3.60

Movement Science

Sabrina Moore

TCU

3.54

Nursing

Linda  Hadfield

Tennessee

3.98

Economics

Chelsea  Blaase

Tennessee

3.68

Kinesiology

Aslynn Halvorson

Tennessee

3.62

Kinesiology Masters Program

Cassandra  Wertman

Tennessee

3.54

Animal Science 

Kianna Ruff

Tennessee

3.34

Marketing 

Allison  Outerbridge 

Tennessee

3.33

Nutrition 

Alexis  Panisse

Tennessee

3.25

Criminal Justice

Kendall Baisden

Texas

3.77

Interested in Business

Shanay Briscoe

Texas

3.50

Marketing degree, pursuing master's in kinesiology

Briana Nelson

Texas

3.33

Economics

Marielle Hall

Texas

3.30

Government

Karis Jochen

Texas A&M

4.00

Business Honors

Brittany Wooten

Texas A&M

3.79

Biomedical Sciences

Jennifer Madu

Texas A&M

3.76

Kinesiology

Grace Fletcher

Texas A&M

3.47

Allied Health

Hillary Montgomery

Texas A&M

3.40

Education

Jena Hemann

Texas A&M

3.34

Accounting

Talore Kelly

Texas State

3.69

Psychology

Tina Valenzuela

Texas State

3.51

Exercise and Sports Science, concentration in Pre-Physical Therapy

Danielle Candelaria

Texas State

3.36

Marketing

Montene Roye-Speight

Texas Tech

4.00

Political Science

Tiffany  Tarver

Texas Tech

3.89

International Economics

Caitlin Waters

Texas Tech

3.77

Biology

Gionna Jackson

Texas Tech

3.54

Exercise and Sports Science

Viershanie Latham

Texas Tech

3.45

Human Science

J'Cee Pool

Texas Tech

3.43

Human Development and Family Studies

Sharlene Nickle

Texas Tech

3.35

Exercise and Sports Science

Hannah Carson

Texas Tech

3.29

Community, Family Addictive Studies

Mackenzie Chojnacky

Toledo

3.67

Exercise Science

Liz Weiler

Toledo

3.56

Marketing and Professional Sales

Megan Wright

Toledo

3.51

Exercise Science

Brooke Tullis

Toledo

3.41

Nursing

Corina  Cox

Troy

3.60

Hospitality, Sport and Tourism Management

Joanna Lapucha

Tulane

3.93

Chemistry

Merritt Van Meter

Tulane

3.47

Public Health

Daliadiz Ortiz

Tulane

3.33

Sociology

Katherine Camp

Tulsa

3.50

Exercise and sports science

Kate Brown

UAB

4.00

Master's Communication Management

Elinor Kirk

UAB

4.00

Master's Communication Management

Neal Tisher

UAB

 

Medical School

Kellie Grigg

UC Davis

3.82

Managerial Economics

Holly Tokar

UC Davis

3.53

Neurology, Physiology and Behavior

Christine Hoffmann

UC Davis

3.43

Civil Engineering

Alycia Cridebring

UC Davis

3.39

Environmental Science & Management

Holly Miller

UC Davis

3.31

Human Development

Katie Barber

UC Davis

3.25

Animal Science

Cekarri Nixon

UC Davis

3.25

Political Science

Itohan Aikhionbare

UC Irvine

3.33

Biological Sciences

Danielle Littleton

UC Riverside

3.35

Media Cultural Studies

Kirsten Nieuwendam

UCF

3.56

Interdisciplinary Studies

Briana Vaughn

UCF

3.56

Interdisciplinary Studies

J'Nea  Bellamy

UCF

3.50

Sports and exercise science

Anne-Marie Blaney

UCF

3.30

Health Sciences ( Pre-Clinical)

Ashley Jocelyn

UCF

3.30

Sports and exercise science

Ida Storm

UCLA

3.67

Geography/Environmental Studies

Natasha Kolbo

UCLA

3.66

Psychology

Elena Clarke

UCLA

3.53

Communication Studies

Mi'Ca Lowe

ULM

3.63

Toxicology

Gayon Evans

UMES

3.55

General Studies

Courtney Frerichs

UMKC

3.92

Chemistry

Shanelle Williams

UMKC

3.36

Criminal Justice

Chelsea Sumney

UNCG

3.79

Speech Language-Pathology

Shaina  Sumney

UNCG

3.75

Speech Language-Pathology

Rachael  Klinger 

USF

3.40

Exercise Science 

Marqueshia Stallworth 

USF

3.26

Interdisiplinary Social Sciences

Shae Johnson

UT Arlington

3.58

Kinesiology

Kylie Ross

Utah State

3.86

Pre-Physical Therapy

Brittany Bushman

Utah State

3.44

Exercise Science

Kaylee Hartshorn

Utah State

3.44

Interdisciplinary Studies

Rachel Orr

Utah State

3.42

Exercise Science

Brooke Hodson-Davies

Utah Valley

3.72

History Education

Jallycia  Pearson

UTEP

3.60

Kinesiology

Anna-Kay James

UTEP

3.58

Pre-Business

Janice  Jackson

UTEP

3.50

History (Graduate)

Lindsey Pew

UTSA

4.00

multidisciplinary studies 

Ernestine Cray

UTSA

3.88

interdisciplinary studies

Rebecca Chandler

Vanderbilt

3.90

Political Science

Amira Joseph

Vanderbilt

3.78

Economics

Simone Charley

Vanderbilt

3.67

Undecided

Skyler  Carpenter

Vanderbilt

3.63

Medicine, Health and Society

Lily Williams

Vanderbilt

3.51

Biological Sciences

Elizabeth Anderson

Vanderbilt

3.49

Communications / Philosophy

Sarah Bell

Vanderbilt

3.45

Undecided

Sara  Barron

Vanderbilt

3.41

Interdisciplinary; Music Management and Marketing

Kiara Porter

VCU

3.50

Business

Yolanda Ngarambe

Vermont

3.43

Psychology

Brittany St. Clair

Vermont

3.30

Exercise & Movement Sciences

Nika Ouellette

Vermont

3.26

Environmental Studies

Stephanie Schappert

Villanova

3.82

Business/Marketing

Alexandra Wasik

Villanova

3.79

GIS

Michaela Wilkins

Villanova

3.35

Arts and Sciences

Vicky Fouhy

Virginia

3.74

Higher Education

Kathleen Stevens

Virginia

3.72

Kinesiology 

Barbara Strehler

Virginia

3.70

English Education

Abbey Karin

Virginia

3.68

Kinesiology 

Sarah Fakler

Virginia

3.60

Electrical Engineering

Cleo Boyd

Virginia

3.51

Arts and Sciences

Edy Ndem

Virginia

3.40

Biology and Spanish

Jen Flack

Virginia

3.26

Kinesiology 

Frances Dowd

Virginia Tech

4.00

Applied Economics and Environmental Policy and Planning

Kristen Lee

Virginia Tech

4.00

Accounting and Information Systems

Sabine Kopplin

Virginia Tech

3.85

Marketing

Hanna Green

Virginia Tech

3.36

Interior Design

Martina Schultze

Virginia Tech

3.26

English

Katarina Smiljanec

Virginia Tech

3.25

Health, Nutrition, Food, and Exercise - Dietetics

Alyssa  Thompson

Wake Forest

3.58

Pre-Med

Eleanor Fulton

Washington

3.74

Business Administration

Kayla Stueckle

Washington

3.63

Psychology

Lindsay Flanagan

Washington

3.54

Public Health

Jamie  Stokes

Weber State

3.99

Political Science

Taylor Ward

Weber State

3.93

Radiology (Magnetic Resonance)

Amber Henry

Weber State

3.89

Nursing

Tiffany Hellstrom

Weber State

3.79

Criminal Justice

Allison Lasnicki

West Virginia

3.88

Psychology

Sarah Martinelli

West Virginia

3.72

Exercise Physiology

Marsielle McBeam

West Virginia

3.39

Nursing

Katlyn Shelar

West Virginia

3.25

Forensics

Tayla Carter

Western Carolina

3.59

Health & Physical Education

Mary Lever

Western Kentucky

4.00

Communication Studies

Sandra  Akachukwu

Western Kentucky

3.90

Exercise Science

France Makabu

Western Kentucky

3.50

MBA

Aisha  Hodge

Western Michigan

3.61

Psychology

Andrea Arnold

Western Michigan

3.36

Criminal Justice

Jaclyn Abrahamian

Wichita State

3.57

Exercise Science

Natalie Morerod

Wichita State

3.29

Strategic Communication

Breanne Borman

Wichita State

3.26

Elementary Education

Meghan McGovern

William and Mary

3.83

Psychology

Emily Stites

William and Mary

3.61

Marketing

Erin Cawley

Wisconsin

3.56

Nursing

Deanna Latham

Wisconsin

3.56

Zoology

Gabi Anzalone

Wisconsin

3.52

Rehab Psychology

Brianna Bower

Wisconsin

3.52

Nursing

Molly Hanson

Wisconsin

3.46

Undecided

Holly Page

Wyoming

3.96

Elementary Education

Taylor Gardner

Wyoming

3.87

Pharmacy

Jenna Mann

Wyoming

3.84

Physiology

Audra DeStefano

Wyoming

3.75

Chemical Engineering

Clare Fischer

Xavier

3.53

Business

Emily Stark

Yale

3.78

History of Science/History of Medicine

Kira Garry

Yale

3.63

Environmental Studies

Samantha Hamilton

Youngstown State

3.74

Exercise Science

Jessica Parham

Youngstown State

3.44

Exercise Science


UNC North Carolina Track & Field


advertisement
Newsletter Sign-Up